Race Results for…
Wobble Before You Gobble 5K!

November 27, 2014 Results presented by Desert Sky Adventures and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
480
Last Updated:
5/12/2015 1:47:05 PM
Results are final after 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 476 Matthew Klein 00:15:48 05:05 min/mile 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 294 Megan Magdaleno 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 22

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
475 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 476 Matthew Klein 00:15:48 5K M 1 24 1 05:05 min/mile
2 478 John Santana 00:16:35 5K M 2 27 2 05:20 min/mile
3 792 Justin Higa 00:16:57 5K M 3 22 3 05:28 min/mile
6 798 Martin Garcia 00:17:36 5K M 4 35 1 05:40 min/mile
7 463 Kevin Burnette 00:17:37 5K M 5 36 2 05:40 min/mile
8 806 Albert Steiner 00:17:48 5K M 6 14 1 05:44 min/mile
9 797 Jose Garcia 00:17:53 5K M 7 40 1 05:46 min/mile
10 803 Jobey Knapton 00:17:59 5K M 8 25 4 05:48 min/mile
11 100 Chad Brooks 00:18:24 5K M 9 26 5 05:56 min/mile
12 827 Floriberto Sanchez 00:19:02 5K M 10 36 3 06:08 min/mile
13 294 Megan Magdaleno 00:19:21 5K F 1 22 1 06:14 min/mile
14 236 Sergio Ibarra 00:19:39 5K M 11 50 1 06:20 min/mile
15 132 Clayton DeLosier 00:19:45 5K M 12 32 4 06:22 min/mile
16 118 Terence Cogle 00:20:21 5K M 13 51 2 06:33 min/mile
17 462 Joey Becera 00:20:32 5K M 14 39 5 06:37 min/mile
18 290 Andrea Libutti 00:20:49 5K F 2 43 1 06:42 min/mile
19 96 James Bridges 00:20:49 5K M 15 15 2 06:42 min/mile
20 424 Josh Threatt 00:20:52 5K M 16 34 6 06:43 min/mile
21 182 Justin Gritzmacher 00:21:15 5K M 17 34 7 06:51 min/mile
22 168 Johnny Garcia 00:21:35 5K M 18 57 3 06:57 min/mile
23 34 Robert Harris 00:21:39 5K M 19 55 4 06:59 min/mile
24 191 Addison Guida 00:21:53 5K F 3 20 2 07:03 min/mile
25 371 Shaun Provost 00:22:09 5K F 4 25 3 07:08 min/mile
26 183 Mary Gritzmacher 00:22:44 5K F 5 34 1 07:20 min/mile
27 349 Matt Owings 00:22:50 5K M 20 29 6 07:21 min/mile
28 163 Sandra Frost 00:22:51 5K F 6 54 1 07:22 min/mile
29 148 Natalie Fischer 00:23:11 5K F 7 23 4 07:28 min/mile
30 112 Kevin Carroll 00:23:14 5K M 21 29 7 07:29 min/mile
31 49 Jason Slek 00:23:16 5K M 22 41 2 07:30 min/mile
32 461 Marielle Reilly 00:23:24 5K F 8 18 1 07:32 min/mile
33 316 Emmanuel Mojica 00:23:28 5K M 23 29 8 07:34 min/mile
34 130 Drew Danielson 00:23:30 5K M 24 29 9 07:34 min/mile
35 90 Robert Brann 00:23:42 5K M 25 17 3 07:38 min/mile
36 339 Kyra Okazaki 00:23:44 5K F 9 31 2 07:39 min/mile
37 410 Rick Spradling 00:23:58 5K M 26 46 3 07:43 min/mile
38 340 Dave Olesczuk 00:23:59 5K M 27 43 4 07:44 min/mile
39 232 Maria Humphrey 00:24:00 5K F 10 36 3 07:44 min/mile
40 810 Celes Lima 00:24:00 5K M 28 29 10 07:44 min/mile
41 460 Sharon Zuhoski 00:24:07 5K F 11 61 1 07:46 min/mile
42 807 Kelly Steiner 00:24:07 5K M 29 53 5 07:46 min/mile
43 426 Caroline Touchstone 00:24:08 5K F 12 35 4 07:47 min/mile
44 425 Alan Tominack 00:24:09 5K M 30 41 5 07:47 min/mile
45 266 Gregory Kodweis 00:24:09 5K M 31 47 6 07:47 min/mile
46 422 Christina Thebeau 00:24:15 5K F 13 38 5 07:49 min/mile
47 382 Glen Rockwell 00:24:16 5K M 32 45 7 07:49 min/mile
48 338 Ammon Okazaki 00:24:23 5K M 33 17 4 07:51 min/mile
49 185 Ariana Gronauer 00:24:27 5K F 14 12 2 07:53 min/mile
50 359 Nickay Penado 00:24:28 5K F 15 35 6 07:53 min/mile
51 37 Tracy Chirrick 00:24:30 5K F 16 31 7 07:54 min/mile
52 429 Jennifer Van Ness 00:24:32 5K F 17 44 2 07:54 min/mile
475 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 476 Matthew Klein 00:15:48 5K M 1 24 1 05:05 min/mile
13 294 Megan Magdaleno 00:19:21 5K F 1 22 1 06:14 min/mile
1 - 10
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
71 480 Matt Solomon 00:25:36 5K M 44 10 1 08:15 min/mile
94 199 Derek Hagewen 00:26:27 5K M 57 9 2 08:31 min/mile
101 432 Justin Geracci 00:26:36 5K M 60 8 3 08:34 min/mile
121 368 Charlie Powell 00:27:40 5K M 70 8 4 08:55 min/mile
225 403 Ethan Speaks 00:31:42 5K M 109 9 5 10:13 min/mile
117 834 Giann Delgrosso 00:27:39 5K F 49 8 1 08:55 min/mile
174 419 Savannah Taylor 00:29:52 5K F 83 9 2 09:38 min/mile
217 152 Madison Flammini 00:31:27 5K F 111 9 3 10:08 min/mile
223 818 Julia Weldon 00:31:36 5K F 114 10 4 10:11 min/mile
296 329 Kayla Mykovich 00:34:50 5K F 163 10 5 11:14 min/mile
11 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
8 806 Albert Steiner 00:17:48 5K M 6 14 1 05:44 min/mile
19 96 James Bridges 00:20:49 5K M 15 15 2 06:42 min/mile
35 90 Robert Brann 00:23:42 5K M 25 17 3 07:38 min/mile
48 338 Ammon Okazaki 00:24:23 5K M 33 17 4 07:51 min/mile
63 826 Jake Eby 00:25:10 5K M 39 14 5 08:07 min/mile
32 461 Marielle Reilly 00:23:24 5K F 8 18 1 07:32 min/mile
49 185 Ariana Gronauer 00:24:27 5K F 14 12 2 07:53 min/mile
74 263 Ashley Koch 00:25:41 5K F 27 19 3 08:17 min/mile
91 115 Amanda Chaparian 00:26:18 5K F 34 14 4 08:29 min/mile
95 41 Micheline Ghanem 00:26:27 5K F 36 19 5 08:31 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 476 Matthew Klein 00:15:48 5K M 1 24 1 05:05 min/mile
2 478 John Santana 00:16:35 5K M 2 27 2 05:20 min/mile
3 792 Justin Higa 00:16:57 5K M 3 22 3 05:28 min/mile
10 803 Jobey Knapton 00:17:59 5K M 8 25 4 05:48 min/mile
11 100 Chad Brooks 00:18:24 5K M 9 26 5 05:56 min/mile
13 294 Megan Magdaleno 00:19:21 5K F 1 22 1 06:14 min/mile
24 191 Addison Guida 00:21:53 5K F 3 20 2 07:03 min/mile
25 371 Shaun Provost 00:22:09 5K F 4 25 3 07:08 min/mile
29 148 Natalie Fischer 00:23:11 5K F 7 23 4 07:28 min/mile
55 193 Kelly Gutierrez 00:24:41 5K F 19 29 5 07:57 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
6 798 Martin Garcia 00:17:36 5K M 4 35 1 05:40 min/mile
7 463 Kevin Burnette 00:17:37 5K M 5 36 2 05:40 min/mile
12 827 Floriberto Sanchez 00:19:02 5K M 10 36 3 06:08 min/mile
15 132 Clayton DeLosier 00:19:45 5K M 12 32 4 06:22 min/mile
17 462 Joey Becera 00:20:32 5K M 14 39 5 06:37 min/mile
26 183 Mary Gritzmacher 00:22:44 5K F 5 34 1 07:20 min/mile
36 339 Kyra Okazaki 00:23:44 5K F 9 31 2 07:39 min/mile
39 232 Maria Humphrey 00:24:00 5K F 10 36 3 07:44 min/mile
43 426 Caroline Touchstone 00:24:08 5K F 12 35 4 07:47 min/mile
46 422 Christina Thebeau 00:24:15 5K F 13 38 5 07:49 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
9 797 Jose Garcia 00:17:53 5K M 7 40 1 05:46 min/mile
31 49 Jason Slek 00:23:16 5K M 22 41 2 07:30 min/mile
37 410 Rick Spradling 00:23:58 5K M 26 46 3 07:43 min/mile
38 340 Dave Olesczuk 00:23:59 5K M 27 43 4 07:44 min/mile
44 425 Alan Tominack 00:24:09 5K M 30 41 5 07:47 min/mile
18 290 Andrea Libutti 00:20:49 5K F 2 43 1 06:42 min/mile
52 429 Jennifer Van Ness 00:24:32 5K F 17 44 2 07:54 min/mile
54 187 Liz Gronauer 00:24:35 5K F 18 43 3 07:55 min/mile
60 285 Delia Leal 00:24:51 5K F 21 46 4 08:00 min/mile
69 387 Terri Russell 00:25:30 5K F 25 46 5 08:13 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
14 236 Sergio Ibarra 00:19:39 5K M 11 50 1 06:20 min/mile
16 118 Terence Cogle 00:20:21 5K M 13 51 2 06:33 min/mile
22 168 Johnny Garcia 00:21:35 5K M 18 57 3 06:57 min/mile
23 34 Robert Harris 00:21:39 5K M 19 55 4 06:59 min/mile
42 807 Kelly Steiner 00:24:07 5K M 29 53 5 07:46 min/mile
28 163 Sandra Frost 00:22:51 5K F 6 54 1 07:22 min/mile
61 326 Debbie Mutton 00:24:53 5K F 22 57 2 08:01 min/mile
84 276 Candace Lansberry 00:26:05 5K F 30 57 3 08:24 min/mile
103 808 Sara Steiner 00:26:38 5K F 40 52 4 08:35 min/mile
123 467 Vaunette Coache 00:27:47 5K F 50 53 5 08:57 min/mile
60 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
150 144 Cam Ferenbach 00:29:00 5K M 80 66 1 09:21 min/mile
165 233 Tommy Hunt 00:29:39 5K M 86 70 2 09:33 min/mile
203 146 Carlos Ferreira 00:31:10 5K M 99 64 3 10:03 min/mile
310 813 Mark Kasper 00:35:24 5K M 135 61 4 11:25 min/mile
315 327 Jim Mutton 00:35:51 5K M 138 66 5 11:33 min/mile
41 460 Sharon Zuhoski 00:24:07 5K F 11 61 1 07:46 min/mile
288 431 Vera Vann-Wilson 00:34:27 5K F 157 79 2 11:06 min/mile
375 790 Betty Crawford 00:40:38 5K F 217 60 3 13:06 min/mile
400 319 Nancy Moore 00:43:29 5K F 236 67 4 14:01 min/mile
420 386 Shannon Roy 00:47:24 5K F 251 61 5 15:17 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
162 832 Robert Delgrosso 00:29:32 5K M 85 99 1 09:31 min/mile
317 842 Unknown Runner 00:35:56 5K M 140 99 2 11:35 min/mile
378 821 Cathi Eby 00:41:15 5K F 220 99 1 13:18 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
480
Last Updated:
5/12/2015 1:47:05 PM
Results are final after 3 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 475


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
189 10:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
286 11:27
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction