Race Results for…
Wobble Before You Gobble 5K!

November 26, 2015 Results presented by Desert Sky Adventures and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
551
Last Updated:
11/27/2015 8:19:09 PM
Overall winners are based on gun time. Results are final after 3 days.
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
551 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 392 Steve Harris 5K 00:17:50 M 0 24 O/A 05:45 min/mile
2 136 Danny Murphy 5K 00:18:00 M 1 49 1 05:48 min/mile
3 279 Juan Contreras 5K 00:18:27 M 2 32 1 05:57 min/mile
4 111 Kimberly Holiday 5K 00:19:27 F 0 19 O/A 06:16 min/mile
5 692 Jeffrey Wright 5K 00:19:38 M 3 16 1 06:20 min/mile
6 635 Katarina Tadich 5K 00:19:51 F 1 29 1 06:24 min/mile
7 611 Michael Slawski 5K 00:19:52 M 4 30 2 06:24 min/mile
8 105 Tal Hirsh 5K 00:20:19 M 5 13 2 06:33 min/mile
9 150 Armando Soto 5K 00:20:23 M 6 51 1 06:34 min/mile
10 203 Todd Anderson 5K 00:20:31 M 7 45 2 06:37 min/mile
11 140 Paul Naylor 5K 00:20:37 M 8 30 3 06:39 min/mile
12 174 Bailey Gosse 5K 00:20:59 F 2 18 1 06:46 min/mile
13 419 Gavin Houghton 5K 00:21:03 M 9 11 3 06:47 min/mile
14 137 Miles Murphy 5K 00:21:13 M 10 15 4 06:50 min/mile
15 445 Trevor Junghans 5K 00:21:15 M 11 29 1 06:51 min/mile
16 138 Evan Murphy 5K 00:21:17 M 12 15 5 06:51 min/mile
17 173 Julian Flores 5K 00:21:18 M 13 15 6 06:52 min/mile
18 116 Kelli Holiday 5K 00:21:26 F 3 15 2 06:54 min/mile
19 594 Austin Scaccia 5K 00:21:36 M 14 35 4 06:58 min/mile
20 545 Ryan Pfabe 5K 00:21:36 M 15 29 2 06:58 min/mile
21 333 Bob Ehardt 5K 00:21:49 M 16 52 2 07:02 min/mile
22 462 Travis Laub 5K 00:21:54 M 17 33 5 07:03 min/mile
23 110 Sydney Holiday 5K 00:21:55 F 4 14 3 07:04 min/mile
24 697 James Zeh 5K 00:22:00 M 18 29 3 07:05 min/mile
25 391 Robert Harris 5K 00:22:02 M 19 56 3 07:06 min/mile
26 362 Joseph Gentile 5K 00:22:02 M 20 33 6 07:06 min/mile
27 652 John Troth 5K 00:22:13 M 21 61 1 07:10 min/mile
28 402 Jeneke Heerema 5K 00:22:16 F 5 19 4 07:10 min/mile
29 657 Justin Van Nest 5K 00:22:27 M 22 30 7 07:14 min/mile
30 400 Daniel Hector 5K 00:22:27 M 23 31 8 07:14 min/mile
31 252 Rebeca Castillo 5K 00:22:28 F 6 33 1 07:14 min/mile
32 575 Christian Robinson 5K 00:22:33 M 24 35 9 07:16 min/mile
33 327 Erik Edmondson 5K 00:22:43 M 25 10 1 07:19 min/mile
34 408 Bobby Herrera 5K 00:22:45 M 26 18 7 07:20 min/mile
35 513 Gerry Morgan 5K 00:22:50 M 27 71 1 07:21 min/mile
36 523 David Myhre 5K 00:22:51 M 28 35 10 07:22 min/mile
37 300 Michael Dechter 5K 00:23:01 M 29 37 11 07:25 min/mile
38 143 Jason Siek 5K 00:23:05 M 30 42 3 07:26 min/mile
39 444 Stuart Junghans 5K 00:23:20 M 31 29 4 07:31 min/mile
40 681 Heather Williams 5K 00:23:20 F 7 40 1 07:31 min/mile
41 651 Jaimee Troth 5K 00:23:26 F 8 31 2 07:33 min/mile
42 270 Vaunette Coache 5K 00:23:30 F 9 54 1 07:34 min/mile
43 351 Zach Fraser 5K 00:23:46 M 32 28 5 07:40 min/mile
44 304 Clayton DeLosier 5K 00:23:51 M 33 33 12 07:41 min/mile
45 293 Claire Davis 5K 00:23:53 F 10 24 2 07:42 min/mile
46 541 Lindy Pennington 5K 00:23:54 M 34 40 4 07:42 min/mile
47 540 Keith Peightal 5K 00:23:56 M 35 32 13 07:43 min/mile
48 355 Teri Gamer 5K 00:23:58 F 11 51 2 07:43 min/mile
49 569 Gwendolyn Reinhard 5K 00:24:03 F 12 31 3 07:45 min/mile
50 227 Audrey Boch Collins 5K 00:24:04 F 13 14 5 07:45 min/mile
551 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 136 Danny Murphy 5K 00:18:00 M 1 49 1 05:48 min/mile
6 635 Katarina Tadich 5K 00:19:51 F 1 29 1 06:24 min/mile
1 - 10
Race Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
33 327 Erik Edmondson 5K 00:22:43 M 25 10 1 07:19 min/mile
64 364 Justin Geracci 5K 00:24:50 M 43 9 2 08:00 min/mile
70 376 Derek Hagewen 5K 00:24:56 M 46 10 3 08:02 min/mile
123 118 Jacob Holiay 5K 00:27:04 M 70 9 4 08:43 min/mile
189 481 Mason MacDonald 5K 00:30:11 M 97 9 5 09:44 min/mile
67 109 Brooke Holiday 5K 00:24:52 F 21 9 1 08:01 min/mile
187 170 Evelyn Dupont 5K 00:30:00 F 89 10 2 09:40 min/mile
246 125 Daniella Yaniv 5K 00:32:17 F 127 9 3 10:24 min/mile
299 556 Greta Powell 5K 00:35:01 F 156 9 4 11:17 min/mile
385 478 Ashten MacDonald 5K 00:41:08 F 212 6 5 13:16 min/mile
11 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5 692 Jeffrey Wright 5K 00:19:38 M 3 16 1 06:20 min/mile
8 105 Tal Hirsh 5K 00:20:19 M 5 13 2 06:33 min/mile
13 419 Gavin Houghton 5K 00:21:03 M 9 11 3 06:47 min/mile
14 137 Miles Murphy 5K 00:21:13 M 10 15 4 06:50 min/mile
16 138 Evan Murphy 5K 00:21:17 M 12 15 5 06:51 min/mile
12 174 Bailey Gosse 5K 00:20:59 F 2 18 1 06:46 min/mile
18 116 Kelli Holiday 5K 00:21:26 F 3 15 2 06:54 min/mile
23 110 Sydney Holiday 5K 00:21:55 F 4 14 3 07:04 min/mile
28 402 Jeneke Heerema 5K 00:22:16 F 5 19 4 07:10 min/mile
50 227 Audrey Boch Collins 5K 00:24:04 F 13 14 5 07:45 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
15 445 Trevor Junghans 5K 00:21:15 M 11 29 1 06:51 min/mile
20 545 Ryan Pfabe 5K 00:21:36 M 15 29 2 06:58 min/mile
24 697 James Zeh 5K 00:22:00 M 18 29 3 07:05 min/mile
39 444 Stuart Junghans 5K 00:23:20 M 31 29 4 07:31 min/mile
43 351 Zach Fraser 5K 00:23:46 M 32 28 5 07:40 min/mile
6 635 Katarina Tadich 5K 00:19:51 F 1 29 1 06:24 min/mile
45 293 Claire Davis 5K 00:23:53 F 10 24 2 07:42 min/mile
56 483 Megan Magdaleno 5K 00:24:19 F 16 23 3 07:50 min/mile
59 363 Hayley George 5K 00:24:22 F 17 28 4 07:51 min/mile
65 343 Estefania Escobar 5K 00:24:52 F 20 22 5 08:01 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 279 Juan Contreras 5K 00:18:27 M 2 32 1 05:57 min/mile
7 611 Michael Slawski 5K 00:19:52 M 4 30 2 06:24 min/mile
11 140 Paul Naylor 5K 00:20:37 M 8 30 3 06:39 min/mile
19 594 Austin Scaccia 5K 00:21:36 M 14 35 4 06:58 min/mile
22 462 Travis Laub 5K 00:21:54 M 17 33 5 07:03 min/mile
31 252 Rebeca Castillo 5K 00:22:28 F 6 33 1 07:14 min/mile
41 651 Jaimee Troth 5K 00:23:26 F 8 31 2 07:33 min/mile
49 569 Gwendolyn Reinhard 5K 00:24:03 F 12 31 3 07:45 min/mile
62 100 Kendall Bronson 5K 00:24:41 F 18 38 4 07:57 min/mile
63 377 Rachel Hagewen 5K 00:24:42 F 19 37 5 07:58 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 136 Danny Murphy 5K 00:18:00 M 1 49 1 05:48 min/mile
10 203 Todd Anderson 5K 00:20:31 M 7 45 2 06:37 min/mile
38 143 Jason Siek 5K 00:23:05 M 30 42 3 07:26 min/mile
46 541 Lindy Pennington 5K 00:23:54 M 34 40 4 07:42 min/mile
57 649 Alan Tominack 5K 00:24:20 M 39 42 5 07:50 min/mile
40 681 Heather Williams 5K 00:23:20 F 7 40 1 07:31 min/mile
75 655 Jennifer Van Ness 5K 00:25:13 F 26 45 2 08:08 min/mile
76 207 Jill Ashworth 5K 00:25:15 F 27 41 3 08:08 min/mile
81 690 Cassi Wright 5K 00:25:21 F 29 49 4 08:10 min/mile
89 469 Delia Leal 5K 00:25:54 F 34 47 5 08:21 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
9 150 Armando Soto 5K 00:20:23 M 6 51 1 06:34 min/mile
21 333 Bob Ehardt 5K 00:21:49 M 16 52 2 07:02 min/mile
25 391 Robert Harris 5K 00:22:02 M 19 56 3 07:06 min/mile
103 457 Dean Landau 5K 00:26:19 M 61 51 4 08:29 min/mile
109 269 Robert Coache 5K 00:26:31 M 63 56 5 08:33 min/mile
42 270 Vaunette Coache 5K 00:23:30 F 9 54 1 07:34 min/mile
48 355 Teri Gamer 5K 00:23:58 F 11 51 2 07:43 min/mile
96 528 Cindy Nelson 5K 00:26:07 F 38 55 3 08:25 min/mile
104 134 Lynn McMullan 5K 00:26:20 F 41 53 4 08:29 min/mile
106 102 Jennifer Constand 5K 00:26:29 F 43 52 5 08:32 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
27 652 John Troth 5K 00:22:13 M 21 61 1 07:10 min/mile
80 239 Paul Buck 5K 00:25:20 M 50 61 2 08:10 min/mile
155 260 Mike Clark 5K 00:28:47 M 86 61 3 09:17 min/mile
248 192 Antonio Accornero 5K 00:32:19 M 119 60 4 10:25 min/mile
302 489 Samuel Martinez 5K 00:35:05 M 142 62 5 11:19 min/mile
241 516 Linda Morris 5K 00:32:06 F 125 60 1 10:21 min/mile
256 329 Jane Edmondson 5K 00:32:55 F 131 69 2 10:37 min/mile
295 538 Sue Parkhouse 5K 00:34:56 F 154 60 3 11:16 min/mile
321 308 Arlyene Dews 5K 00:36:12 F 171 68 4 11:40 min/mile
350 539 Sue Ann Parrish 5K 00:37:39 F 189 62 5 12:08 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
35 513 Gerry Morgan 5K 00:22:50 M 27 71 1 07:21 min/mile
346 330 Jim Edmondson 5K 00:37:29 M 157 70 2 12:05 min/mile
451 695 Joe Zarcone 5K 00:47:31 M 184 77 3 15:19 min/mile
479 531 John Niren 5K 00:51:00 M 192 70 4 16:27 min/mile
442 584 Frances Ryan 5K 00:46:17 F 259 72 1 14:55 min/mile
508 615 June Smith 5K 00:54:51 F 307 72 2 17:41 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
551
Last Updated:
11/27/2015 8:19:09 PM
Overall winners are based on gun time. Results are final after 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 551


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
211 10:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
340 12:19
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction