Race Results for…
Oregon Wine Country Half Marathon 2014

August 31, 2014 presented by Destination Races and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1556
Last Updated:
9/10/2014 8:58:31 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.
No correction requests will be accepted beyond 30 days.
Team Results

Stats

Leaderboards

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7 DAN KREMSKE 01:06:28 05:04 min/mile WOODSTOCK 25
2 2 CRAIG LEON 01:06:33 05:04 min/mile EUGENE 29
3 4 JEREMY FREED 01:08:33 05:13 min/mile BEAVERTON 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 19 EVA VAIL 01:19:54 06:05 min/mile PORTLAND 29
2 16 BRETT ELY 01:20:16 06:07 min/mile EUGENE 34
3 17 LYNDY DAVIS 01:22:09 06:16 min/mile PORTLAND 24

RELAY-MIXED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 34 JOHANNES SCHMIDT 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile 72
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 33 ANNE KLEIN 02:20:36 10:43 min/mile 50
Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 1731 NORA HEARTS JIMMY 01:41:34 07:45 min/mile BEND
2 1755 TEAM ZIMMER 01:44:09 07:57 min/mile TUALATIN
3 1782 ROOSTERS 01:46:06 08:05 min/mile TACOMA
4 1751 TEAM MILLER 01:47:54 08:14 min/mile TACOMA
5 1712 GATOR NOLE 01:51:53 08:32 min/mile TIGARD

RELAY-FEMALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 1078 01:35:08 07:15 min/mile LINCOLN
2 1771 GOT WINE? 01:53:26 08:39 min/mile BEAVERTON
3 1785 TEAM SASSY 01:54:24 08:43 min/mile MCMINNVILLE
4 1764 WEEKEND WARRIORS 2 01:54:38 08:45 min/mile BEAVERTON
5 1760 WASHOUGAL RUNNING ROOKIES 01:59:16 09:06 min/mile WASHOUGAL

RELAY-MALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 1765 WHERES THE BEER? 01:47:23 08:11 min/mile ATLANTA
2 1768 WINOS 01:50:43 08:27 min/mile PHOENIX
3 1754 TEAM YM 01:57:56 09:00 min/mile HOUSTON
4 1750 TEAM KINCAID 02:16:46 10:26 min/mile LAKE OSWEGO

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1458 entrants …
HALF MARATHON Results
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7 DAN KREMSKE WOODSTOCK IL 00:31:59 01:06:28 05:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 25 O/A M 0
2 CRAIG LEON EUGENE OR 00:31:59 01:06:33 05:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 29 O/A M 0
4 JEREMY FREED BEAVERTON OR 00:32:09 01:08:33 05:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 27 O/A M 0
3 CRAIG HOPKINS PORTLAND OR 00:32:20 01:09:32 05:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 26 1 M 1
5 PAUL ROTTICH BEAVERTON OR 00:32:50 01:10:25 05:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 28 2 M 2
1224 KEVIN OLIVER TUALATIN OR 00:34:20 01:11:25 05:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 23 1 M 3
6 KEVIN POOL FOLSOM CA 00:00:00 01:12:20 05:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 31 1 M 4
13 DANIEL DOBRA PORTLAND OR 00:35:10 01:13:58 05:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 31 2 M 5
11 DANIEL CARRASCO MILWAUKIE OR 00:34:55 01:14:26 05:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 27 3 M 6
468 KYLE HALL MINNEAPOLIS MN 00:00:00 01:18:56 06:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 26 4 M 7
10 ZACHARY KLONOSKI PORTLAND OR 00:37:22 01:19:51 06:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 29 5 M 8
19 EVA VAIL PORTLAND OR 00:38:09 01:19:54 06:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 29 O/A F 0
16 BRETT ELY EUGENE OR 00:38:11 01:20:16 06:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 34 O/A F 0
36 IAN DOBSON 00:38:10 01:20:16 06:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 32 3 M 9
17 LYNDY DAVIS PORTLAND OR 00:38:12 01:22:09 06:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 24 O/A F 0
1669 DAVID FAUGHT THE HERD BOISE ID 00:37:25 01:22:31 06:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 40 1 M 10
255 JOHN CLIFFORD SHERWOOD OR 00:38:57 01:22:53 06:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 52 1 M 11
1047 AARON TERRAZAS SEATTLE WA 00:38:38 01:23:08 06:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 29 6 M 12
454 JASON GULLEY BEND OR 00:40:04 01:25:05 06:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 34 4 M 13
18 MICHELLE HURN PORTLAND OR 00:40:22 01:25:24 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 31 1 F 1
677 TRAVIS MALLEN SILVER SPRING MD 00:40:36 01:27:02 06:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 39 1 M 14
182 DAVID BOYS NEWPORT OR 00:41:12 01:27:16 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 47 1 M 15
1673 STEVE STEINER THE HERD BANKS OR 00:41:38 01:28:17 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 40 2 M 16
32 ANDREW MAXWELL 00:37:36 01:28:28 06:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 29 7 M 17
387 ROBERT FOWLER COLLEYVILLE TX 00:41:57 01:28:38 06:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 52 2 M 18
992 LUIS SMITH MARYSVILLE WA 00:42:23 01:28:47 06:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 29 8 M 19
1200 JAMES SUNG NEW YORK NY 00:42:52 01:28:51 06:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 36 2 M 20
794 DANIEL NORMAN KIRKLAND WA 00:42:24 01:29:09 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 44 3 M 21
546 JOEL JENKINS PORTLAND OR 00:00:00 01:29:19 06:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 39 3 M 22
382 RONALD FLORES WASHINGTON DC 00:43:42 01:30:21 06:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 33 5 M 23
1081 GARRETT VELARDE HOUSTON TX 00:42:06 01:30:30 06:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 24 2 M 24
885 JEREMY REDING WILSONVILLE OR 00:43:58 01:30:43 06:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 35 4 M 25
819 SARAH OSTASZEWSKI CROWN POINT IN 00:42:35 01:30:43 06:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 23 1 F 2
99 DON REICHETT NEWTON BOULDER CO 00:42:41 01:31:13 06:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 28 9 M 26
526 JARED HUBER PORTLAND OR 00:43:19 01:31:15 06:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 33 6 M 27
846 AUSTIN PHILLIPS PORTLAND OR 00:43:35 01:32:22 07:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 30 28 10 M 28
189 PAUL BRANDT SPOKANE VALLEY WA 00:43:27 01:32:33 07:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 47 2 M 29
497 JEROME HENRY LAFAYETTE CO 00:44:15 01:32:36 07:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 46 3 M 30
619 MICHELLE LA SALA FOLSOM CA 00:44:54 01:33:09 07:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 33 2 F 3
124 RYAN ANDERSON PORTLAND OR 00:44:49 01:33:17 07:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 30 7 M 31
826 IAN PARNEY ROCHESTER MN 00:45:06 01:33:25 07:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 45 4 M 32
581 IAN KERR CALGARY AB 00:44:19 01:33:57 07:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 33 8 M 33
1678 THOMAS HOUSEMAN THE STELVINATORS CARLTON OR 00:44:43 01:34:14 07:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 47 5 M 34
1494 ANNA ROSSINOFF SEAMONKEYS PORTLAND OR 00:45:38 01:34:45 07:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 31 3 F 4
1687 RICHARD RENDON KEN WRIGHT CELLARS YAMHILL OR 00:44:41 01:34:56 07:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 50 3 M 35
1695 SCOTT DUMDI KEN WRIGHT CELLARS YAMHILL OR 00:44:42 01:35:01 07:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 37 5 M 36
1470 KELLEN OETGEN RHONE RUNNERS BELLINGHAM WA 00:43:41 01:35:03 07:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 26 11 M 37
1204 EVAN MCLEOD PORTLAND OR 00:46:45 01:35:30 07:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 36 6 M 38
248 ALLISON CHURCHILL MARCOLA OR 00:45:31 01:35:31 07:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 43 20 1 F 5
397 MARC FROMMER PORTLAND OR 00:44:52 01:35:46 07:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 62 1 M 39
1458 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
709 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1669 DAVID FAUGHT THE HERD BOISE ID 00:37:25 01:22:31 06:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 40 1 M 10
255 JOHN CLIFFORD SHERWOOD OR 00:38:57 01:22:53 06:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 52 1 M 11
182 DAVID BOYS NEWPORT OR 00:41:12 01:27:16 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 47 1 M 15
1673 STEVE STEINER THE HERD BANKS OR 00:41:38 01:28:17 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 40 2 M 16
387 ROBERT FOWLER COLLEYVILLE TX 00:41:57 01:28:38 06:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 52 2 M 18
794 DANIEL NORMAN KIRKLAND WA 00:42:24 01:29:09 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 44 3 M 21
189 PAUL BRANDT SPOKANE VALLEY WA 00:43:27 01:32:33 07:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 47 2 M 29
497 JEROME HENRY LAFAYETTE CO 00:44:15 01:32:36 07:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 46 3 M 30
826 IAN PARNEY ROCHESTER MN 00:45:06 01:33:25 07:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 45 4 M 32
1678 THOMAS HOUSEMAN THE STELVINATORS CARLTON OR 00:44:43 01:34:14 07:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 47 5 M 34
1687 RICHARD RENDON KEN WRIGHT CELLARS YAMHILL OR 00:44:41 01:34:56 07:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 50 3 M 35
397 MARC FROMMER PORTLAND OR 00:44:52 01:35:46 07:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 62 1 M 39
1042 RUTHIE TATE BURLESON TX 00:44:49 01:36:34 07:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 50 1 F 6
336 DOUG DUNCAN PORTLAND OR 00:45:26 01:36:48 07:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 44 4 M 41
121 BRIAN AMER TROUTDALE OR 00:45:55 01:36:58 07:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 49 44 5 M 43
878 JOHN RASBERRY SHERWOOD OR 00:45:04 01:37:02 07:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 52 4 M 44
622 JOHN LALLY PORTLAND OR 00:46:07 01:37:06 07:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 51 43 6 M 45
271 MATT COLPITTS VANCOUVER BC 00:46:23 01:37:34 07:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 53 41 7 M 46
547 JOSEPH JENKINS DALLAS TX 00:45:19 01:38:09 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 58 41 8 M 48
1578 DICK SAWAYA PORTLAND OR 00:46:41 01:39:21 07:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 65 65 1 M 52
1275 LEE ANN RICE PORTLAND OR 00:47:19 01:39:22 07:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 66 42 1 F 14
1103 ALISON WEAVER PORTLAND OR 00:47:28 01:39:28 07:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 67 43 2 F 15
1538 RENE MUNOZ WE WINE IN TEXAS HOUSTON TX 00:47:34 01:39:45 07:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 68 45 6 M 53
495 LIZ HENDRIE WILSONVILLE OR 00:47:12 01:40:04 07:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 71 52 2 F 18
753 JASON MOORE TIGARD OR 00:47:27 01:40:05 07:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 72 42 9 M 54
1570 PETER KIRMER BOTHELL WA 00:47:43 01:40:24 07:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 73 43 10 M 55
1690 DAN BENTLEY KEN WRIGHT CELLARS YAMHILL OR 00:47:37 01:40:33 07:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 74 59 1 M 56
1228 HIROMI SAKAGUCHI-OTA TUALATIN OR 00:47:55 01:40:44 07:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 77 46 1 F 19
972 DAVE SHANKS NEWPORT OR 00:47:57 01:41:07 07:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 80 62 2 M 60
1269 CARI ADEMEK 00:49:18 01:41:20 07:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 82 40 3 F 21
1562 JODY INGHAM KEN WRIGHT CELLARS YAMHILL OR 00:46:48 01:41:28 07:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 83 43 11 M 62
947 ALEX SCHAFIR PORTLAND OR 00:47:17 01:41:44 07:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 84 52 5 M 63
369 CURT FINTEL NEWBERG OR 00:47:24 01:41:51 07:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 85 44 12 M 64
1655 FRANK GOULARD SCOTT PAUL WINES LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:47:29 01:41:52 07:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 86 61 3 M 65
316 ANTHONY DECRAPPEO WASHINGTON DC 00:49:12 01:42:01 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 87 61 4 M 66
30 JIM CARLSON REGINA SK 00:49:01 01:42:13 07:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 89 52 6 M 67
535 PATRICK HUTCHISON WEST CHESTER PA 00:48:35 01:42:29 07:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 91 56 2 M 69
1067 EPAMINONDAS TRIMIS WOODINVILLE WA 00:49:02 01:42:32 07:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 92 56 3 M 70
1660 KELLY DAUGHERTY STOLLER STUNNERS CANBY OR 00:48:55 01:43:31 07:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 97 50 7 M 73
357 LARRY FEIGENBAUM SAN RAMON CA 00:49:01 01:43:43 07:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 99 67 2 M 74
1077 DAVID VAN REDWOOD CITY CA 00:50:44 01:43:52 07:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 100 40 13 M 75
1514 CHRIS REZNICSEK TEAM PLAYWORKS OREGON CITY OR 00:49:32 01:44:16 07:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 102 43 14 M 76
1175 RICH NEWMAN LAKEWOOD WA 00:49:12 01:44:20 07:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 103 47 7 M 77
976 TAMARA SHEESLEY LANCASTER PA 00:48:56 01:45:17 08:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 108 46 2 F 28
721 SHANNON MCLAUGHLIN KENT WA 00:49:29 01:45:23 08:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 109 40 4 F 29
577 KEATHER KEHOE ELK GROVE CA 00:50:15 01:45:28 08:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 111 41 5 F 31
1518 CHHORVY WILLIS TEAM PLAYWORKS PORTLAND OR 00:50:04 01:45:40 08:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 114 41 6 F 33
1561 MIKE SMITH KEN WRIGHT CELLARS YAMHILL OR 00:48:17 01:45:50 08:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 116 44 15 M 83
664 DEANNA LOVE EUGENE OR 00:50:06 01:45:56 08:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 118 48 3 F 34
533 FRANK HUNT SUBLIMITY OR 00:50:28 01:46:06 08:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 123 54 8 M 87
709 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3 CRAIG HOPKINS PORTLAND OR 00:32:20 01:09:32 05:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 26 1 M 1
5 PAUL ROTTICH BEAVERTON OR 00:32:50 01:10:25 05:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 28 2 M 2
1224 KEVIN OLIVER TUALATIN OR 00:34:20 01:11:25 05:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 23 1 M 3
18 MICHELLE HURN PORTLAND OR 00:40:22 01:25:24 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 31 1 F 1
819 SARAH OSTASZEWSKI CROWN POINT IN 00:42:35 01:30:43 06:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 23 1 F 2
619 MICHELLE LA SALA FOLSOM CA 00:44:54 01:33:09 07:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 33 2 F 3
Masters
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 - 20
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1580 ANDREW TUREL PORTLAND OR 00:51:32 01:51:44 08:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 178 18 1 M 119
248 ALLISON CHURCHILL MARCOLA OR 00:45:31 01:35:31 07:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 43 20 1 F 5
1108 LUCY WECKS PORTLAND OR 00:56:15 01:58:27 09:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 310 19 2 F 135
403 ISABELLE GARRETT ELK GROVE CA 00:59:55 02:08:47 09:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 495 13 3 F 260
1512 RACHEL CONSTANS TEAM PLAYWORKS PORTLAND OR 01:19:19 03:00:54 13:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1107 18 4 F 736
21 - 24
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1224 KEVIN OLIVER TUALATIN OR 00:34:20 01:11:25 05:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 23 1 M 3
1081 GARRETT VELARDE HOUSTON TX 00:42:06 01:30:30 06:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 24 2 M 24
1501 KYLE MCCALL STUMPTOWN SPARTANS PORTLAND OR 00:48:39 01:39:08 07:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 62 22 3 M 50
125 DREW ANDERSON EL PASO TX 00:57:38 02:01:27 09:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 368 24 4 M 197
472 CHAD HANKE SALEM OR 00:59:48 02:02:46 09:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 386 24 5 M 202
819 SARAH OSTASZEWSKI CROWN POINT IN 00:42:35 01:30:43 06:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 23 1 F 2
949 EMILY SCHMIEDEL CARLTON CRUISERS CARLTON OR 00:47:43 01:40:01 07:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 70 22 2 F 17
884 JANEICE REDFEARN FORT COLLINS CO 00:59:49 02:02:52 09:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 389 24 3 F 187
471 BLAIR HANEBAUM OKLAHOMA CITY OK 00:57:48 02:05:27 09:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 442 22 4 F 224
1087 ALY VILLALON BROKEN ARROW OK 00:57:49 02:05:28 09:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 443 22 5 F 225
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3 CRAIG HOPKINS PORTLAND OR 00:32:20 01:09:32 05:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 26 1 M 1
5 PAUL ROTTICH BEAVERTON OR 00:32:50 01:10:25 05:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 28 2 M 2
11 DANIEL CARRASCO MILWAUKIE OR 00:34:55 01:14:26 05:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 27 3 M 6
468 KYLE HALL MINNEAPOLIS MN 00:00:00 01:18:56 06:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 26 4 M 7
10 ZACHARY KLONOSKI PORTLAND OR 00:37:22 01:19:51 06:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 29 5 M 8
931 MEGHAN RYAN NEW YORK NY 00:45:10 01:37:45 07:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 54 26 1 F 8
1063 KELLY TINNES CHICAGO IL 00:47:32 01:38:46 07:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 60 25 2 F 12
1011 JENNICA STEPHENSON PORTLAND OR 00:47:53 01:39:54 07:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 69 29 3 F 16
58 BRITTANY ERIKSSON BRIDGEWATER NJ 00:51:33 01:45:26 08:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 110 27 4 F 30
1469 BRITTANY KELLEY RHONE RUNNERS PORTLAND OR 00:51:16 01:45:40 08:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 112 26 5 F 32
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
6 KEVIN POOL FOLSOM CA 00:00:00 01:12:20 05:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 31 1 M 4
13 DANIEL DOBRA PORTLAND OR 00:35:10 01:13:58 05:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 31 2 M 5
36 IAN DOBSON 00:38:10 01:20:16 06:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 32 3 M 9
454 JASON GULLEY BEND OR 00:40:04 01:25:05 06:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 34 4 M 13
382 RONALD FLORES WASHINGTON DC 00:43:42 01:30:21 06:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 33 5 M 23
18 MICHELLE HURN PORTLAND OR 00:40:22 01:25:24 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 31 1 F 1
619 MICHELLE LA SALA FOLSOM CA 00:44:54 01:33:09 07:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 33 2 F 3
1494 ANNA ROSSINOFF SEAMONKEYS PORTLAND OR 00:45:38 01:34:45 07:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 31 3 F 4
333 JESSICA DOVER PORTLAND OR 00:45:23 01:38:08 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 57 33 4 F 10
574 LAUREN KARSTENS WEST NEW YORK NJ 00:51:29 01:43:58 07:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 101 32 5 F 26
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
677 TRAVIS MALLEN SILVER SPRING MD 00:40:36 01:27:02 06:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 39 1 M 14
1200 JAMES SUNG NEW YORK NY 00:42:52 01:28:51 06:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 36 2 M 20
546 JOEL JENKINS PORTLAND OR 00:00:00 01:29:19 06:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 39 3 M 22
885 JEREMY REDING WILSONVILLE OR 00:43:58 01:30:43 06:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 35 4 M 25
1695 SCOTT DUMDI KEN WRIGHT CELLARS YAMHILL OR 00:44:42 01:35:01 07:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 37 5 M 36
909 SALLY RIVARD PORTLAND OR 00:46:20 01:37:31 07:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 52 37 1 F 7
676 CHRISTY MALLEN SILVER SPRING MD 00:45:12 01:37:58 07:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 55 37 2 F 9
232 JAMIE CAULLEY PORTLAND OR 00:47:35 01:38:18 07:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 59 36 3 F 11
161 JENNI BERTAPELLE PORTLAND OR 00:47:18 01:39:18 07:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 64 36 4 F 13
1493 NADYA MARTIN SEAMONKEYS HILLSBORO OR 00:47:38 01:40:47 07:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 79 35 5 F 20
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1669 DAVID FAUGHT THE HERD BOISE ID 00:37:25 01:22:31 06:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 40 1 M 10
1673 STEVE STEINER THE HERD BANKS OR 00:41:38 01:28:17 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 40 2 M 16
794 DANIEL NORMAN KIRKLAND WA 00:42:24 01:29:09 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 44 3 M 21
336 DOUG DUNCAN PORTLAND OR 00:45:26 01:36:48 07:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 44 4 M 41
121 BRIAN AMER TROUTDALE OR 00:45:55 01:36:58 07:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 49 44 5 M 43
1275 LEE ANN RICE PORTLAND OR 00:47:19 01:39:22 07:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 66 42 1 F 14
1103 ALISON WEAVER PORTLAND OR 00:47:28 01:39:28 07:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 67 43 2 F 15
1269 CARI ADEMEK 00:49:18 01:41:20 07:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 82 40 3 F 21
721 SHANNON MCLAUGHLIN KENT WA 00:49:29 01:45:23 08:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 109 40 4 F 29
577 KEATHER KEHOE ELK GROVE CA 00:50:15 01:45:28 08:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 111 41 5 F 31
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
182 DAVID BOYS NEWPORT OR 00:41:12 01:27:16 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 47 1 M 15
189 PAUL BRANDT SPOKANE VALLEY WA 00:43:27 01:32:33 07:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 47 2 M 29
497 JEROME HENRY LAFAYETTE CO 00:44:15 01:32:36 07:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 46 3 M 30
826 IAN PARNEY ROCHESTER MN 00:45:06 01:33:25 07:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 45 4 M 32
1678 THOMAS HOUSEMAN THE STELVINATORS CARLTON OR 00:44:43 01:34:14 07:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 47 5 M 34
1228 HIROMI SAKAGUCHI-OTA TUALATIN OR 00:47:55 01:40:44 07:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 77 46 1 F 19
976 TAMARA SHEESLEY LANCASTER PA 00:48:56 01:45:17 08:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 108 46 2 F 28
664 DEANNA LOVE EUGENE OR 00:50:06 01:45:56 08:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 118 48 3 F 34
919 JESSE RODRIGUEZ BONNEY LAKE WA 00:50:59 01:47:01 08:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 134 48 4 F 43
329 SHEILA DONAHOE DUNDEE OR 00:52:59 01:51:56 08:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 183 49 5 F 61
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
255 JOHN CLIFFORD SHERWOOD OR 00:38:57 01:22:53 06:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 52 1 M 11
387 ROBERT FOWLER COLLEYVILLE TX 00:41:57 01:28:38 06:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 52 2 M 18
1687 RICHARD RENDON KEN WRIGHT CELLARS YAMHILL OR 00:44:41 01:34:56 07:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 50 3 M 35
878 JOHN RASBERRY SHERWOOD OR 00:45:04 01:37:02 07:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 52 4 M 44
947 ALEX SCHAFIR PORTLAND OR 00:47:17 01:41:44 07:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 84 52 5 M 63
1042 RUTHIE TATE BURLESON TX 00:44:49 01:36:34 07:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 50 1 F 6
495 LIZ HENDRIE WILSONVILLE OR 00:47:12 01:40:04 07:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 71 52 2 F 18
807 MARY OLMSTED BELLINGHAM WA 00:49:48 01:46:26 08:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 126 54 3 F 38
640 DAWN LEEGWATER YORKTON SK 00:50:30 01:47:07 08:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 136 53 4 F 44
658 KEELY LINN SALEM OR 00:51:34 01:48:15 08:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 143 51 5 F 45
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1690 DAN BENTLEY KEN WRIGHT CELLARS YAMHILL OR 00:47:37 01:40:33 07:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 74 59 1 M 56
535 PATRICK HUTCHISON WEST CHESTER PA 00:48:35 01:42:29 07:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 91 56 2 M 69
1067 EPAMINONDAS TRIMIS WOODINVILLE WA 00:49:02 01:42:32 07:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 92 56 3 M 70
1196 DAVID MICHEL ELK GROVE CA 00:51:32 01:46:29 08:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 128 55 4 M 89
1252 DAN HAGAN SHERWOOD OR 00:51:15 01:46:54 08:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 132 59 5 M 91
160 LYNN BERNOT PORTLAND OR 00:52:37 01:52:02 08:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 184 59 1 F 62
813 MARY ORCUTT WINTHROP WA 00:56:34 01:55:48 08:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 257 58 2 F 100
1688 VICKIE BERNSTEIN KEN WRIGHT CELLARS YAMHILL OR 00:55:28 01:58:29 09:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 312 55 3 F 137
108 NANCY ADAMS CHAPMAN DALLAS TX 00:58:29 02:02:10 09:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 376 58 4 F 177
1522 DAWN JOHNSON THE GRAPE SMUGGLERS RICKREALL OR 00:59:45 02:02:15 09:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 378 57 5 F 179
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
397 MARC FROMMER PORTLAND OR 00:44:52 01:35:46 07:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 62 1 M 39
972 DAVE SHANKS NEWPORT OR 00:47:57 01:41:07 07:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 80 62 2 M 60
1655 FRANK GOULARD SCOTT PAUL WINES LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:47:29 01:41:52 07:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 86 61 3 M 65
316 ANTHONY DECRAPPEO WASHINGTON DC 00:49:12 01:42:01 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 87 61 4 M 66
1694 JOHN HIRSCHY KEN WRIGHT CELLARS YAMHILL OR 00:51:53 01:53:26 08:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 210 60 5 M 134
1696 MARY BENTLEY KEN WRIGHT CELLARS YAMHILL OR 00:54:21 01:56:23 08:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 270 61 1 F 110
302 DEBORAH CUMMINGS NEWBERG OR 00:54:55 02:02:48 09:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 387 62 2 F 185
933 DEBRA RYDER SEMINOLE FL 01:01:46 02:10:50 09:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 531 62 3 F 283
162 VERNA BEVENS ROCKAWAY BEACH OR 01:01:55 02:14:18 10:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 594 63 4 F 330
391 MARY FRAZER SANTA ROSA CA 01:14:12 02:37:46 12:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 924 60 5 F 584
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1578 DICK SAWAYA PORTLAND OR 00:46:41 01:39:21 07:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 65 65 1 M 52
357 LARRY FEIGENBAUM SAN RAMON CA 00:49:01 01:43:43 07:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 99 67 2 M 74
297 THOMAS CRAVEN CORVALLIS OR 00:51:06 01:47:06 08:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 135 67 3 M 92
1693 JEFF PEARSON KEN WRIGHT CELLARS YAMHILL OR 00:51:55 01:50:29 08:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 169 66 4 M 114
1174 JERRY JOUBERT MCMINNVILLE OR 00:54:12 01:54:49 08:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 224 66 5 M 141
137 JEAN AZLEIN MCMINNVILLE OR 01:03:45 02:17:29 10:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 655 67 1 F 374
726 BETTY MCWHORTER TUXEDO PARK NY 00:00:00 02:35:50 11:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 890 65 2 F 554
591 DIANE KINA POULSBO WA 01:16:29 02:38:09 12:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 931 69 3 F 589
284 ELISABETH COOPER PORTLAND OR 01:17:49 02:45:54 12:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1012 65 4 F 654
507 JEAN HICKEY SPRINGTOWN TX 01:30:52 03:11:40 14:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1141 69 5 F 765
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1692 WAYNE WIEBKE KEN WRIGHT CELLARS YAMHILL OR 00:54:25 01:57:27 08:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 290 71 1 M 169
392 BOB FRAZER SANTA ROSA CA 00:59:01 02:04:05 09:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 416 71 2 M 211
419 GORDON GILLMOUTH FREMONT CA 01:10:29 02:27:29 11:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 797 74 3 M 321
152 RICHARD BEMROSE PORTLAND OR 01:15:22 02:38:35 12:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 939 72 4 M 345
1142 ELIZABETH WOLFE PORTLAND OR 01:37:29 03:30:13 16:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1172 71 1 F 794
75 - 98
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Name City State 6.2 mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
623 RANIS LAMBERTE ATLANTA GA 01:02:39 02:17:14 10:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 648 99 1 M 279
1276 HANS MOLLER 01:07:49 02:40:52 12:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 962 99 2 M 352
629 JENNIFER LARKIN PORTLAND OR 01:01:33 02:12:00 10:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 561 99 1 F 303
150 REBECCA BEALS NEWPORT COAST CA 01:13:14 02:34:38 11:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 878 99 2 F 543
339 DELMY EDWARDS SALEM OR 01:07:49 02:37:10 11:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 912 99 3 F 573
414 CAROLINE GHIOSSI MENLO PARK CA 01:11:11 02:42:55 12:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 986 99 4 F 631
675 MAHENRIKA AILSA MALIXI VANCOUVER WA 01:14:21 02:48:25 12:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1027 99 5 F 667

Race Info

Participants:
1556
Last Updated:
9/10/2014 8:58:31 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.
No correction requests will be accepted beyond 30 days.
Team Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 1197


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
383 09:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
814 11:00

Masters HALF MARATHON - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:16

RELAY-MIXED - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 10:43

RELAY-FEMALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY-MALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction