Race Results for…
Run for the Paws

September 04, 2017 Results presented by Dodge County Humane Society and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
58
Last Updated:
9/4/2017 4:54:49 PM

5K Run Overall

5K Run Age Group

5K Walk Overall

5K Walk Age Group

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1050 CALEB FETRICK 00:43:02 13:52 min/mile RANDOLPH 4
2 1035 GARY BEHRENT 00:54:10 17:28 min/mile WEST BEND 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1036 CATHY DAILEY-CULVER 00:36:38 11:49 min/mile GREENFIELD 42
2 1046 JANICE ROSKOPF 00:49:57 16:06 min/mile 76
3 1041 JARA FERRON 00:52:02 16:47 min/mile RANDOLPH 48

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1026 DAN PALMER 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile ROSCOE 40
2 1023 KURT KLOMBERG 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile WAUPUN 44
3 1016 PETER BUHR 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile MAYVILLE 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1055 ABBY DILCHER 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile LAKE MILLS 25
2 1028 LAURA STRELOW 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile BELGIUM 38
3 1051 NADYITH HOHMANN 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 17

10K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1011 RYAN PETERSON 00:42:52 06:54 min/mile 43
2 1013 CODY TOZER 00:43:52 07:04 min/mile BEAVER DAM 29
3 1057 PETER ZIMDARS 00:52:23 08:26 min/mile 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1048 HEATHER SCHULTZ 00:45:58 07:24 min/mile FALL RIVER 36
2 1012 MELISSA SCHUETT 00:46:22 07:28 min/mile 38
3 1005 HEATHER HOOKSTEAD 00:54:15 08:45 min/mile 22

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
10 entrants …
5K Walk Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1036 CATHY DAILEY-CULVER 00:36:38 11:49 min/mile 5K WALK 1 42 1 F 1 GREENFIELD WI
1050 CALEB FETRICK 00:43:02 13:52 min/mile 5K WALK 2 4 1 M 1 RANDOLPH WI
1046 JANICE ROSKOPF 00:49:57 16:06 min/mile 5K WALK 3 76 1 F 2
1041 JARA FERRON 00:52:02 16:47 min/mile 5K WALK 4 48 2 F 3 RANDOLPH WI
1035 GARY BEHRENT 00:54:10 17:28 min/mile 5K WALK 5 35 1 M 2 WEST BEND WI
1044 ANITA WILLIAMS 00:54:13 17:29 min/mile 5K WALK 6 53 1 F 4 TEMPLE PA
1034 CASSANDRA BEHRENT 00:54:14 17:29 min/mile 5K WALK 7 34 1 F 5 WEST BEND WI
1038 RACHEL DOMANN 01:05:29 21:07 min/mile 5K WALK 8 46 3 F 6 BEAVER DAM WI
1043 MELINDA PEARSON 01:05:30 21:07 min/mile 5K WALK 9 47 4 F 7 BEAVER DAM WI
1040 ELIZABETH DUPONT 01:08:00 21:56 min/mile 5K WALK 10 27 1 F 8 FOX LAKE WI
10 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1050 CALEB FETRICK 00:43:02 13:52 min/mile 5K WALK 2 4 1 M 1 RANDOLPH WI
1035 GARY BEHRENT 00:54:10 17:28 min/mile 5K WALK 5 35 1 M 2 WEST BEND WI
1036 CATHY DAILEY-CULVER 00:36:38 11:49 min/mile 5K WALK 1 42 1 F 1 GREENFIELD WI
1046 JANICE ROSKOPF 00:49:57 16:06 min/mile 5K WALK 3 76 1 F 2
1041 JARA FERRON 00:52:02 16:47 min/mile 5K WALK 4 48 2 F 3 RANDOLPH WI
1044 ANITA WILLIAMS 00:54:13 17:29 min/mile 5K WALK 6 53 1 F 4 TEMPLE PA
1034 CASSANDRA BEHRENT 00:54:14 17:29 min/mile 5K WALK 7 34 1 F 5 WEST BEND WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1050 CALEB FETRICK 00:43:02 13:52 min/mile 5K WALK 2 4 1 M 1 RANDOLPH WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1040 ELIZABETH DUPONT 01:08:00 21:56 min/mile 5K WALK 10 27 1 F 8 FOX LAKE WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1035 GARY BEHRENT 00:54:10 17:28 min/mile 5K WALK 5 35 1 M 2 WEST BEND WI
1034 CASSANDRA BEHRENT 00:54:14 17:29 min/mile 5K WALK 7 34 1 F 5 WEST BEND WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1036 CATHY DAILEY-CULVER 00:36:38 11:49 min/mile 5K WALK 1 42 1 F 1 GREENFIELD WI
1041 JARA FERRON 00:52:02 16:47 min/mile 5K WALK 4 48 2 F 3 RANDOLPH WI
1038 RACHEL DOMANN 01:05:29 21:07 min/mile 5K WALK 8 46 3 F 6 BEAVER DAM WI
1043 MELINDA PEARSON 01:05:30 21:07 min/mile 5K WALK 9 47 4 F 7 BEAVER DAM WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1044 ANITA WILLIAMS 00:54:13 17:29 min/mile 5K WALK 6 53 1 F 4 TEMPLE PA
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1046 JANICE ROSKOPF 00:49:57 16:06 min/mile 5K WALK 3 76 1 F 2

Race Info

Participants:
58
Last Updated:
9/4/2017 4:54:49 PM

5K Run Overall

5K Run Age Group

5K Walk Overall

5K Walk Age Group

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K WALK - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 15:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 17:59

5K RUN - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 09:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 10:49

10K RUN - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 08:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 09:11
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction