Race Results for…
Rapid Rabbit Run 2017

March 19, 2017 Results presented by EVSAK and timed by
Participants:
193
Last Updated:
4/3/2017 6:53:27 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

3 MILE RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 26 HAYDEN NOLTING 00:18:44 06:14 min/mile GREENACRES 16
2 209 JOSIAH HEATH 00:21:40 07:13 min/mile 15
3 28 JEFF NOLTING 00:23:19 07:46 min/mile GREENACRES 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 194 ASHLEE WEIMER 00:23:42 07:54 min/mile 35
2 208 LISA HEATH 00:23:45 07:55 min/mile 39
3 41 ALIX BLAKE 00:25:00 08:20 min/mile COLFAX 26

5 MILE RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 210 EVAN SIMS 00:27:49 05:33 min/mile 39
2 127 DYLAN SCHILLING 00:28:46 05:45 min/mile POST FALLS 19
3 202 STEVE KIRSCHEKE 00:29:35 05:55 min/mile 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 123 BRYANNA PETRIE 00:29:56 05:59 min/mile SPOKANE 27
2 101 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:30:49 06:09 min/mile SPOKANE 36
3 98 KATIE CAUDILL 00:33:54 06:46 min/mile GREENACRES 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
89 entrants …
3 MILE RUN Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender Age City Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 26 HAYDEN NOLTING 00:18:44 06:14 min/mile M 16 GREENACRES 3 MILE RUN 1 1 O/A
2 209 JOSIAH HEATH 00:21:40 07:13 min/mile M 15 3 MILE RUN 2 2 O/A
3 28 JEFF NOLTING 00:23:19 07:46 min/mile M 48 GREENACRES 3 MILE RUN 3 3 O/A
4 76 FRANK ROSE 00:23:24 07:48 min/mile M 60 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 4 4 1
5 194 ASHLEE WEIMER 00:23:42 07:54 min/mile F 35 3 MILE RUN 1 5 O/A
6 208 LISA HEATH 00:23:45 07:55 min/mile F 39 3 MILE RUN 2 6 O/A
7 41 ALIX BLAKE 00:25:00 08:20 min/mile F 26 COLFAX 3 MILE RUN 3 7 O/A
8 27 COLLEEN NOLTING 00:26:22 08:47 min/mile F 49 GREENACRES 3 MILE RUN 4 8 1
9 45 JERALD BUTLER 00:26:56 08:58 min/mile M 56 POST FALLS 3 MILE RUN 5 9 1
10 25 HEATHER NEWMAN 00:27:02 09:00 min/mile F 29 WILBUR 3 MILE RUN 5 10 1
11 35 SARAH SHERWOOD 00:27:35 09:11 min/mile F 40 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 6 11 2
12 11 BRIAN COYNE 00:27:40 09:13 min/mile M 24 NEWMAN LAKE 3 MILE RUN 6 12 1
13 10 PETER CONNER 00:27:44 09:14 min/mile M 51 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 7 13 2
15 66 CIARA MIELKE 00:28:21 09:27 min/mile F 12 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 7 14 1
16 48 HANNAH CARTER 00:28:32 09:30 min/mile F 13 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 8 15 1
17 12 PAT COYNE 00:28:34 09:31 min/mile M 54 NEWMAN LAKE 3 MILE RUN 8 16 3
18 77 EVA SCHEFFLER 00:28:38 09:32 min/mile F 13 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 9 17 2
20 52 ABIGAIL FISHER 00:29:20 09:46 min/mile F 16 LIBERTY LAKE 3 MILE RUN 10 18 1
23 4 KATHY BERK 00:29:48 09:56 min/mile F 58 OTIS ORCHARDS 3 MILE RUN 11 19 1
30 62 CHRISTINE MACKLEIT 00:31:32 10:30 min/mile F 43 OTIS ORCHARDS 3 MILE RUN 12 20 3
37 16 OLIVIA GANNON 00:32:37 10:52 min/mile F 9 DEER PARK 3 MILE RUN 13 21 2
38 17 JOE GANNON 00:32:38 10:52 min/mile M 39 DEER PARK 3 MILE RUN 9 22 1
40 21 DEVON MALELLA 00:33:18 11:06 min/mile M 16 ELLENSBURG 3 MILE RUN 10 23 1
41 38 AUTUMN WATERMAN 00:33:26 11:08 min/mile F 19 ELLENSBURG 3 MILE RUN 14 24 2
44 83 CHRISTINA TORRIERI 00:34:08 11:22 min/mile F 32 SPIRIT LAKE 3 MILE RUN 15 25 1
46 186 MARY GUSTAFSON 00:34:19 11:26 min/mile F 42 3 MILE RUN 16 26 4
48 47 BAILEY CARTER 00:34:49 11:36 min/mile F 14 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 17 27 3
49 33 GREGORY PIUKKULA 00:34:55 11:38 min/mile M 65 VERADALE 3 MILE RUN 11 28 2
51 50 MARQAUX DRAKE 00:35:40 11:53 min/mile F 9 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 18 29 3
53 36 BARBARA TETHEROW 00:36:01 12:00 min/mile F 50 RATHDRUM 3 MILE RUN 19 30 2
57 143 OLIVIA DRAKE 00:36:55 12:18 min/mile F 9 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 20 31 4
62 58 EMMA HOMFELDT 00:37:42 12:34 min/mile F 5 COLBERT 3 MILE RUN 21 32 5
63 57 CHRISTINA HOMFELDT 00:37:45 12:35 min/mile F 35 COLBERT 3 MILE RUN 22 33 2
65 3 MARC ANTONIETTI 00:37:53 12:37 min/mile M 34 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 12 34 2
67 74 MELISSA RIEHLE 00:38:11 12:43 min/mile F 25 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 23 35 2
71 42 DANI BOLTON 00:38:59 12:59 min/mile F 37 LIBERTY LAKE 3 MILE RUN 24 36 3
72 51 JAIME ELDREDGE 00:38:59 12:59 min/mile F 36 LIBERTY LAKE 3 MILE RUN 25 37 4
73 68 JENNIFER MILLER 00:39:05 13:01 min/mile F 36 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 26 38 5
74 85 ALLISON TOWEY 00:39:24 13:08 min/mile F 18 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 27 39 3
75 84 TOM TOWEY 00:39:25 13:08 min/mile M 73 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 13 40 1
77 63 CAL MCDEVITT 00:39:49 13:16 min/mile M 7 COEUR D'ALENE 3 MILE RUN 14 41 1
78 37 TANYA TOWNE 00:39:50 13:16 min/mile F 60 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 28 42 1
84 19 RUDY KROGSETH 00:41:19 13:46 min/mile M 32 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 15 43 3
86 20 JACKSON KROGSETH 00:41:29 13:49 min/mile M 8 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 16 44 2
91 8 SPENCER BRANDVOLD 00:42:57 14:19 min/mile M 9 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 17 45 3
92 7 JANESSA BRANDVOLD 00:43:02 14:20 min/mile F 10 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 29 46 6
97 204 BEELAY COONEY 00:44:16 14:45 min/mile M 6 3 MILE RUN 18 47 4
98 203 BEELAY COOHEY 00:44:21 14:47 min/mile M 38 3 MILE RUN 19 48 4
99 65 RACHEL MCDEVITT 00:44:30 14:50 min/mile F 43 COEUR D'ALENE 3 MILE RUN 30 49 5
100 64 GRETA MCDEVITT 00:44:30 14:50 min/mile F 5 COEUR D'ALENE 3 MILE RUN 31 50 7
89 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender Age City Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 26 HAYDEN NOLTING 00:18:44 06:14 min/mile M 16 GREENACRES 3 MILE RUN 1 1 O/A
2 209 JOSIAH HEATH 00:21:40 07:13 min/mile M 15 3 MILE RUN 2 2 O/A
3 28 JEFF NOLTING 00:23:19 07:46 min/mile M 48 GREENACRES 3 MILE RUN 3 3 O/A
5 194 ASHLEE WEIMER 00:23:42 07:54 min/mile F 35 3 MILE RUN 1 5 O/A
6 208 LISA HEATH 00:23:45 07:55 min/mile F 39 3 MILE RUN 2 6 O/A
7 41 ALIX BLAKE 00:25:00 08:20 min/mile F 26 COLFAX 3 MILE RUN 3 7 O/A
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender Age City Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
77 63 CAL MCDEVITT 00:39:49 13:16 min/mile M 7 COEUR D'ALENE 3 MILE RUN 14 41 1
86 20 JACKSON KROGSETH 00:41:29 13:49 min/mile M 8 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 16 44 2
91 8 SPENCER BRANDVOLD 00:42:57 14:19 min/mile M 9 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 17 45 3
15 66 CIARA MIELKE 00:28:21 09:27 min/mile F 12 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 7 14 1
37 16 OLIVIA GANNON 00:32:37 10:52 min/mile F 9 DEER PARK 3 MILE RUN 13 21 2
51 50 MARQAUX DRAKE 00:35:40 11:53 min/mile F 9 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 18 29 3
13 - 15
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender Age City Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
16 48 HANNAH CARTER 00:28:32 09:30 min/mile F 13 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 8 15 1
18 77 EVA SCHEFFLER 00:28:38 09:32 min/mile F 13 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 9 17 2
48 47 BAILEY CARTER 00:34:49 11:36 min/mile F 14 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 17 27 3
16 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender Age City Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
40 21 DEVON MALELLA 00:33:18 11:06 min/mile M 16 ELLENSBURG 3 MILE RUN 10 23 1
20 52 ABIGAIL FISHER 00:29:20 09:46 min/mile F 16 LIBERTY LAKE 3 MILE RUN 10 18 1
41 38 AUTUMN WATERMAN 00:33:26 11:08 min/mile F 19 ELLENSBURG 3 MILE RUN 14 24 2
74 85 ALLISON TOWEY 00:39:24 13:08 min/mile F 18 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 27 39 3
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender Age City Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
12 11 BRIAN COYNE 00:27:40 09:13 min/mile M 24 NEWMAN LAKE 3 MILE RUN 6 12 1
10 25 HEATHER NEWMAN 00:27:02 09:00 min/mile F 29 WILBUR 3 MILE RUN 5 10 1
67 74 MELISSA RIEHLE 00:38:11 12:43 min/mile F 25 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 23 35 2
170 59 EMILY HOPE 00:58:44 19:34 min/mile F 23 OTIS ORCHARDS 3 MILE RUN 58 83 3
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender Age City Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
38 17 JOE GANNON 00:32:38 10:52 min/mile M 39 DEER PARK 3 MILE RUN 9 22 1
65 3 MARC ANTONIETTI 00:37:53 12:37 min/mile M 34 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 12 34 2
84 19 RUDY KROGSETH 00:41:19 13:46 min/mile M 32 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 15 43 3
44 83 CHRISTINA TORRIERI 00:34:08 11:22 min/mile F 32 SPIRIT LAKE 3 MILE RUN 15 25 1
63 57 CHRISTINA HOMFELDT 00:37:45 12:35 min/mile F 35 COLBERT 3 MILE RUN 22 33 2
71 42 DANI BOLTON 00:38:59 12:59 min/mile F 37 LIBERTY LAKE 3 MILE RUN 24 36 3
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender Age City Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
143 43 JOHN BROWN 00:54:20 18:06 min/mile M 48 SPOKANEQ 3 MILE RUN 23 69 1
8 27 COLLEEN NOLTING 00:26:22 08:47 min/mile F 49 GREENACRES 3 MILE RUN 4 8 1
11 35 SARAH SHERWOOD 00:27:35 09:11 min/mile F 40 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 6 11 2
30 62 CHRISTINE MACKLEIT 00:31:32 10:30 min/mile F 43 OTIS ORCHARDS 3 MILE RUN 12 20 3
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender Age City Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
9 45 JERALD BUTLER 00:26:56 08:58 min/mile M 56 POST FALLS 3 MILE RUN 5 9 1
13 10 PETER CONNER 00:27:44 09:14 min/mile M 51 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 7 13 2
17 12 PAT COYNE 00:28:34 09:31 min/mile M 54 NEWMAN LAKE 3 MILE RUN 8 16 3
23 4 KATHY BERK 00:29:48 09:56 min/mile F 58 OTIS ORCHARDS 3 MILE RUN 11 19 1
53 36 BARBARA TETHEROW 00:36:01 12:00 min/mile F 50 RATHDRUM 3 MILE RUN 19 30 2
102 212 LAURA MICLUES 00:45:42 15:14 min/mile F 50 3 MILE RUN 32 51 3
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender Age City Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4 76 FRANK ROSE 00:23:24 07:48 min/mile M 60 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 4 4 1
49 33 GREGORY PIUKKULA 00:34:55 11:38 min/mile M 65 VERADALE 3 MILE RUN 11 28 2
144 81 KEITH THOMAS 00:54:28 18:09 min/mile M 64 SPOKANE 3 MILE RUN 24 70 3
78 37 TANYA TOWNE 00:39:50 13:16 min/mile F 60 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 28 42 1
139 196 NIKKI RUSSELL 00:53:39 17:53 min/mile F 62 3 MILE RUN 45 67 2
150 184 CYNTHIA HOFF 00:56:06 18:42 min/mile F 61 3 MILE RUN 48 72 3
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender Age City Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
75 84 TOM TOWEY 00:39:25 13:08 min/mile M 73 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 MILE RUN 13 40 1
121 78 JAMES SCHOW 00:49:29 16:29 min/mile M 73 PLUMMER 3 MILE RUN 21 57 2

Race Info

Participants:
193
Last Updated:
4/3/2017 6:53:27 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

3 MILE RUN - 89


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 12:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 14:55

5 MILE RUN - 104


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 08:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 10:38
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction