Race Results for…
Chase the Coyote

September 27, 2014 Presented by Enfield Timing and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
335
Last Updated:
9/30/2014 7:55:08 PM
Visit Race Website
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

CHALLENGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 43 MATTHEW FARQUHARSON 00:58:38 04:04 min/km WHITEVALE 23
2 168 KELSEY KRUSHEL 01:00:58 04:14 min/km CALEDON 23
3 48 CODY GILLIES 01:01:21 04:15 min/km MULMUR 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 150 LINDSAY WEBSTER 01:03:06 04:22 min/km CALEDON 25
2 102 HEATHER PADY 01:05:56 04:34 min/km MONO 40
3 138 MARY THOMPSON 01:08:24 04:45 min/km WOODSTOCK 26

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 554 ZACH GAMMAGE 00:23:23 04:06 min/km ORANGEVILLE 34
2 562 NICK HANN 00:23:45 04:10 min/km ORANGEVILLE 21
3 534 MARK CULLEN 00:23:51 04:11 min/km MARKHAM 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 655 ERIN KING 00:24:56 04:22 min/km WHITBY 41
2 526 MICHELLE CLARKE 00:25:08 04:24 min/km TORONTO 40
3 643 KATHRYN SULLIVAN 00:27:02 04:44 min/km ORANGEVILLE 48

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
171 entrants …
Challenge Results
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 43 MATTHEW FARQUHARSON 00:58:38 00:58:38 CHALLENGE WHITEVALE 23 1 M 1 04:04 min/km
2 168 KELSEY KRUSHEL 01:00:58 01:00:58 CHALLENGE CALEDON 23 2 M 2 04:14 min/km
3 48 CODY GILLIES 01:01:21 01:01:21 CHALLENGE MULMUR 24 3 M 3 04:15 min/km
4 142 RYAN TRANT 01:02:15 01:02:15 CHALLENGE GEORGETOWN 40 1 M 4 04:19 min/km
5 150 LINDSAY WEBSTER 01:03:06 01:03:06 CHALLENGE CALEDON 25 1 F 1 04:22 min/km
6 137 ANDREW THOMAS 01:03:36 01:03:35 CHALLENGE OAKVILLE 27 4 M 5 04:24 min/km
7 11 JOHN BEARCROFT 01:04:26 01:04:25 CHALLENGE NEWMARKET 39 1 M 6 04:28 min/km
8 102 HEATHER PADY 01:05:56 01:05:56 CHALLENGE MONO 40 1 F 2 04:34 min/km
9 169 CHRIS GITTENS 01:08:08 01:08:08 CHALLENGE MONO 38 2 M 7 04:43 min/km
10 138 MARY THOMPSON 01:08:24 01:08:24 CHALLENGE WOODSTOCK 26 2 F 3 04:45 min/km
11 159 NICHOLAS YARDLEY 01:08:37 01:08:37 CHALLENGE ORANGEVILLE 33 3 M 8 04:45 min/km
12 147 RANDAL VANDERTUIN 01:08:55 01:08:54 CHALLENGE ORANGEVILLE 43 2 M 9 04:47 min/km
13 41 MELANIE DURAS DEEKS 01:08:59 01:08:57 CHALLENGE TORONTO 42 2 F 4 04:47 min/km
14 124 RENFORD SMITH 01:09:44 01:09:44 CHALLENGE BEETON 29 5 M 10 04:50 min/km
15 170 GARY CASSEL 01:10:19 01:10:16 CHALLENGE CAMBRIDGE 46 3 M 11 04:52 min/km
16 12 NESTOR BENAVIDES 01:10:30 01:10:30 CHALLENGE TORONTO 48 4 M 12 04:53 min/km
17 91 SHAWN MILLS 01:10:35 01:10:35 CHALLENGE SCARBOROUGH 43 5 M 13 04:54 min/km
18 127 WADE SPEIRS 01:10:40 01:10:39 CHALLENGE ORANGEVILLE 28 6 M 14 04:54 min/km
19 162 MATT LINDSAY 01:10:58 01:10:57 CHALLENGE MONO 51 1 M 15 04:55 min/km
20 153 SARAH WILEY 01:11:12 01:11:12 CHALLENGE ORANGEVILLE 48 3 F 5 04:56 min/km
21 68 TREVOR JORDAN 01:11:16 01:11:16 CHALLENGE BOLTON 41 6 M 16 04:56 min/km
22 5 ED AYRANTO 01:11:32 01:11:31 CHALLENGE MONO 42 7 M 17 04:57 min/km
23 161 JEFF PONKE 01:13:06 01:13:04 CHALLENGE CALEDON 39 4 M 18 05:04 min/km
24 112 CLAYTON ROLSTON 01:13:44 01:13:42 CHALLENGE SHELBURNE 18 1 M 19 05:07 min/km
25 63 DAVID HORVAT 01:14:12 01:14:12 CHALLENGE ORANGEVILLE 42 8 M 20 05:09 min/km
26 37 JESSE DIAZ 01:14:38 01:14:33 CHALLENGE NEWMARKET 14 2 M 21 05:10 min/km
27 34 TIM DAY 01:14:42 01:14:40 CHALLENGE AMARANTH 48 9 M 22 05:11 min/km
28 82 ANDREW MAGGS 01:15:22 01:15:21 CHALLENGE ORANGEVILLE 45 10 M 23 05:13 min/km
29 126 RON SPEER 01:15:22 01:15:17 CHALLENGE KENILWORTH 54 2 M 24 05:13 min/km
30 114 TRAVIS RUSSELL 01:15:46 01:15:42 CHALLENGE SHELBURNE 26 7 M 25 05:15 min/km
31 55 ANDY HARRINGTON 01:15:57 01:15:56 CHALLENGE MEAFORD 51 3 M 26 05:16 min/km
32 2 MICHAEL ANGERS 01:16:09 01:16:04 CHALLENGE INGLEWOOD 52 4 M 27 05:16 min/km
33 134 STUART TAIT 01:16:19 01:16:16 CHALLENGE GRAFTON 41 11 M 28 05:17 min/km
34 33 JAMES DANN 01:16:26 01:16:21 CHALLENGE TORONTO 42 12 M 29 05:18 min/km
35 77 JEFF LEMON 01:16:27 01:16:22 CHALLENGE ST. CATHARINES 38 5 M 30 05:18 min/km
36 172 MIKE BRAUN 01:16:43 01:16:40 CHALLENGE ORANGEVILLE 34 6 M 31 05:19 min/km
37 144 HALEY TYERS 01:16:45 01:16:45 CHALLENGE TORONTO 28 3 F 6 05:19 min/km
38 136 MARK TENAGLIA 01:17:06 01:17:06 CHALLENGE ORANGEVILLE 49 13 M 32 05:21 min/km
39 135 GAVIN TAIT 01:17:25 01:17:22 CHALLENGE TORONTO 40 14 M 33 05:22 min/km
40 24 ERIC CHEUNG 01:17:27 01:17:17 CHALLENGE TORONTO 45 15 M 34 05:22 min/km
41 22 IGNACIO CASTILLO 01:17:53 01:17:49 CHALLENGE KITCHENER 42 16 M 35 05:24 min/km
42 103 GREGORY PARSONS 01:18:06 01:18:03 CHALLENGE TORONTO 39 7 M 36 05:25 min/km
43 40 PATRICK DUFFY 01:18:17 01:18:08 CHALLENGE TORONTO 36 8 M 37 05:25 min/km
44 1 JUSTIN ALCORTA 01:18:40 01:18:35 CHALLENGE MARKHAM 29 8 M 38 05:27 min/km
45 89 JAVIER MENA DIEP 01:18:46 01:18:41 CHALLENGE TORONTO 42 17 M 39 05:27 min/km
46 160 KAREN YEAMAN 01:18:57 01:18:54 CHALLENGE MULMUR 52 1 F 7 05:28 min/km
47 87 TODD MCINTOSH 01:18:59 01:18:50 CHALLENGE TORONTO 42 18 M 40 05:28 min/km
48 50 SEBASTIAN GRADIN 01:19:03 01:18:55 CHALLENGE ETOBICOKE 38 9 M 41 05:28 min/km
49 166 STUART STEVENS 01:19:22 01:19:19 CHALLENGE MISSISSAUGA 45 19 M 42 05:30 min/km
50 154 PAUL WILLSTEED 01:19:28 01:19:24 CHALLENGE ORANGEVILLE 57 5 M 43 05:30 min/km
171 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 43 MATTHEW FARQUHARSON 00:58:38 00:58:38 CHALLENGE WHITEVALE 23 1 M 1 04:04 min/km
2 168 KELSEY KRUSHEL 01:00:58 01:00:58 CHALLENGE CALEDON 23 2 M 2 04:14 min/km
3 48 CODY GILLIES 01:01:21 01:01:21 CHALLENGE MULMUR 24 3 M 3 04:15 min/km
5 150 LINDSAY WEBSTER 01:03:06 01:03:06 CHALLENGE CALEDON 25 1 F 1 04:22 min/km
8 102 HEATHER PADY 01:05:56 01:05:56 CHALLENGE MONO 40 1 F 2 04:34 min/km
10 138 MARY THOMPSON 01:08:24 01:08:24 CHALLENGE WOODSTOCK 26 2 F 3 04:45 min/km
1 - 19
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
24 112 CLAYTON ROLSTON 01:13:44 01:13:42 CHALLENGE SHELBURNE 18 1 M 19 05:07 min/km
26 37 JESSE DIAZ 01:14:38 01:14:33 CHALLENGE NEWMARKET 14 2 M 21 05:10 min/km
20 - 29
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 43 MATTHEW FARQUHARSON 00:58:38 00:58:38 CHALLENGE WHITEVALE 23 1 M 1 04:04 min/km
2 168 KELSEY KRUSHEL 01:00:58 01:00:58 CHALLENGE CALEDON 23 2 M 2 04:14 min/km
3 48 CODY GILLIES 01:01:21 01:01:21 CHALLENGE MULMUR 24 3 M 3 04:15 min/km
6 137 ANDREW THOMAS 01:03:36 01:03:35 CHALLENGE OAKVILLE 27 4 M 5 04:24 min/km
14 124 RENFORD SMITH 01:09:44 01:09:44 CHALLENGE BEETON 29 5 M 10 04:50 min/km
5 150 LINDSAY WEBSTER 01:03:06 01:03:06 CHALLENGE CALEDON 25 1 F 1 04:22 min/km
10 138 MARY THOMPSON 01:08:24 01:08:24 CHALLENGE WOODSTOCK 26 2 F 3 04:45 min/km
37 144 HALEY TYERS 01:16:45 01:16:45 CHALLENGE TORONTO 28 3 F 6 05:19 min/km
59 17 EMILY BRYK 01:22:15 01:22:13 CHALLENGE ORANGEVILLE 20 4 F 8 05:42 min/km
129 122 KRYSTEN SIBA BISHOP 01:51:41 01:51:35 CHALLENGE TORONTO 29 5 F 48 07:44 min/km
30 - 39
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
7 11 JOHN BEARCROFT 01:04:26 01:04:25 CHALLENGE NEWMARKET 39 1 M 6 04:28 min/km
9 169 CHRIS GITTENS 01:08:08 01:08:08 CHALLENGE MONO 38 2 M 7 04:43 min/km
11 159 NICHOLAS YARDLEY 01:08:37 01:08:37 CHALLENGE ORANGEVILLE 33 3 M 8 04:45 min/km
23 161 JEFF PONKE 01:13:06 01:13:04 CHALLENGE CALEDON 39 4 M 18 05:04 min/km
35 77 JEFF LEMON 01:16:27 01:16:22 CHALLENGE ST. CATHARINES 38 5 M 30 05:18 min/km
67 66 NICOLE JAYNES 01:25:42 01:25:37 CHALLENGE PETERBOROUGH 38 1 F 9 05:56 min/km
76 62 ALICIA HOLLANDER 01:27:56 01:27:51 CHALLENGE BOND HEAD 31 2 F 14 06:06 min/km
81 18 LENKA BUBENICKOVA 01:28:57 01:28:52 CHALLENGE TORONTO 35 3 F 16 06:10 min/km
84 25 JANA CHVATAL 01:29:58 01:29:53 CHALLENGE TORONTO 37 4 F 18 06:14 min/km
86 140 JUSTYNA TOEPPNER 01:31:20 01:31:11 CHALLENGE ERIN 38 5 F 20 06:19 min/km
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 142 RYAN TRANT 01:02:15 01:02:15 CHALLENGE GEORGETOWN 40 1 M 4 04:19 min/km
12 147 RANDAL VANDERTUIN 01:08:55 01:08:54 CHALLENGE ORANGEVILLE 43 2 M 9 04:47 min/km
15 170 GARY CASSEL 01:10:19 01:10:16 CHALLENGE CAMBRIDGE 46 3 M 11 04:52 min/km
16 12 NESTOR BENAVIDES 01:10:30 01:10:30 CHALLENGE TORONTO 48 4 M 12 04:53 min/km
17 91 SHAWN MILLS 01:10:35 01:10:35 CHALLENGE SCARBOROUGH 43 5 M 13 04:54 min/km
8 102 HEATHER PADY 01:05:56 01:05:56 CHALLENGE MONO 40 1 F 2 04:34 min/km
13 41 MELANIE DURAS DEEKS 01:08:59 01:08:57 CHALLENGE TORONTO 42 2 F 4 04:47 min/km
20 153 SARAH WILEY 01:11:12 01:11:12 CHALLENGE ORANGEVILLE 48 3 F 5 04:56 min/km
70 90 LORIE MILLER 01:26:42 01:26:37 CHALLENGE BRAMPTON 40 4 F 10 06:00 min/km
71 52 CHERYL GROD 01:26:45 01:26:40 CHALLENGE MISSISSAUGA 44 5 F 11 06:01 min/km
50 - 59
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
19 162 MATT LINDSAY 01:10:58 01:10:57 CHALLENGE MONO 51 1 M 15 04:55 min/km
29 126 RON SPEER 01:15:22 01:15:17 CHALLENGE KENILWORTH 54 2 M 24 05:13 min/km
31 55 ANDY HARRINGTON 01:15:57 01:15:56 CHALLENGE MEAFORD 51 3 M 26 05:16 min/km
32 2 MICHAEL ANGERS 01:16:09 01:16:04 CHALLENGE INGLEWOOD 52 4 M 27 05:16 min/km
50 154 PAUL WILLSTEED 01:19:28 01:19:24 CHALLENGE ORANGEVILLE 57 5 M 43 05:30 min/km
46 160 KAREN YEAMAN 01:18:57 01:18:54 CHALLENGE MULMUR 52 1 F 7 05:28 min/km
75 19 ESTHER BURKE 01:27:41 01:27:36 CHALLENGE AMARANTH 53 2 F 13 06:05 min/km
107 97 NANCY MUNGALL 01:38:09 01:37:59 CHALLENGE GREENWOOD 58 3 F 33 06:48 min/km
112 100 CARLA NEHRING 01:40:56 01:40:53 CHALLENGE BRIGHT 53 4 F 37 07:00 min/km
119 155 INGRID WILSON 01:46:06 01:46:00 CHALLENGE MISSISSAUGA 50 5 F 43 07:21 min/km
60 - 98
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
55 167 JAMIE CHAPMAN 01:20:13 01:20:08 CHALLENGE AURORA 60 1 M 48 05:33 min/km
63 47 BRUCE GILL 01:23:48 01:23:46 CHALLENGE TORONTO 60 2 M 55 05:49 min/km
66 123 STEVE SKLEPETAS 01:25:19 01:25:19 CHALLENGE TORONTO 60 3 M 58 05:55 min/km
88 95 RUDI MUELLER 01:33:01 01:32:57 CHALLENGE GEORGETOWN 65 4 M 67 06:27 min/km
117 15 GLENN BOURGEAU 01:45:06 01:44:56 CHALLENGE CALEDON 65 5 M 76 07:17 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
335
Last Updated:
9/30/2014 7:55:08 PM
Visit Race Website
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

CHALLENGE - 143


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 05:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 06:40

SPRINT - 143


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 06:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
105 07:15
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction