Race Results for…
Seaton Soaker

May 10, 2014 presented by Enfield Timing and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
222
Last Updated:
5/12/2014 8:49:29 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 245 NIKOLAY RYABKOV 01:16:00 05:04 min/km OAKVILLE 34
2 280 TOMAS VAN STEE 01:24:13 05:36 min/km TORONTO 22
3 247 MIKE SEMENIUK 01:25:30 05:42 min/km BLACKSTOCK 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 282 SARAH LALONDE 01:29:06 05:56 min/km AURORA 34
2 216 LAURA FLATT 01:39:36 06:38 min/km LOWBANKS 38
3 218 ELIZABETH GLADNEY 01:39:40 06:38 min/km TORONTO 40

25K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 148 ALISTAIR MUNRO 01:51:54 04:28 min/km TORONTO 48
2 271 DAVID ROMANIUK 01:56:14 04:38 min/km PICKERING 50
3 103 ALEXANDER JACK 02:06:43 05:04 min/km NORTH YORK 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 274 KAREN HOLLAND 02:10:25 05:13 min/km DORCHESTER 27
2 153 GALYNA PETRENKO 02:19:59 05:35 min/km OAKVILLE 34
3 156 LORI SALTER 02:38:43 06:20 min/km WHITBY 40

50K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 72 MIKE TICKNER 04:25:19 05:18 min/km KITCHENER 40
2 53 SCOTT MYERS 04:47:50 05:45 min/km BURLINGTON 41
3 75 JEFF WILLIAMS 04:56:53 05:56 min/km BEAVERTON 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 10 MELANIE BOULTBEE 05:11:20 06:13 min/km TORONTO 42
2 64 LAURA ROWE 05:38:05 06:45 min/km MARKHAM 42
3 14 JUDY CARTER 05:51:29 07:01 min/km WHITBY 50

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
76 entrants …
50k Results
Place Bib Name Chip Time Gun Time 25k Split Event Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Pace
1 72 MIKE TICKNER 04:25:19 04:25:22 02:09:01 50K M 1 40 1 KITCHENER 05:18 min/km
2 53 SCOTT MYERS 04:47:50 04:47:54 02:18:54 50K M 2 41 2 BURLINGTON 05:45 min/km
3 75 JEFF WILLIAMS 04:56:53 04:56:56 02:11:29 50K M 3 43 3 BEAVERTON 05:56 min/km
4 65 MANUEL SAUMON 05:09:48 05:09:52 02:28:21 50K M 4 46 4 MISSISSAUGA 06:11 min/km
5 28 BYRON GUPTILL 05:10:54 05:11:00 02:33:22 50K M 5 35 1 WATERLOO 06:13 min/km
6 10 MELANIE BOULTBEE 05:11:20 05:11:22 02:31:13 50K F 1 42 1 TORONTO 06:13 min/km
7 4 RICK ATKINSON 05:23:51 05:23:53 02:36:59 50K M 6 46 5 CLAREMONT 06:28 min/km
8 60 ERIC PELLETIER 05:26:56 05:27:16 02:34:40 50K M 7 50 1 TORONTO 06:32 min/km
9 27 CORY GOULD 05:30:50 05:30:52 02:17:25 50K M 8 33 2 TORONTO 06:37 min/km
10 36 JACK KILISLIAN 05:34:38 05:34:40 02:48:39 50K M 9 44 6 EAST YORK 06:41 min/km
11 54 BEN D. NELSON 05:34:51 05:34:58 02:12:11 50K M 10 32 3 OAKVILLE 06:41 min/km
12 12 STEPHEN BRIDSON 05:37:23 05:37:30 02:33:58 50K M 11 51 2 STAYNER 06:44 min/km
13 64 LAURA ROWE 05:38:05 05:38:13 02:38:40 50K F 2 42 2 MARKHAM 06:45 min/km
14 20 VLADIMIR DROPPA 05:38:48 05:38:57 02:30:56 50K M 12 48 7 DON MILLS 06:46 min/km
15 71 YVES THEORET 05:40:56 05:41:23 02:34:44 50K M 13 42 8 TORONTO 06:49 min/km
16 77 ERHARD ZEISING 05:41:46 05:41:57 02:39:13 50K M 14 37 4 TORONTO 06:50 min/km
17 48 MARK MELNYK 05:42:13 05:42:23 02:31:09 50K M 15 43 9 MARKHAM 06:50 min/km
18 39 CAMERON LUTLEY 05:42:55 05:43:02 02:24:13 50K M 16 36 5 TORONTO 06:51 min/km
19 49 TODD MICKOLWIN 05:47:59 05:48:16 02:57:05 50K M 17 46 10 RICHMOND HILL 06:57 min/km
20 14 JUDY CARTER 05:51:29 05:51:46 02:40:17 50K F 3 50 1 WHITBY 07:01 min/km
21 55 ERIC OKAWARA 05:53:08 05:53:28 02:40:15 50K M 18 34 6 TORONTO 07:03 min/km
22 78 SHARON ZELINSKI 05:56:54 05:57:08 02:51:43 50K F 4 49 3 TORONTO 07:08 min/km
23 29 ANDREW HEIJ 05:59:01 05:59:13 02:37:41 50K M 19 33 7 WATERLOO 07:10 min/km
24 16 PAUL CHENERY 06:02:50 06:02:58 02:48:28 50K M 20 57 3 TORONTO 07:15 min/km
25 17 JEFF COOPER 06:09:00 06:09:20 02:57:03 50K M 21 59 4 RICHMOND HILL 07:22 min/km
26 22 OLIVER FISCHER 06:09:01 06:09:19 02:52:22 50K M 22 48 11 EAGLE LAKE 07:22 min/km
27 73 LINDA TRINH 06:09:02 06:09:20 02:57:06 50K F 5 31 1 TORONTO 07:22 min/km
28 3 MATTHEW ANDRES 06:13:54 06:13:57 02:41:45 50K M 23 35 8 WHITBY 07:28 min/km
29 19 DAVID CRAIG 06:14:02 06:14:17 02:57:23 50K M 24 61 5 MILTON 07:28 min/km
30 52 BARTHOLOMEW MUZZIN 06:21:49 06:22:09 02:57:20 50K M 25 34 9 HAMILTON 07:38 min/km
31 23 BRAD FREER 06:25:19 06:25:25 02:52:30 50K M 26 31 10 KITCHENER 07:42 min/km
32 34 JOE HURBAN 06:27:17 06:27:23 02:43:58 50K M 27 39 11 LIVELY 07:44 min/km
33 8 MARINA BOKOVAY 06:28:09 06:28:30 03:05:57 50K F 6 33 2 TORONTO 07:45 min/km
34 47 CHRIS MCPEAKE 06:30:58 06:31:11 02:53:46 50K M 28 46 12 ETOBICOKE 07:49 min/km
35 9 AMANDA BOND 06:35:24 06:35:46 02:57:39 50K F 7 31 3 TORONTO 07:54 min/km
36 45 MARK MCGOWAN 06:36:03 06:36:16 03:01:58 50K M 29 59 6 DORVAL 07:55 min/km
37 5 CHRIS BAKER 06:37:33 06:37:49 03:06:26 50K M 30 42 13 ETOBICOKE 07:57 min/km
38 37 PAUL KRAVIS 06:40:11 06:40:20 03:03:31 50K M 31 50 7 TORONTO 08:00 min/km
39 24 LAURIE GALLANT 06:40:42 06:41:08 06:40:43 50K F 8 52 2 BRANTFORD 08:00 min/km
40 51 JIM MORRISON 06:41:39 06:41:59 03:01:09 50K M 32 55 8 THORNHILL 08:01 min/km
41 62 FRANCESCO RICCADONNA 06:45:51 06:46:17 03:12:37 50K M 33 39 12 STOUFFVILLE 08:07 min/km
42 25 RONALD GEHL 06:47:10 06:47:20 03:06:35 50K M 34 66 9 KITCHENER 08:08 min/km
43 69 TAMMY SIEMINOWSKI 06:49:27 06:49:46 03:16:11 50K F 9 45 4 TORONTO 08:11 min/km
44 32 KATHERINE HOGG 06:55:20 06:55:50 03:19:26 50K F 10 30 4 TORONTO 08:18 min/km
45 1 HANS MAIER 06:56:59 06:57:09 03:16:45 50K M 35 75 10 STOUFFVILLE 08:20 min/km
46 63 ROBERT ROACH 06:58:16 06:58:42 02:58:01 50K M 36 39 13 TRENTON 08:21 min/km
47 56 KENDRA OLSEN 07:02:07 07:02:26 03:14:39 50K F 11 53 3 CALEDON EAST 08:26 min/km
48 76 DALE WOITTE 07:03:00 07:03:11 03:06:10 50K M 37 48 14 PORT PERRY 08:27 min/km
49 7 STEVE BEACH 07:06:54 07:07:18 03:20:26 50K M 38 56 11 RICHMOND HILL 08:32 min/km
50 68 ADI SHNALL 07:06:55 07:07:19 03:20:25 50K F 12 51 4 THORNHILL 08:32 min/km
76 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Chip Time Gun Time 25k Split Event Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Pace
1 72 MIKE TICKNER 04:25:19 04:25:22 02:09:01 50K M 1 40 1 KITCHENER 05:18 min/km
2 53 SCOTT MYERS 04:47:50 04:47:54 02:18:54 50K M 2 41 2 BURLINGTON 05:45 min/km
3 75 JEFF WILLIAMS 04:56:53 04:56:56 02:11:29 50K M 3 43 3 BEAVERTON 05:56 min/km
4 65 MANUEL SAUMON 05:09:48 05:09:52 02:28:21 50K M 4 46 4 MISSISSAUGA 06:11 min/km
5 28 BYRON GUPTILL 05:10:54 05:11:00 02:33:22 50K M 5 35 1 WATERLOO 06:13 min/km
6 10 MELANIE BOULTBEE 05:11:20 05:11:22 02:31:13 50K F 1 42 1 TORONTO 06:13 min/km
13 64 LAURA ROWE 05:38:05 05:38:13 02:38:40 50K F 2 42 2 MARKHAM 06:45 min/km
20 14 JUDY CARTER 05:51:29 05:51:46 02:40:17 50K F 3 50 1 WHITBY 07:01 min/km
22 78 SHARON ZELINSKI 05:56:54 05:57:08 02:51:43 50K F 4 49 3 TORONTO 07:08 min/km
27 73 LINDA TRINH 06:09:02 06:09:20 02:57:06 50K F 5 31 1 TORONTO 07:22 min/km
1 - 39
Place Bib Name Chip Time Gun Time 25k Split Event Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Pace
5 28 BYRON GUPTILL 05:10:54 05:11:00 02:33:22 50K M 5 35 1 WATERLOO 06:13 min/km
9 27 CORY GOULD 05:30:50 05:30:52 02:17:25 50K M 8 33 2 TORONTO 06:37 min/km
11 54 BEN D. NELSON 05:34:51 05:34:58 02:12:11 50K M 10 32 3 OAKVILLE 06:41 min/km
16 77 ERHARD ZEISING 05:41:46 05:41:57 02:39:13 50K M 14 37 4 TORONTO 06:50 min/km
18 39 CAMERON LUTLEY 05:42:55 05:43:02 02:24:13 50K M 16 36 5 TORONTO 06:51 min/km
27 73 LINDA TRINH 06:09:02 06:09:20 02:57:06 50K F 5 31 1 TORONTO 07:22 min/km
33 8 MARINA BOKOVAY 06:28:09 06:28:30 03:05:57 50K F 6 33 2 TORONTO 07:45 min/km
35 9 AMANDA BOND 06:35:24 06:35:46 02:57:39 50K F 7 31 3 TORONTO 07:54 min/km
44 32 KATHERINE HOGG 06:55:20 06:55:50 03:19:26 50K F 10 30 4 TORONTO 08:18 min/km
53 6 CHRISTA BAKER 07:17:27 07:17:44 03:22:40 50K F 14 37 5 ETOBICOKE 08:44 min/km
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Chip Time Gun Time 25k Split Event Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Pace
1 72 MIKE TICKNER 04:25:19 04:25:22 02:09:01 50K M 1 40 1 KITCHENER 05:18 min/km
2 53 SCOTT MYERS 04:47:50 04:47:54 02:18:54 50K M 2 41 2 BURLINGTON 05:45 min/km
3 75 JEFF WILLIAMS 04:56:53 04:56:56 02:11:29 50K M 3 43 3 BEAVERTON 05:56 min/km
4 65 MANUEL SAUMON 05:09:48 05:09:52 02:28:21 50K M 4 46 4 MISSISSAUGA 06:11 min/km
7 4 RICK ATKINSON 05:23:51 05:23:53 02:36:59 50K M 6 46 5 CLAREMONT 06:28 min/km
6 10 MELANIE BOULTBEE 05:11:20 05:11:22 02:31:13 50K F 1 42 1 TORONTO 06:13 min/km
13 64 LAURA ROWE 05:38:05 05:38:13 02:38:40 50K F 2 42 2 MARKHAM 06:45 min/km
22 78 SHARON ZELINSKI 05:56:54 05:57:08 02:51:43 50K F 4 49 3 TORONTO 07:08 min/km
43 69 TAMMY SIEMINOWSKI 06:49:27 06:49:46 03:16:11 50K F 9 45 4 TORONTO 08:11 min/km
57 2 LIISA ALTON-JEWCZYK 07:21:53 07:22:17 03:17:54 50K F 16 44 5 SHARON 08:50 min/km
50 - 98
Place Bib Name Chip Time Gun Time 25k Split Event Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Pace
8 60 ERIC PELLETIER 05:26:56 05:27:16 02:34:40 50K M 7 50 1 TORONTO 06:32 min/km
12 12 STEPHEN BRIDSON 05:37:23 05:37:30 02:33:58 50K M 11 51 2 STAYNER 06:44 min/km
24 16 PAUL CHENERY 06:02:50 06:02:58 02:48:28 50K M 20 57 3 TORONTO 07:15 min/km
25 17 JEFF COOPER 06:09:00 06:09:20 02:57:03 50K M 21 59 4 RICHMOND HILL 07:22 min/km
29 19 DAVID CRAIG 06:14:02 06:14:17 02:57:23 50K M 24 61 5 MILTON 07:28 min/km
20 14 JUDY CARTER 05:51:29 05:51:46 02:40:17 50K F 3 50 1 WHITBY 07:01 min/km
39 24 LAURIE GALLANT 06:40:42 06:41:08 06:40:43 50K F 8 52 2 BRANTFORD 08:00 min/km
47 56 KENDRA OLSEN 07:02:07 07:02:26 03:14:39 50K F 11 53 3 CALEDON EAST 08:26 min/km
50 68 ADI SHNALL 07:06:55 07:07:19 03:20:25 50K F 12 51 4 THORNHILL 08:32 min/km
51 61 MEL PLATFORD 07:09:20 07:09:20 03:25:15 50K F 13 51 5 SCHOMBERG 08:35 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
222
Last Updated:
5/12/2014 8:49:29 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

15K - 59


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 07:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 08:15

25K - 73


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 06:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 07:59

50K - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 07:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 08:19
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction