Race Results for…
Bayshore Race

August 24, 2014 presented by Enfield Timing and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
519
Last Updated:
8/26/2014 4:46:15 PM

Leaderboards

1K KIDS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 509 RILEY JACOBS-GAMBLE 00:02:05 02:05 min/km OWEN SOUND 8
2 505 ETHAN PENTLAND 00:02:06 02:06 min/km DURHAM 11
3 493 MARSHALL HICKSON 00:02:08 02:08 min/km SHALLOW LAKE 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 480 CHARLOTTE WOODHOUSE 00:02:29 02:29 min/km CLARKSBURG 7
2 515 TARYN LEE 00:02:31 02:31 min/km OWEN SOUND 7
3 517 SARAH ACRES 00:02:32 02:32 min/km MEAFORD 10

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 314 STEVEN NADJIWAN 00:15:42 03:08 min/km WIARTON 17
2 351 JARED RUEST 00:16:26 03:17 min/km MEAFORD 17
3 369 SAM NUSSELDER 00:16:45 03:21 min/km PORT ELGIN 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 280 HANNAH WOODHOUSE 00:17:14 03:26 min/km CLARKSBURG 17
2 368 JESSIE NUSSELDER 00:18:46 03:45 min/km PORT ELGIN 16
3 391 CHRISTIANE KONSTANTOPOULOS 00:19:12 03:50 min/km TORONTO 14

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 200 JASON WEPPLER 00:35:06 03:30 min/km SHALLOW LAKE 38
2 199 MICHAEL KONSTANTOPOULOS 00:35:47 03:34 min/km TORONTO 17
3 192 SHAWN KEHOE 00:36:06 03:36 min/km MONTREAL 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 201 ERICA WEPPLER 00:41:42 04:10 min/km SHALLOW LAKE 33
2 214 JOAN MATTHEWS 00:45:40 04:34 min/km PORT ELGIN 37
3 140 ALLISON TODD 00:47:17 04:43 min/km OWEN SOUND 35

10K POWER WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 472 BRIEN PARKIN 01:25:10 08:31 min/km OWEN SOUND 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 460 SHEILA MEYER 01:13:49 07:22 min/km AYTON 64
2 452 PHYLLIS LOVELL 01:18:05 07:48 min/km OWEN SOUND 59
3 462 TRACY PARKIN 01:19:49 07:58 min/km OWEN SOUND 57

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 39 ROB VANDERWERF 01:21:11 03:50 min/km OWEN SOUND 32
2 74 NATHAN MONK 01:24:39 04:00 min/km TORONTO 38
3 87 CHRIS VALLIERES 01:27:23 04:08 min/km PORT ELGIN 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 58 JANET GAMBLE 01:23:49 03:58 min/km OWEN SOUND 35
2 32 STEPHANIE ZAMMIT 01:27:25 04:08 min/km ORANGEVILLE 39
3 33 JILL GAMBLE 01:27:45 04:09 min/km OWEN SOUND 38

HALF MARATHON POWER WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 443 FRED WALLACE 02:42:03 07:40 min/km OWEN SOUND 54
2 445 CRAIG RUPPENTHAL 00:00:00 00:00 min/km OWEN SOUND 61
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 444 ROSEANNE MOREAU 00:00:00 00:00 min/km BARRIE 33

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
89 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 39 ROB VANDERWERF 01:21:12 01:21:11 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 1 32 1 03:50 min/km
2 58 JANET GAMBLE 01:23:56 01:23:49 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 1 35 1 03:58 min/km
3 74 NATHAN MONK 01:24:42 01:24:39 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 2 38 2 04:00 min/km
4 32 STEPHANIE ZAMMIT 01:27:25 01:27:25 HALF MARATHON ORANGEVILLE F 2 39 2 04:08 min/km
5 87 CHRIS VALLIERES 01:27:39 01:27:23 HALF MARATHON PORT ELGIN M 3 37 3 04:08 min/km
6 49 PETER PACAK 01:27:45 01:27:42 HALF MARATHON MILTON M 4 48 1 04:09 min/km
7 33 JILL GAMBLE 01:27:52 01:27:45 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 3 38 3 04:09 min/km
8 80 ANDREW COOPER 01:29:10 01:29:06 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 5 36 4 04:13 min/km
9 66 GARY BARFOOT 01:31:12 01:31:07 HALF MARATHON KITCHENER TEAM BARMELO M 6 44 2 04:19 min/km
10 40 RICHARD WEEKS 01:31:36 01:31:34 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 7 51 1 04:20 min/km
11 59 KEVIN KINGSBURY 01:34:30 01:34:24 HALF MARATHON COLLINGWOOD M 8 31 5 04:28 min/km
12 69 CURTIS COYNE 01:34:40 01:34:21 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 9 48 3 04:28 min/km
13 53 DANICA METCALFE 01:34:52 01:34:46 HALF MARATHON HANOVER F 4 29 1 04:29 min/km
14 447 NICK HANN 01:36:09 01:36:06 HALF MARATHON ORANGEVILLE M 10 22 1 04:33 min/km
15 71 JAMES BENDER 01:36:33 01:36:27 HALF MARATHON HANOVER M 11 33 6 04:34 min/km
16 64 BRYAN FISCHER 01:36:38 01:36:31 HALF MARATHON SOUTHAMPTON M 12 67 1 04:34 min/km
17 47 PATRICK MCCLUSKEY 01:37:32 01:37:18 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 13 36 7 04:36 min/km
18 84 GREG CLEMENTS 01:39:13 01:38:45 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 14 43 4 04:40 min/km
19 15 NICO DE ROVER 01:39:52 01:39:10 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 15 23 2 04:41 min/km
20 70 JENNIFER EUDOXIE 01:40:03 01:40:01 HALF MARATHON FERGUS F 5 32 4 04:44 min/km
21 81 KEVIN KNIGHT 01:40:27 01:40:07 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 16 60 2 04:44 min/km
22 78 MATTHEW BENDER 01:41:27 01:41:14 HALF MARATHON HANOVER M 17 30 8 04:47 min/km
23 42 SIMON TAYLOR 01:41:30 01:40:51 HALF MARATHON OAKVILLE M 18 45 5 04:46 min/km
24 21 ANASTASIA HARDWICK 01:41:34 01:41:29 HALF MARATHON TIVERTON F 6 28 2 04:48 min/km
25 76 DOROTHY LO 01:43:40 01:43:38 HALF MARATHON TORONTO F 7 39 5 04:54 min/km
26 2 DEB VAL 01:44:06 01:43:46 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 8 28 3 04:55 min/km
27 75 DAN CLINE 01:44:22 01:44:07 HALF MARATHON TEESWATER M 19 34 9 04:56 min/km
28 85 JOHN SUMMERS 01:44:27 01:44:24 HALF MARATHON KITCHENER M 20 65 3 04:56 min/km
29 35 MARIO BRITZ 01:45:03 01:44:30 HALF MARATHON STOUFFVILLE M 21 44 6 04:57 min/km
30 60 WILL POON 01:47:01 01:46:45 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 22 32 10 05:03 min/km
31 27 DEAN PALMER 01:47:13 01:46:46 HALF MARATHON GUELPH M 23 46 7 05:03 min/km
32 17 DONNA PALMER 01:47:14 01:46:47 HALF MARATHON PEARLAND F 9 48 1 05:03 min/km
33 103 IAN SPEARS 01:49:12 01:49:06 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 24 49 8 05:10 min/km
34 38 MARIA TETTERO 01:49:19 01:48:53 HALF MARATHON DURHAM F 10 50 1 05:09 min/km
35 46 CHRIS MACINTYRE 01:50:23 01:49:30 HALF MARATHON GREENWOOD M 25 41 9 05:11 min/km
36 51 ROXANE PENTLAND 01:50:52 01:50:49 HALF MARATHON DURHAM F 11 41 2 05:15 min/km
37 10 COLLEEN OUWENDYK 01:51:22 01:51:03 HALF MARATHON SHALLOW LAKE F 12 39 6 05:15 min/km
38 54 DAVE BENNINGER 01:51:22 01:51:15 HALF MARATHON HANOVER M 26 48 10 05:16 min/km
39 72 TAMI BENDER 01:51:32 01:51:18 HALF MARATHON HANOVER F 13 33 7 05:16 min/km
40 88 KAREN GRUBB 01:51:57 01:51:52 HALF MARATHON KITCHENER F 14 53 2 05:18 min/km
41 9 CHRISTINE MINK 01:51:58 01:51:38 HALF MARATHON ANNAN F 15 36 8 05:17 min/km
42 77 RALPH BRUBACHER 01:52:37 01:52:13 HALF MARATHON ST. JACOBS M 27 62 4 05:19 min/km
43 65 SHANNON MCNABB 01:54:01 01:53:51 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 16 31 9 05:23 min/km
44 24 JAMIE-LYNN HAUSS 01:54:40 01:54:31 HALF MARATHON TAVISTOCK F 17 38 10 05:25 min/km
45 45 LISA WARDELL 01:54:56 01:54:46 HALF MARATHON CHATSWORTH F 18 46 3 05:26 min/km
46 62 SHIONA KAASTRA 01:57:41 01:57:24 HALF MARATHON ELORA F 19 28 4 05:33 min/km
47 13 AMELIA LOCKHART 01:58:17 01:58:14 HALF MARATHON NOTTAWA F 20 25 5 05:36 min/km
48 28 WILLIAM HAYCOCK 01:58:54 01:58:39 HALF MARATHON COLLINGWOOD M 28 46 11 05:37 min/km
49 83 DOUG BARBER 01:59:55 01:59:47 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 29 67 5 05:40 min/km
50 19 ALEXIS KIRK 02:00:34 02:00:05 HALF MARATHON CHESLEY F 21 33 11 05:41 min/km
89 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 39 ROB VANDERWERF 01:21:12 01:21:11 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 1 32 1 03:50 min/km
3 74 NATHAN MONK 01:24:42 01:24:39 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 2 38 2 04:00 min/km
5 87 CHRIS VALLIERES 01:27:39 01:27:23 HALF MARATHON PORT ELGIN M 3 37 3 04:08 min/km
2 58 JANET GAMBLE 01:23:56 01:23:49 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 1 35 1 03:58 min/km
4 32 STEPHANIE ZAMMIT 01:27:25 01:27:25 HALF MARATHON ORANGEVILLE F 2 39 2 04:08 min/km
7 33 JILL GAMBLE 01:27:52 01:27:45 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 3 38 3 04:09 min/km
1 - 14
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
15 - 19
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
20 - 29
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
14 447 NICK HANN 01:36:09 01:36:06 HALF MARATHON ORANGEVILLE M 10 22 1 04:33 min/km
19 15 NICO DE ROVER 01:39:52 01:39:10 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 15 23 2 04:41 min/km
13 53 DANICA METCALFE 01:34:52 01:34:46 HALF MARATHON HANOVER F 4 29 1 04:29 min/km
24 21 ANASTASIA HARDWICK 01:41:34 01:41:29 HALF MARATHON TIVERTON F 6 28 2 04:48 min/km
26 2 DEB VAL 01:44:06 01:43:46 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 8 28 3 04:55 min/km
30 - 39
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 39 ROB VANDERWERF 01:21:12 01:21:11 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 1 32 1 03:50 min/km
3 74 NATHAN MONK 01:24:42 01:24:39 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 2 38 2 04:00 min/km
5 87 CHRIS VALLIERES 01:27:39 01:27:23 HALF MARATHON PORT ELGIN M 3 37 3 04:08 min/km
2 58 JANET GAMBLE 01:23:56 01:23:49 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 1 35 1 03:58 min/km
4 32 STEPHANIE ZAMMIT 01:27:25 01:27:25 HALF MARATHON ORANGEVILLE F 2 39 2 04:08 min/km
7 33 JILL GAMBLE 01:27:52 01:27:45 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 3 38 3 04:09 min/km
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
6 49 PETER PACAK 01:27:45 01:27:42 HALF MARATHON MILTON M 4 48 1 04:09 min/km
9 66 GARY BARFOOT 01:31:12 01:31:07 HALF MARATHON KITCHENER TEAM BARMELO M 6 44 2 04:19 min/km
12 69 CURTIS COYNE 01:34:40 01:34:21 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 9 48 3 04:28 min/km
32 17 DONNA PALMER 01:47:14 01:46:47 HALF MARATHON PEARLAND F 9 48 1 05:03 min/km
36 51 ROXANE PENTLAND 01:50:52 01:50:49 HALF MARATHON DURHAM F 11 41 2 05:15 min/km
45 45 LISA WARDELL 01:54:56 01:54:46 HALF MARATHON CHATSWORTH F 18 46 3 05:26 min/km
50 - 59
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
10 40 RICHARD WEEKS 01:31:36 01:31:34 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 7 51 1 04:20 min/km
52 86 RICK MACLEOD FARLEY 02:02:34 02:02:10 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 31 50 2 05:47 min/km
57 30 MICHAEL JOSEPH 02:04:47 02:04:34 HALF MARATHON COLLINGWOOD M 33 51 3 05:54 min/km
34 38 MARIA TETTERO 01:49:19 01:48:53 HALF MARATHON DURHAM F 10 50 1 05:09 min/km
40 88 KAREN GRUBB 01:51:57 01:51:52 HALF MARATHON KITCHENER F 14 53 2 05:18 min/km
73 36 QIAN GAO 02:26:41 02:26:07 HALF MARATHON STOUFFVILLE F 36 51 3 06:55 min/km
60 - 98
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
16 64 BRYAN FISCHER 01:36:38 01:36:31 HALF MARATHON SOUTHAMPTON M 12 67 1 04:34 min/km
21 81 KEVIN KNIGHT 01:40:27 01:40:07 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 16 60 2 04:44 min/km
28 85 JOHN SUMMERS 01:44:27 01:44:24 HALF MARATHON KITCHENER M 20 65 3 04:56 min/km

Race Statistics

5K FUN WALK - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

1K KIDS RUN - 59


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 02:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 03:16

5K - 185


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 05:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
128 06:19

10K - 90


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 05:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 05:56

10K POWER WALK - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 08:58

HALF MARATHON - 84


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 05:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 05:53

HALF MARATHON POWER WALK - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Race Info

Participants:
519
Last Updated:
8/26/2014 4:46:15 PM
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction