Race Results for…
Bayshore Race

August 24, 2014 Results presented by Enfield Timing and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
519
Last Updated:
8/26/2014 4:46:15 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

1K KIDS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 509 RILEY JACOBS-GAMBLE 00:02:05 02:05 min/km OWEN SOUND 8
2 505 ETHAN PENTLAND 00:02:06 02:06 min/km DURHAM 11
3 493 MARSHALL HICKSON 00:02:08 02:08 min/km SHALLOW LAKE 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 480 CHARLOTTE WOODHOUSE 00:02:29 02:29 min/km CLARKSBURG 7
2 515 TARYN LEE 00:02:31 02:31 min/km OWEN SOUND 7
3 517 SARAH ACRES 00:02:32 02:32 min/km MEAFORD 10

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 314 STEVEN NADJIWAN 00:15:42 03:08 min/km WIARTON 17
2 351 JARED RUEST 00:16:26 03:17 min/km MEAFORD 17
3 369 SAM NUSSELDER 00:16:45 03:21 min/km PORT ELGIN 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 280 HANNAH WOODHOUSE 00:17:14 03:26 min/km CLARKSBURG 17
2 368 JESSIE NUSSELDER 00:18:46 03:45 min/km PORT ELGIN 16
3 391 CHRISTIANE KONSTANTOPOULOS 00:19:12 03:50 min/km TORONTO 14

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 200 JASON WEPPLER 00:35:06 03:30 min/km SHALLOW LAKE 38
2 199 MICHAEL KONSTANTOPOULOS 00:35:47 03:34 min/km TORONTO 17
3 192 SHAWN KEHOE 00:36:06 03:36 min/km MONTREAL 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 201 ERICA WEPPLER 00:41:42 04:10 min/km SHALLOW LAKE 33
2 214 JOAN MATTHEWS 00:45:40 04:34 min/km PORT ELGIN 37
3 140 ALLISON TODD 00:47:17 04:43 min/km OWEN SOUND 35

10K POWER WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 472 BRIEN PARKIN 01:25:10 08:31 min/km OWEN SOUND 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 460 SHEILA MEYER 01:13:49 07:22 min/km AYTON 64
2 452 PHYLLIS LOVELL 01:18:05 07:48 min/km OWEN SOUND 59
3 462 TRACY PARKIN 01:19:49 07:58 min/km OWEN SOUND 57

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 39 ROB VANDERWERF 01:21:11 03:50 min/km OWEN SOUND 32
2 74 NATHAN MONK 01:24:39 04:00 min/km TORONTO 38
3 87 CHRIS VALLIERES 01:27:23 04:08 min/km PORT ELGIN 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 58 JANET GAMBLE 01:23:49 03:58 min/km OWEN SOUND 35
2 32 STEPHANIE ZAMMIT 01:27:25 04:08 min/km ORANGEVILLE 39
3 33 JILL GAMBLE 01:27:45 04:09 min/km OWEN SOUND 38

HALF MARATHON POWER WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 443 FRED WALLACE 02:42:03 07:40 min/km OWEN SOUND 54
2 445 CRAIG RUPPENTHAL 00:00:00 00:00 min/km OWEN SOUND 61
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 444 ROSEANNE MOREAU 00:00:00 00:00 min/km BARRIE 33

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
89 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 39 ROB VANDERWERF 01:21:12 01:21:11 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 1 32 1 03:50 min/km
2 58 JANET GAMBLE 01:23:56 01:23:49 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 1 35 1 03:58 min/km
3 74 NATHAN MONK 01:24:42 01:24:39 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 2 38 2 04:00 min/km
4 32 STEPHANIE ZAMMIT 01:27:25 01:27:25 HALF MARATHON ORANGEVILLE F 2 39 2 04:08 min/km
5 87 CHRIS VALLIERES 01:27:39 01:27:23 HALF MARATHON PORT ELGIN M 3 37 3 04:08 min/km
6 49 PETER PACAK 01:27:45 01:27:42 HALF MARATHON MILTON M 4 48 1 04:09 min/km
7 33 JILL GAMBLE 01:27:52 01:27:45 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 3 38 3 04:09 min/km
8 80 ANDREW COOPER 01:29:10 01:29:06 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 5 36 4 04:13 min/km
9 66 GARY BARFOOT 01:31:12 01:31:07 HALF MARATHON KITCHENER TEAM BARMELO M 6 44 2 04:19 min/km
10 40 RICHARD WEEKS 01:31:36 01:31:34 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 7 51 1 04:20 min/km
11 59 KEVIN KINGSBURY 01:34:30 01:34:24 HALF MARATHON COLLINGWOOD M 8 31 5 04:28 min/km
12 69 CURTIS COYNE 01:34:40 01:34:21 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 9 48 3 04:28 min/km
13 53 DANICA METCALFE 01:34:52 01:34:46 HALF MARATHON HANOVER F 4 29 1 04:29 min/km
14 447 NICK HANN 01:36:09 01:36:06 HALF MARATHON ORANGEVILLE M 10 22 1 04:33 min/km
15 71 JAMES BENDER 01:36:33 01:36:27 HALF MARATHON HANOVER M 11 33 6 04:34 min/km
16 64 BRYAN FISCHER 01:36:38 01:36:31 HALF MARATHON SOUTHAMPTON M 12 67 1 04:34 min/km
17 47 PATRICK MCCLUSKEY 01:37:32 01:37:18 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 13 36 7 04:36 min/km
18 84 GREG CLEMENTS 01:39:13 01:38:45 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 14 43 4 04:40 min/km
19 15 NICO DE ROVER 01:39:52 01:39:10 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 15 23 2 04:41 min/km
20 70 JENNIFER EUDOXIE 01:40:03 01:40:01 HALF MARATHON FERGUS F 5 32 4 04:44 min/km
21 81 KEVIN KNIGHT 01:40:27 01:40:07 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 16 60 2 04:44 min/km
22 78 MATTHEW BENDER 01:41:27 01:41:14 HALF MARATHON HANOVER M 17 30 8 04:47 min/km
23 42 SIMON TAYLOR 01:41:30 01:40:51 HALF MARATHON OAKVILLE M 18 45 5 04:46 min/km
24 21 ANASTASIA HARDWICK 01:41:34 01:41:29 HALF MARATHON TIVERTON F 6 28 2 04:48 min/km
25 76 DOROTHY LO 01:43:40 01:43:38 HALF MARATHON TORONTO F 7 39 5 04:54 min/km
26 2 DEB VAL 01:44:06 01:43:46 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 8 28 3 04:55 min/km
27 75 DAN CLINE 01:44:22 01:44:07 HALF MARATHON TEESWATER M 19 34 9 04:56 min/km
28 85 JOHN SUMMERS 01:44:27 01:44:24 HALF MARATHON KITCHENER M 20 65 3 04:56 min/km
29 35 MARIO BRITZ 01:45:03 01:44:30 HALF MARATHON STOUFFVILLE M 21 44 6 04:57 min/km
30 60 WILL POON 01:47:01 01:46:45 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 22 32 10 05:03 min/km
31 27 DEAN PALMER 01:47:13 01:46:46 HALF MARATHON GUELPH M 23 46 7 05:03 min/km
32 17 DONNA PALMER 01:47:14 01:46:47 HALF MARATHON PEARLAND F 9 48 1 05:03 min/km
33 103 IAN SPEARS 01:49:12 01:49:06 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 24 49 8 05:10 min/km
34 38 MARIA TETTERO 01:49:19 01:48:53 HALF MARATHON DURHAM F 10 50 1 05:09 min/km
35 46 CHRIS MACINTYRE 01:50:23 01:49:30 HALF MARATHON GREENWOOD M 25 41 9 05:11 min/km
36 51 ROXANE PENTLAND 01:50:52 01:50:49 HALF MARATHON DURHAM F 11 41 2 05:15 min/km
37 10 COLLEEN OUWENDYK 01:51:22 01:51:03 HALF MARATHON SHALLOW LAKE F 12 39 6 05:15 min/km
38 54 DAVE BENNINGER 01:51:22 01:51:15 HALF MARATHON HANOVER M 26 48 10 05:16 min/km
39 72 TAMI BENDER 01:51:32 01:51:18 HALF MARATHON HANOVER F 13 33 7 05:16 min/km
40 88 KAREN GRUBB 01:51:57 01:51:52 HALF MARATHON KITCHENER F 14 53 2 05:18 min/km
41 9 CHRISTINE MINK 01:51:58 01:51:38 HALF MARATHON ANNAN F 15 36 8 05:17 min/km
42 77 RALPH BRUBACHER 01:52:37 01:52:13 HALF MARATHON ST. JACOBS M 27 62 4 05:19 min/km
43 65 SHANNON MCNABB 01:54:01 01:53:51 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 16 31 9 05:23 min/km
44 24 JAMIE-LYNN HAUSS 01:54:40 01:54:31 HALF MARATHON TAVISTOCK F 17 38 10 05:25 min/km
45 45 LISA WARDELL 01:54:56 01:54:46 HALF MARATHON CHATSWORTH F 18 46 3 05:26 min/km
46 62 SHIONA KAASTRA 01:57:41 01:57:24 HALF MARATHON ELORA F 19 28 4 05:33 min/km
47 13 AMELIA LOCKHART 01:58:17 01:58:14 HALF MARATHON NOTTAWA F 20 25 5 05:36 min/km
48 28 WILLIAM HAYCOCK 01:58:54 01:58:39 HALF MARATHON COLLINGWOOD M 28 46 11 05:37 min/km
49 83 DOUG BARBER 01:59:55 01:59:47 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 29 67 5 05:40 min/km
50 19 ALEXIS KIRK 02:00:34 02:00:05 HALF MARATHON CHESLEY F 21 33 11 05:41 min/km
89 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 39 ROB VANDERWERF 01:21:12 01:21:11 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 1 32 1 03:50 min/km
3 74 NATHAN MONK 01:24:42 01:24:39 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 2 38 2 04:00 min/km
5 87 CHRIS VALLIERES 01:27:39 01:27:23 HALF MARATHON PORT ELGIN M 3 37 3 04:08 min/km
2 58 JANET GAMBLE 01:23:56 01:23:49 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 1 35 1 03:58 min/km
4 32 STEPHANIE ZAMMIT 01:27:25 01:27:25 HALF MARATHON ORANGEVILLE F 2 39 2 04:08 min/km
7 33 JILL GAMBLE 01:27:52 01:27:45 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 3 38 3 04:09 min/km
1 - 14
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
15 - 19
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
20 - 29
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
14 447 NICK HANN 01:36:09 01:36:06 HALF MARATHON ORANGEVILLE M 10 22 1 04:33 min/km
19 15 NICO DE ROVER 01:39:52 01:39:10 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 15 23 2 04:41 min/km
13 53 DANICA METCALFE 01:34:52 01:34:46 HALF MARATHON HANOVER F 4 29 1 04:29 min/km
24 21 ANASTASIA HARDWICK 01:41:34 01:41:29 HALF MARATHON TIVERTON F 6 28 2 04:48 min/km
26 2 DEB VAL 01:44:06 01:43:46 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 8 28 3 04:55 min/km
46 62 SHIONA KAASTRA 01:57:41 01:57:24 HALF MARATHON ELORA F 19 28 4 05:33 min/km
47 13 AMELIA LOCKHART 01:58:17 01:58:14 HALF MARATHON NOTTAWA F 20 25 5 05:36 min/km
30 - 39
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 39 ROB VANDERWERF 01:21:12 01:21:11 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 1 32 1 03:50 min/km
3 74 NATHAN MONK 01:24:42 01:24:39 HALF MARATHON TORONTO M 2 38 2 04:00 min/km
5 87 CHRIS VALLIERES 01:27:39 01:27:23 HALF MARATHON PORT ELGIN M 3 37 3 04:08 min/km
8 80 ANDREW COOPER 01:29:10 01:29:06 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 5 36 4 04:13 min/km
11 59 KEVIN KINGSBURY 01:34:30 01:34:24 HALF MARATHON COLLINGWOOD M 8 31 5 04:28 min/km
2 58 JANET GAMBLE 01:23:56 01:23:49 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 1 35 1 03:58 min/km
4 32 STEPHANIE ZAMMIT 01:27:25 01:27:25 HALF MARATHON ORANGEVILLE F 2 39 2 04:08 min/km
7 33 JILL GAMBLE 01:27:52 01:27:45 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 3 38 3 04:09 min/km
20 70 JENNIFER EUDOXIE 01:40:03 01:40:01 HALF MARATHON FERGUS F 5 32 4 04:44 min/km
25 76 DOROTHY LO 01:43:40 01:43:38 HALF MARATHON TORONTO F 7 39 5 04:54 min/km
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
6 49 PETER PACAK 01:27:45 01:27:42 HALF MARATHON MILTON M 4 48 1 04:09 min/km
9 66 GARY BARFOOT 01:31:12 01:31:07 HALF MARATHON KITCHENER TEAM BARMELO M 6 44 2 04:19 min/km
12 69 CURTIS COYNE 01:34:40 01:34:21 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 9 48 3 04:28 min/km
18 84 GREG CLEMENTS 01:39:13 01:38:45 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 14 43 4 04:40 min/km
23 42 SIMON TAYLOR 01:41:30 01:40:51 HALF MARATHON OAKVILLE M 18 45 5 04:46 min/km
32 17 DONNA PALMER 01:47:14 01:46:47 HALF MARATHON PEARLAND F 9 48 1 05:03 min/km
36 51 ROXANE PENTLAND 01:50:52 01:50:49 HALF MARATHON DURHAM F 11 41 2 05:15 min/km
45 45 LISA WARDELL 01:54:56 01:54:46 HALF MARATHON CHATSWORTH F 18 46 3 05:26 min/km
54 18 DARLENE WELSH 02:02:41 02:02:16 HALF MARATHON SOUTHAMPTON F 22 49 4 05:47 min/km
55 67 MARCIA DEMELO 02:04:12 02:03:57 HALF MARATHON KITCHENER TEAM BARMELO F 23 42 5 05:52 min/km
50 - 59
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
10 40 RICHARD WEEKS 01:31:36 01:31:34 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 7 51 1 04:20 min/km
52 86 RICK MACLEOD FARLEY 02:02:34 02:02:10 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 31 50 2 05:47 min/km
57 30 MICHAEL JOSEPH 02:04:47 02:04:34 HALF MARATHON COLLINGWOOD M 33 51 3 05:54 min/km
63 6 KEVIN HOLGATE 02:12:33 02:11:47 HALF MARATHON WIARTON M 35 56 4 06:14 min/km
79 55 SCOTT LUCE 02:39:33 02:38:39 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 39 50 5 07:31 min/km
34 38 MARIA TETTERO 01:49:19 01:48:53 HALF MARATHON DURHAM F 10 50 1 05:09 min/km
40 88 KAREN GRUBB 01:51:57 01:51:52 HALF MARATHON KITCHENER F 14 53 2 05:18 min/km
73 36 QIAN GAO 02:26:41 02:26:07 HALF MARATHON STOUFFVILLE F 36 51 3 06:55 min/km
75 12 LYNN LE BEL 02:29:00 02:28:26 HALF MARATHON TARA F 38 50 4 07:02 min/km
76 23 ARDEN FARROW 02:29:42 02:29:22 HALF MARATHON BLYTH F 39 50 5 07:04 min/km
60 - 98
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Division City Team Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
16 64 BRYAN FISCHER 01:36:38 01:36:31 HALF MARATHON SOUTHAMPTON M 12 67 1 04:34 min/km
21 81 KEVIN KNIGHT 01:40:27 01:40:07 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 16 60 2 04:44 min/km
28 85 JOHN SUMMERS 01:44:27 01:44:24 HALF MARATHON KITCHENER M 20 65 3 04:56 min/km
42 77 RALPH BRUBACHER 01:52:37 01:52:13 HALF MARATHON ST. JACOBS M 27 62 4 05:19 min/km
49 83 DOUG BARBER 01:59:55 01:59:47 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 29 67 5 05:40 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
519
Last Updated:
8/26/2014 4:46:15 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K FUN WALK - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

1K KIDS RUN - 59


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 02:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 03:16

5K - 185


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 05:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
128 06:19

10K - 90


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 05:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 05:56

10K POWER WALK - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 08:58

HALF MARATHON - 84


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 05:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 05:53

HALF MARATHON POWER WALK - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction