Race Results for…
Smugglers' Trail Run

July 06, 2014 presented by Enfield Timing and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
153
Last Updated:
7/23/2014 9:51:31 AM
Results are preliminary for 4 days.

Leaderboards

Jump to leaderboard

6K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 268 JORDAN JEPMA 00:29:04 04:50 min/km PRINCETON 27
2 151 DAN JOHNSON 00:29:15 04:52 min/km BRANTFORD 34
3 214 JACK GUINANE 00:29:21 04:53 min/km TORONTO 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 252 JILL BRYCE 00:33:58 05:39 min/km SELKIRK 38
2 229 CONNIE DEVRIES 00:37:01 06:10 min/km BRANTFORD 43
3 210 PAULINE WALL 00:37:03 06:10 min/km BRANTFORD 41

12K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 158 ALEC BRAITWAITE 00:49:07 04:05 min/km BRANTFORD 39
2 32 NIKOLAY RYABKOV 00:56:45 04:43 min/km OAKVILLE 35
3 6 BRYAN ROBB 00:59:24 04:57 min/km WATERFORD 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 111 TAMARA ROBB 01:06:34 05:32 min/km WATERFORD 33
2 117 MAGGIE KIENAPPLE 01:06:53 05:34 min/km KENILWORTH 37
3 126 CATHY ZAMBONI 01:10:35 05:52 min/km BRANTFORD 53

18K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 24 DON BONNETT 01:27:09 04:50 min/km PORT DOVER 50
2 13 KEITH GAULD 01:29:52 04:59 min/km SIMCOE 28
3 29 MICHAEL LIZOTTE 01:35:56 05:19 min/km WELLAND 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8 SARAH SVENNINGSEN 01:49:12 06:04 min/km OTTERVILLE 24
2 28 KATIE STARR 01:49:17 06:04 min/km CAMBRIDGE 26
3 23 JACKIE TERRY 01:58:06 06:33 min/km BURLINGTON 60

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
26 entrants …
18k Results
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 24 DON BONNETT 01:27:09 01:27:09 00:28:42 00:57:59 18K PORT DOVER M 1 50 1 04:50 min/km
2 13 KEITH GAULD 01:29:53 01:29:52 00:28:42 00:58:31 18K SIMCOE M 2 28 1 04:59 min/km
3 29 MICHAEL LIZOTTE 01:35:56 01:35:56 00:30:12 01:02:24 18K WELLAND M 3 28 2 05:19 min/km
4 26 DAN NICHOLS 01:37:53 01:37:53 00:29:36 01:02:42 18K LONDON M 4 44 1 05:26 min/km
5 27 HUGH EVANS 01:39:47 01:39:46 00:31:19 01:05:13 18K SMITHVILLE M 5 53 1 05:32 min/km
6 9 PETER SCOTT 01:40:54 01:40:52 00:31:12 01:05:12 18K STONEY CREEK M 6 55 2 05:36 min/km
7 10 BOB FIELDS 01:45:22 01:45:22 00:30:57 01:07:05 18K SIMCOE M 7 43 2 05:51 min/km
8 14 JOHN ROLFE 01:46:44 01:46:43 00:33:58 01:09:43 18K WATERFORD M 8 50 2 05:55 min/km
9 21 MICHAEL SARDINE 01:48:27 01:48:24 00:36:31 01:10:42 18K CAMBRIDGE M 9 51 3 06:01 min/km
10 12 DAVID MANUEL 01:49:05 01:49:03 00:34:09 01:11:17 18K GRIMSBY M 10 60 1 06:03 min/km
11 8 SARAH SVENNINGSEN 01:49:16 01:49:12 00:34:02 01:11:17 18K OTTERVILLE F 1 24 1 06:04 min/km
12 28 KATIE STARR 01:49:17 01:49:17 00:47:52 01:19:21 18K CAMBRIDGE F 2 26 1 06:04 min/km
13 20 DUNCAN RITCHIE 01:50:14 01:50:14 00:36:03 01:12:27 18K BURLINGTON M 11 60 2 06:07 min/km
14 11 RICK FESS 01:51:21 01:51:18 00:33:08 01:11:29 18K PORT DOVER M 12 53 4 06:11 min/km
15 7 BILL GROVES 01:55:02 01:54:59 00:36:08 01:13:49 18K VINELAND M 13 50 3 06:23 min/km
16 25 LARRY VAN EENOO 01:57:04 01:57:03 00:38:49 01:19:01 18K MT. ELGIN M 14 60 3 06:30 min/km
17 3 CHARLES WOLFE 01:57:47 01:57:47 00:37:31 01:18:29 18K HAGERSVILLE M 15 42 3 06:32 min/km
18 23 JACKIE TERRY 01:58:06 01:58:06 00:37:17 01:17:28 18K BURLINGTON F 3 60 1 06:33 min/km
19 18 MARCI HUTCHINSON 01:58:59 01:58:56 00:36:33 01:17:36 18K NORWICH F 4 40 1 06:36 min/km
20 31 MINDY GULAS 01:58:59 01:58:56 00:36:33 01:17:37 18K HARLEY F 5 38 2 06:36 min/km
21 5 JESSICA GRAHN 01:59:24 01:59:20 00:39:22 01:21:24 18K LONDON F 6 37 3 06:37 min/km
22 22 KAREN MALCOLM 02:00:56 02:00:53 00:38:39 01:18:57 18K ST. GEORGE F 7 35 1 06:42 min/km
23 106 RHODRI CUSACK 02:03:57 02:03:52 00:37:38 01:21:24 18K LONDON M 16 42 4 06:52 min/km
24 16 HOLLEY DAYMAN 02:04:06 02:04:02 00:38:37 01:21:49 18K OTTERVILLE M 17 41 5 06:53 min/km
25 17 DARREN DAYMAN 02:04:06 02:04:02 00:38:33 01:21:49 18K OTTERVILLE M 18 47 4 06:53 min/km
26 4 NEIL WHITAKER 02:06:00 02:05:56 00:38:39 01:20:47 18K CAYUGA M 19 50 5 06:59 min/km
27 1 CAROL SKELTON DNF DNF 00:43:34 00:00:00 18K BARRIE F 8 28 0 00:00 min/km
26 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 24 DON BONNETT 01:27:09 01:27:09 00:28:42 00:57:59 18K PORT DOVER M 1 50 1 04:50 min/km
2 13 KEITH GAULD 01:29:53 01:29:52 00:28:42 00:58:31 18K SIMCOE M 2 28 1 04:59 min/km
3 29 MICHAEL LIZOTTE 01:35:56 01:35:56 00:30:12 01:02:24 18k WELLAND M 3 28 2 05:19 min/km
4 26 DAN NICHOLS 01:37:53 01:37:53 00:29:36 01:02:42 18K LONDON M 4 44 1 05:26 min/km
5 27 HUGH EVANS 01:39:47 01:39:46 00:31:19 01:05:13 18K SMITHVILLE M 5 53 1 05:32 min/km
11 8 SARAH SVENNINGSEN 01:49:16 01:49:12 00:34:02 01:11:17 18K OTTERVILLE F 1 24 1 06:04 min/km
12 28 KATIE STARR 01:49:17 01:49:17 00:47:52 01:19:21 18K CAMBRIDGE F 2 26 1 06:04 min/km
18 23 JACKIE TERRY 01:58:06 01:58:06 00:37:17 01:17:28 18K BURLINGTON F 3 60 1 06:33 min/km
19 18 MARCI HUTCHINSON 01:58:59 01:58:56 00:36:33 01:17:36 18K NORWICH F 4 40 1 06:36 min/km
20 31 MINDY GULAS 01:58:59 01:58:56 00:36:33 01:17:37 18K HARLEY F 5 38 2 06:36 min/km
1 - 10
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
11 - 15
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
16 - 20
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
21 - 25
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
11 8 SARAH SVENNINGSEN 01:49:16 01:49:12 00:34:02 01:11:17 18K OTTERVILLE F 1 24 1 06:04 min/km
26 - 30
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 13 KEITH GAULD 01:29:53 01:29:52 00:28:42 00:58:31 18K SIMCOE M 2 28 1 04:59 min/km
3 29 MICHAEL LIZOTTE 01:35:56 01:35:56 00:30:12 01:02:24 18k WELLAND M 3 28 2 05:19 min/km
12 28 KATIE STARR 01:49:17 01:49:17 00:47:52 01:19:21 18K CAMBRIDGE F 2 26 1 06:04 min/km
31 - 35
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
22 22 KAREN MALCOLM 02:00:56 02:00:53 00:38:39 01:18:57 18K ST. GEORGE F 7 35 1 06:42 min/km
36 - 40
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
19 18 MARCI HUTCHINSON 01:58:59 01:58:56 00:36:33 01:17:36 18K NORWICH F 4 40 1 06:36 min/km
20 31 MINDY GULAS 01:58:59 01:58:56 00:36:33 01:17:37 18K HARLEY F 5 38 2 06:36 min/km
21 5 JESSICA GRAHN 01:59:24 01:59:20 00:39:22 01:21:24 18K LONDON F 6 37 3 06:37 min/km
41 - 45
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 26 DAN NICHOLS 01:37:53 01:37:53 00:29:36 01:02:42 18K LONDON M 4 44 1 05:26 min/km
7 10 BOB FIELDS 01:45:22 01:45:22 00:30:57 01:07:05 18K SIMCOE M 7 43 2 05:51 min/km
17 3 CHARLES WOLFE 01:57:47 01:57:47 00:37:31 01:18:29 18K HAGERSVILLE M 15 42 3 06:32 min/km
23 106 RHODRI CUSACK 02:03:57 02:03:52 00:37:38 01:21:24 18K LONDON M 16 42 4 06:52 min/km
24 16 HOLLEY DAYMAN 02:04:06 02:04:02 00:38:37 01:21:49 18K OTTERVILLE M 17 41 5 06:53 min/km
46 - 50
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 24 DON BONNETT 01:27:09 01:27:09 00:28:42 00:57:59 18K PORT DOVER M 1 50 1 04:50 min/km
8 14 JOHN ROLFE 01:46:44 01:46:43 00:33:58 01:09:43 18K WATERFORD M 8 50 2 05:55 min/km
15 7 BILL GROVES 01:55:02 01:54:59 00:36:08 01:13:49 18K VINELAND M 13 50 3 06:23 min/km
25 17 DARREN DAYMAN 02:04:06 02:04:02 00:38:33 01:21:49 18K OTTERVILLE M 18 47 4 06:53 min/km
26 4 NEIL WHITAKER 02:06:00 02:05:56 00:38:39 01:20:47 18K CAYUGA M 19 50 5 06:59 min/km
51 - 55
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5 27 HUGH EVANS 01:39:47 01:39:46 00:31:19 01:05:13 18K SMITHVILLE M 5 53 1 05:32 min/km
6 9 PETER SCOTT 01:40:54 01:40:52 00:31:12 01:05:12 18K STONEY CREEK M 6 55 2 05:36 min/km
9 21 MICHAEL SARDINE 01:48:27 01:48:24 00:36:31 01:10:42 18K CAMBRIDGE M 9 51 3 06:01 min/km
14 11 RICK FESS 01:51:21 01:51:18 00:33:08 01:11:29 18K PORT DOVER M 12 53 4 06:11 min/km
56 - 60
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
10 12 DAVID MANUEL 01:49:05 01:49:03 00:34:09 01:11:17 18K GRIMSBY M 10 60 1 06:03 min/km
13 20 DUNCAN RITCHIE 01:50:14 01:50:14 00:36:03 01:12:27 18K BURLINGTON M 11 60 2 06:07 min/km
16 25 LARRY VAN EENOO 01:57:04 01:57:03 00:38:49 01:19:01 18K MT. ELGIN M 14 60 3 06:30 min/km
18 23 JACKIE TERRY 01:58:06 01:58:06 00:37:17 01:17:28 18K BURLINGTON F 3 60 1 06:33 min/km
61 - 65
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
66 - 70
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
71 - 98
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time 6k 12k Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace

Race Statistics

1K TREASURE TRAIL KIDS RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

6K - 79


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 06:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 08:33

12K - 47


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 06:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 07:17

18K - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 06:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 06:27

Race Info

Participants:
153
Last Updated:
7/23/2014 9:51:31 AM
Results are preliminary for 4 days.
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction