Race Results for…
Run Blue Mountains

October 19, 2014 Presented by Enfield Timing and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
246
Last Updated:
10/21/2014 8:21:43 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.
Visit Race Website
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 25 LUKE HLAVENKA 01:25:57 04:04 min/km ALLISTON 22
2 45 JAKE MCDOWELL 01:26:18 04:05 min/km BARRIE 22
3 22 JEFF HARGOT 01:31:14 04:19 min/km HAMILTON 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 66 JORDIE SEATON 01:33:49 04:26 min/km THORNHILL 40
2 80 JENNIFER KINDNESS 01:38:13 04:39 min/km TORONTO 27
3 78 NATALIE WYNNE 01:40:14 04:45 min/km THORNBURY 43

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 157 DAVID BORDEN 00:43:34 04:21 min/km TORONTO 34
2 156 ANDREW BORDEN 00:43:35 04:21 min/km GUELPH 37
3 199 ANDRÉ LABRECQUE-MIREAULT 00:46:08 04:36 min/km COLLINGWOOD 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 261 WENDY DAVIS 00:45:29 04:32 min/km ORANGEVILLE 38
2 179 SARAH FREEBORN 00:46:38 04:39 min/km MEAFORD 44
3 203 PAULA LOCKYER 00:46:50 04:41 min/km MEAFORD 51

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 348 CAMERON MACDONALD 00:20:26 04:05 min/km COLLINGWOOD 27
2 352 JOHN PULFORD 00:20:33 04:06 min/km LONDON 23
3 282 CHRIS BRITTAIN 00:20:38 04:07 min/km COLLINGWOOD 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 328 ALYSHA STROUD 00:21:49 04:21 min/km MEAFORD 25
2 319 TANIA PRINCIPE 00:23:07 04:37 min/km TORONTO 39
3 312 MACKENZIE PEARCE 00:23:39 04:43 min/km OAKVILLE 10

10K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 243 BRIEN PARKIN 01:15:07 07:30 min/km OWEN SOUND 58
2 236 RON BAINES 01:19:46 07:58 min/km MISSISSAUGA 60
3 245 ABE TOMAS 01:49:44 10:58 min/km MARKHAM 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 242 PHYLLIS LOVELL 01:15:01 07:30 min/km OWEN SOUND 59
2 240 SHARON HAYES 01:18:24 07:50 min/km OWEN SOUND 60
3 238 MELISSA DOERRBECKER 01:18:17 07:49 min/km ORANGEVILLE 25

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 337 PETER CARTER 00:42:17 08:27 min/km TEESWATER 67
2 338 DENIS FREDETTE 00:50:30 10:06 min/km PORT ELGIN 48
3 340 JOSEPH WEST 01:14:47 14:57 min/km OWEN SOUND 69
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 287 JOANN CARTER 00:44:42 08:56 min/km TEESWATER 60
2 351 SASHA SCHAEFER 00:46:07 09:13 min/km WALKERTON 22
3 339 RHIANNA WEST 01:14:50 14:58 min/km OWEN SOUND 31

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
73 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 25 LUKE HLAVENKA 01:25:59 01:25:57 HALF MARATHON ALLISTON M 1 22 1 04:04 min/km
2 45 JAKE MCDOWELL 01:26:22 01:26:18 HALF MARATHON BARRIE M 2 22 2 04:05 min/km
3 22 JEFF HARGOT 01:31:18 01:31:14 HALF MARATHON HAMILTON M 3 33 1 04:19 min/km
4 75 JUAN VARELA 01:32:31 01:32:27 HALF MARATHON MARKHAM M 4 49 1 04:22 min/km
5 66 JORDIE SEATON 01:33:52 01:33:49 HALF MARATHON THORNHILL F 1 40 1 04:26 min/km
6 18 JOHN GIFFEN 01:33:58 01:33:56 HALF MARATHON COLLINGWOOD M 5 62 1 04:27 min/km
7 64 JIM SCOTT 01:34:33 01:34:30 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 6 51 1 04:28 min/km
8 26 DAVID HORVAT 01:37:24 01:37:21 HALF MARATHON ORANGEVILLE M 7 42 2 04:36 min/km
9 33 KEVIN KNIGHT 01:37:54 01:37:52 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 8 60 2 04:38 min/km
10 63 ED RUETZ 01:38:03 01:38:01 HALF MARATHON HANOVER M 9 56 2 04:38 min/km
11 80 JENNIFER KINDNESS 01:38:17 01:38:13 HALF MARATHON TORONTO F 2 27 1 04:39 min/km
12 7 DANIEL BOERS 01:40:15 01:40:11 HALF MARATHON CHATSWORTH M 10 19 1 04:44 min/km
13 78 NATALIE WYNNE 01:40:20 01:40:14 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY F 3 43 2 04:45 min/km
14 82 JANETTE MEYRICK 01:40:44 01:40:37 HALF MARATHON BARRIE F 4 39 1 04:46 min/km
15 79 TINA GIBSON 01:41:20 01:41:15 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY F 5 45 3 04:47 min/km
16 16 DANIEL FISHER 01:41:32 01:41:25 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY M 11 37 2 04:48 min/km
17 52 TIM NEWTON 01:41:51 01:41:44 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY M 12 41 3 04:49 min/km
18 69 JOHN SLOCOMBE 01:43:45 01:43:42 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 13 49 4 04:54 min/km
19 70 SHERI STONE 01:44:33 01:44:28 HALF MARATHON ORILLIA F 6 37 2 04:57 min/km
20 15 JOYCE FELKER 01:46:55 01:46:48 HALF MARATHON MIDDLE SACKVILLE F 7 57 1 05:03 min/km
21 19 TERRY GREGSON 01:48:06 01:48:01 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY M 14 60 3 05:07 min/km
22 14 STEPHANIE DANCE 01:51:11 01:51:08 HALF MARATHON WATERLOO F 8 26 2 05:16 min/km
23 5 JESSICA BEARDSALL 01:51:38 01:51:36 HALF MARATHON ALLISTON F 9 22 3 05:17 min/km
24 42 BRYCE MARTIN 01:51:43 01:51:37 HALF MARATHON RAVENNA M 15 23 3 05:17 min/km
25 61 ALANNAH ROBINSON 01:51:51 01:51:47 HALF MARATHON WATERLOO F 10 24 4 05:17 min/km
26 34 HAN KOREN 01:52:39 01:52:34 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET M 16 50 3 05:20 min/km
27 6 KEN BOERS 01:54:05 01:54:00 HALF MARATHON CHATSWORTH M 17 48 5 05:24 min/km
28 1 VALERIE ARMADA 01:54:39 01:54:37 HALF MARATHON MISSISSAUGA F 11 50 2 05:25 min/km
29 3 BOBBI JO BANNON 01:56:50 01:56:30 HALF MARATHON FLESHERTON F 12 45 4 05:31 min/km
30 47 ANNE MCRAE 01:56:51 01:56:47 HALF MARATHON BLUE MOUNTAINS F 13 49 5 05:32 min/km
31 11 JANATE COOPER 01:57:13 01:56:55 HALF MARATHON UTOPIA F 14 46 6 05:32 min/km
32 46 SHANNON MCNABB 01:57:35 01:57:27 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 15 32 3 05:33 min/km
33 81 JILL ROOTE 01:58:10 01:58:04 HALF MARATHON SOUTHAMPTON F 16 52 3 05:35 min/km
34 12 LEONA CUNNINGHAM 01:58:45 01:58:39 HALF MARATHON SOUTHAMPTON F 17 42 7 05:37 min/km
35 62 DENNIS RUETZ 01:59:26 01:59:24 HALF MARATHON FORMOSA M 18 55 4 05:39 min/km
36 56 MARGARET PRANGE 02:00:36 02:00:33 HALF MARATHON KITCHENER F 18 40 8 05:42 min/km
37 20 ROSS HAMILTON 02:02:17 02:02:12 HALF MARATHON RIPLEY M 19 69 4 05:47 min/km
38 76 MARK WIERCINSKI 02:03:49 02:03:46 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 20 54 5 05:51 min/km
39 27 COLLEEN HUNT 02:03:58 02:03:50 HALF MARATHON TOTTENHAM F 19 52 4 05:52 min/km
40 35 JOHANNE LEDUC 02:04:00 02:03:51 HALF MARATHON MONO F 20 39 4 05:52 min/km
41 50 JULIA MONTGOMERY 02:06:02 02:05:54 HALF MARATHON BARRIE F 21 32 5 05:58 min/km
42 65 GRACE SCOTT 02:07:36 02:07:32 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 22 23 5 06:02 min/km
43 23 HUGO HERNANDEZ 02:07:48 02:07:38 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET M 21 24 4 06:02 min/km
44 13 NICOLE CURRIE 02:07:49 02:07:39 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET F 23 26 6 06:02 min/km
45 55 SANDY POITRAS 02:08:19 02:07:50 HALF MARATHON UTOPIA F 24 50 5 06:03 min/km
46 77 MARIANNE WOOD 02:08:29 02:08:21 HALF MARATHON TOBERMORY F 25 33 6 06:04 min/km
47 36 HEATHER LEE 02:09:45 02:09:37 HALF MARATHON MARKHAM F 26 23 7 06:08 min/km
48 31 TRACY JONES 02:10:14 02:10:03 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET F 27 56 6 06:09 min/km
49 21 ADAM HANKINS 02:10:15 02:10:04 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET M 22 26 5 06:09 min/km
50 32 SHONA KINDNESS 02:10:56 02:10:51 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD F 28 60 1 06:12 min/km
73 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 25 LUKE HLAVENKA 01:25:59 01:25:57 HALF MARATHON ALLISTON M 1 22 1 04:04 min/km
5 66 JORDIE SEATON 01:33:52 01:33:49 HALF MARATHON THORNHILL F 1 40 1 04:26 min/km
1 - 19
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
12 7 DANIEL BOERS 01:40:15 01:40:11 HALF MARATHON CHATSWORTH M 10 19 1 04:44 min/km
20 - 29
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 25 LUKE HLAVENKA 01:25:59 01:25:57 HALF MARATHON ALLISTON M 1 22 1 04:04 min/km
2 45 JAKE MCDOWELL 01:26:22 01:26:18 HALF MARATHON BARRIE M 2 22 2 04:05 min/km
24 42 BRYCE MARTIN 01:51:43 01:51:37 HALF MARATHON RAVENNA M 15 23 3 05:17 min/km
43 23 HUGO HERNANDEZ 02:07:48 02:07:38 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET M 21 24 4 06:02 min/km
49 21 ADAM HANKINS 02:10:15 02:10:04 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET M 22 26 5 06:09 min/km
11 80 JENNIFER KINDNESS 01:38:17 01:38:13 Half Marathon TORONTO F 2 27 1 04:39 min/km
22 14 STEPHANIE DANCE 01:51:11 01:51:08 HALF MARATHON WATERLOO F 8 26 2 05:16 min/km
23 5 JESSICA BEARDSALL 01:51:38 01:51:36 HALF MARATHON ALLISTON F 9 22 3 05:17 min/km
25 61 ALANNAH ROBINSON 01:51:51 01:51:47 HALF MARATHON WATERLOO F 10 24 4 05:17 min/km
42 65 GRACE SCOTT 02:07:36 02:07:32 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 22 23 5 06:02 min/km
30 - 39
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 22 JEFF HARGOT 01:31:18 01:31:14 HALF MARATHON HAMILTON M 3 33 1 04:19 min/km
16 16 DANIEL FISHER 01:41:32 01:41:25 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY M 11 37 2 04:48 min/km
14 82 JANETTE MEYRICK 01:40:44 01:40:37 HALF MARATHON BARRIE F 4 39 1 04:46 min/km
19 70 SHERI STONE 01:44:33 01:44:28 HALF MARATHON ORILLIA F 6 37 2 04:57 min/km
32 46 SHANNON MCNABB 01:57:35 01:57:27 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 15 32 3 05:33 min/km
40 35 JOHANNE LEDUC 02:04:00 02:03:51 HALF MARATHON MONO F 20 39 4 05:52 min/km
41 50 JULIA MONTGOMERY 02:06:02 02:05:54 HALF MARATHON BARRIE F 21 32 5 05:58 min/km
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 75 JUAN VARELA 01:32:31 01:32:27 HALF MARATHON MARKHAM M 4 49 1 04:22 min/km
8 26 DAVID HORVAT 01:37:24 01:37:21 HALF MARATHON ORANGEVILLE M 7 42 2 04:36 min/km
17 52 TIM NEWTON 01:41:51 01:41:44 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY M 12 41 3 04:49 min/km
18 69 JOHN SLOCOMBE 01:43:45 01:43:42 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 13 49 4 04:54 min/km
27 6 KEN BOERS 01:54:05 01:54:00 HALF MARATHON CHATSWORTH M 17 48 5 05:24 min/km
5 66 JORDIE SEATON 01:33:52 01:33:49 HALF MARATHON THORNHILL F 1 40 1 04:26 min/km
13 78 NATALIE WYNNE 01:40:20 01:40:14 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY F 3 43 2 04:45 min/km
15 79 TINA GIBSON 01:41:20 01:41:15 Half Marathon THORNBURY F 5 45 3 04:47 min/km
29 3 BOBBI JO BANNON 01:56:50 01:56:30 HALF MARATHON FLESHERTON F 12 45 4 05:31 min/km
30 47 ANNE MCRAE 01:56:51 01:56:47 HALF MARATHON BLUE MOUNTAINS F 13 49 5 05:32 min/km
50 - 59
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
7 64 JIM SCOTT 01:34:33 01:34:30 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 6 51 1 04:28 min/km
10 63 ED RUETZ 01:38:03 01:38:01 HALF MARATHON HANOVER M 9 56 2 04:38 min/km
26 34 HAN KOREN 01:52:39 01:52:34 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET M 16 50 3 05:20 min/km
35 62 DENNIS RUETZ 01:59:26 01:59:24 HALF MARATHON FORMOSA M 18 55 4 05:39 min/km
38 76 MARK WIERCINSKI 02:03:49 02:03:46 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 20 54 5 05:51 min/km
20 15 JOYCE FELKER 01:46:55 01:46:48 HALF MARATHON MIDDLE SACKVILLE F 7 57 1 05:03 min/km
28 1 VALERIE ARMADA 01:54:39 01:54:37 HALF MARATHON MISSISSAUGA F 11 50 2 05:25 min/km
33 81 JILL ROOTE 01:58:10 01:58:04 HALF MARATHON SOUTHAMPTON F 16 52 3 05:35 min/km
39 27 COLLEEN HUNT 02:03:58 02:03:50 HALF MARATHON TOTTENHAM F 19 52 4 05:52 min/km
45 55 SANDY POITRAS 02:08:19 02:07:50 HALF MARATHON UTOPIA F 24 50 5 06:03 min/km
60 - 98
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
6 18 JOHN GIFFEN 01:33:58 01:33:56 HALF MARATHON COLLINGWOOD M 5 62 1 04:27 min/km
9 33 KEVIN KNIGHT 01:37:54 01:37:52 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 8 60 2 04:38 min/km
21 19 TERRY GREGSON 01:48:06 01:48:01 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY M 14 60 3 05:07 min/km
37 20 ROSS HAMILTON 02:02:17 02:02:12 HALF MARATHON RIPLEY M 19 69 4 05:47 min/km
69 9 DALE BOOST 03:02:10 03:01:59 HALF MARATHON LONDON M 26 63 5 08:37 min/km
50 32 SHONA KINDNESS 02:10:56 02:10:51 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD F 28 60 1 06:12 min/km
72 48 JUDITH MEYRICK 03:14:22 03:14:13 HALF MARATHON HALIFAX F 46 65 2 09:12 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
246
Last Updated:
10/21/2014 8:21:43 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.
Visit Race Website
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 73


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 05:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 06:12

10K - 87


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 05:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 05:45

5K - 70


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 05:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 06:37

10K WALK - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 08:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 08:26

5K WALK - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 11:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 11:02
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction