Race Results for…
DMMF Run Around the Square

May 14, 2017 Presented by DMMf and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
5/14/2017 10:32:29 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
289 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
9201 JORDAN KADLECIK GRAND BEND 00:16:00.2 00:16:00.9 03:12 min/km 5K 1 M 1 24 1
9109 BEN BOLINGER SEAFORTH 00:19:23.5 00:19:22.5 03:52 min/km 5K 2 M 2 34 1
9202 TYLER KARL NOTTAWA 00:19:42.6 00:19:37.5 03:55 min/km 5K 3 M 3 16 1
9229 HEATH MCALLISTER LONDON 00:19:41.8 00:19:40.8 03:56 min/km 5K 4 M 4 13 1
9168 OWEN GEMMELL KIPPEN 00:20:00.5 00:19:53.7 03:58 min/km 5K 5 M 5 13 2
9145 CHRIS DOLSON STRATFORD 00:19:56.5 00:19:56.0 03:59 min/km 5K 6 M 6 38 2
9304 MARY THOMPSON TINY 00:20:05.0 00:20:04.0 04:00 min/km 5K 7 F 1 29 1
9173 DAMION GILLARD GODERICH 00:20:31.4 00:20:22.4 04:04 min/km 5K 8 M 7 32 3
9021 PAUL COOK GODERICH 00:20:32.1 00:20:25.3 04:05 min/km 5K 9 M 8 45 1
9197 GEERT JONGERT KIRKTON 00:20:46.2 00:20:37.4 04:07 min/km 5K 10 M 9 44 2
9028 JIM PEEVER LONDON 00:20:54.6 00:20:47.4 04:09 min/km 5K 11 M 10 40 3
9126 LEE COATES AUBURN 00:20:54.7 00:20:53.9 04:10 min/km 5K 12 M 11 35 4
9225 ADAM MARTENS CREDITON 00:21:08.9 00:21:04.1 04:12 min/km 5K 13 M 12 33 5
9065 IAN CROFT BLYTH 00:21:18.4 00:21:17.0 04:15 min/km 5K 14 M 13 45 4
9110 LUKAS BOLINGER LONDESBOROUGH 00:21:24.5 00:21:23.5 04:16 min/km 5K 15 M 14 36 6
9230 IAN MCALLISTER LONDON 00:21:54.2 00:21:50.7 04:22 min/km 5K 16 M 15 11 3
9040 MIKE CROTEAU GODERICH 00:22:03.0 00:21:51.1 04:22 min/km 5K 17 M 16 44 5
9395 TIM PRENTICE BLUEVALE 00:21:59.0 00:21:52.9 04:22 min/km 5K 18 M 17 38 7
9313 ANGELIKA VEENS FORDWICH 00:21:59.9 00:21:54.8 04:22 min/km 5K 19 F 2 32 1
9295 JOHN SMALLWOOD GODERICH 00:22:05.1 00:22:02.1 04:24 min/km 5K 20 M 18 71 1
9184 JOSEPH HAY HENSALL 00:22:13.8 00:22:11.8 04:26 min/km 5K 21 M 19 33 8
9151 LUKE EVANS GODERICH 00:22:26.6 00:22:23.5 04:28 min/km 5K 22 M 20 12 4
9094 MARK BARTON EMBRO 00:22:30.9 00:22:30.1 04:30 min/km 5K 23 M 21 11 5
9176 MICHAEL GRAHAM KINCARDINE 00:22:52.0 00:22:38.5 04:31 min/km 5K 24 M 22 29 2
9237 BEN MCMURACHY GODERICH 00:22:53.3 00:22:39.5 04:31 min/km 5K 25 M 23 42 6
9322 ZACH WESTBROOK CLINTON 00:22:52.9 00:22:43.7 04:32 min/km 5K 26 M 24 30 9
9052 BEN MACADAM GODERICH 00:22:56.5 00:22:54.0 04:34 min/km 5K 27 M 25 35 10
9314 THOMAS VEENS FORDWICH 00:23:12.7 00:23:01.7 04:36 min/km 5K 28 M 26 30 11
9032 CANDICE SHELTON GODERICH 00:23:15.6 00:23:14.4 04:38 min/km 5K 29 F 3 36 2
9231 KEVIN MCCARTHY ZURICH 00:23:22.8 00:23:17.8 04:39 min/km 5K 30 M 27 61 2
9281 ROBERT RADFORD BOWMANVILLE 00:23:34.3 00:23:19.5 04:39 min/km 5K 31 M 28 49 7
9193 KEVIN INGLIS KINCARDINE 00:23:28.0 00:23:21.0 04:40 min/km 5K 32 M 29 50 1
9132 MARK COULTHARD GODERICH 00:23:27.1 00:23:22.1 04:40 min/km 5K 33 M 30 51 2
9221 KELLY MANTEL PRINCETON 00:23:28.4 00:23:25.3 04:41 min/km 5K 34 F 4 11 1
9071 CHRISTOPHER MILLEY GODERICH 00:24:08.9 00:23:27.9 04:41 min/km 5K 35 M 31 28 3
9236 EMMA MCMICHAEL RR 1 DUNGANNON 00:23:40.5 00:23:31.8 04:42 min/km 5K 36 F 5 14 2
9041 JAYNE DAER GODERICH 00:23:50.8 00:23:37.7 04:43 min/km 5K 37 F 6 44 1
9235 MICHELE MCLEOD KINCARDINE 00:23:47.6 00:23:40.3 04:44 min/km 5K 38 F 7 52 1
9066 STEVE DUIZER CLINTON 00:24:29.8 00:24:00.4 04:48 min/km 5K 39 M 32 47 8
9067 GREG JEFFRAY BLYTH 00:24:44.7 00:24:09.1 04:49 min/km 5K 40 M 33 33 12
9155 TOM FINCHER GODERICH 00:24:12.9 00:24:09.3 04:49 min/km 5K 41 M 34 56 3
9213 PEYTON LOBB ST.MARYS 00:24:22.5 00:24:19.7 04:51 min/km 5K 42 M 35 10 6
9029 BRIAN PICKARD LONDESBOROUGH 00:24:42.5 00:24:32.0 04:54 min/km 5K 43 M 36 54 4
9042 CLARE DAY GODERICH 00:24:35.4 00:24:32.4 04:54 min/km 5K 44 F 8 33 3
9205 NICOLE KERR BLYTH 00:24:55.6 00:24:36.7 04:55 min/km 5K 45 F 9 47 2
9291 ALANNA SCULLY GODERICH 00:24:50.3 00:24:37.2 04:55 min/km 5K 46 F 10 20 2
9245 KRISTAL MILLEY KINCARDINE 00:25:16.9 00:24:38.0 04:55 min/km 5K 47 F 11 31 4
9261 GLEN NORCLIFFE KINCARDINE 00:24:42.9 00:24:39.8 04:55 min/km 5K 48 M 37 74 3
9007 CHANTELLE GRAHAM KIPPEN 00:24:46.1 00:24:40.8 04:56 min/km 5K 49 F 12 42 3
9047 BRIAN JEFFRAY GODERICH 00:24:58.0 00:24:42.5 04:56 min/km 5K 50 M 38 59 5
289 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
9201 JORDAN KADLECIK GRAND BEND 00:16:00.2 00:16:00.9 03:12 min/km 5K 1 M 1 24 1
9109 BEN BOLINGER SEAFORTH 00:19:23.5 00:19:22.5 03:52 min/km 5K 2 M 2 34 1
9202 TYLER KARL NOTTAWA 00:19:42.6 00:19:37.5 03:55 min/km 5K 3 M 3 16 1
9304 MARY THOMPSON TINY 00:20:05.0 00:20:04.0 04:00 min/km 5K 7 F 1 29 1
9313 ANGELIKA VEENS FORDWICH 00:21:59.9 00:21:54.8 04:22 min/km 5K 19 F 2 32 1
9032 CANDICE SHELTON GODERICH 00:23:15.6 00:23:14.4 04:38 min/km 5K 29 F 3 36 2
1 - 14
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
9229 HEATH MCALLISTER LONDON 00:19:41.8 00:19:40.8 03:56 min/km 5K 4 M 4 13 1
9168 OWEN GEMMELL KIPPEN 00:20:00.5 00:19:53.7 03:58 min/km 5K 5 M 5 13 2
9230 IAN MCALLISTER LONDON 00:21:54.2 00:21:50.7 04:22 min/km 5K 16 M 15 11 3
9221 KELLY MANTEL PRINCETON 00:23:28.4 00:23:25.3 04:41 min/km 5K 34 F 4 11 1
9236 EMMA MCMICHAEL RR 1 DUNGANNON 00:23:40.5 00:23:31.8 04:42 min/km 5K 36 F 5 14 2
9130 RYANNA CONNOR WINGHAM 00:27:06.2 00:26:35.4 05:19 min/km 5K 78 F 28 11 3
15 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
9202 TYLER KARL NOTTAWA 00:19:42.6 00:19:37.5 03:55 min/km 5K 3 M 3 16 1
9157 SHAYMUS FINLAY HANOVER 00:30:15.0 00:29:33.3 05:54 min/km 5K 123 M 63 16 2
9074 NATASHA DOBOS GODERICH 00:24:59.1 00:24:57.3 04:59 min/km 5K 52 F 13 19 1
9279 MEGAN PRICE MITCHELL 00:29:48.2 00:29:07.1 05:49 min/km 5K 115 F 53 16 2
9034 HALEY GIBSON LUCKNOW 00:31:32.7 00:31:25.1 06:17 min/km 5K 151 F 80 15 3
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
9201 JORDAN KADLECIK GRAND BEND 00:16:00.2 00:16:00.9 03:12 min/km 5K 1 M 1 24 1
9176 MICHAEL GRAHAM KINCARDINE 00:22:52.0 00:22:38.5 04:31 min/km 5K 24 M 22 29 2
9071 CHRISTOPHER MILLEY GODERICH 00:24:08.9 00:23:27.9 04:41 min/km 5K 35 M 31 28 3
9304 MARY THOMPSON TINY 00:20:05.0 00:20:04.0 04:00 min/km 5K 7 F 1 29 1
9291 ALANNA SCULLY GODERICH 00:24:50.3 00:24:37.2 04:55 min/km 5K 46 F 10 20 2
9203 LEANDRA KELLER BAYFIELD 00:25:44.6 00:25:27.7 05:05 min/km 5K 64 F 21 21 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
9109 BEN BOLINGER SEAFORTH 00:19:23.5 00:19:22.5 03:52 min/km 5K 2 M 2 34 1
9145 CHRIS DOLSON STRATFORD 00:19:56.5 00:19:56.0 03:59 min/km 5K 6 M 6 38 2
9173 DAMION GILLARD GODERICH 00:20:31.4 00:20:22.4 04:04 min/km 5K 8 M 7 32 3
9313 ANGELIKA VEENS FORDWICH 00:21:59.9 00:21:54.8 04:22 min/km 5K 19 F 2 32 1
9032 CANDICE SHELTON GODERICH 00:23:15.6 00:23:14.4 04:38 min/km 5K 29 F 3 36 2
9042 CLARE DAY GODERICH 00:24:35.4 00:24:32.4 04:54 min/km 5K 44 F 8 33 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
9021 PAUL COOK GODERICH 00:20:32.1 00:20:25.3 04:05 min/km 5K 9 M 8 45 1
9197 GEERT JONGERT KIRKTON 00:20:46.2 00:20:37.4 04:07 min/km 5K 10 M 9 44 2
9028 JIM PEEVER LONDON 00:20:54.6 00:20:47.4 04:09 min/km 5K 11 M 10 40 3
9041 JAYNE DAER GODERICH 00:23:50.8 00:23:37.7 04:43 min/km 5K 37 F 6 44 1
9205 NICOLE KERR BLYTH 00:24:55.6 00:24:36.7 04:55 min/km 5K 45 F 9 47 2
9007 CHANTELLE GRAHAM KIPPEN 00:24:46.1 00:24:40.8 04:56 min/km 5K 49 F 12 42 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
9193 KEVIN INGLIS KINCARDINE 00:23:28.0 00:23:21.0 04:40 min/km 5K 32 M 29 50 1
9132 MARK COULTHARD GODERICH 00:23:27.1 00:23:22.1 04:40 min/km 5K 33 M 30 51 2
9155 TOM FINCHER GODERICH 00:24:12.9 00:24:09.3 04:49 min/km 5K 41 M 34 56 3
9235 MICHELE MCLEOD KINCARDINE 00:23:47.6 00:23:40.3 04:44 min/km 5K 38 F 7 52 1
9326 PATTI WILKINS GODERICH 00:25:54.7 00:25:42.0 05:08 min/km 5K 66 F 23 53 2
9046 BEV JEFFRAY GODERICH 00:25:48.6 00:25:45.5 05:09 min/km 5K 69 F 25 54 3
60 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
9295 JOHN SMALLWOOD GODERICH 00:22:05.1 00:22:02.1 04:24 min/km 5K 20 M 18 71 1
9231 KEVIN MCCARTHY ZURICH 00:23:22.8 00:23:17.8 04:39 min/km 5K 30 M 27 61 2
9261 GLEN NORCLIFFE KINCARDINE 00:24:42.9 00:24:39.8 04:55 min/km 5K 48 M 37 74 3
9082 JANET THOMPSON WOODSTOCK 00:26:51.9 00:26:33.1 05:18 min/km 5K 77 F 27 66 1
9188 ANNIE HOUBEN SEBRINGVILLE 00:27:24.0 00:27:11.3 05:26 min/km 5K 90 F 35 63 2
9061 MAUREEN PEET GODERICH 00:31:07.8 00:30:50.4 06:10 min/km 5K 143 F 75 60 3

Race Info

Participants:
361
Last Updated:
5/14/2017 10:32:29 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 289


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 06:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
190 07:09

10K - 72


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 05:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 05:28
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction