Race Results for…
Bidii Childrens Charity Run

May 13, 2017 presented by Enfield Timing and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
5/13/2017 11:58:04 AM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
24 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
658 D MZINGANJIRA 00:39:06.2 00:39:07.6 03:54 min/km 0 10K 1 M 0
627 DALYCE ROBINSON 00:41:50.1 00:41:50.1 04:11 min/km 33 10K 2 F 1
603 BRAD MOORE 00:41:50.1 00:41:50.2 04:11 min/km 46 10K 3 M 1
621 ERIC SUDERMAN 00:46:29.0 00:46:28.1 04:38 min/km 36 10K 4 M 2
645 JEREMY BOOKER 00:49:01.2 00:48:50.4 04:53 min/km 36 10K 5 M 3
626 LUKE LANGRIDGE 00:49:30.5 00:49:30.3 04:57 min/km 18 10K 6 M 4
619 TIM DALEY 00:49:41.2 00:49:35.0 04:57 min/km 53 10K 7 M 5
609 ANDREA MCDOUGALL 00:49:58.9 00:49:56.4 04:59 min/km 22 10K 8 F 2
615 MICHAEL HODGES 00:50:10.8 00:50:10.3 05:01 min/km 52 10K 9 M 6
623 TOM WILSON 00:50:23.6 00:50:23.3 05:02 min/km 64 10K 10 M 7
613 KELLY PALMATEER 00:51:04.8 00:51:01.0 05:06 min/km 27 10K 11 M 8
616 GRACE ANDREWS 00:52:15.9 00:52:13.7 05:13 min/km 26 10K 12 F 3
624 MARG LATOUR 00:53:25.8 00:53:25.5 05:20 min/km 45 10K 13 F 4
608 KARLO BOBINAC 00:53:57.5 00:53:56.5 05:23 min/km 23 10K 14 M 9
622 MARK HOOPER 00:55:11.7 00:55:11.1 05:31 min/km 44 10K 15 M 10
604 N THOMAS 00:55:20.7 00:55:18.5 05:31 min/km 44 10K 16 F 5
614 KAREN DASOVICH 00:57:14.7 00:57:11.7 05:43 min/km 42 10K 17 F 6
617 MARK ONGUTI 00:57:49.8 00:57:35.6 05:45 min/km 42 10K 18 M 11
620 DUNCAN GONSALVES 00:58:17.6 00:58:17.3 05:49 min/km 45 10K 19 M 12
618 CHRISTINE PERALTA 01:01:01.5 01:00:50.0 06:05 min/km 28 10K 20 F 7
612 JACKIE DESCHENES 01:03:11.6 01:03:07.8 06:18 min/km 39 10K 21 F 8
606 KRISTEN BROWN 01:07:03.7 01:06:59.5 06:41 min/km 29 10K 22 F 9
610 GATERE SOLOMON 01:10:29.5 01:10:19.2 07:01 min/km 42 10K 23 M 13
625 NDAMBI MACERA 01:10:28.0 01:10:20.1 07:02 min/km 14 10K 24 M 14
24 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
603 BRAD MOORE 00:41:50.1 00:41:50.2 04:11 min/km 46 10K 3 M 1
621 ERIC SUDERMAN 00:46:29.0 00:46:28.1 04:38 min/km 36 10K 4 M 2
645 JEREMY BOOKER 00:49:01.2 00:48:50.4 04:53 min/km 36 10K 5 M 3
627 DALYCE ROBINSON 00:41:50.1 00:41:50.1 04:11 min/km 33 10K 2 F 1
609 ANDREA MCDOUGALL 00:49:58.9 00:49:56.4 04:59 min/km 22 10K 8 F 2
616 GRACE ANDREWS 00:52:15.9 00:52:13.7 05:13 min/km 26 10K 12 F 3
1 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
626 LUKE LANGRIDGE 00:49:30.5 00:49:30.3 04:57 min/km 18 10K 6 M 4
625 NDAMBI MACERA 01:10:28.0 01:10:20.1 07:02 min/km 14 10K 24 M 14
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
613 KELLY PALMATEER 00:51:04.8 00:51:01.0 05:06 min/km 27 10K 11 M 8
608 KARLO BOBINAC 00:53:57.5 00:53:56.5 05:23 min/km 23 10K 14 M 9
609 ANDREA MCDOUGALL 00:49:58.9 00:49:56.4 04:59 min/km 22 10K 8 F 2
616 GRACE ANDREWS 00:52:15.9 00:52:13.7 05:13 min/km 26 10K 12 F 3
618 CHRISTINE PERALTA 01:01:01.5 01:00:50.0 06:05 min/km 28 10K 20 F 7
606 KRISTEN BROWN 01:07:03.7 01:06:59.5 06:41 min/km 29 10K 22 F 9
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
621 ERIC SUDERMAN 00:46:29.0 00:46:28.1 04:38 min/km 36 10K 4 M 2
645 JEREMY BOOKER 00:49:01.2 00:48:50.4 04:53 min/km 36 10K 5 M 3
627 DALYCE ROBINSON 00:41:50.1 00:41:50.1 04:11 min/km 33 10K 2 F 1
612 JACKIE DESCHENES 01:03:11.6 01:03:07.8 06:18 min/km 39 10K 21 F 8
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
603 BRAD MOORE 00:41:50.1 00:41:50.2 04:11 min/km 46 10K 3 M 1
622 MARK HOOPER 00:55:11.7 00:55:11.1 05:31 min/km 44 10K 15 M 10
617 MARK ONGUTI 00:57:49.8 00:57:35.6 05:45 min/km 42 10K 18 M 11
620 DUNCAN GONSALVES 00:58:17.6 00:58:17.3 05:49 min/km 45 10K 19 M 12
610 GATERE SOLOMON 01:10:29.5 01:10:19.2 07:01 min/km 42 10K 23 M 13
624 MARG LATOUR 00:53:25.8 00:53:25.5 05:20 min/km 45 10K 13 F 4
604 N THOMAS 00:55:20.7 00:55:18.5 05:31 min/km 44 10K 16 F 5
614 KAREN DASOVICH 00:57:14.7 00:57:11.7 05:43 min/km 42 10K 17 F 6
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
619 TIM DALEY 00:49:41.2 00:49:35.0 04:57 min/km 53 10K 7 M 5
615 MICHAEL HODGES 00:50:10.8 00:50:10.3 05:01 min/km 52 10K 9 M 6
60 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
623 TOM WILSON 00:50:23.6 00:50:23.3 05:02 min/km 64 10K 10 M 7

Race Info

Participants:
115
Last Updated:
5/13/2017 11:58:04 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 05:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 05:33

5K - 71


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 06:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 07:11

1K DASH - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 09:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 06:40
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction