Race Results for…
The Chocolate Race

May 14, 2017 Results presented by Turbo Turtle Running and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
5/16/2017 4:49:57 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
618 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
195 ERIC CAMPBELL ST CATHARINES 00:18:58.8 03:47 min/km 5K 1 M 1 14 O/A
292 TOM DRYNAN ST. CATHARINES 00:20:06.3 04:01 min/km 5K 2 M 2 42 1
657 ANDREA SLUGA ETOBICOKE 00:21:36.9 04:19 min/km 5K 3 F 1 33 O/A
451 NOAH LEBRASSEUR NIAGARA FALLS 00:22:15.2 04:27 min/km 5K 4 M 3 11 1
656 AMANDA SIROIS BROOKLIN 00:22:22.4 04:28 min/km 5K 5 F 2 42 1
391 ANDREW HORGAN LONDON 00:22:24.9 04:28 min/km 5K 6 M 4 14 2
499 ROWAN MCDONALD GEORGETOWN 00:22:27.4 04:29 min/km 5K 7 M 5 12 3
496 GRAHAM MCDONALD GEORGETOWN 00:22:30.6 04:30 min/km 5K 8 M 6 10 4
118 JEFF BAKER WELLAND 00:22:30.8 04:30 min/km 5K 9 M 7 39 1
724 JESSICA WARNE TORONTO 00:22:51.7 04:34 min/km 5K 10 F 3 36 1
591 CARLA PESSOA ROY CAMBRIDGE 00:23:04.9 04:36 min/km 5K 11 F 4 37 2
127 RIANNE BATES NIAGARA FALLS 00:23:06.7 04:37 min/km 5K 12 F 5 20 1
501 SHANNON MCEWEN NIAGARA FALLS 00:23:29.2 04:41 min/km 5K 13 F 6 25 2
278 HOLLY DEYARMOND ST CATHARINES 00:23:34.5 04:42 min/km 5K 14 F 7 41 2
540 KELLY MORRISON ETOBICOKE 00:23:52.2 04:46 min/km 5K 15 F 8 26 3
671 LINDSAY STEEVES HAMILTON 00:23:53.3 04:46 min/km 5K 16 F 9 29 4
338 MIKE GREGORY CAMBRIDGE 00:24:06.7 04:49 min/km 5K 17 M 8 50 1
264 JANICE DE ROOS ST. CATHARINES 00:24:15.0 04:51 min/km 5K 18 F 10 45 3
129 QUINN BATTERSBY PARIS 00:24:19.3 04:51 min/km 5K 19 M 9 32 2
266 SARAH DEAN GRIMSBY 00:25:00.3 05:00 min/km 5K 20 F 11 35 3
250 MICHELLE CYR NIAGARA FALLS 00:25:09.2 05:01 min/km 5K 21 F 12 23 5
637 JULIE SAVOIA NIAGARA FALLS 00:25:13.2 05:02 min/km 5K 22 F 13 34 4
207 BIANCA CHEVARIE BRANTFORD 00:25:16.9 05:03 min/km 5K 23 F 14 16 1
152 ANITA BOSAGRI-CHEVARIE BRANTFORD 00:25:30.9 05:06 min/km 5K 24 F 15 48 4
274 ELLEN DENNIS ST.CATHARINES 00:25:45.2 05:09 min/km 5K 25 F 16 39 5
390 MAREN HOLT ANCASTER 00:26:02.5 05:12 min/km 5K 26 F 17 10 2
165 STEVE BRECKELS ST CATHARINES 00:26:12.9 05:14 min/km 5K 27 M 10 40 2
589 JAMES PELOZA LONDON 00:26:17.3 05:15 min/km 5K 28 M 11 11 5
612 TIM RIBARIC ST. CATHARINES 00:26:25.5 05:17 min/km 5K 29 M 12 36 3
305 MISTI FERRUSI WELLAND 00:26:37.0 05:19 min/km 5K 30 F 18 37 6
489 JONAS MARTIN ST. CATHARINES 00:26:45.4 05:21 min/km 5K 31 M 13 43 3
443 CYNTHIA LAFORTY MANOTICK 00:26:46.8 05:21 min/km 5K 32 F 19 56 1
403 AVERY IRWIN ANCASTER 00:26:47.2 05:21 min/km 5K 33 F 20 15 3
611 SHAUNA RIBARIC ST. CATHARINES 00:26:58.7 05:23 min/km 5K 34 F 21 36 7
234 RON CORMIER NIAGARA FALLS 00:27:01.0 05:24 min/km 5K 35 M 14 60 1
385 RACHEL HILL ST CATHARINES 00:27:02.0 05:24 min/km 5K 36 F 22 43 5
644 DAVID SCHROCK HAMILTON 00:27:10.4 05:26 min/km 5K 37 M 15 27 1
434 JULIE KOUDYS DUNDAS 00:27:18.7 05:27 min/km 5K 38 F 23 41 6
491 CAROLINE MARTINELLI ST.CATHARINES 00:27:25.1 05:29 min/km 5K 39 F 24 40 7
257 STEWART DAVIDSON GUELPH 00:27:27.6 05:29 min/km 5K 40 M 16 48 4
259 JUN DAVIDSON-LAU GUELPH 00:27:27.9 05:29 min/km 5K 41 F 25 12 4
186 RONDA BURNETT NIAGARA FALLS 00:27:37.2 05:31 min/km 5K 42 F 26 49 8
585 KRISTINA PAUL KITCHENER 00:27:38.0 05:31 min/km 5K 43 F 27 42 9
689 KERRI TAYLOR WELLAND 00:27:44.0 05:32 min/km 5K 44 F 28 44 10
704 MALLORY TYLER FENWICK 00:27:44.6 05:32 min/km 5K 45 F 29 24 6
136 MICHAEL BELLUCCI ETOBICOKE 00:27:50.9 05:34 min/km 5K 46 M 17 16 6
700 DAPHNE TORR PORT COLBORNE 00:27:53.2 05:34 min/km 5K 47 F 30 32 8
143 RACHEL BICE NIAGARA ON THE LAKE 00:27:53.4 05:34 min/km 5K 48 F 31 37 9
638 TONY SAVOIA NIAGARA FALLS 00:28:06.1 05:37 min/km 5K 49 M 18 36 4
470 ALEX LUI GUELPH 00:28:19.8 05:39 min/km 5K 50 M 19 19 7
618 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
195 ERIC CAMPBELL ST CATHARINES 00:18:58.8 03:47 min/km 5K 1 M 1 14 O/A
657 ANDREA SLUGA ETOBICOKE 00:21:36.9 04:19 min/km 5K 3 F 1 33 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
451 NOAH LEBRASSEUR NIAGARA FALLS 00:22:15.2 04:27 min/km 5K 4 M 3 11 1
391 ANDREW HORGAN LONDON 00:22:24.9 04:28 min/km 5K 6 M 4 14 2
499 ROWAN MCDONALD GEORGETOWN 00:22:27.4 04:29 min/km 5K 7 M 5 12 3
207 BIANCA CHEVARIE BRANTFORD 00:25:16.9 05:03 min/km 5K 23 F 14 16 1
390 MAREN HOLT ANCASTER 00:26:02.5 05:12 min/km 5K 26 F 17 10 2
403 AVERY IRWIN ANCASTER 00:26:47.2 05:21 min/km 5K 33 F 20 15 3
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
644 DAVID SCHROCK HAMILTON 00:27:10.4 05:26 min/km 5K 37 M 15 27 1
586 EDWARD PAULIONIS TORONTO 00:30:47.0 06:09 min/km 5K 96 M 27 28 2
608 ZACHARY RANDLE ST. CATHARINES 00:37:43.7 07:32 min/km 5K 240 M 50 24 3
127 RIANNE BATES NIAGARA FALLS 00:23:06.7 04:37 min/km 5K 12 F 5 20 1
501 SHANNON MCEWEN NIAGARA FALLS 00:23:29.2 04:41 min/km 5K 13 F 6 25 2
540 KELLY MORRISON ETOBICOKE 00:23:52.2 04:46 min/km 5K 15 F 8 26 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
118 JEFF BAKER WELLAND 00:22:30.8 04:30 min/km 5K 9 M 7 39 1
129 QUINN BATTERSBY PARIS 00:24:19.3 04:51 min/km 5K 19 M 9 32 2
612 TIM RIBARIC ST. CATHARINES 00:26:25.5 05:17 min/km 5K 29 M 12 36 3
724 JESSICA WARNE TORONTO 00:22:51.7 04:34 min/km 5K 10 F 3 36 1
591 CARLA PESSOA ROY CAMBRIDGE 00:23:04.9 04:36 min/km 5K 11 F 4 37 2
266 SARAH DEAN GRIMSBY 00:25:00.3 05:00 min/km 5K 20 F 11 35 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
292 TOM DRYNAN ST. CATHARINES 00:20:06.3 04:01 min/km 5K 2 M 2 42 1
165 STEVE BRECKELS ST CATHARINES 00:26:12.9 05:14 min/km 5K 27 M 10 40 2
489 JONAS MARTIN ST. CATHARINES 00:26:45.4 05:21 min/km 5K 31 M 13 43 3
656 AMANDA SIROIS BROOKLIN 00:22:22.4 04:28 min/km 5K 5 F 2 42 1
278 HOLLY DEYARMOND ST CATHARINES 00:23:34.5 04:42 min/km 5K 14 F 7 41 2
264 JANICE DE ROOS ST. CATHARINES 00:24:15.0 04:51 min/km 5K 18 F 10 45 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
338 MIKE GREGORY CAMBRIDGE 00:24:06.7 04:49 min/km 5K 17 M 8 50 1
330 FRANCO GIGONE ST. CATHARINES 00:31:43.5 06:20 min/km 5K 108 M 30 58 2
469 STUART LOWTHER BURLINGTON 00:32:07.3 06:25 min/km 5K 117 M 33 53 3
443 CYNTHIA LAFORTY MANOTICK 00:26:46.8 05:21 min/km 5K 32 F 19 56 1
177 CINDY BROWN MONO MILLS 00:29:22.4 05:52 min/km 5K 68 F 46 57 2
2100 KELLY GODIN WELLAND 00:30:23.8 06:04 min/km 5K 82 F 57 50 3
60 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
234 RON CORMIER NIAGARA FALLS 00:27:01.0 05:24 min/km 5K 35 M 14 60 1
507 DAVID MCKAY BURLINGTON 00:37:49.3 07:33 min/km 5K 243 M 52 63 2
108 ROBERT ARSENAULT HAMILTON 00:43:11.3 08:38 min/km 5K 382 M 69 63 3
183 JOAN BUMA GRIMSBY 00:34:15.7 06:51 min/km 5K 158 F 120 63 1
458 JIN HE LIN NIAGARA FALLS 00:35:17.1 07:03 min/km 5K 189 F 147 63 2
120 LOIS BAMSEY GUELPH 00:36:02.5 07:12 min/km 5K 209 F 165 62 3

Race Info

Participants:
859
Last Updated:
5/16/2017 4:49:57 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 618


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
100 07:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
518 08:32

10K - 243


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 06:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
211 07:04
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction