Race Results for…
Seven Bridges Run.

May 13, 2017 Presented by Orangeville Lions Club and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
5/14/2017 9:14:03 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
168 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
184 LUCAS WILSON 00:36:51.6 00:36:51.2 03:41 min/km 10K 1 M 1 33 O/A
54 RYAN FLINT GUELPH 00:38:19.0 00:38:18.9 03:49 min/km 10K 2 M 2 31 O/A
173 KYLE YOUNG MISSISSAUGA 00:38:37.0 00:38:36.4 03:51 min/km 10K 3 M 3 23 O/A
158 AKI TSE TORONTO 00:40:49.2 00:40:48.7 04:04 min/km 10K 4 M 4 26 1
167 RICHARD WEEKS OWEN SOUND 00:41:44.6 00:41:44.8 04:10 min/km 10K 5 M 5 54 1
149 JOE TAVARES BRAMPTON 00:43:02.7 00:43:00.3 04:18 min/km 10K 6 M 6 50 2
148 RICHARD SWERHUN MISSISSAUGA 00:43:52.6 00:43:52.2 04:23 min/km 10K 7 M 7 58 3
180 ERIC LUEBKE 00:44:01.2 00:43:59.9 04:23 min/km 10K 8 M 8 32 1
161 JESUS VANDERWEES BRAMPTON 00:44:46.8 00:44:35.0 04:27 min/km 10K 9 M 9 15 1
182 DON BURNS 00:44:46.7 00:44:44.5 04:28 min/km 10K 10 M 10 34 2
179 CRAIG ROBINSON 00:45:15.4 00:45:12.5 04:31 min/km 10K 11 M 11 48 1
123 CHRIS REID CALEDON VILLAGE 00:45:45.5 00:45:44.8 04:34 min/km 10K 12 M 12 44 2
25 JADE CARRINGTON BRAMPTON 00:45:50.8 00:45:47.6 04:34 min/km 10K 13 F 1 42 O/A
21 CHRIS BRASH MONO 00:46:50.9 00:46:48.7 04:40 min/km 10K 14 M 13 46 3
183 TIM DAY 00:46:55.4 00:46:49.9 04:40 min/km 10K 15 M 14 45 4
2 MICHAEL ANGERS INGLEWOOD 00:47:11.4 00:47:07.2 04:42 min/km 10K 16 M 15 55 4
9 DARYL BASSETT BRAMPTON 00:47:33.1 00:47:22.2 04:44 min/km 10K 17 M 16 44 5
58 LORETTO GAJARDO TORONTO 00:48:03.3 00:48:01.6 04:48 min/km 10K 18 F 2 21 O/A
69 DANIEL HERNANDEZ BRAMPTON 00:48:15.1 00:48:13.0 04:49 min/km 10K 19 M 17 29 2
152 JAMES THOMPSON MONO 00:49:23.2 00:49:17.3 04:55 min/km 10K 20 M 18 42 6
132 ANNALISE SCHELLENBERG EDMONTON 00:49:33.3 00:49:28.2 04:56 min/km 10K 21 F 3 23 O/A
160 MARK VANDERWEEES BRAMPTON 00:49:47.5 00:49:37.0 04:57 min/km 10K 22 M 19 53 5
159 STEVE URION ORANGEVILLE 00:49:56.7 00:49:45.9 04:58 min/km 10K 23 M 20 39 3
85 GREGORY KETT GUELPH 00:49:57.4 00:49:48.4 04:58 min/km 10K 24 M 21 58 6
138 DANIEL SNELL SCARBOROUGH 00:50:05.3 00:50:02.5 05:00 min/km 10K 25 M 22 36 4
4 CHRIS ASHFORD-SMITH BARRIE 00:50:08.8 00:50:07.7 05:00 min/km 10K 26 M 23 53 7
120 TANNER PUBLOW AMARANTH 00:50:59.5 00:50:52.0 05:05 min/km 10K 27 M 24 25 3
112 LILLIAN PARK BROOKLYN 00:51:31.1 00:51:30.5 05:09 min/km 10K 28 F 4 39 1
51 BOB FERGUSON TORONTO 00:51:41.6 00:51:37.0 05:09 min/km 10K 29 M 25 54 8
75 MITCH JOINER MACTIER 00:51:51.0 00:51:37.2 05:09 min/km 10K 30 M 26 23 4
27 SHARON CLARK ORANGEVILLE 00:51:55.3 00:51:51.4 05:11 min/km 10K 31 F 5 48 1
185 KRISTY GOSS 00:51:59.0 00:51:54.5 05:11 min/km 10K 32 F 6 37 2
71 SOLAH HO-SANG ORANGEVILLE 00:52:18.2 00:52:16.3 05:13 min/km 10K 33 F 7 15 1
141 JACOB STADNYK MAPLE 00:53:13.6 00:52:54.6 05:17 min/km 10K 34 M 27 36 5
74 JUDY JAMIESON AMARANTH 00:53:27.2 00:53:18.3 05:19 min/km 10K 35 F 8 58 1
191 TODD MCINTOSH 00:53:47.4 00:53:22.4 05:20 min/km 10K 36 M 28 45 7
162 LISA VANDERWEES BRAMPTON 00:53:49.5 00:53:37.7 05:21 min/km 10K 37 F 9 21 1
57 ROSALIND FU MISSISSAUGA 00:53:55.3 00:53:50.6 05:23 min/km 10K 38 F 10 30 3
23 SPENCER BROWN ORANGEVILLE 00:54:17.3 00:54:09.5 05:24 min/km 10K 39 M 29 26 5
181 JAMES HARDWOOD-JONES 00:55:08.3 00:54:53.5 05:29 min/km 10K 40 M 30 47 8
96 QUENTIN MARTIN BADEN 00:55:24.8 00:55:15.6 05:31 min/km 10K 41 M 31 51 9
104 DAN NAGLE INGERSOLL 00:55:20.1 00:55:16.6 05:31 min/km 10K 42 M 32 28 6
95 KYLIE MARTIN BADEN 00:55:25.2 00:55:16.6 05:31 min/km 10K 43 F 11 27 2
170 ALLISON WHITTEN MELANCTHON 00:55:47.3 00:55:29.1 05:32 min/km 10K 44 F 12 25 3
45 HANNAH EARLY SHELBURNE 00:55:47.2 00:55:29.2 05:32 min/km 10K 45 F 13 24 4
139 SCOTT SPENCER ORANGEVILLE 00:56:05.5 00:55:51.5 05:35 min/km 10K 46 M 33 50 10
24 ESTHER BURKE ORANGEVILLE 00:56:15.6 00:55:57.4 05:35 min/km 10K 47 F 14 56 2
115 JEAN PARKS NEWMARKET 00:56:15.0 00:56:04.2 05:36 min/km 10K 48 F 15 54 3
126 KARINA ROBB AURORA 00:56:09.8 00:56:05.7 05:36 min/km 10K 49 F 16 18 2
128 SCOTT ROWSELL MONO 00:56:21.0 00:56:13.0 05:37 min/km 10K 50 M 34 26 7
168 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
184 LUCAS WILSON 00:36:51.6 00:36:51.2 03:41 min/km 10K 1 M 1 33 O/A
54 RYAN FLINT GUELPH 00:38:19.0 00:38:18.9 03:49 min/km 10K 2 M 2 31 O/A
173 KYLE YOUNG MISSISSAUGA 00:38:37.0 00:38:36.4 03:51 min/km 10K 3 M 3 23 O/A
25 JADE CARRINGTON BRAMPTON 00:45:50.8 00:45:47.6 04:34 min/km 10K 13 F 1 42 O/A
58 LORETTO GAJARDO TORONTO 00:48:03.3 00:48:01.6 04:48 min/km 10K 18 F 2 21 O/A
132 ANNALISE SCHELLENBERG EDMONTON 00:49:33.3 00:49:28.2 04:56 min/km 10K 21 F 3 23 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
161 JESUS VANDERWEES BRAMPTON 00:44:46.8 00:44:35.0 04:27 min/km 10K 9 M 9 15 1
65 JAKE HARRIS WOOODBRIDGE 01:02:29.1 01:02:23.6 06:14 min/km 10K 83 M 42 13 2
89 DEVIN LEISHMAN ORANGEVILLE 01:02:47.7 01:02:44.8 06:16 min/km 10K 87 M 44 15 3
71 SOLAH HO-SANG ORANGEVILLE 00:52:18.2 00:52:16.3 05:13 min/km 10K 33 F 7 15 1
126 KARINA ROBB AURORA 00:56:09.8 00:56:05.7 05:36 min/km 10K 49 F 16 18 2
47 NATALIE ENRIQUEZ-BIRCH TORONTO 00:58:56.9 00:58:54.2 05:53 min/km 10K 54 F 20 15 3
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
158 AKI TSE TORONTO 00:40:49.2 00:40:48.7 04:04 min/km 10K 4 M 4 26 1
69 DANIEL HERNANDEZ BRAMPTON 00:48:15.1 00:48:13.0 04:49 min/km 10K 19 M 17 29 2
120 TANNER PUBLOW AMARANTH 00:50:59.5 00:50:52.0 05:05 min/km 10K 27 M 24 25 3
162 LISA VANDERWEES BRAMPTON 00:53:49.5 00:53:37.7 05:21 min/km 10K 37 F 9 21 1
95 KYLIE MARTIN BADEN 00:55:25.2 00:55:16.6 05:31 min/km 10K 43 F 11 27 2
170 ALLISON WHITTEN MELANCTHON 00:55:47.3 00:55:29.1 05:32 min/km 10K 44 F 12 25 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
180 ERIC LUEBKE 00:44:01.2 00:43:59.9 04:23 min/km 10K 8 M 8 32 1
182 DON BURNS 00:44:46.7 00:44:44.5 04:28 min/km 10K 10 M 10 34 2
159 STEVE URION ORANGEVILLE 00:49:56.7 00:49:45.9 04:58 min/km 10K 23 M 20 39 3
112 LILLIAN PARK BROOKLYN 00:51:31.1 00:51:30.5 05:09 min/km 10K 28 F 4 39 1
185 KRISTY GOSS 00:51:59.0 00:51:54.5 05:11 min/km 10K 32 F 6 37 2
57 ROSALIND FU MISSISSAUGA 00:53:55.3 00:53:50.6 05:23 min/km 10K 38 F 10 30 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
179 CRAIG ROBINSON 00:45:15.4 00:45:12.5 04:31 min/km 10K 11 M 11 48 1
123 CHRIS REID CALEDON VILLAGE 00:45:45.5 00:45:44.8 04:34 min/km 10K 12 M 12 44 2
21 CHRIS BRASH MONO 00:46:50.9 00:46:48.7 04:40 min/km 10K 14 M 13 46 3
27 SHARON CLARK ORANGEVILLE 00:51:55.3 00:51:51.4 05:11 min/km 10K 31 F 5 48 1
35 ANDREA DAVIS SHELBURNE 00:57:32.8 00:57:31.9 05:45 min/km 10K 51 F 17 41 2
16 JENNI BOTELHO BRAMPTON 00:59:23.1 00:59:16.4 05:55 min/km 10K 57 F 22 49 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
167 RICHARD WEEKS OWEN SOUND 00:41:44.6 00:41:44.8 04:10 min/km 10K 5 M 5 54 1
149 JOE TAVARES BRAMPTON 00:43:02.7 00:43:00.3 04:18 min/km 10K 6 M 6 50 2
148 RICHARD SWERHUN MISSISSAUGA 00:43:52.6 00:43:52.2 04:23 min/km 10K 7 M 7 58 3
74 JUDY JAMIESON AMARANTH 00:53:27.2 00:53:18.3 05:19 min/km 10K 35 F 8 58 1
24 ESTHER BURKE ORANGEVILLE 00:56:15.6 00:55:57.4 05:35 min/km 10K 47 F 14 56 2
115 JEAN PARKS NEWMARKET 00:56:15.0 00:56:04.2 05:36 min/km 10K 48 F 15 54 3
60 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
150 JEFF THEEUWEN CALEDON 00:59:07.0 00:58:55.2 05:53 min/km 10K 55 M 35 60 1
116 BARRY PARTRIDGE MONO MILLS 01:39:25.5 01:39:25.5 09:56 min/km 10K 163 M 59 65 2
44 CHRISTINE DUTTO ORANGEVILLE 01:00:59.5 01:00:56.9 06:05 min/km 10K 74 F 37 60 1
39 PEARL DIXON PETERBOROUGH 01:05:33.2 01:05:22.6 06:32 min/km 10K 104 F 56 61 2
20 ALEX BRACKETT ORANGEVILLE 01:11:21.2 01:11:18.2 07:07 min/km 10K 128 F 76 60 3

Race Info

Participants:
359
Last Updated:
5/14/2017 9:14:03 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 168


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 05:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 06:48

5K - 190


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 06:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
122 07:47
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction