Race Results for…
Downsview Airport 8k & 5k

November 13, 2016 Results presented by Excel Running Series and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
11/15/2016 5:43:11 AM


Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
278 entrants …
8k Results
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
343 DARREN LEE TORONTO 00:27:46 00:27:46 03:28 min/km 8K 1 M 1 40 1
306 CHRISTIAN UHLRICH ETOBICOKE 00:28:44 00:28:42 03:35 min/km 8K 2 M 2 43 2
326 NICK WOOD GREAT VILLAGE 00:29:23 00:29:22 03:40 min/km 8K 3 M 3 23 1
73 SERGIO CAMPOS TORONTO 00:30:26 00:30:25 03:48 min/km 8K 4 M 4 19 1
63 NILS BLONDON TORONTO 00:31:26 00:31:26 03:55 min/km 8K 5 M 5 34 1
245 PAUL QUINN TORONTO 00:31:27 00:31:26 03:55 min/km 8K 6 M 6 43 3
228 NELSON PAIVA RICHMOND HILL 00:33:03 00:32:40 04:05 min/km 8K 7 M 7 47 4
276 TIFFANY SIMMS TORONTO 00:33:32 00:33:30 04:11 min/km 8K 8 F 1 32 1
163 KONSTANTINOS KIOULOS TORONTO 00:34:39 00:34:29 04:18 min/km 8K 9 M 8 29 2
91 PETER CHRZANOWSKI TORONTO 00:34:42 00:34:35 04:19 min/km 8K 10 M 9 34 2
325 JAMES WOOD TORONTO 00:34:43 00:34:41 04:20 min/km 8K 11 M 10 36 3
48 RAFAEL ARAUJO TORONTO 00:35:20 00:35:16 04:24 min/km 8K 12 M 11 34 4
75 DAVID CASTRO TORONTO 00:35:36 00:35:35 04:26 min/km 8K 13 M 12 29 3
171 KATHLEEN LAWRENCE TORONTO 00:35:38 00:35:37 04:27 min/km 8K 14 F 2 32 2
47 JAANUS ANJA TORONTO 00:36:06 00:35:57 04:29 min/km 8K 15 M 13 28 4
224 SHINICHI ONO TORONTO 00:36:36 00:36:33 04:34 min/km 8K 16 M 14 40 5
323 JENNIFER WINTER DI COLA TORONTO 00:36:38 00:36:35 04:34 min/km 8K 17 F 3 40 1
55 ALEX BEATTIE TORONTO 00:36:52 00:36:48 04:36 min/km 8K 18 M 15 39 5
248 MICHAEL REONEGRO TORONTO 00:37:12 00:36:59 04:37 min/km 8K 19 M 16 47 6
181 MAY LU TORONTO 00:37:23 00:37:21 04:40 min/km 8K 20 F 4 23 1
253 JAMES RITCHIE TORONTO 00:37:23 00:37:21 04:40 min/km 8K 21 M 17 40 7
252 BRUNO RIOS TORONTO 00:37:37 00:37:34 04:41 min/km 8K 22 M 18 32 6
269 UNKNOWN NAME 00:37:50 00:37:48 04:43 min/km 8K 23 M 0 0 0
264 DENIS SACKS THORNHILL 00:37:54 00:37:49 04:43 min/km 8K 24 M 19 65 1
105 ANDREW DICKS TORONTO 00:38:17 00:37:53 04:44 min/km 8K 25 M 20 43 8
94 NATALIE CORMIER TORONTO 00:38:24 00:38:14 04:46 min/km 8K 26 F 5 27 2
145 DAVID HEATH SCARBOROUGH 00:38:28 00:37:58 04:44 min/km 8K 27 M 21 64 2
182 TYLER LYPACZEWSKI AURORA 00:38:34 00:38:23 04:47 min/km 8K 28 M 22 28 5
101 BRUNO DESROSIERS MARKHAM 00:38:37 00:38:35 04:49 min/km 8K 29 M 23 49 9
286 MICHAEL TALLEDES MARKHAM 00:38:57 00:38:56 04:52 min/km 8K 30 M 24 26 6
84 DARREN FARMAR 00:39:03 00:38:52 04:51 min/km 8K 31 M 25 44 10
52 DENIS BANDELJ TORONTO 00:39:05 00:39:00 04:52 min/km 8K 32 M 26 41 11
329 SHAWN WU RICHMOND HILL 00:39:06 00:39:01 04:52 min/km 8K 33 M 27 47 12
71 CHRIS CAHILL HAMILTON 00:39:18 00:39:14 04:54 min/km 8K 34 M 28 38 7
213 ANDREW NICHOLS WHITBY 00:39:21 00:39:17 04:54 min/km 8K 35 M 29 37 8
130 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 00:39:23 00:39:19 04:54 min/km 8K 36 M 30 66 3
259 BLAIR RUELENS TORONTO 00:39:30 00:39:25 04:55 min/km 8K 37 M 31 61 4
348 JEAN-PAUL HERNANDEZ 00:39:46 00:38:55 04:51 min/km 8K 38 M 32 40 13
212 ANTONELLO NESTICO TORONTO 00:39:58 00:39:38 04:57 min/km 8K 39 M 33 54 1
327 RACHAEL WOODROFFE MARKHAM 00:40:32 00:40:29 05:03 min/km 8K 40 F 6 47 2
275 JACKIE SILVERBERG TORONTO 00:40:34 00:40:29 05:03 min/km 8K 41 F 7 66 1
204 VANESSA MORRIS STOUFFVILLE 00:40:39 00:40:34 05:04 min/km 8K 42 F 8 21 3
296 STEPHEN TINO TORONTO 00:40:58 00:40:58 05:07 min/km 8K 43 M 34 24 7
175 FELIX LEUNG NORTH YORK 00:41:06 00:41:00 05:07 min/km 8K 44 M 35 41 14
291 TATJANA TAYLOR NORTH YORK 00:41:19 00:41:16 05:09 min/km 8K 45 F 9 38 3
53 RAFAEL BARBOSA RIO DE JANEIRO 00:41:31 00:41:29 05:11 min/km 8K 46 M 36 38 9
164 COLLEEN KNOX WHITBY 00:41:31 00:41:26 05:10 min/km 8K 47 F 10 50 1
154 JEFF HUTCHINSON BRAMPTON 00:41:54 00:41:41 05:12 min/km 8K 48 M 37 27 8
313 JACKILYN WALLACE BRAMPTON 00:41:56 00:41:34 05:11 min/km 8K 49 F 11 50 2
72 CLAUDIA CAIEA TORONTO 00:42:13 00:42:03 05:15 min/km 8K 50 F 12 33 4
278 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
343 DARREN LEE TORONTO 00:27:46 00:27:46 03:28 min/km 8K 1 M 1 40 1
306 CHRISTIAN UHLRICH ETOBICOKE 00:28:44 00:28:42 03:35 min/km 8K 2 M 2 43 2
326 NICK WOOD GREAT VILLAGE 00:29:23 00:29:22 03:40 min/km 8K 3 M 3 23 1
73 SERGIO CAMPOS TORONTO 00:30:26 00:30:25 03:48 min/km 8K 4 M 4 19 1
63 NILS BLONDON TORONTO 00:31:26 00:31:26 03:55 min/km 8K 5 M 5 34 1
276 TIFFANY SIMMS TORONTO 00:33:32 00:33:30 04:11 min/km 8K 8 F 1 32 1
171 KATHLEEN LAWRENCE TORONTO 00:35:38 00:35:37 04:27 min/km 8K 14 F 2 32 2
323 JENNIFER WINTER DI COLA TORONTO 00:36:38 00:36:35 04:34 min/km 8K 17 F 3 40 1
181 MAY LU TORONTO 00:37:23 00:37:21 04:40 min/km 8K 20 F 4 23 1
94 NATALIE CORMIER TORONTO 00:38:24 00:38:14 04:46 min/km 8K 26 F 5 27 2
1 - 14
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
198 KYLE MCDONALD BOWMANVILLE 00:43:37 00:43:25 05:25 min/km 8K 64 M 45 14 1
160 HEATHER KEY ETOBICOKE 00:44:18 00:44:18 05:32 min/km 8K 72 F 21 14 1
15 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
73 SERGIO CAMPOS TORONTO 00:30:26 00:30:25 03:48 min/km 8K 4 M 4 19 1
146 BROCK HENDERSON TORONTO 00:53:25 00:52:56 06:37 min/km 8K 175 M 90 16 2
45 MARIA ALBARRACIN NORTH YORK 00:46:14 00:46:14 05:46 min/km 8K 91 F 34 19 1
341 HAYAT ABDURHIM TORONTO 01:05:23 01:05:06 08:08 min/km 8K 260 F 144 17 2
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
326 NICK WOOD GREAT VILLAGE 00:29:23 00:29:22 03:40 min/km 8K 3 M 3 23 1
163 KONSTANTINOS KIOULOS TORONTO 00:34:39 00:34:29 04:18 min/km 8K 9 M 8 29 2
75 DAVID CASTRO TORONTO 00:35:36 00:35:35 04:26 min/km 8K 13 M 12 29 3
47 JAANUS ANJA TORONTO 00:36:06 00:35:57 04:29 min/km 8K 15 M 13 28 4
182 TYLER LYPACZEWSKI AURORA 00:38:34 00:38:23 04:47 min/km 8K 28 M 22 28 5
181 MAY LU TORONTO 00:37:23 00:37:21 04:40 min/km 8K 20 F 4 23 1
94 NATALIE CORMIER TORONTO 00:38:24 00:38:14 04:46 min/km 8K 26 F 5 27 2
204 VANESSA MORRIS STOUFFVILLE 00:40:39 00:40:34 05:04 min/km 8K 42 F 8 21 3
214 PAIGE NICHOLS ETOBICOKE 00:42:52 00:42:39 05:19 min/km 8K 61 F 16 25 4
152 EVE HUROWITZ TORONTO 00:43:44 00:43:39 05:27 min/km 8K 65 F 19 24 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
63 NILS BLONDON TORONTO 00:31:26 00:31:26 03:55 min/km 8K 5 M 5 34 1
91 PETER CHRZANOWSKI TORONTO 00:34:42 00:34:35 04:19 min/km 8K 10 M 9 34 2
325 JAMES WOOD TORONTO 00:34:43 00:34:41 04:20 min/km 8K 11 M 10 36 3
48 RAFAEL ARAUJO TORONTO 00:35:20 00:35:16 04:24 min/km 8K 12 M 11 34 4
55 ALEX BEATTIE TORONTO 00:36:52 00:36:48 04:36 min/km 8K 18 M 15 39 5
276 TIFFANY SIMMS TORONTO 00:33:32 00:33:30 04:11 min/km 8K 8 F 1 32 1
171 KATHLEEN LAWRENCE TORONTO 00:35:38 00:35:37 04:27 min/km 8K 14 F 2 32 2
291 TATJANA TAYLOR NORTH YORK 00:41:19 00:41:16 05:09 min/km 8K 45 F 9 38 3
72 CLAUDIA CAIEA TORONTO 00:42:13 00:42:03 05:15 min/km 8K 50 F 12 33 4
350 HYACINTH BAITEN 00:42:20 00:42:19 05:17 min/km 8K 51 F 13 37 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
343 DARREN LEE TORONTO 00:27:46 00:27:46 03:28 min/km 8K 1 M 1 40 1
306 CHRISTIAN UHLRICH ETOBICOKE 00:28:44 00:28:42 03:35 min/km 8K 2 M 2 43 2
245 PAUL QUINN TORONTO 00:31:27 00:31:26 03:55 min/km 8K 6 M 6 43 3
228 NELSON PAIVA RICHMOND HILL 00:33:03 00:32:40 04:05 min/km 8K 7 M 7 47 4
224 SHINICHI ONO TORONTO 00:36:36 00:36:33 04:34 min/km 8K 16 M 14 40 5
323 JENNIFER WINTER DI COLA TORONTO 00:36:38 00:36:35 04:34 min/km 8K 17 F 3 40 1
327 RACHAEL WOODROFFE MARKHAM 00:40:32 00:40:29 05:03 min/km 8K 40 F 6 47 2
172 MONICA LEE ETOBICOKE 00:42:40 00:42:20 05:17 min/km 8K 55 F 15 42 3
121 JENNIFER FESS CALEDONIA 00:44:26 00:44:15 05:31 min/km 8K 74 F 23 40 4
355 JENY MITE 00:44:30 00:44:28 05:33 min/km 8K 75 F 24 49 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
212 ANTONELLO NESTICO TORONTO 00:39:58 00:39:38 04:57 min/km 8K 39 M 33 54 1
295 SAL TINO TORONTO 00:42:40 00:42:20 05:17 min/km 8K 54 M 39 55 2
215 DAVID NIMMO MILTON 00:42:51 00:42:29 05:18 min/km 8K 60 M 44 53 3
346 TONY CORREALE 00:45:00 00:44:49 05:36 min/km 8K 80 M 52 57 4
354 BRIAN BERRESFORED 00:45:57 00:44:49 05:36 min/km 8K 89 M 56 52 5
164 COLLEEN KNOX WHITBY 00:41:31 00:41:26 05:10 min/km 8K 47 F 10 50 1
313 JACKILYN WALLACE BRAMPTON 00:41:56 00:41:34 05:11 min/km 8K 49 F 11 50 2
109 JOANNA DRINKWATER OSHAWA 00:42:31 00:42:26 05:18 min/km 8K 53 F 14 56 3
114 LAUREN EDWARDS TORONTO 00:47:18 00:46:51 05:51 min/km 8K 106 F 40 52 4
303 STACEY TROSTER TORONTO 00:50:49 00:50:32 06:19 min/km 8K 141 F 59 51 5
60 - 69
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
264 DENIS SACKS THORNHILL 00:37:54 00:37:49 04:43 min/km 8K 24 M 19 65 1
145 DAVID HEATH SCARBOROUGH 00:38:28 00:37:58 04:44 min/km 8K 27 M 21 64 2
130 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 00:39:23 00:39:19 04:54 min/km 8K 36 M 30 66 3
259 BLAIR RUELENS TORONTO 00:39:30 00:39:25 04:55 min/km 8K 37 M 31 61 4
166 EUGENE KRIKSCIUNAS WILLOWDALE 00:42:41 00:42:38 05:19 min/km 8K 56 M 40 65 5
275 JACKIE SILVERBERG TORONTO 00:40:34 00:40:29 05:03 min/km 8K 41 F 7 66 1
132 CLAUDETTE GERMAIN NORTH YORK 00:44:34 00:44:26 05:33 min/km 8K 77 F 26 62 2
74 JAN CASSIDY TORONTO 00:53:44 00:53:17 06:39 min/km 8K 182 F 91 61 3
59 SIMAR BIRDI MILTON 00:55:32 00:55:27 06:55 min/km 8K 204 F 107 61 4
165 NANCY KREIGER TORONTO 00:55:35 00:55:06 06:53 min/km 8K 207 F 110 66 5
70 - 79
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
70 JOHN BUNNETT NORTH YORK 00:48:21 00:48:14 06:01 min/km 8K 119 M 74 73 1
236 ERIC PIETERS TORONTO 00:59:10 00:58:28 07:18 min/km 8K 226 M 104 75 2
324 NEVILLE WOLF TORONTO 01:01:41 01:01:29 07:41 min/km 8K 242 M 111 72 3
80 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
588
Last Updated:
11/15/2016 5:43:11 AM


Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8K - 278


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
120 05:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
158 06:35

5K - 278


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
131 05:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
147 07:17

KIDS 1K - 33


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 06:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 06:05
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction