Race Results for…
Spring Fling

June 12, 2016 Results presented by Excel Running Series and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/13/2016 5:47:32 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
213 entrants …
15k Results
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
242 GILBERT KIPTOO TORONTO 00:50:55.7 00:50:54.9 03:23 min/km 15K 1 M 1 33 O/A
960 ROBERT MADEJ TORONTO 00:56:45.7 00:56:44.6 03:46 min/km 15K 2 M 2 47 O/A
191 LUCAS WHITE TORONTO 00:57:55.4 00:57:53.3 03:51 min/km 15K 3 M 3 28 O/A
155 SHERMAN LAM SCARBOROUGH 00:58:15.4 00:58:12.8 03:52 min/km 15K 4 M 4 36 1
28 BOB MURRAY TORONTO 00:59:03.9 00:59:02.8 03:56 min/km 15K 5 M 5 54 1
8 ANDRE BLACKROSE TORONTO 00:59:37.6 00:59:35.3 03:58 min/km 15K 6 M 6 45 1
140 ROBERT HANKS TORONTO 01:00:02.3 01:00:00.9 04:00 min/km 15K 7 M 7 53 2
92 KYLE WYONCH AJAX 01:01:09.5 01:01:07.6 04:04 min/km 15K 8 M 8 16 1
204 DAVID LEVY TORONTO 01:02:23.1 01:02:21.1 04:09 min/km 15K 9 M 9 43 2
217 NICK ROBERTS TORONTO 01:02:39.7 01:02:36.8 04:10 min/km 15K 10 M 10 51 3
131 RAY EMOFF BRANTFORD 01:02:56.2 01:02:54.6 04:11 min/km 15K 11 M 11 47 3
226 ISRAEL ARTEAGA TORONTO 01:03:23.1 01:03:19.8 04:13 min/km 15K 12 M 12 43 4
174 TREVOR KOBE TORONTO 01:03:29.4 01:03:27.0 04:13 min/km 15K 13 M 13 54 4
2 ADRIEN BENSON TORONTO 01:04:26.1 01:04:23.5 04:17 min/km 15K 14 M 14 25 1
182 WILLIAM WOODS TORONTO 01:04:27.6 01:04:25.8 04:17 min/km 15K 15 M 15 55 5
64 JAMES FREEMANTLE NEWMARKET 01:04:42.1 01:04:36.7 04:18 min/km 15K 16 M 16 57 6
163 JIM RAWLINGS TORONTO 01:05:03.5 01:05:02.5 04:20 min/km 15K 17 M 17 60 1
224 CHRISTOPHER YIP TORONTO 01:05:55.2 01:05:52.4 04:23 min/km 15K 18 M 18 50 7
228 BENJAMIN BANYAI TORONTO 01:06:02.2 01:05:53.4 04:23 min/km 15K 19 M 19 35 2
27 BILL HUANG MARKHAM 01:06:06.8 01:06:01.2 04:24 min/km 15K 20 M 20 27 2
223 NICK GROSDANIS TORONTO 01:06:23.7 01:06:22.6 04:25 min/km 15K 21 M 21 51 8
52 ERIC GODDARD TORONTO 01:06:25.4 01:06:22.4 04:25 min/km 15K 22 M 22 63 2
53 ERIC SEDORE TORONTO 01:06:34.1 01:06:32.7 04:26 min/km 15K 23 M 23 33 3
29 BRAD GALL ETOBICOKE 01:07:20.9 01:07:13.6 04:28 min/km 15K 24 M 24 45 5
86 KATHLEEN LAWRENCE TORONTO 01:07:24.1 01:07:22.9 04:29 min/km 15K 25 F 1 31 O/A
176 VADIM GOUTERMAN TORONTO 01:07:29.0 01:07:26.4 04:29 min/km 15K 26 M 25 42 6
135 RICHARD BAILEY TORONTO 01:07:50.9 01:07:48.8 04:31 min/km 15K 27 M 26 68 3
212 ANTHONY FARR THORNHILL 01:07:55.4 01:07:53.1 04:31 min/km 15K 28 M 27 61 4
128 PETER GILPIN SCARBOROUGH 01:08:00.3 01:07:42.7 04:30 min/km 15K 29 M 28 53 9
175 TREVOR COX BOWMANVILLE 01:08:49.6 01:08:30.9 04:34 min/km 15K 30 M 29 49 7
116 MOHAMMAD ENALOEI TORONTO 01:10:07.9 01:10:05.3 04:40 min/km 15K 31 M 30 46 8
80 JONAS ARROZ TORONTO 01:10:13.4 01:09:56.2 04:39 min/km 15K 32 M 31 43 9
90 KEVIN HALLETT TORONTO 01:10:29.7 01:10:26.1 04:41 min/km 15K 33 M 32 39 4
115 MIKE PAQUETTE HAILEYBURY 01:10:45.6 01:10:41.7 04:42 min/km 15K 34 M 33 57 10
122 NATALIA PERSAD TORONTO 01:10:45.7 01:10:42.8 04:42 min/km 15K 35 F 2 35 O/A
218 IVAN LANGRISH TORONTO 01:10:50.9 01:10:48.5 04:43 min/km 15K 36 M 34 40 10
37 CASSANDRA COOPER TORONTO 01:11:22.2 01:11:18.1 04:45 min/km 15K 37 F 3 23 O/A
137 RISHI PERSAD TORONTO 01:12:25.5 01:12:22.4 04:49 min/km 15K 38 M 35 39 5
239 CAROLINE DABU TORONTO 01:12:27.7 01:12:20.4 04:49 min/km 15K 39 F 4 45 1
121 NAOMI SOLOMON TORONTO 01:12:47.8 01:12:30.2 04:50 min/km 15K 40 F 5 48 2
201 FRANK NGUYEN OAKVILLE 01:12:57.8 01:12:51.0 04:51 min/km 15K 41 M 36 37 6
156 SIMON THANGASAMY SCARBOROUGH 01:13:08.6 01:13:04.9 04:52 min/km 15K 42 M 37 39 7
962 DENIS SACKS THORNHILL 01:13:18.0 01:13:14.1 04:52 min/km 15K 43 M 38 65 5
117 NAITRAM PERSAUD WHITBY 01:14:21.5 01:13:59.1 04:55 min/km 15K 44 M 39 53 11
24 BENJAMIN TALLON TORONTO 01:15:46.4 01:15:36.5 05:02 min/km 15K 45 M 40 29 3
153 SHAWN MCALEAR TORONTO 01:15:51.8 01:15:44.6 05:02 min/km 15K 46 M 41 40 11
202 KEN NG TORONTO 01:15:53.4 01:15:51.5 05:03 min/km 15K 47 M 42 41 12
58 GYONGYVER BERKI SCARBOROUGH 01:16:01.1 01:15:51.6 05:03 min/km 15K 48 F 6 40 3
134 RICHARD ST JOHN TORONTO 01:16:08.6 01:16:01.2 05:04 min/km 15K 49 M 43 69 6
32 BRYAN CUTHBERTSON GUELPH 01:16:31.9 01:16:16.5 05:05 min/km 15K 50 M 0 0 0
213 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
242 GILBERT KIPTOO TORONTO 00:50:55.7 00:50:54.9 03:23 min/km 15K 1 M 1 33 O/A
960 ROBERT MADEJ TORONTO 00:56:45.7 00:56:44.6 03:46 min/km 15K 2 M 2 47 O/A
191 LUCAS WHITE TORONTO 00:57:55.4 00:57:53.3 03:51 min/km 15K 3 M 3 28 O/A
86 KATHLEEN LAWRENCE TORONTO 01:07:24.1 01:07:22.9 04:29 min/km 15K 25 F 1 31 O/A
122 NATALIA PERSAD TORONTO 01:10:45.7 01:10:42.8 04:42 min/km 15K 35 F 2 35 O/A
37 CASSANDRA COOPER TORONTO 01:11:22.2 01:11:18.1 04:45 min/km 15K 37 F 3 23 O/A
1 - 14
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
158 STEFAN DISOTTO TORONTO 01:46:20.2 01:46:18.8 07:05 min/km 15K 188 M 99 14 1
190 MARISSA SMITH TORONTO 01:40:56.4 01:40:43.3 06:42 min/km 15K 173 F 77 4 1
220 HANA MORGAN TORONTO 01:46:52.3 01:46:39.9 07:06 min/km 15K 190 F 87 14 2
15 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
92 KYLE WYONCH AJAX 01:01:09.5 01:01:07.6 04:04 min/km 15K 8 M 8 16 1
68 JASON YOUNG RICHMOND HILL 01:43:58.9 01:43:52.1 06:55 min/km 15K 185 M 98 19 2
207 MADDIE THEODORLIS TORONTO 01:23:45.2 01:23:40.4 05:34 min/km 15K 81 F 20 19 1
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2 ADRIEN BENSON TORONTO 01:04:26.1 01:04:23.5 04:17 min/km 15K 14 M 14 25 1
27 BILL HUANG MARKHAM 01:06:06.8 01:06:01.2 04:24 min/km 15K 20 M 20 27 2
24 BENJAMIN TALLON TORONTO 01:15:46.4 01:15:36.5 05:02 min/km 15K 45 M 40 29 3
107 MICHAEL HARKNESS THORNHILL 01:33:03.7 01:32:45.9 06:11 min/km 15K 134 M 76 26 4
147 RYAN PHILP TORONTO 01:43:24.6 01:43:04.0 06:52 min/km 15K 181 M 94 28 5
244 CERENE MCMILLAN WHITBY 01:17:06.1 01:17:02.3 05:08 min/km 15K 52 F 8 24 1
166 TAYLOR KURYLIW TORONTO 01:20:31.1 01:20:26.6 05:21 min/km 15K 61 F 12 24 2
167 TEANA HARDWARE YORK 01:22:21.8 01:21:57.6 05:27 min/km 15K 72 F 14 21 3
206 NINA THEODORLIS TORONTO 01:26:03.7 01:25:58.7 05:43 min/km 15K 97 F 31 22 4
187 SAVLEEN GREWAL BRAMPTON 01:26:59.9 01:26:30.7 05:46 min/km 15K 102 F 35 20 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
155 SHERMAN LAM SCARBOROUGH 00:58:15.4 00:58:12.8 03:52 min/km 15K 4 M 4 36 1
228 BENJAMIN BANYAI TORONTO 01:06:02.2 01:05:53.4 04:23 min/km 15K 19 M 19 35 2
53 ERIC SEDORE TORONTO 01:06:34.1 01:06:32.7 04:26 min/km 15K 23 M 23 33 3
90 KEVIN HALLETT TORONTO 01:10:29.7 01:10:26.1 04:41 min/km 15K 33 M 32 39 4
137 RISHI PERSAD TORONTO 01:12:25.5 01:12:22.4 04:49 min/km 15K 38 M 35 39 5
1 ADA MAXWELL-ALLEYNE TORONTO 01:18:00.1 01:17:38.2 05:10 min/km 15K 55 F 9 36 1
238 LINH NGUYEN RICHMOND HILL 01:18:33.5 01:18:17.8 05:13 min/km 15K 57 F 10 38 2
55 EUGENIA LAW SCARBOROUGH 01:20:14.0 01:20:08.9 05:20 min/km 15K 60 F 11 32 3
234 SHAYNA SLONIM TORONTO 01:22:06.0 01:21:55.8 05:27 min/km 15K 70 F 13 31 4
69 JENNIE STEEN TORONTO 01:22:35.6 01:22:25.8 05:29 min/km 15K 74 F 16 36 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
8 ANDRE BLACKROSE TORONTO 00:59:37.6 00:59:35.3 03:58 min/km 15K 6 M 6 45 1
204 DAVID LEVY TORONTO 01:02:23.1 01:02:21.1 04:09 min/km 15K 9 M 9 43 2
131 RAY EMOFF BRANTFORD 01:02:56.2 01:02:54.6 04:11 min/km 15K 11 M 11 47 3
226 ISRAEL ARTEAGA TORONTO 01:03:23.1 01:03:19.8 04:13 min/km 15K 12 M 12 43 4
29 BRAD GALL ETOBICOKE 01:07:20.9 01:07:13.6 04:28 min/km 15K 24 M 24 45 5
239 CAROLINE DABU TORONTO 01:12:27.7 01:12:20.4 04:49 min/km 15K 39 F 4 45 1
121 NAOMI SOLOMON TORONTO 01:12:47.8 01:12:30.2 04:50 min/km 15K 40 F 5 48 2
58 GYONGYVER BERKI SCARBOROUGH 01:16:01.1 01:15:51.6 05:03 min/km 15K 48 F 6 40 3
105 MELISSA LEACH TRUDEAU GUELPH 01:22:42.1 01:22:37.0 05:30 min/km 15K 76 F 18 40 4
961 SHIRAZ ROBERTS TORONTO 01:24:15.5 01:24:09.3 05:36 min/km 15K 86 F 22 46 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
28 BOB MURRAY TORONTO 00:59:03.9 00:59:02.8 03:56 min/km 15K 5 M 5 54 1
140 ROBERT HANKS TORONTO 01:00:02.3 01:00:00.9 04:00 min/km 15K 7 M 7 53 2
217 NICK ROBERTS TORONTO 01:02:39.7 01:02:36.8 04:10 min/km 15K 10 M 10 51 3
174 TREVOR KOBE TORONTO 01:03:29.4 01:03:27.0 04:13 min/km 15K 13 M 13 54 4
182 WILLIAM WOODS TORONTO 01:04:27.6 01:04:25.8 04:17 min/km 15K 15 M 15 55 5
233 HELEN DI FOLCO SIMCOE 01:16:37.3 01:16:30.2 05:06 min/km 15K 51 F 7 52 1
196 MARIA ALTAMIRANO SCARBOROUGH 01:22:28.8 01:22:19.9 05:29 min/km 15K 73 F 15 57 2
209 JANIE HULL AJAX 01:26:11.9 01:26:01.4 05:44 min/km 15K 99 F 32 54 3
188 LINDA UMBRICO KITCHENER 01:26:28.5 01:26:19.4 05:45 min/km 15K 100 F 33 54 4
180 VICKI YOUNG RICHMOND HILL 01:30:56.3 01:30:50.5 06:03 min/km 15K 128 F 51 54 5
60 - 69
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
163 JIM RAWLINGS TORONTO 01:05:03.5 01:05:02.5 04:20 min/km 15K 17 M 17 60 1
52 ERIC GODDARD TORONTO 01:06:25.4 01:06:22.4 04:25 min/km 15K 22 M 22 63 2
135 RICHARD BAILEY TORONTO 01:07:50.9 01:07:48.8 04:31 min/km 15K 27 M 26 68 3
212 ANTHONY FARR THORNHILL 01:07:55.4 01:07:53.1 04:31 min/km 15K 28 M 27 61 4
962 DENIS SACKS THORNHILL 01:13:18.0 01:13:14.1 04:52 min/km 15K 43 M 38 65 5
36 CAROL-SUE O'HANLEY TORONTO 01:30:34.2 01:30:24.6 06:01 min/km 15K 125 F 48 61 1
227 NANCY COLE MILTON 01:41:46.6 01:41:44.6 06:46 min/km 15K 178 F 82 62 2
120 NANCY KREIGER TORONTO 01:48:14.3 01:47:51.2 07:11 min/km 15K 191 F 88 65 3
119 NANCY TAYLOR OSHAWA 01:58:28.2 01:58:08.5 07:52 min/km 15K 203 F 97 60 4
70 - 79
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
109 MICHAEL THAYNE TORONTO 01:20:46.4 01:20:42.0 05:22 min/km 15K 62 M 48 72 1
208 LAURIE DEXTER WOODBRIDGE 01:25:32.3 01:25:18.9 05:41 min/km 15K 91 M 62 71 2
77 JOHN BUNNETT NORTH YORK 01:30:30.2 01:30:24.3 06:01 min/km 15K 124 M 74 73 3
74 JIM MONTGOMERY TORONTO 01:43:39.3 01:43:24.6 06:53 min/km 15K 182 M 95 73 4
78 JOHN HARTLEY TORONTO 02:04:00.3 02:03:47.0 08:15 min/km 15K 209 M 105 74 5
118 NANCY WELLS TORONTO 01:23:21.4 01:23:19.8 05:33 min/km 15K 79 F 19 70 1
20 BARBARA HARTLEY TORONTO 02:03:49.2 02:03:35.9 08:14 min/km 15K 207 F 99 75 2
80 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
726
Last Updated:
6/13/2016 5:47:32 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 182


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 05:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
93 06:37

5K - 243


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
88 06:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
155 07:18

15K - 213


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 05:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
104 06:14

KIDS 1K - 64


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 05:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 06:12

OMA 15K CHAMPIONSHIPS - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 04:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 05:50
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction