Race Results for…
Big Kahuna Triathlon

September 08, 2013 Results presented by Firstwave Events and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
813
Last Updated:
9/13/2013 12:58:17 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

TRIATHLON - ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 64 BRIAN BROOKS 00:00:00 FRESNO 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 133 DEBRA DIMAS 00:00:00 SAN JOSE 48

TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 648 Daniel Heineck 04:14:51 29
2 37 EZRA BECKER 04:17:14 SANTA ROSA 28
3 608 ROB GRAY 04:19:18 SAN JOSE 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 618 JOANNA POMYKALA 04:50:20 MOUNTAIN VIEW 37
2 262 KAYLA KIELAR 04:55:23 MENLO PARK 30
3 610 LYNN KEANE 04:55:26 GOLD RIVER 48

TRIATHLON - MIXED RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 873 THE HARVEY CAMP 04:32:44 DANVILLE
2 860 PERKIS POWER 05:17:29
3 858 KALA KAHIKI 05:18:36

TRIATHLON - FEMALE RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 876 TRES CHICAS 05:50:26
2 881 TROIS FEMME DIVAS 05:50:26
3 877 TRI FOR WIN(E) 06:04:16

TRIATHLON - MALE RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 879 TRIATHLON CRASHERS 04:28:23
2 872 THE FLYING PIGLETS 04:58:33
3 865 SPANDEXX DRAGUNNZ 05:12:10 SAN FRANCISCO

TRIATHLON - CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 40 MIKE BEHLER 04:55:41 SANTA ROSA 49
2 26 ANDREW BALLANTYNE 05:25:40 SAN FRANCISCO 44
3 500 BRUCE SINCLAIR 05:35:35 PLEASANTON 51

TRIATHLON - ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 364 SENA MINSHEW 05:57:36 MARYSVILLE 38
2 284 ANGELA LARGE 07:32:40 CONCORD 46

OPEN WATER SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 673 Marcus Rios 00:19:36 39
2 772 Jeremy Gilbert 00:21:50 51
3 752 RYAN WILSON 00:22:26 SAN JOSE 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 737 AMANDA SABER 00:23:13 MORGAN HILL 20
2 664 Paris Sinclair 00:25:31 16
3 751 DEBBIE WESTCOTT 00:28:41 DANVILLE 58

AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 424 STEFANO PROFUMO 02:56:55 SANTA CRUZ 35
2 483 RICHARD SCHWARTZ 03:01:24 COSTA MESA 31
3 706 NEAL FRASER 03:04:13 SAN RAFAEL 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 101 SARAH CLEMENT 03:19:13 TRUCKEE 51
2 675 ELIZABETH ABBETT 03:23:02 SAN FRANCISCO 32
3 736 AMANDA REWCASTLE 03:32:32 DANVILLE 43

SPLASH AND DASH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 692 JEFFREY DAHLEN 01:01:45 LA JOLLA 26
2 742 JAMES SILK 01:06:29 PLEASANTON 54
3 771 ERIC VENTRY 01:07:13 SANTA CRUZ 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 694 WHITNEY DEAN 01:17:46 CAMPBELL 21
2 697 M CHRISTINE DINDIA 01:26:40 CAMPBELL 35
3 691 LINDA CURTIS 01:29:03 PLEASANTON 57

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
640 entrants …
Triathlon - Age Group Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
648 Daniel Heineck 07:14:00 00:25:46 00:03:13 02:15:34 00:00:47 01:29:31 0 04:14:51 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 0 29 O/A M 0
37 EZRA BECKER 07:14:00 00:23:12 00:02:54 02:27:55 00:01:03 01:22:10 0 04:17:14 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 0 28 O/A M 0
608 ROB GRAY 07:29:30 00:25:02 00:03:28 02:19:29 00:02:11 01:29:08 0 04:19:18 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 0 37 O/A M 0
80 ADAM CARLSON TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:19:00 00:25:16 00:03:04 02:24:42 00:01:01 01:28:38 0 04:22:41 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 1 31 1 M 1
623 JULIAN SUNN TEAM EMJ 07:14:00 00:27:10 00:02:34 02:25:35 00:01:02 01:29:21 0 04:25:42 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 2 28 1 M 2
340 CHARLES MCCARROLL 07:29:30 00:24:42 00:03:56 02:26:19 00:01:16 01:30:55 0 04:27:08 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 3 35 1 M 3
433 OLIVER RALPH EVERY MAN JACK 07:19:00 00:24:48 00:03:32 02:22:46 00:01:08 01:36:37 0 04:28:51 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 4 32 2 M 4
182 TREVOR GAMBA 07:34:30 00:26:35 00:03:12 02:24:30 00:01:20 01:37:31 0 04:33:08 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 5 44 1 M 5
542 CLEMENT TUSSIOT GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 07:19:00 00:26:39 00:03:39 02:26:16 00:01:23 01:36:13 0 04:34:10 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 6 30 3 M 6
159 TOMMY EVANS 07:14:00 00:29:05 00:03:00 02:25:01 00:00:59 01:38:51 0 04:36:56 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 7 29 2 M 7
313 BENJAMIN LOVELACE 07:14:00 00:27:43 00:03:40 02:28:54 00:01:02 01:36:41 0 04:38:00 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 8 26 3 M 8
223 JORG HEINEMANN 07:44:30 00:31:33 00:03:59 02:25:35 00:01:55 01:35:35 0 04:38:37 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 9 47 1 M 9
655 Mike Callahan 07:29:30 00:23:41 00:03:08 02:33:57 00:01:03 01:39:53 0 04:41:42 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 10 35 2 M 10
650 Joshua Youngblood 07:29:30 00:29:40 00:03:19 02:26:26 00:01:16 01:43:08 0 04:43:49 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 11 38 3 M 11
457 YOANN ROMAN 07:19:00 00:27:41 00:04:27 02:35:09 00:01:04 01:35:45 0 04:44:06 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 12 30 4 M 12
263 PATRICK KILDOW 07:44:30 00:29:59 00:05:55 02:21:02 00:03:35 01:43:51 0 04:44:22 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 13 49 2 M 13
384 VAUGHN NELSON 07:19:00 00:28:17 00:03:21 02:31:46 00:01:22 01:39:41 0 04:44:27 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 14 33 5 M 14
191 SCOTT GODDARD 07:09:00 00:21:19 00:02:34 02:32:00 00:01:22 01:48:07 0 04:45:22 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 15 24 1 M 15
277 ROBERT LACASSE TEAM ONE10 07:19:00 00:29:25 00:03:20 02:36:55 00:01:18 01:35:09 0 04:46:07 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 16 30 6 M 16
104 BRENT COHEN 07:19:00 00:30:21 00:04:43 02:29:25 00:01:01 01:40:47 0 04:46:17 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 17 34 7 M 17
468 MICHAEL RYCROFT 07:29:30 00:34:25 00:04:23 02:24:04 00:01:42 01:42:05 0 04:46:39 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 18 35 4 M 18
498 PHILLIP SIEGRIST 07:14:00 00:30:26 00:03:36 02:34:31 00:01:45 01:36:33 0 04:46:51 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 19 29 4 M 19
482 KEVIN SCHNEIDER 07:09:00 00:32:07 00:05:30 02:37:01 00:03:00 01:31:07 0 04:48:45 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 20 24 2 M 20
244 KEVIN JEFFERY 07:19:00 00:26:29 00:03:13 02:45:32 00:01:29 01:33:06 0 04:49:49 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 21 31 8 M 21
473 KENT SASAKI 07:44:30 00:29:10 00:04:59 02:37:59 00:01:45 01:35:59 0 04:49:52 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 22 49 3 M 22
450 JAY RIDGEWAY PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:44:30 00:31:19 00:04:37 02:34:40 00:02:26 01:36:50 0 04:49:52 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 23 45 4 M 23
185 BEAU GASTON 07:14:00 00:29:46 00:04:35 02:30:21 00:01:30 01:43:50 0 04:50:02 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 24 27 5 M 24
486 TZACH SEGAL 07:34:30 00:26:13 00:04:12 02:41:37 00:01:41 01:36:26 0 04:50:09 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 25 40 2 M 25
197 MARK GRANT FITBAM 07:14:00 00:24:29 00:04:14 02:43:16 00:01:45 01:36:25 0 04:50:09 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 26 27 6 M 26
618 JOANNA POMYKALA 07:39:30 00:28:25 00:04:47 02:38:09 00:01:04 01:37:55 0 04:50:20 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 0 37 O/A F 0
546 ALEX VALENCIA 07:19:00 00:30:34 00:03:56 02:37:51 00:00:53 01:37:38 0 04:50:52 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 27 30 9 M 27
7 DANIEL AMINZADE TRIFORCE 07:19:00 00:33:35 00:04:03 02:39:06 00:01:32 01:33:11 0 04:51:27 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 28 34 10 M 28
141 NATHAN DRAINVILLE 07:19:00 00:24:05 00:03:46 02:43:13 00:01:28 01:39:25 0 04:51:57 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 29 32 11 M 29
422 CHRISTIAN PRELLE 07:19:00 00:26:27 00:03:29 02:46:25 00:00:59 01:34:56 0 04:52:16 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 30 30 12 M 30
430 TORREY RADCLIFFE 07:29:30 00:28:21 00:03:58 02:41:03 00:01:52 01:37:46 0 04:53:00 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 31 39 5 M 31
146 BEN EELLS 07:09:00 00:27:26 00:03:31 02:38:35 00:01:38 01:42:44 0 04:53:54 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 32 23 3 M 32
121 ERIC DAVIS 07:44:30 00:27:54 00:05:22 02:37:16 00:02:01 01:41:36 0 04:54:09 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 33 47 5 M 33
532 JOSEPH TERRY 07:44:30 00:28:31 00:05:49 02:33:39 00:01:39 01:44:53 0 04:54:31 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 34 48 6 M 34
227 TIM HOEHN 07:19:00 00:29:00 00:04:08 02:36:17 00:01:33 01:43:37 0 04:54:35 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 35 33 13 M 35
262 KAYLA KIELAR 07:24:00 00:26:45 00:04:05 02:44:28 00:01:59 01:38:06 0 04:55:23 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 0 30 O/A F 0
610 LYNN KEANE 07:39:30 00:29:13 00:04:35 02:40:59 00:01:37 01:39:02 0 04:55:26 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 0 48 O/A F 0
470 SIMON SAMPSON 07:34:30 00:32:57 00:04:35 02:36:27 00:01:14 01:40:22 0 04:55:35 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 36 40 3 M 36
619 MIKE PORTMAN 07:14:00 00:29:11 00:04:18 02:43:46 00:01:25 01:38:02 0 04:56:42 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 37 27 7 M 37
534 IAN TIPPETTS 07:29:30 00:33:16 00:05:04 02:32:18 00:03:29 01:43:07 0 04:57:14 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 38 39 6 M 38
338 KEITH MAYES TC3 07:34:30 00:24:03 00:04:43 02:38:03 00:01:33 01:49:40 0 04:58:02 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 39 41 4 M 39
479 GLENN SCHIAVO 07:34:30 00:29:48 00:05:41 02:38:35 00:01:32 01:43:18 0 04:58:54 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 40 43 5 M 40
46 PATRICK BERNHARD 07:29:30 00:28:38 00:03:51 02:44:50 00:01:02 01:40:43 0 04:59:04 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 41 35 7 M 41
58 TRISTAN BRILLET DE CANDE 07:14:00 00:31:18 00:04:41 02:45:04 00:01:30 01:37:05 0 04:59:38 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 42 25 8 M 42
312 DAVID LORSCH 07:34:30 00:30:02 00:04:19 02:37:49 00:01:26 01:47:32 0 05:01:08 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 43 43 6 M 43
298 CORY LERMO NONE 07:44:30 00:27:14 00:04:17 02:26:19 00:01:29 02:02:36 0 05:01:55 TRIATHLON - AGE GROUP 44 45 7 M 44
640 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 ADAM CARLSON TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:19:00 00:25:16 00:03:04 02:24:42 00:01:01 01:28:38 0 04:22:41 Triathlon - Age Group 1 31 1 M 1
623 JULIAN SUNN TEAM EMJ 07:14:00 00:27:10 00:02:34 02:25:35 00:01:02 01:29:21 0 04:25:42 Triathlon - Age Group 2 28 1 M 2
340 CHARLES MCCARROLL 07:29:30 00:24:42 00:03:56 02:26:19 00:01:16 01:30:55 0 04:27:08 Triathlon - Age Group 3 35 1 M 3
459 KRISTI ROSSI 07:39:30 00:25:58 00:05:16 02:58:27 00:02:44 01:34:12 0 05:06:37 Triathlon - Age Group 55 45 1 F 1
256 MAREESE KEANE 07:39:30 00:38:50 00:04:03 02:42:20 00:01:14 01:43:19 0 05:09:46 Triathlon - Age Group 58 39 1 F 2
288 CHRIS LATHAM 07:39:30 00:27:41 00:04:07 02:48:31 00:01:25 01:50:45 0 05:12:29 Triathlon - Age Group 65 42 1 F 3
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
512 JOSHUA STEPHENS 07:09:00 00:34:29 00:05:19 02:37:36 00:01:38 01:46:44 0 05:05:46 Triathlon - Age Group 53 18 1 M 53
406 DEAN PARRISH 07:09:00 00:36:13 00:08:54 03:35:03 00:03:39 02:50:26 0 07:14:15 Triathlon - Age Group 462 16 2 M 330
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
191 SCOTT GODDARD 07:09:00 00:21:19 00:02:34 02:32:00 00:01:22 01:48:07 0 04:45:22 Triathlon - Age Group 15 24 1 M 15
482 KEVIN SCHNEIDER 07:09:00 00:32:07 00:05:30 02:37:01 00:03:00 01:31:07 0 04:48:45 Triathlon - Age Group 20 24 2 M 20
146 BEN EELLS 07:09:00 00:27:26 00:03:31 02:38:35 00:01:38 01:42:44 0 04:53:54 Triathlon - Age Group 32 23 3 M 32
36 MIKE BECK 07:09:00 00:32:16 00:07:06 02:56:16 00:02:30 02:01:35 0 05:39:43 Triathlon - Age Group 159 23 4 M 133
443 ERIC REED 07:09:00 00:35:21 00:06:11 03:12:49 00:05:16 01:58:05 0 05:57:42 Triathlon - Age Group 240 23 5 M 197
552 RENEE VERLEY 07:24:00 00:38:41 00:09:44 03:26:10 00:03:35 02:28:00 0 06:46:10 Triathlon - Age Group 411 23 1 F 111
71 ALEXANDRA BUTTERBRODT 07:24:00 00:39:41 00:08:06 03:42:16 00:04:46 02:36:16 0 07:11:05 Triathlon - Age Group 456 24 2 F 129
645 Bailey Sheridan 07:24:00 00:38:19 00:08:12 03:48:47 00:02:46 03:16:06 0 07:54:10 Triathlon - Age Group 506 22 3 F 159
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
623 JULIAN SUNN TEAM EMJ 07:14:00 00:27:10 00:02:34 02:25:35 00:01:02 01:29:21 0 04:25:42 Triathlon - Age Group 2 28 1 M 2
159 TOMMY EVANS 07:14:00 00:29:05 00:03:00 02:25:01 00:00:59 01:38:51 0 04:36:56 Triathlon - Age Group 7 29 2 M 7
313 BENJAMIN LOVELACE 07:14:00 00:27:43 00:03:40 02:28:54 00:01:02 01:36:41 0 04:38:00 Triathlon - Age Group 8 26 3 M 8
498 PHILLIP SIEGRIST 07:14:00 00:30:26 00:03:36 02:34:31 00:01:45 01:36:33 0 04:46:51 Triathlon - Age Group 19 29 4 M 19
185 BEAU GASTON 07:14:00 00:29:46 00:04:35 02:30:21 00:01:30 01:43:50 0 04:50:02 Triathlon - Age Group 24 27 5 M 24
481 STEPHANIE SCHMOTTER 07:24:00 00:29:22 00:04:09 02:45:23 00:01:21 01:57:19 0 05:17:34 Triathlon - Age Group 80 26 1 F 4
204 CARLY GRUNWALD 07:49:30 00:29:25 00:03:45 02:55:53 00:00:58 01:51:46 0 05:21:47 Triathlon - Age Group 93 26 2 F 7
22 ANNEMARIE AURE 07:24:00 00:32:29 00:04:24 02:47:17 00:01:24 01:56:29 0 05:22:03 Triathlon - Age Group 95 29 3 F 8
505 TINA SPAGNOLI 07:24:00 00:34:33 00:06:49 02:48:27 00:02:02 01:53:21 0 05:25:12 Triathlon - Age Group 101 29 4 F 12
570 NICKI WELLS 07:24:00 00:34:50 00:06:23 03:12:14 00:02:31 01:39:39 0 05:35:37 Triathlon - Age Group 147 29 5 F 20
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 ADAM CARLSON TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:19:00 00:25:16 00:03:04 02:24:42 00:01:01 01:28:38 0 04:22:41 Triathlon - Age Group 1 31 1 M 1
433 OLIVER RALPH EVERY MAN JACK 07:19:00 00:24:48 00:03:32 02:22:46 00:01:08 01:36:37 0 04:28:51 Triathlon - Age Group 4 32 2 M 4
542 CLEMENT TUSSIOT GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 07:19:00 00:26:39 00:03:39 02:26:16 00:01:23 01:36:13 0 04:34:10 Triathlon - Age Group 6 30 3 M 6
457 YOANN ROMAN 07:19:00 00:27:41 00:04:27 02:35:09 00:01:04 01:35:45 0 04:44:06 Triathlon - Age Group 12 30 4 M 12
384 VAUGHN NELSON 07:19:00 00:28:17 00:03:21 02:31:46 00:01:22 01:39:41 0 04:44:27 Triathlon - Age Group 14 33 5 M 14
344 LAURA MCDONALD 07:24:00 00:26:47 00:04:05 02:55:11 00:02:49 01:51:40 0 05:20:32 Triathlon - Age Group 88 31 1 F 5
252 LAUREN JUNKER 07:24:00 00:28:07 00:04:34 02:47:49 00:01:58 01:58:53 0 05:21:21 Triathlon - Age Group 92 31 2 F 6
100 ELIZABETH CLARKE 07:24:00 00:38:30 00:06:26 02:48:56 00:01:57 01:47:28 0 05:23:17 Triathlon - Age Group 96 30 3 F 9
585 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 07:24:00 00:28:17 00:04:43 02:59:27 00:01:46 01:56:41 0 05:30:54 Triathlon - Age Group 124 30 4 F 15
589 MEREDITH ZACCHERIO PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:24:00 00:28:11 00:05:09 03:05:35 00:01:34 01:51:01 0 05:31:30 Triathlon - Age Group 128 34 5 F 16
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
340 CHARLES MCCARROLL 07:29:30 00:24:42 00:03:56 02:26:19 00:01:16 01:30:55 0 04:27:08 Triathlon - Age Group 3 35 1 M 3
655 Mike Callahan 07:29:30 00:23:41 00:03:08 02:33:57 00:01:03 01:39:53 0 04:41:42 Triathlon - Age Group 10 35 2 M 10
650 Joshua Youngblood 07:29:30 00:29:40 00:03:19 02:26:26 00:01:16 01:43:08 0 04:43:49 Triathlon - Age Group 11 38 3 M 11
468 MICHAEL RYCROFT 07:29:30 00:34:25 00:04:23 02:24:04 00:01:42 01:42:05 0 04:46:39 Triathlon - Age Group 18 35 4 M 18
430 TORREY RADCLIFFE 07:29:30 00:28:21 00:03:58 02:41:03 00:01:52 01:37:46 0 04:53:00 Triathlon - Age Group 31 39 5 M 31
256 MAREESE KEANE 07:39:30 00:38:50 00:04:03 02:42:20 00:01:14 01:43:19 0 05:09:46 Triathlon - Age Group 58 39 1 F 2
440 ANGELA REBOL 07:39:30 00:30:25 00:05:14 02:46:31 00:02:19 02:00:04 0 05:24:33 Triathlon - Age Group 99 38 2 F 11
217 BRYNN HARRINGTON 07:39:30 00:33:03 00:06:47 02:59:30 00:03:07 01:45:03 0 05:27:30 Triathlon - Age Group 107 36 3 F 13
516 ELIZABETH STRUVE 07:39:30 00:28:23 00:04:52 02:58:18 00:02:31 01:58:08 0 05:32:12 Triathlon - Age Group 133 37 4 F 17
510 MICHELLE STEED 07:39:30 00:28:55 00:04:58 03:05:22 00:01:48 02:04:47 0 05:45:50 Triathlon - Age Group 192 35 5 F 32
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
182 TREVOR GAMBA 07:34:30 00:26:35 00:03:12 02:24:30 00:01:20 01:37:31 0 04:33:08 Triathlon - Age Group 5 44 1 M 5
486 TZACH SEGAL 07:34:30 00:26:13 00:04:12 02:41:37 00:01:41 01:36:26 0 04:50:09 Triathlon - Age Group 25 40 2 M 25
470 SIMON SAMPSON 07:34:30 00:32:57 00:04:35 02:36:27 00:01:14 01:40:22 0 04:55:35 Triathlon - Age Group 36 40 3 M 36
338 KEITH MAYES TC3 07:34:30 00:24:03 00:04:43 02:38:03 00:01:33 01:49:40 0 04:58:02 Triathlon - Age Group 39 41 4 M 39
479 GLENN SCHIAVO 07:34:30 00:29:48 00:05:41 02:38:35 00:01:32 01:43:18 0 04:58:54 Triathlon - Age Group 40 43 5 M 40
288 CHRIS LATHAM 07:39:30 00:27:41 00:04:07 02:48:31 00:01:25 01:50:45 0 05:12:29 Triathlon - Age Group 65 42 1 F 3
98 JO ANN CLARK 07:39:30 00:31:25 00:04:56 02:58:16 00:01:10 01:52:20 0 05:28:07 Triathlon - Age Group 109 44 2 F 14
416 DEBBIE PHILLIPS 07:39:30 00:29:16 00:04:25 02:59:12 00:01:01 02:05:41 0 05:39:35 Triathlon - Age Group 157 43 3 F 25
378 VANESSA MUCK 07:39:30 00:29:46 00:05:40 03:01:07 00:01:17 02:01:50 0 05:39:40 Triathlon - Age Group 158 40 4 F 26
171 SIOBHAN FITZGERALD KAIN 07:39:30 00:31:12 00:05:30 02:59:01 00:01:47 02:03:45 0 05:41:15 Triathlon - Age Group 169 44 5 F 28
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
223 JORG HEINEMANN 07:44:30 00:31:33 00:03:59 02:25:35 00:01:55 01:35:35 0 04:38:37 Triathlon - Age Group 9 47 1 M 9
263 PATRICK KILDOW 07:44:30 00:29:59 00:05:55 02:21:02 00:03:35 01:43:51 0 04:44:22 Triathlon - Age Group 13 49 2 M 13
473 KENT SASAKI 07:44:30 00:29:10 00:04:59 02:37:59 00:01:45 01:35:59 0 04:49:52 Triathlon - Age Group 22 49 3 M 22
450 JAY RIDGEWAY PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:44:30 00:31:19 00:04:37 02:34:40 00:02:26 01:36:50 0 04:49:52 Triathlon - Age Group 23 45 4 M 23
121 ERIC DAVIS 07:44:30 00:27:54 00:05:22 02:37:16 00:02:01 01:41:36 0 04:54:09 Triathlon - Age Group 33 47 5 M 33
459 KRISTI ROSSI 07:39:30 00:25:58 00:05:16 02:58:27 00:02:44 01:34:12 0 05:06:37 Triathlon - Age Group 55 45 1 F 1
616 KATIE PARR 07:39:30 00:31:40 00:05:22 02:58:29 00:01:40 01:46:35 0 05:23:46 Triathlon - Age Group 98 47 2 F 10
56 VERITY BREEN 07:39:30 00:29:42 00:08:33 03:13:45 00:03:03 01:37:38 0 05:32:41 Triathlon - Age Group 135 47 3 F 18
130 ERIN DEVINCENZI 07:39:30 00:30:25 00:08:25 03:04:05 00:03:16 02:03:27 0 05:49:38 Triathlon - Age Group 210 48 4 F 34
196 ELIZABETH GRANQUIST 07:39:30 00:30:58 00:05:08 03:00:06 00:01:35 02:12:57 0 05:50:44 Triathlon - Age Group 214 47 5 F 36
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
230 MARK HOLMAN 07:44:30 00:25:52 00:03:59 02:42:38 00:02:15 01:49:41 0 05:04:25 Triathlon - Age Group 49 50 1 M 49
6 JEFF ALVES 07:44:30 00:30:49 00:03:17 02:46:12 00:01:21 01:51:53 0 05:13:32 Triathlon - Age Group 68 53 2 M 65
235 ROB HUMPHREY 07:44:30 00:23:08 00:05:03 02:44:18 00:01:24 02:01:39 0 05:15:32 Triathlon - Age Group 77 50 3 M 74
73 CLARENCE BUTZ 07:44:30 00:33:16 00:05:53 02:46:15 00:01:13 01:53:28 0 05:20:05 Triathlon - Age Group 87 53 4 M 83
658 Jack Guedj 07:44:30 00:29:42 00:05:41 02:51:57 00:02:10 01:51:45 0 05:21:15 Triathlon - Age Group 90 54 5 M 85
341 JACKIE MCCLEARY 07:39:30 00:29:48 00:08:05 02:57:59 00:02:22 01:58:18 0 05:36:32 Triathlon - Age Group 150 50 1 F 22
94 WENDY CHIOJI 07:39:30 00:30:29 00:05:55 02:53:27 00:01:56 02:07:24 0 05:39:11 Triathlon - Age Group 156 52 2 F 24
202 DIANE GROH 07:39:30 00:29:36 00:05:10 02:55:10 00:01:19 02:10:00 0 05:41:15 Triathlon - Age Group 170 53 3 F 29
531 TAMMY TERRY 07:39:30 00:34:14 00:05:51 02:56:52 00:03:52 02:10:45 0 05:51:34 Triathlon - Age Group 217 51 4 F 37
413 JULIE PFEIFLE FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:39:30 00:33:19 00:05:00 03:12:34 00:02:13 02:03:54 0 05:57:00 Triathlon - Age Group 235 54 5 F 42
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
180 PHIL FURNISS 07:44:30 00:31:58 00:03:45 02:37:44 00:01:05 01:49:20 0 05:03:52 Triathlon - Age Group 46 59 1 M 46
453 RICHARD ROBINSON 07:44:30 00:31:51 00:03:44 02:40:47 00:01:07 01:52:44 0 05:10:13 Triathlon - Age Group 60 55 2 M 58
163 RICK FERRELL 07:44:30 00:31:10 00:04:50 02:47:36 00:02:20 01:54:02 0 05:19:58 Triathlon - Age Group 86 55 3 M 82
540 VINCENT TSAI 07:44:30 00:39:19 00:05:27 02:53:54 00:03:15 02:05:38 0 05:47:33 Triathlon - Age Group 200 57 4 M 168
110 CHIP COVELL 07:44:30 00:29:28 00:08:43 02:57:33 00:03:56 02:09:02 0 05:48:42 Triathlon - Age Group 206 56 5 M 174
507 MICHELLE STAFFON 07:39:30 00:35:52 00:06:32 03:02:17 00:02:13 02:07:31 0 05:54:25 Triathlon - Age Group 228 55 1 F 40
493 GAYLE SHIMOKAJI 07:39:30 00:34:57 00:09:27 03:14:38 00:02:01 02:04:28 0 06:05:31 Triathlon - Age Group 268 57 2 F 50
16 RUTH ARNUSH 07:39:30 00:35:15 00:07:19 03:20:20 00:01:34 02:35:08 0 06:39:36 Triathlon - Age Group 393 58 3 F 101
173 EILEEN FLOYD 07:39:30 00:44:21 00:08:42 03:38:50 00:03:01 02:45:44 0 07:20:38 Triathlon - Age Group 470 59 4 F 134
449 LINDA RICCI 07:39:30 00:42:56 00:08:08 03:56:53 00:05:39 02:43:00 0 07:36:36 Triathlon - Age Group 490 55 5 F 147
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
165 JOHN FILIGHERA 07:44:30 00:36:13 00:07:32 02:45:15 00:04:58 02:15:19 0 05:49:17 Triathlon - Age Group 209 61 1 M 176
105 MICHAEL CONLEY SANTA CRUZ TRI 07:44:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 05:51:58 0 05:51:58 Triathlon - Age Group 218 63 2 M 181
573 RON WILLIAMS SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:44:30 00:29:46 00:05:41 03:02:22 00:03:44 02:27:31 0 06:09:04 Triathlon - Age Group 287 60 3 M 231
421 KEVIN PORTER 07:44:30 00:35:22 00:09:28 03:05:28 00:03:27 02:25:30 0 06:19:15 Triathlon - Age Group 330 61 4 M 259
290 LUIS LAVAGNINO 07:44:30 00:35:34 00:06:54 03:33:08 00:01:42 02:08:28 0 06:25:46 Triathlon - Age Group 360 62 5 M 275
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
334 MICHAEL MASON 07:44:30 00:27:16 00:07:24 03:07:12 00:02:03 02:29:35 0 06:13:30 Triathlon - Age Group 305 65 1 M 243
359 MICHAEL MILLER 07:44:30 00:33:01 00:10:22 03:43:19 00:03:18 03:03:49 0 07:33:49 Triathlon - Age Group 483 67 2 M 340
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
363 WARREN MINE 07:44:30 00:42:32 00:06:59 03:45:32 00:03:48 02:33:27 0 07:12:18 Triathlon - Age Group 457 70 1 M 328
75 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
813
Last Updated:
9/13/2013 12:58:17 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Triathlon - Elite - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Triathlon - Age Group - 532


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
359 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
173 00:00

Triathlon - Mixed Relay - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Triathlon - Female Relay - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Triathlon - Male Relay - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Triathlon - Clydesdale - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Triathlon - Athena - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Open Water Swim - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Aquabike - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Splash and Dash - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction