Race Results for…
Big Kahuna Triathlon - 2014

September 14, 2014 Results presented by Firstwave Events and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
586
Last Updated:
9/14/2014 3:47:57 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

TRI-ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 187 ROB GRAY 04:33:42 SAN JOSE 38
2 464 TREVOR TAYLOR 05:05:43 LOS GATOS 42
3 179 SEAN GLOSTER 00:00:00 SAN CARLOS 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 520 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 00:00:00 PALO ALTO 31

TRI-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 580 DANIEL HEINECK 04:16:44 30
2 86 GRAHAM COOPER 04:20:42 PIEDMONT 44
3 255 MARK KOLDING 04:26:38 EL CERRITO 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 250 KAYLA KIELAR 04:53:12 MENLO PARK 31
2 579 LYNN KEANE 04:59:14 49
3 558 MARISA RASTETTER 05:02:59 40

TRI-MIXED RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 539 CAMPHARVEY 04:36:51 DANVILLE
2 546 TEAM ALPERT 04:51:56 SAN FRANCISCO
3 541 GGTC WE GOT THIS 05:07:05 SAN FRANCISCO

TRI-FEMALE RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 533 EVERYTHING IS AWESOME 05:38:29 SAN JOSE
2 534 LADIES IN LAB COATS 06:09:53 OAKLAND
3 535 MERMAIDS GOT UR BAK 07:07:32 SAN JOSE

TRI-MALE RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 537 SPORTS BASEMENT MOTLEY CRÜE 04:35:27 HAYWARD
2 540 GGTC 04:56:10 DALY CITY
3 536 RIVERCATZ 05:30:31 WATSONVILLE

TRI-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 503 JAY WEBSTER 05:27:34 PACIFICA 49
2 294 SEAN MADDISON 05:39:16 SAN FRANCISCO 40
3 253 DANIEL KING 05:44:41 ROCKLIN 38

TRI-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 286 KATE LOMEN 06:43:44 LODI 29
2 492 LINDA VARGAS 07:41:01 ELK GROVE 50
3 34 BARBARA BLACKBURN 00:00:00 LOS GATOS 50

SWIM ONLY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 581 IAN KEANE 00:25:42 19
2 513 RYAN WILSON 00:26:23 SAN JOSE 21
3 556 HARER VANSTEENHOUSE 00:30:32 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 410 AMANDA SABER 00:27:14 MORGAN HILL 21
2 150 LISA FERDINANDSEN 00:42:18 SAN JOSE 52
3 142 DIANE FARAONE 00:42:21 SAN JOSE 52

AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 568 CURTIS MANN 03:01:38 46
2 486 SEAN TURBEVILLE 03:09:00 SANTA ROSA 44
3 281 MICHAEL LINSE 03:10:02 MENLO PARK 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 203 DEIRDRE HASSETT 03:13:29 MOUNTAIN VIEW 39
2 518 MARI WUNSCHEL 03:22:32 SANTA ROSA 29
3 260 TAMMY LACKEY 03:32:50 ALISO VIEJO 47

SPLASH AND DASH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 33 PIERRE BILLA 01:04:53 SAN FRANCISCO 31
2 376 WILLIAM PRESANT 01:05:04 SAN DIEGO 23
3 332 NIALL MURRAY 01:09:36 SAN FRANCISCO 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 517 JANE WORDEN 01:14:48 PALO ALTO 51
2 367 STACY PETERSON 01:19:40 SAN ANTONIO 33
3 240 LAUREN JUNKER 01:22:56 SANTA CRUZ 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
458 entrants …
TRI-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
580 DANIEL HEINECK 07:01:00 00:27:28 00:03:22 02:17:03 00:00:33 01:28:18 00:00:00 04:16:44 TRI-AGE GROUP 0 30 O/A M 0
86 GRAHAM COOPER OLYMPIC CLUB 07:05:00 00:27:26 00:03:57 02:26:19 00:01:32 01:21:28 00:00:00 04:20:42 TRI-AGE GROUP 0 44 O/A M 0
255 MARK KOLDING 07:01:00 00:26:39 00:03:22 02:31:43 00:01:00 01:23:54 00:00:00 04:26:38 TRI-AGE GROUP 0 22 O/A M 0
550 LI MOORE TRIFORCE TRIATHLON TEAM 07:05:00 00:27:29 00:03:49 02:32:56 00:00:46 01:23:07 00:00:00 04:28:07 TRI-AGE GROUP 1 35 1 M 1
582 VINCE DUNOFRIO 07:01:00 00:28:09 00:03:22 02:34:53 00:01:07 01:25:25 00:00:00 04:32:56 TRI-AGE GROUP 2 28 1 M 2
171 TREVOR GAMBA 07:05:00 00:30:47 00:03:31 02:23:14 00:01:09 01:34:50 00:00:00 04:33:31 TRI-AGE GROUP 3 45 1 M 3
527 JOSHUA YOUNGBLOOD 07:05:00 00:31:09 00:05:48 02:28:44 00:00:46 01:30:45 00:00:00 04:37:12 TRI-AGE GROUP 4 39 2 M 4
553 BRUNO FRITSCH TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:05:00 00:25:06 00:03:52 02:31:41 00:01:49 01:34:55 00:00:00 04:37:23 TRI-AGE GROUP 5 38 3 M 5
136 JIM EAGEN 07:05:00 00:33:02 00:04:52 02:24:21 00:01:32 01:35:10 00:00:00 04:38:57 TRI-AGE GROUP 6 44 1 M 6
133 JOHN DWIGHT 07:05:00 00:26:46 00:04:13 02:35:58 00:01:35 01:31:00 00:00:00 04:39:32 TRI-AGE GROUP 7 39 4 M 7
205 LARRY HASSON 07:01:00 00:24:12 00:03:21 02:31:41 00:02:00 01:39:06 00:00:00 04:40:20 TRI-AGE GROUP 8 31 1 M 8
341 JOHN NICKERSON TRIFORCE 07:01:00 00:27:50 00:04:40 02:33:41 00:01:43 01:32:47 00:00:00 04:40:41 TRI-AGE GROUP 9 31 2 M 9
447 MICHAEL SPIEGEL GGTC 07:01:00 00:21:56 00:06:01 02:39:45 00:01:16 01:32:32 00:00:00 04:41:30 TRI-AGE GROUP 10 31 3 M 10
85 JASON COOKE 07:05:00 00:32:02 00:03:40 02:33:47 00:02:06 01:31:31 00:00:00 04:43:06 TRI-AGE GROUP 11 42 2 M 11
571 JEFF OSUNA 07:05:00 00:26:57 00:05:33 02:37:34 00:01:07 01:34:28 00:00:00 04:45:39 TRI-AGE GROUP 12 39 5 M 12
299 ERIK MANOR 07:05:00 00:27:23 00:07:34 02:26:58 00:02:27 01:43:02 00:00:00 04:47:24 TRI-AGE GROUP 13 43 3 M 13
115 WILLIAM DIAZ UC DAVIS TRIATHLON TEAM 07:01:00 00:30:34 00:03:47 02:40:27 00:01:13 01:31:27 00:00:00 04:47:28 TRI-AGE GROUP 14 23 1 M 14
129 PATRICK DRAEGER 07:01:00 00:24:06 00:04:57 02:32:52 00:02:21 01:44:37 00:00:00 04:48:53 TRI-AGE GROUP 15 31 4 M 15
426 RICHARD SCHWARTZ BIG SEXY RACING 07:01:00 00:28:55 00:03:37 02:38:10 00:01:41 01:38:40 00:00:00 04:51:03 TRI-AGE GROUP 16 32 5 M 16
375 CHRISTIAN PRELLE 07:01:00 00:28:10 00:04:36 02:40:24 00:01:31 01:37:55 00:00:00 04:52:36 TRI-AGE GROUP 17 31 6 M 17
342 CHIPPER NICODEMUS 07:01:00 00:29:44 00:03:45 02:37:11 00:01:02 01:41:20 00:00:00 04:53:02 TRI-AGE GROUP 18 27 2 M 18
250 KAYLA KIELAR 07:10:00 00:27:30 00:03:52 02:41:57 00:01:11 01:38:42 00:00:00 04:53:12 TRI-AGE GROUP 0 31 O/A F 0
383 IAN RAPPAPORT UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 07:01:00 00:30:36 00:03:52 02:43:02 00:01:13 01:35:50 00:00:00 04:54:33 TRI-AGE GROUP 19 23 2 M 19
26 JARROD BELL 07:05:00 00:32:10 00:04:11 02:38:34 00:01:04 01:39:06 00:00:00 04:55:05 TRI-AGE GROUP 20 37 6 M 20
567 RAMAN NANDA 07:05:00 00:35:01 00:05:38 02:41:40 00:02:54 01:29:59 00:00:00 04:55:12 TRI-AGE GROUP 21 40 4 M 21
35 JEFF BLOCK 07:20:00 00:27:45 00:04:37 02:33:37 00:01:35 01:47:52 00:00:00 04:55:26 TRI-AGE GROUP 22 52 1 M 22
408 MICHAEL RYCROFT 07:01:00 00:34:35 00:05:19 02:28:19 00:01:03 01:46:16 00:00:00 04:55:32 TRI-AGE GROUP 23 36 7 M 23
66 AMADEO CASAS CUADRADO SF TRI CLUB 07:01:00 00:33:10 00:03:23 02:38:45 00:01:48 01:38:27 00:00:00 04:55:33 TRI-AGE GROUP 24 34 7 M 24
121 CONNOR DISNEY 07:01:00 00:32:27 00:03:55 02:34:22 00:01:01 01:44:02 00:00:00 04:55:47 TRI-AGE GROUP 25 19 1 M 25
74 ALAN CHEEKS 07:20:00 00:30:10 00:05:06 02:42:30 00:01:06 01:38:50 00:00:00 04:57:42 TRI-AGE GROUP 26 47 2 M 26
477 IAN TIPPETTS 07:05:00 00:35:52 00:05:18 02:34:10 00:04:16 01:38:07 00:00:00 04:57:43 TRI-AGE GROUP 27 40 5 M 27
5 DANIEL AMINZADE TRIFORCE 07:05:00 00:42:44 00:04:31 02:39:16 00:01:17 01:30:35 00:00:00 04:58:23 TRI-AGE GROUP 28 35 8 M 28
261 JEFF LAM GGTC 07:05:00 00:35:49 00:03:52 02:37:38 00:00:47 01:40:45 00:00:00 04:58:51 TRI-AGE GROUP 29 36 9 M 29
579 LYNN KEANE 07:15:00 00:32:23 00:04:32 02:40:23 00:01:46 01:40:10 00:00:00 04:59:14 TRI-AGE GROUP 0 49 O/A F 0
422 KEVIN SCHNEIDER SF TRI CLUB 07:01:00 00:33:49 00:05:56 02:51:32 00:01:45 01:26:43 00:00:00 04:59:45 TRI-AGE GROUP 30 25 3 M 30
180 TOM GLYNN TOM GLYNN 07:20:00 00:36:28 00:06:15 02:37:20 00:01:27 01:38:30 00:00:00 05:00:00 TRI-AGE GROUP 31 53 2 M 31
229 STUART JACKSON 07:20:00 00:24:20 00:04:33 02:33:28 00:01:19 01:56:40 00:00:00 05:00:20 TRI-AGE GROUP 32 48 3 M 32
175 CHAITANYA GHARPURE TRIFORCE 07:05:00 00:29:32 00:04:51 02:47:10 00:01:17 01:38:32 00:00:00 05:01:22 TRI-AGE GROUP 33 35 10 M 33
558 MARISA RASTETTER 07:15:00 00:25:10 00:07:12 02:44:31 00:01:27 01:44:39 00:00:00 05:02:59 TRI-AGE GROUP 0 40 O/A F 0
399 GUNNAR ROLL SCTA 07:20:00 00:26:45 00:03:35 02:35:53 00:01:14 01:55:53 00:00:00 05:03:20 TRI-AGE GROUP 34 49 4 M 34
346 TOM O'HAIR BORG 07:20:00 00:34:47 00:04:16 02:37:52 00:01:18 01:45:30 00:00:00 05:03:43 TRI-AGE GROUP 35 54 3 M 35
403 KRISTI ROSSI 07:15:00 00:28:31 00:05:35 02:54:04 00:01:58 01:34:18 00:00:00 05:04:26 TRI-AGE GROUP 36 46 1 F 1
398 VILEN RODESKI 07:01:00 00:37:29 00:04:48 02:35:22 00:01:00 01:47:04 00:00:00 05:05:43 TRI-AGE GROUP 37 31 8 M 36
227 JASON IPPOLITO 07:01:00 00:35:25 00:04:45 02:43:59 00:03:09 01:39:20 00:00:00 05:06:38 TRI-AGE GROUP 38 30 9 M 37
432 STEVE SHOGAN 07:01:00 00:33:34 00:07:43 02:45:54 00:02:14 01:37:56 00:00:00 05:07:21 TRI-AGE GROUP 39 31 10 M 38
258 JOE KRUM 07:20:00 00:33:21 00:04:49 02:44:58 00:04:24 01:40:05 00:00:00 05:07:37 TRI-AGE GROUP 40 49 5 M 39
515 MATTHEW WINTHROP 07:01:00 00:29:16 00:04:42 02:45:43 00:01:45 01:46:44 00:00:00 05:08:10 TRI-AGE GROUP 41 26 4 M 40
349 KELLY O'MARA PACWEST 07:10:00 00:28:38 00:03:35 02:47:32 00:01:09 01:47:21 00:00:00 05:08:15 TRI-AGE GROUP 42 29 1 F 2
184 DIANE GRABER 07:10:00 00:26:40 00:04:14 02:53:45 00:01:13 01:43:18 00:00:00 05:09:10 TRI-AGE GROUP 43 33 1 F 3
296 LANCE MAISS 07:20:00 00:33:16 00:05:40 02:41:47 00:01:31 01:47:57 00:00:00 05:10:11 TRI-AGE GROUP 44 48 6 M 41
458 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
550 LI MOORE TRIFORCE TRIATHLON TEAM 07:05:00 00:27:29 00:03:49 02:32:56 00:00:46 01:23:07 00:00:00.000 04:28:07 TRI-AGE GROUP 1 35 1 M 1
582 VINCE DUNOFRIO 07:01:00 00:28:09 00:03:22 02:34:53 00:01:07 01:25:25 00:00:00.000 04:32:56 TRI-AGE GROUP 2 28 1 M 2
171 TREVOR GAMBA 07:05:00 00:30:47 00:03:31 02:23:14 00:01:09 01:34:50 00:00:00.000 04:33:31 TRI-AGE GROUP 3 45 1 M 3
403 KRISTI ROSSI 07:15:00 00:28:31 00:05:35 02:54:04 00:01:58 01:34:18 00:00:00.000 05:04:26 TRI-AGE GROUP 36 46 1 F 1
349 KELLY O'MARA PACWEST 07:10:00 00:28:38 00:03:35 02:47:32 00:01:09 01:47:21 00:00:00.000 05:08:15 TRI-AGE GROUP 42 29 1 F 2
184 DIANE GRABER 07:10:00 00:26:40 00:04:14 02:53:45 00:01:13 01:43:18 00:00:00.000 05:09:10 TRI-AGE GROUP 43 33 1 F 3
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
121 CONNOR DISNEY 07:01:00 00:32:27 00:03:55 02:34:22 00:01:01 01:44:02 00:00:00.000 04:55:47 TRI-AGE GROUP 25 19 1 M 25
449 JOSHUA STEPHENS 07:01:00 00:36:23 00:06:07 02:57:26 00:05:42 02:09:04 00:00:00.000 05:54:42 TRI-AGE GROUP 168 19 2 M 141
42 MICHAEL BROOKS 07:01:00 00:30:20 00:03:13 03:54:22 00:01:40 02:29:15 00:00:00.000 06:58:50 TRI-AGE GROUP 293 19 3 M 217
241 RIO KANAMAKI 07:01:00 00:47:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 12:03:50 02:46:12 00:00:00.000 07:49:02 TRI-AGE GROUP 336 13 4 M 241
252 DOYEON KIM 07:01:00 00:48:09 00:14:43 04:14:46 00:02:47 03:23:36 00:00:00.000 08:44:01 TRI-AGE GROUP 347 16 5 M 248
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
115 WILLIAM DIAZ UC DAVIS TRIATHLON TEAM 07:01:00 00:30:34 00:03:47 02:40:27 00:01:13 01:31:27 00:00:00.000 04:47:28 TRI-AGE GROUP 14 23 1 M 14
383 IAN RAPPAPORT UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 07:01:00 00:30:36 00:03:52 02:43:02 00:01:13 01:35:50 00:00:00.000 04:54:33 TRI-AGE GROUP 19 23 2 M 19
420 JONATHAN SCHMIDT CAL POLY TRIATHLON 07:01:00 00:31:45 00:04:27 02:50:56 00:02:49 01:47:41 00:00:00.000 05:17:38 TRI-AGE GROUP 61 20 3 M 56
468 REED THAYER UC DAVIS TRIATHLON TEAM 07:01:00 00:30:39 00:04:05 03:24:53 00:01:52 01:41:53 00:00:00.000 05:43:22 TRI-AGE GROUP 127 23 4 M 107
122 BRANDON DISNEY 07:01:00 00:35:20 00:05:08 03:07:24 00:00:48 02:30:20 00:00:00.000 06:19:00 TRI-AGE GROUP 230 21 5 M 186
271 SOPHY LEE 07:10:00 00:47:00 00:04:39 02:48:37 00:01:11 01:47:57 00:00:00.000 05:29:24 TRI-AGE GROUP 89 24 1 F 11
144 KENDALL FARNHAM DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 07:10:00 00:27:28 00:06:44 03:14:33 00:01:03 01:43:10 00:00:00.000 05:32:58 TRI-AGE GROUP 96 22 2 F 15
148 ALYSSA FAVREAU 07:10:00 00:36:46 00:07:16 03:11:36 00:02:43 02:13:25 00:00:00.000 06:11:46 TRI-AGE GROUP 215 24 3 F 41
288 MICHELLE LOUBET 07:10:00 00:33:23 00:05:55 03:27:13 00:01:47 02:24:20 00:00:00.000 06:32:38 TRI-AGE GROUP 256 22 4 F 56
124 JANAE DIXON TC3 07:10:00 00:51:10 00:09:38 03:43:22 00:03:02 02:53:26 00:00:00.000 07:40:38 TRI-AGE GROUP 328 23 5 F 93
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
582 VINCE DUNOFRIO 07:01:00 00:28:09 00:03:22 02:34:53 00:01:07 01:25:25 00:00:00.000 04:32:56 TRI-AGE GROUP 2 28 1 M 2
342 CHIPPER NICODEMUS 07:01:00 00:29:44 00:03:45 02:37:11 00:01:02 01:41:20 00:00:00.000 04:53:02 TRI-AGE GROUP 18 27 2 M 18
422 KEVIN SCHNEIDER SF TRI CLUB 07:01:00 00:33:49 00:05:56 02:51:32 00:01:45 01:26:43 00:00:00.000 04:59:45 TRI-AGE GROUP 30 25 3 M 30
515 MATTHEW WINTHROP 07:01:00 00:29:16 00:04:42 02:45:43 00:01:45 01:46:44 00:00:00.000 05:08:10 TRI-AGE GROUP 41 26 4 M 40
476 ORIOL TINTORE GAZULLA NAKED MOZZARELLA 07:01:00 00:35:42 00:07:21 02:53:02 00:03:31 01:45:41 00:00:00.000 05:25:17 TRI-AGE GROUP 75 26 5 M 69
349 KELLY O'MARA PACWEST 07:10:00 00:28:38 00:03:35 02:47:32 00:01:09 01:47:21 00:00:00.000 05:08:15 TRI-AGE GROUP 42 29 1 F 2
421 STEPHANIE SCHMOTTER GGTC 07:10:00 00:30:54 00:04:29 02:49:21 00:01:20 01:50:01 00:00:00.000 05:16:05 TRI-AGE GROUP 60 27 2 F 5
516 ALLISON WONG 07:10:00 00:32:03 00:05:15 03:07:34 00:01:40 01:45:53 00:00:00.000 05:32:25 TRI-AGE GROUP 94 25 3 F 14
529 ELAINE ZELBY 07:10:00 00:38:53 00:05:55 03:29:33 00:03:06 01:43:09 00:00:00.000 06:00:36 TRI-AGE GROUP 185 27 4 F 33
155 LAURA FINNIGAN 07:10:00 00:39:47 00:07:41 03:16:33 00:03:20 02:08:53 00:00:00.000 06:16:14 TRI-AGE GROUP 224 29 5 F 43
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
205 LARRY HASSON 07:01:00 00:24:12 00:03:21 02:31:41 00:02:00 01:39:06 00:00:00.000 04:40:20 TRI-AGE GROUP 8 31 1 M 8
341 JOHN NICKERSON TRIFORCE 07:01:00 00:27:50 00:04:40 02:33:41 00:01:43 01:32:47 00:00:00.000 04:40:41 TRI-AGE GROUP 9 31 2 M 9
447 MICHAEL SPIEGEL GGTC 07:01:00 00:21:56 00:06:01 02:39:45 00:01:16 01:32:32 00:00:00.000 04:41:30 TRI-AGE GROUP 10 31 3 M 10
129 PATRICK DRAEGER 07:01:00 00:24:06 00:04:57 02:32:52 00:02:21 01:44:37 00:00:00.000 04:48:53 TRI-AGE GROUP 15 31 4 M 15
426 RICHARD SCHWARTZ BIG SEXY RACING 07:01:00 00:28:55 00:03:37 02:38:10 00:01:41 01:38:40 00:00:00.000 04:51:03 TRI-AGE GROUP 16 32 5 M 16
184 DIANE GRABER 07:10:00 00:26:40 00:04:14 02:53:45 00:01:13 01:43:18 00:00:00.000 05:09:10 TRI-AGE GROUP 43 33 1 F 3
521 JAMIE YANG 07:10:00 00:40:23 00:05:48 02:49:12 00:02:01 01:47:50 00:00:00.000 05:25:14 TRI-AGE GROUP 74 30 2 F 6
356 KORTNEY PARMAN 07:10:00 00:38:56 00:06:11 02:47:43 00:02:21 01:50:40 00:00:00.000 05:25:51 TRI-AGE GROUP 77 30 3 F 7
16 ALEXIS BAIRD 07:10:00 00:35:40 00:05:42 02:53:25 00:02:03 01:51:21 00:00:00.000 05:28:11 TRI-AGE GROUP 82 31 4 F 10
355 HILARY PAPENDICK GGTC 07:10:00 00:35:51 00:05:07 02:56:29 00:01:38 01:51:57 00:00:00.000 05:31:02 TRI-AGE GROUP 92 32 5 F 13
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
550 LI MOORE TRIFORCE TRIATHLON TEAM 07:05:00 00:27:29 00:03:49 02:32:56 00:00:46 01:23:07 00:00:00.000 04:28:07 TRI-AGE GROUP 1 35 1 M 1
527 JOSHUA YOUNGBLOOD 07:05:00 00:31:09 00:05:48 02:28:44 00:00:46 01:30:45 00:00:00.000 04:37:12 TRI-AGE GROUP 4 39 2 M 4
553 BRUNO FRITSCH TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:05:00 00:25:06 00:03:52 02:31:41 00:01:49 01:34:55 00:00:00.000 04:37:23 TRI-AGE GROUP 5 38 3 M 5
133 JOHN DWIGHT 07:05:00 00:26:46 00:04:13 02:35:58 00:01:35 01:31:00 00:00:00.000 04:39:32 TRI-AGE GROUP 7 39 4 M 7
571 JEFF OSUNA 07:05:00 00:26:57 00:05:33 02:37:34 00:01:07 01:34:28 00:00:00.000 04:45:39 TRI-AGE GROUP 12 39 5 M 12
141 JENNIFER EWING 07:10:00 00:36:28 00:06:02 02:55:38 00:03:49 01:46:01 00:00:00.000 05:27:58 TRI-AGE GROUP 81 37 1 F 9
284 THERESA LO OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:10:00 00:35:40 00:06:16 02:55:48 00:02:48 02:01:50 00:00:00.000 05:42:22 TRI-AGE GROUP 123 39 2 F 19
413 ABIGAIL SANFORD GGTC 07:10:00 00:40:14 00:05:37 02:54:24 00:01:49 02:01:19 00:00:00.000 05:43:23 TRI-AGE GROUP 129 38 3 F 21
390 DANIELLA REICHSTETTER SF TRI CLUB 07:10:00 00:39:56 00:07:26 02:54:55 00:02:20 02:05:21 00:00:00.000 05:49:58 TRI-AGE GROUP 148 35 4 F 24
208 JACKIE HENDRICKS 07:10:00 00:35:42 00:07:24 03:08:11 00:01:45 02:07:37 00:00:00.000 06:00:39 TRI-AGE GROUP 186 36 5 F 34
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
136 JIM EAGEN 07:05:00 00:33:02 00:04:52 02:24:21 00:01:32 01:35:10 00:00:00.000 04:38:57 TRI-AGE GROUP 6 44 1 M 6
85 JASON COOKE 07:05:00 00:32:02 00:03:40 02:33:47 00:02:06 01:31:31 00:00:00.000 04:43:06 TRI-AGE GROUP 11 42 2 M 11
299 ERIK MANOR 07:05:00 00:27:23 00:07:34 02:26:58 00:02:27 01:43:02 00:00:00.000 04:47:24 TRI-AGE GROUP 13 43 3 M 13
567 RAMAN NANDA 07:05:00 00:35:01 00:05:38 02:41:40 00:02:54 01:29:59 00:00:00.000 04:55:12 TRI-AGE GROUP 21 40 4 M 21
477 IAN TIPPETTS 07:05:00 00:35:52 00:05:18 02:34:10 00:04:16 01:38:07 00:00:00.000 04:57:43 TRI-AGE GROUP 27 40 5 M 27
433 ILYCE SHUGALL PACWEST 07:15:00 00:37:40 00:04:28 02:50:13 00:01:34 01:40:03 00:00:00.000 05:13:58 TRI-AGE GROUP 56 40 1 F 4
298 NICOLE MANN 07:15:00 00:36:55 00:09:33 03:02:10 00:02:26 01:39:51 00:00:00.000 05:30:55 TRI-AGE GROUP 91 43 2 F 12
334 ISABELLE NADEAU GGTC 07:15:00 00:33:53 00:05:58 03:00:44 00:04:11 01:55:15 00:00:00.000 05:40:01 TRI-AGE GROUP 111 44 3 F 17
65 KRISTIN CARTER FAULTLINE FACTION 07:15:00 00:27:57 00:06:28 03:12:55 00:02:06 01:59:56 00:00:00.000 05:49:22 TRI-AGE GROUP 145 44 4 F 23
377 REBECCA PRINCE 07:15:00 00:36:31 00:06:59 02:55:27 00:01:52 02:14:50 00:00:00.000 05:55:39 TRI-AGE GROUP 171 41 5 F 29
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
171 TREVOR GAMBA 07:05:00 00:30:47 00:03:31 02:23:14 00:01:09 01:34:50 00:00:00.000 04:33:31 TRI-AGE GROUP 3 45 1 M 3
74 ALAN CHEEKS 07:20:00 00:30:10 00:05:06 02:42:30 00:01:06 01:38:50 00:00:00.000 04:57:42 TRI-AGE GROUP 26 47 2 M 26
229 STUART JACKSON 07:20:00 00:24:20 00:04:33 02:33:28 00:01:19 01:56:40 00:00:00.000 05:00:20 TRI-AGE GROUP 32 48 3 M 32
399 GUNNAR ROLL SCTA 07:20:00 00:26:45 00:03:35 02:35:53 00:01:14 01:55:53 00:00:00.000 05:03:20 TRI-AGE GROUP 34 49 4 M 34
258 JOE KRUM 07:20:00 00:33:21 00:04:49 02:44:58 00:04:24 01:40:05 00:00:00.000 05:07:37 TRI-AGE GROUP 40 49 5 M 39
403 KRISTI ROSSI 07:15:00 00:28:31 00:05:35 02:54:04 00:01:58 01:34:18 00:00:00.000 05:04:26 TRI-AGE GROUP 36 46 1 F 1
315 CARLA MCMURTREY 07:15:00 00:32:40 00:07:07 02:59:15 00:02:01 01:45:00 00:00:00.000 05:26:03 TRI-AGE GROUP 79 46 2 F 8
80 LORI CLERKIN 07:15:00 00:35:44 00:05:40 02:54:44 00:04:02 02:00:41 00:00:00.000 05:40:51 TRI-AGE GROUP 115 47 3 F 18
405 AMY RUBIN 07:15:00 00:39:16 00:06:41 03:01:56 00:02:38 02:00:11 00:00:00.000 05:50:42 TRI-AGE GROUP 154 49 4 F 27
119 DEBRA DIMAS 07:15:00 00:39:23 00:08:12 03:02:24 00:04:01 02:08:18 00:00:00.000 06:02:18 TRI-AGE GROUP 192 49 5 F 36
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
35 JEFF BLOCK 07:20:00 00:27:45 00:04:37 02:33:37 00:01:35 01:47:52 00:00:00.000 04:55:26 TRI-AGE GROUP 22 52 1 M 22
180 TOM GLYNN TOM GLYNN 07:20:00 00:36:28 00:06:15 02:37:20 00:01:27 01:38:30 00:00:00.000 05:00:00 TRI-AGE GROUP 31 53 2 M 31
346 TOM O'HAIR BORG 07:20:00 00:34:47 00:04:16 02:37:52 00:01:18 01:45:30 00:00:00.000 05:03:43 TRI-AGE GROUP 35 54 3 M 35
195 MICHAEL HALPER 07:20:00 00:31:14 00:04:54 02:39:39 00:01:44 01:54:07 00:00:00.000 05:11:38 TRI-AGE GROUP 51 52 4 M 48
111 PETER DELAHUNT 07:20:00 00:29:54 00:04:23 02:50:26 00:00:56 01:50:19 00:00:00.000 05:15:58 TRI-AGE GROUP 59 51 5 M 55
370 JANE PIOMBO GGTC 07:15:00 00:39:20 00:07:13 02:52:56 00:04:24 02:06:26 00:00:00.000 05:50:19 TRI-AGE GROUP 150 53 1 F 25
38 SUSAN BONDS TC3 07:15:00 00:38:52 00:06:40 03:13:55 00:02:38 01:55:15 00:00:00.000 05:57:20 TRI-AGE GROUP 176 53 2 F 31
266 HOLLY LASITER 07:15:00 00:35:10 00:05:19 03:02:04 00:01:43 02:16:18 00:00:00.000 06:00:34 TRI-AGE GROUP 184 53 3 F 32
564 LISA PIEDISCALZI 07:15:00 00:35:51 00:09:44 03:06:01 00:06:14 02:03:03 00:00:00.000 06:00:53 TRI-AGE GROUP 187 51 4 F 35
330 JULIE MUNGER 07:15:00 00:37:08 00:08:09 03:15:35 00:02:59 02:31:09 00:00:00.000 06:35:00 TRI-AGE GROUP 257 52 5 F 57
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
578 JACK GUEDJ 07:20:00 00:30:59 00:05:25 02:46:25 00:01:12 01:47:05 00:00:00.000 05:11:06 TRI-AGE GROUP 48 55 1 M 45
202 PETER HARVEY 07:20:00 00:31:23 00:04:52 02:38:34 00:01:26 01:57:33 00:00:00.000 05:13:48 TRI-AGE GROUP 55 59 2 M 52
389 TODD REICH 07:20:00 00:27:29 00:07:27 02:49:02 00:01:41 02:09:51 00:00:00.000 05:35:30 TRI-AGE GROUP 101 55 3 M 85
242 SHOHEI KANEKO 07:20:00 00:32:09 00:04:53 02:50:29 00:02:27 02:08:51 00:00:00.000 05:38:49 TRI-AGE GROUP 109 57 4 M 93
462 TOM TATENO 07:20:00 00:40:34 00:07:48 03:04:07 00:01:40 01:47:11 00:00:00.000 05:41:20 TRI-AGE GROUP 118 57 5 M 100
311 KEM MCGRATH 07:15:00 00:40:57 00:09:03 03:14:55 00:03:17 02:16:46 00:00:00.000 06:24:58 TRI-AGE GROUP 241 59 1 F 51
434 CATHIE SIMONSEN 07:15:00 00:42:00 00:08:17 03:09:44 00:03:08 02:38:30 00:00:00.000 06:41:39 TRI-AGE GROUP 268 57 2 F 63
331 KAREN MUNSHI 07:15:00 00:39:14 00:07:48 03:24:17 00:01:35 02:34:59 00:00:00.000 06:47:53 TRI-AGE GROUP 280 56 3 F 69
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
562 PHIL FURNISS 07:20:00 00:36:38 00:04:08 02:37:07 00:01:13 01:51:31 00:00:00.000 05:10:37 TRI-AGE GROUP 47 60 1 M 44
183 KEITH GOODWIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:20:00 00:31:52 00:05:25 02:42:33 00:01:29 02:07:18 00:00:00.000 05:28:37 TRI-AGE GROUP 86 62 2 M 76
555 JOHN FILIGHERA 07:20:00 00:39:21 00:06:53 02:46:22 00:03:14 02:05:09 00:00:00.000 05:40:59 TRI-AGE GROUP 116 62 3 M 98
291 CHRIS MACASKILL 07:20:00 00:36:37 00:08:25 02:50:30 00:02:55 02:10:03 00:00:00.000 05:48:30 TRI-AGE GROUP 142 61 4 M 120
460 JACOB TANZ 07:20:00 00:40:28 00:06:35 03:04:40 00:02:12 02:01:46 00:00:00.000 05:55:41 TRI-AGE GROUP 173 62 5 M 144
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
475 RONALD THOMSEN 07:20:00 00:41:57 00:06:19 03:16:00 00:04:26 03:04:54 00:00:00.000 07:13:36 TRI-AGE GROUP 314 69 1 M 229
320 MICHAEL MILLER SVTC 07:20:00 00:41:46 00:05:50 03:41:55 00:05:58 02:47:48 00:00:00.000 07:23:17 TRI-AGE GROUP 322 68 2 M 232
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
322 WARREN MINE 07:20:00 00:44:34 00:09:17 03:12:50 00:02:34 02:17:07 00:00:00.000 06:26:22 TRI-AGE GROUP 243 71 1 M 192
88 JERRY COOPER 07:20:00 00:43:18 00:09:05 03:07:15 00:06:07 02:37:18 00:00:00.000 06:43:03 TRI-AGE GROUP 271 70 2 M 206
75 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
565 MISSING NAME 07:00:00 00:45:37 00:05:51 03:04:21 00:02:19 02:03:20 00:00:00.000 06:01:28 TRI-AGE GROUP 190 99 1 M 155

Race Info

Participants:
586
Last Updated:
9/14/2014 3:47:57 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

TRI-ELITE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

TRI-AGE GROUP - 353


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
251 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
102 00:00

TRI-MIXED RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

TRI-FEMALE RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

TRI-MALE RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

TRI-CLYDESDALE - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

TRI-ATHENA - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

SWIM ONLY - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

AQUABIKE - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

SPLASH AND DASH - 35


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction