Race Results for…
Longhorn Stampede 5K Run/Walk 2015

May 31, 2015 Results presented by Firstwave Events and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
435
Last Updated:
6/1/2015 9:20:16 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 529 JUAN GUTIERREZ 00:17:02 05:29 min/mile 16
2 361 ALEC REYNOLDS 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile SAN JOSE 17
3 176 ROSS D'ORFANI 00:17:38 05:41 min/mile LOS GATOS 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 387 SIERRA SERATTI 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile SAN JOSE 15
2 148 KATELYN CHU 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile LOS GATOS 12
3 166 JADELYNN DAO 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile SAN JOSE 11

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
435 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Team City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
529 JUAN GUTIERREZ 00:17:02 05:29 min/mile 16 O/A M 0
361 ALEC REYNOLDS 11TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile 17 O/A M 0
176 ROSS D'ORFANI 8TH GRADE LOS GATOS 00:17:38 05:41 min/mile 14 O/A M 0
496 COOPER VASEK 10TH GRADE 00:17:48 05:44 min/mile 17 1 M 1
353 CHARLES QUAN SAN FRANCISCO 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile 25 1 M 2
319 NICK MYLLENBECK LIVERMORE 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile 28 2 M 3
486 MARK HERLING 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 34 1 M 4
331 MICHAEL NORCIA SAN JOSE 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 50 1 M 5
192 RYAN FARNHAM SAN JOSE 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 27 3 M 6
236 GREG JENKINS WOODLAND 00:20:12 06:30 min/mile 54 2 M 7
189 BETO ESPITIA SAN JOSE 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile 39 2 M 8
163 ELLIOT DANIELS 10 AND UNDER CAMPBELL 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile 10 1 M 9
133 STEVEN BODERCK SAN JOSE 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 50 3 M 10
384 GEOFF SERATTI SAN JOSE 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 46 1 M 11
365 GABE ROBERTS SAN JOSE 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 32 3 M 12
228 JEFF HUGET SAN JOSE 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile 46 2 M 13
311 BARRIE MULLINS SAN JOSE 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile 45 3 M 14
338 JONATHAN PAPPAS 7TH GRADE CAMPBELL 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 13 1 M 15
387 SIERRA SERATTI 9TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 15 O/A F 0
527 JEFF GRIFFITH JONES 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile 34 4 M 16
543 DARRELL MARTIN 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 52 4 M 17
230 PAUL ISAAC SAN JOSE 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 48 4 M 18
222 CAIDEN HOGG 6TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 11 1 M 19
533 ERIC MEAD 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 11 2 M 20
145 YING CHEN SAN JOSE 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile 41 5 M 21
272 SAM LAZARAKIS SAN JOSE 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 60 1 M 22
507 ANDREW RULE 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 15 2 M 23
385 BEN SERATTI 6TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 11 3 M 24
518 GABOR BARTHA 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile 53 5 M 25
148 KATELYN CHU 7TH GRADE LOS GATOS 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile 12 O/A F 0
135 SAMUEL BOLLENTINO 6TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 12 4 M 26
166 JADELYNN DAO 6TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 11 O/A F 0
463 JEFF YODER 10TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 16 3 M 27
492 SHELBY PAGE 7TH GRADE 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile 12 1 F 1
491 JEFFREY PAGE 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile 45 6 M 28
383 NATALIE SERATTI SAN JOSE 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 43 1 F 2
156 RICHARD COOLEY CAMPBELL 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 40 7 M 29
439 EVAN VEMURY 10TH GRADE LOS GATOS 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 15 4 M 30
429 ERIC UTSUMI SAN JOSE 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 39 5 M 31
386 ZACH SERATTI 7TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile 13 2 M 32
447 TRACY WEED SAN JOSE 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 61 2 M 33
196 SEVERIN FOREMAN SAN JOSE 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 46 8 M 34
198 NATHAN FOREMAN 10 AND UNDER SAN JOSE 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile 11 5 M 35
457 JACOB WIRT SAN JOSE 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile 36 6 M 36
306 SARAH MESLER 6TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 11 2 F 3
305 MICHELLE MESLER SAN JOSE 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 43 2 F 4
270 ASHER LAUGHLIN 10 AND UNDER SAN JOSE 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile 9 2 M 37
438 SUDHIR VASUDEVAN 6TH GRADE SANJOSE 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile 11 6 M 38
434 NICOLE VARNELL SAN JOSE 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile 41 3 F 5
435 BEN VARNELL 10 AND UNDER SAN JOSE 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 9 3 M 39
435 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
496 COOPER VASEK 10TH GRADE 00:17:48 05:44 min/mile 17 1 M 1
353 CHARLES QUAN SAN FRANCISCO 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile 25 1 M 2
319 NICK MYLLENBECK LIVERMORE 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile 28 2 M 3
492 SHELBY PAGE 7TH GRADE 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile 12 1 F 1
383 NATALIE SERATTI SAN JOSE 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 43 1 F 2
306 SARAH MESLER 6TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 11 2 F 3
1 - 10
Bib Name Team City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
163 ELLIOT DANIELS 10 AND UNDER CAMPBELL 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile 10 1 M 9
270 ASHER LAUGHLIN 10 AND UNDER SAN JOSE 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile 9 2 M 37
435 BEN VARNELL 10 AND UNDER SAN JOSE 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 9 3 M 39
213 ANDREW HAMAMOTO 10 AND UNDER SAN JOSE 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 8 4 M 40
134 MICHAEL BODERCK 10 AND UNDER SAN JOSE 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 9 5 M 42
157 GABRIELLA CORDIER 10 AND UNDER LOS GATOS 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile 9 1 F 11
292 NATALIE MCCARROLL 10 AND UNDER SAN JOSE 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 9 2 F 15
122 JORDAN BEACH 10 AND UNDER SARATOGA 00:30:43 09:54 min/mile 9 3 F 36
276 ALEXANDRA LI 10 AND UNDER SAN JOSE 00:32:07 10:21 min/mile 8 4 F 43
291 MEREDITH MATSUMOTO 10 AND UNDER SAN JOSE 00:34:35 11:09 min/mile 6 5 F 56
11 - 12
Bib Name Team City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
222 CAIDEN HOGG 6TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 11 1 M 19
533 ERIC MEAD 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 11 2 M 20
385 BEN SERATTI 6TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 11 3 M 24
135 SAMUEL BOLLENTINO 6TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 12 4 M 26
198 NATHAN FOREMAN 10 AND UNDER SAN JOSE 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile 11 5 M 35
492 SHELBY PAGE 7TH GRADE 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile 12 1 F 1
306 SARAH MESLER 6TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 11 2 F 3
117 ANNA KATHRYN ASHE 6TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 12 3 F 10
370 JULIA SANJINES 7TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 12 4 F 16
116 MEGAN ASHE 6TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 11 5 F 17
13 - 14
Bib Name Team City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
338 JONATHAN PAPPAS 7TH GRADE CAMPBELL 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 13 1 M 15
386 ZACH SERATTI 7TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile 13 2 M 32
178 PHILIPP DROSTE 9TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile 14 3 M 57
210 ETHAN GOO 9TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 14 4 M 61
465 BRIAN YUEN 9TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 14 5 M 65
433 ALINA VALENTI 7TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:35:09 11:20 min/mile 13 1 F 60
394 EMMA SHARIFI 8TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:43:18 13:58 min/mile 13 2 F 120
471 ALORA CISNEROZ 8TH GRADE 00:50:17 16:13 min/mile 14 3 F 152
15 - 17
Bib Name Team City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
496 COOPER VASEK 10TH GRADE 00:17:48 05:44 min/mile 17 1 M 1
507 ANDREW RULE 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 15 2 M 23
463 JEFF YODER 10TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 16 3 M 27
439 EVAN VEMURY 10TH GRADE LOS GATOS 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 15 4 M 30
362 MATTHEW REYNOLDS 9TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:27:40 08:55 min/mile 15 5 M 55
423 ALLYSON THYLIN 11TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 17 1 F 9
428 CAELI TYSZKIEWICZ 9TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 15 2 F 13
215 ANDREA HERNANDEZ 10TH GRADE NEWARK 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile 16 3 F 18
489 ALLISON LIN 10TH GRADE 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile 16 4 F 19
103 BARBARA ADAMS 10TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile 15 5 F 20
18 - 20
Bib Name Team City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
246 RYAN KARKAS SAN JOSE 00:34:46 11:12 min/mile 19 1 M 100
209 TREVOR GOLDSTEIN SAN JOSE 00:41:59 13:32 min/mile 19 2 M 142
456 BRENT WICKEMEYER SAN JOSE 00:42:00 13:32 min/mile 18 3 M 143
426 JORDAN TRUMBULL SAN JOSE 00:54:33 17:35 min/mile 19 4 M 169
501 COURTNEY DONLON 00:33:15 10:43 min/mile 19 1 F 51
393 KATHERINE SHARIFI 12TH GRADE SAN JOSE 00:41:54 13:30 min/mile 18 2 F 112
268 SABRINA LAROSA SAN JOSE 00:54:31 17:35 min/mile 18 3 F 170
21 - 29
Bib Name Team City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
353 CHARLES QUAN SAN FRANCISCO 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile 25 1 M 2
319 NICK MYLLENBECK LIVERMORE 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile 28 2 M 3
192 RYAN FARNHAM SAN JOSE 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 27 3 M 6
321 KRISTI MYLLENBECK LIVERMORE 00:34:07 11:00 min/mile 23 1 F 54
250 EMILY KAWAGUCHI SAN JOSE 00:40:25 13:02 min/mile 24 2 F 96
106 HAYLEY ALANIZ SAN JOSE 00:42:44 13:47 min/mile 27 3 F 117
30 - 39
Bib Name Team City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
486 MARK HERLING 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 34 1 M 4
189 BETO ESPITIA SAN JOSE 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile 39 2 M 8
365 GABE ROBERTS SAN JOSE 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 32 3 M 12
527 JEFF GRIFFITH JONES 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile 34 4 M 16
429 ERIC UTSUMI SAN JOSE 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 39 5 M 31
211 STACY GREENWOOD SAN JOSE 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile 32 1 F 26
399 BETH SINKO SAN JOSE 00:32:29 10:28 min/mile 37 2 F 44
195 MARYLU FISCHEL SAN JOSE 00:32:53 10:36 min/mile 38 3 F 47
205 MELISSA GARNER SAN JOSE 00:34:34 11:09 min/mile 35 4 F 55
289 KRISTINE MATSUMOTO SAN JOSE 00:34:43 11:11 min/mile 36 5 F 57
40 - 49
Bib Name Team City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
384 GEOFF SERATTI SAN JOSE 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 46 1 M 11
228 JEFF HUGET SAN JOSE 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile 46 2 M 13
311 BARRIE MULLINS SAN JOSE 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile 45 3 M 14
230 PAUL ISAAC SAN JOSE 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 48 4 M 18
145 YING CHEN SAN JOSE 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile 41 5 M 21
383 NATALIE SERATTI SAN JOSE 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 43 1 F 2
305 MICHELLE MESLER SAN JOSE 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 43 2 F 4
434 NICOLE VARNELL SAN JOSE 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile 41 3 F 5
278 WENDY LUCAS SAN JOSE 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 44 4 F 6
504 LAURA BELTRAN 00:26:07 08:25 min/mile 48 5 F 8
50 - 59
Bib Name Team City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
331 MICHAEL NORCIA SAN JOSE 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 50 1 M 5
236 GREG JENKINS WOODLAND 00:20:12 06:30 min/mile 54 2 M 7
133 STEVEN BODERCK SAN JOSE 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 50 3 M 10
543 DARRELL MARTIN 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 52 4 M 17
518 GABOR BARTHA 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile 53 5 M 25
366 TAMMI ROSE SAN JOSE 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 56 1 F 7
149 KAREN CLARK LOS GATOS 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile 53 2 F 12
263 SIAN KNOX LOS GATOS 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile 52 3 F 29
167 LORI DAY LOS GATOS 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile 50 4 F 32
349 LAUREL PREVETTI SAN JOSE 00:30:49 09:56 min/mile 55 5 F 37
60 - 69
Bib Name Team City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
272 SAM LAZARAKIS SAN JOSE 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 60 1 M 22
447 TRACY WEED SAN JOSE 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 61 2 M 33
258 KEVIN KILMER CAMPBELL 00:29:01 09:21 min/mile 61 3 M 67
119 DONALD BARBER SAN JOSE 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile 67 4 M 76
251 JACK B KEENAN SAN JOSE 00:33:47 10:53 min/mile 60 5 M 95
307 STEPHANIE MESSINA SAN JOSE 00:32:59 10:38 min/mile 60 1 F 48
402 BRIT SIRI SAN JOSE 00:37:38 12:08 min/mile 63 2 F 82
363 LOLITA RICE SAN JOSE 00:37:57 12:14 min/mile 69 3 F 84
480 LINDA NAVARRO 00:47:38 15:21 min/mile 65 4 F 144
347 MARILYN POWARS SAN JOSE 00:57:37 18:35 min/mile 67 5 F 193
70 - 98
Bib Name Team City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
468 JIM HAMM 00:35:56 11:35 min/mile 76 1 M 114
99 - 99
Bib Name Team City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
435
Last Updated:
6/1/2015 9:20:16 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 394


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
185 11:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
209 13:25
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction