Race Results for…
Splash and Dash/ Open Water Swim Series- August 2015

August 06, 2015 Results presented by Firstwave Events and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
400
Last Updated:
8/8/2015 4:34:08 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

1/2 MILE SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 266 ARNAV CHOUDHURY 00:13:48 13
2 271 ALEX PAPANICOLADY 00:16:22 31
3 72 CHUCK GREEN 00:17:49 MOUNTAIN VIEW 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 113 KATE LATHAM 00:16:56 MOUNTAIN VIEW 62
2 254 DAISY MCCARTHY 00:17:17 12
3 2 AKANSHA AGRAWAL 00:19:37 SAN FRANCISCO 23

1 MILE SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 95 T DALE JACKSON 00:25:29 SUNNYVALE 54
2 280 MICHAEL ALEXANDER 00:29:20 55
3 144 JOHN MUNSEY 00:31:33 BEN LOMOND 67
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 180 CHRISTINA SHERIDAN 00:26:34 SUNNYVALE 41
2 42 ANDREA DALEY 00:26:52 ORINDA 29
3 29 RUTH CALLAHAN 00:29:20 SAN JOSE 66

2 MILE SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 75 SPENCER HAMMAKER 00:44:50 SAN JOSE 27
2 43 HIEP DANG 00:46:48 SAN JOSE 29
3 260 OLIVER WEBBER 00:47:10 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 186 TAYLOR STODDARD 00:56:35 SAN JOSE 23
2 278 REBECCA HETTEMA 00:59:56 52
3 131 SUSANNAH MCCORMICK 01:02:10 WALNUT CREEK 30

SPLASH AND DASH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 91 MICHAEL INGARDIA 00:40:15 SAN JOSE 45
2 299 RYAN BISE 00:41:39 41
3 231 DAVID PENNEYS 00:46:51 LOS ALTOS HILLS 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 62 MARISSA FERRANTE 00:41:41 LS SELVA BEACH 23
2 255 LINDA ELKINS 00:43:57 38
3 133 BREANNE MELCONIAN 00:46:57 BELMONT 32

S&D RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 268 TRENT KIDS 00:49:23
2 269 TRENT PARENTS 00:50:33

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
180 entrants …
SPLASH AND DASH Results
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
91 MICHAEL INGARDIA SAN JOSE 00:40:15 SPLASH AND DASH 1 45 1 M 1
299 RYAN BISE 00:41:39 SPLASH AND DASH 2 41 2 M 2
62 MARISSA FERRANTE LS SELVA BEACH 00:41:41 SPLASH AND DASH 3 23 1 F 1
255 LINDA ELKINS 00:43:57 SPLASH AND DASH 4 38 2 F 2
231 DAVID PENNEYS LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:46:51 SPLASH AND DASH 5 32 1 M 3
133 BREANNE MELCONIAN BELMONT 00:46:57 SPLASH AND DASH 6 32 3 F 3
53 JAMES DIXON SAN JOSE 00:47:15 SPLASH AND DASH 7 27 2 M 4
287 CARLO FACCHINO 00:48:27 SPLASH AND DASH 8 40 3 M 5
191 TREVOR TAYLOR LOS GATOS 00:49:06 SPLASH AND DASH 9 43 4 M 6
7 GREG ANDERSON EMERALD HILLS 00:49:08 SPLASH AND DASH 10 55 1 M 7
216 MATTHEW APPLEBY STANFORD TRIATHLON PALO ALTO 00:49:30 SPLASH AND DASH 11 22 3 M 8
111 JENNA KUPA ALAMEDA 00:50:05 SPLASH AND DASH 12 16 1 F 4
10 RACHEL AUMANN EL CAMINO YMCA TRI CLUB WALNUT CREEK 00:50:30 SPLASH AND DASH 13 33 4 F 5
245 KIRSTEN KEMPE 00:50:46 SPLASH AND DASH 14 48 1 F 6
244 ERIC FILSETH 00:50:50 SPLASH AND DASH 15 54 2 M 9
155 STANLEY PENG SUNNYVALE 00:51:40 SPLASH AND DASH 16 43 5 M 10
35 JEFF CLARK LOS ALTOS 00:51:45 SPLASH AND DASH 17 28 4 M 11
93 KIRT IVERSON WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SANTA CLARA 00:52:17 SPLASH AND DASH 18 45 6 M 12
199 CHARLES VAZAC BOULDER CREEK 00:52:35 SPLASH AND DASH 19 37 5 M 13
156 ERIC PERKINS SVTC SAN JOSE 00:53:11 SPLASH AND DASH 20 40 7 M 14
140 JENNIFER MOORE SAN CARLOS 00:53:18 SPLASH AND DASH 21 42 2 F 7
230 STEPHANIE PANCOAST STANFORD TRIATHLON TEAM REDWOOD CITY 00:53:21 SPLASH AND DASH 22 27 5 F 8
259 DAVE CROMWALL 00:53:40 SPLASH AND DASH 23 48 8 M 15
96 CHRIS JONES SUNNYVALE 00:53:42 SPLASH AND DASH 24 60 3 M 16
286 JASON CURRY 00:53:45 SPLASH AND DASH 25 44 9 M 17
31 TERRY CANALE FREMONT 00:53:47 SPLASH AND DASH 26 46 10 M 18
50 JULIE DEMERS MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:53:47 SPLASH AND DASH 27 30 6 F 9
141 DAVID MOORE DAVID MOORE REDWOOD CITY 00:53:53 SPLASH AND DASH 28 42 11 M 19
185 KURT STIEHL LOS GATOS 00:53:54 SPLASH AND DASH 29 31 6 M 20
257 GREGORY WOODS 00:54:16 SPLASH AND DASH 30 48 12 M 21
289 NICHOLAS HENDERSON 00:54:18 SPLASH AND DASH 31 33 7 M 22
154 LENSON PELLOUCHOUD MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:54:25 SPLASH AND DASH 32 29 8 M 23
285 JOHN DREESMAN 00:54:31 SPLASH AND DASH 33 27 9 M 24
275 AMELIO PETERMANN 00:54:46 SPLASH AND DASH 34 24 7 F 10
122 CJ MACDONALD PALO ALTO 00:54:51 SPLASH AND DASH 35 36 10 M 25
163 ADAM PRINCE SANTA CLARA 00:54:56 SPLASH AND DASH 36 52 4 M 26
205 MARFA WEATHERS SHEEPER PORTOLA VALLLEY 00:55:19 SPLASH AND DASH 37 44 3 F 11
160 DINO PISCIONE LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:55:21 SPLASH AND DASH 38 53 5 M 27
181 RAJ SINGH SVC SAN JOSE 00:55:25 SPLASH AND DASH 39 51 6 M 28
94 TANA JACKSON SVTC SUNNYVALE 00:55:27 SPLASH AND DASH 40 45 4 F 12
18 CHRISTOPHER BOSSO CHRISTOPHER BOSSO MORGAN HILL 00:55:29 SPLASH AND DASH 41 44 13 M 29
25 DAVID BURGESS MENLO PARK 00:55:31 SPLASH AND DASH 42 32 11 M 30
284 MARK ARENA 00:55:36 SPLASH AND DASH 43 50 7 M 31
40 MARY ANNE CRADEUR EL CAMINO YMCA TRIATHLON CLUB MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:55:58 SPLASH AND DASH 44 57 1 F 13
84 KELLY HOOSE SAN JOSE 00:56:23 SPLASH AND DASH 45 23 8 F 14
159 PETER PIRNEJAD CUPCAKE MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:56:34 SPLASH AND DASH 46 44 14 M 32
123 SANDY MACDONNELL LOS GATOS 00:56:36 SPLASH AND DASH 47 25 9 F 15
235 MICHAEL SUN TRIFORCE SUNNYVALE 00:56:41 SPLASH AND DASH 48 29 12 M 33
119 CHRISTOPHER LOWRIE SVTC SAN JOSE 00:56:55 SPLASH AND DASH 49 32 13 M 34
103 JAY KEITH LOS ALTOS 00:57:08 SPLASH AND DASH 50 54 8 M 35
180 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
91 MICHAEL INGARDIA SAN JOSE 00:40:15 SPLASH AND DASH 1 45 1 M 1
299 RYAN BISE 00:41:39 SPLASH AND DASH 2 41 2 M 2
231 DAVID PENNEYS LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:46:51 SPLASH AND DASH 5 32 1 M 3
53 JAMES DIXON SAN JOSE 00:47:15 SPLASH AND DASH 7 27 2 M 4
287 CARLO FACCHINO 00:48:27 SPLASH AND DASH 8 40 3 M 5
62 MARISSA FERRANTE LS SELVA BEACH 00:41:41 SPLASH AND DASH 3 23 1 F 1
255 LINDA ELKINS 00:43:57 SPLASH AND DASH 4 38 2 F 2
133 BREANNE MELCONIAN BELMONT 00:46:57 SPLASH AND DASH 6 32 3 F 3
111 JENNA KUPA ALAMEDA 00:50:05 SPLASH AND DASH 12 16 1 F 4
10 RACHEL AUMANN EL CAMINO YMCA TRI CLUB WALNUT CREEK 00:50:30 SPLASH AND DASH 13 33 4 F 5
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
111 JENNA KUPA ALAMEDA 00:50:05 SPLASH AND DASH 12 16 1 F 4
253 COCO MCCARTHY 01:04:56 SPLASH AND DASH 86 14 2 F 30
81 MONICA HASKELL CATFIGHT SARATOGA 01:20:22 SPLASH AND DASH 124 16 3 F 49
20 - 39
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
231 DAVID PENNEYS LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:46:51 SPLASH AND DASH 5 32 1 M 3
53 JAMES DIXON SAN JOSE 00:47:15 SPLASH AND DASH 7 27 2 M 4
216 MATTHEW APPLEBY STANFORD TRIATHLON PALO ALTO 00:49:30 SPLASH AND DASH 11 22 3 M 8
35 JEFF CLARK LOS ALTOS 00:51:45 SPLASH AND DASH 17 28 4 M 11
199 CHARLES VAZAC BOULDER CREEK 00:52:35 SPLASH AND DASH 19 37 5 M 13
62 MARISSA FERRANTE LS SELVA BEACH 00:41:41 SPLASH AND DASH 3 23 1 F 1
255 LINDA ELKINS 00:43:57 SPLASH AND DASH 4 38 2 F 2
133 BREANNE MELCONIAN BELMONT 00:46:57 SPLASH AND DASH 6 32 3 F 3
10 RACHEL AUMANN EL CAMINO YMCA TRI CLUB WALNUT CREEK 00:50:30 SPLASH AND DASH 13 33 4 F 5
230 STEPHANIE PANCOAST STANFORD TRIATHLON TEAM REDWOOD CITY 00:53:21 SPLASH AND DASH 22 27 5 F 8
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
91 MICHAEL INGARDIA SAN JOSE 00:40:15 SPLASH AND DASH 1 45 1 M 1
299 RYAN BISE 00:41:39 SPLASH AND DASH 2 41 2 M 2
287 CARLO FACCHINO 00:48:27 SPLASH AND DASH 8 40 3 M 5
191 TREVOR TAYLOR LOS GATOS 00:49:06 SPLASH AND DASH 9 43 4 M 6
155 STANLEY PENG SUNNYVALE 00:51:40 SPLASH AND DASH 16 43 5 M 10
245 KIRSTEN KEMPE 00:50:46 SPLASH AND DASH 14 48 1 F 6
140 JENNIFER MOORE SAN CARLOS 00:53:18 SPLASH AND DASH 21 42 2 F 7
205 MARFA WEATHERS SHEEPER PORTOLA VALLLEY 00:55:19 SPLASH AND DASH 37 44 3 F 11
94 TANA JACKSON SVTC SUNNYVALE 00:55:27 SPLASH AND DASH 40 45 4 F 12
37 LORI CLERKIN REDWOOD CITY 01:00:29 SPLASH AND DASH 65 48 5 F 19
50 - 99
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7 GREG ANDERSON EMERALD HILLS 00:49:08 SPLASH AND DASH 10 55 1 M 7
244 ERIC FILSETH 00:50:50 SPLASH AND DASH 15 54 2 M 9
96 CHRIS JONES SUNNYVALE 00:53:42 SPLASH AND DASH 24 60 3 M 16
163 ADAM PRINCE SANTA CLARA 00:54:56 SPLASH AND DASH 36 52 4 M 26
160 DINO PISCIONE LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:55:21 SPLASH AND DASH 38 53 5 M 27
40 MARY ANNE CRADEUR EL CAMINO YMCA TRIATHLON CLUB MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:55:58 SPLASH AND DASH 44 57 1 F 13
161 HELEN POLKES NONE SUNNYVALE 01:01:08 SPLASH AND DASH 69 50 2 F 22
247 KATHERINE ENGELMANN 01:02:45 SPLASH AND DASH 74 57 3 F 25
172 STEPHANIE RUSSELL PORTOLA VALLEY 01:03:51 SPLASH AND DASH 84 51 4 F 28
148 KELLY NIX SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB SAN JOSE 01:05:58 SPLASH AND DASH 94 52 5 F 31

Race Info

Participants:
400
Last Updated:
8/8/2015 4:34:08 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

1/2 MILE SWIM - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

1 MILE SWIM - 49


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 00:00

2 MILE SWIM - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

SPLASH AND DASH - 141


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 00:00

S&D RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction