Race Results for…
5K Candy Cane Run/Walk

November 12, 2016 Presented by Germantown Chamber of Commerce and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
226
Last Updated:
11/14/2016 11:53:40 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1984 JODI A WILLIAMS 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 16
2 1774 JIM CICHY 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile MENOMONEE FALLS 54
3 1959 DILLON WALKER 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1900 JOCELYN RITGER 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile BUTLER 28
2 1775 LINDSAY COHEN 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile MENOMONEE FALLS 37
3 1826 CONNIE HOGENDYK 00:26:14 08:27 min/mile MENOMONEE FALLS 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
226 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1984 JODI A WILLIAMS 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 16 1
1774 JIM CICHY 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 54 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1959 DILLON WALKER 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 12 1
1934 JEFF THEYS 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 39 1 JW SPEAKER
1987 DREW PORTER 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 26 1
1986 ALEXANDER RUBIO 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 5K 6 M 6 14 2 WEST BEND
1861 MAX LAMB 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile 5K 7 M 7 12 2 GERMANTOWN WI
1975 WILLIAM STALHANDSKE 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 5K 8 M 0 0 0 PEWAUKEE
1747 SPENCER BAECKMAN 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 5K 9 M 8 14 3 GERMANTOWN WI SANTA'S HELPERS
1808 HUNTER GOSZ 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 5K 10 M 9 12 3 COLGATE WI
1983 JOEY BRUSS 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile 5K 11 M 10 13 4 GERMANTOWN
1768 JOE CAMPBELL 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 12 M 11 38 2 GERMANTOWN WI
1900 JOCELYN RITGER 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K 13 F 1 28 1 BUTLER WI ROCKFIELD
1760 JAKE BETZ 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 5K 14 M 12 12 4 GERMANTOWN WI
1901 JOHN RITGER 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile 5K 15 M 13 58 1 ALLENTON WI ROCKFIELD
1803 PATRICK GATHOF 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 5K 16 M 0 0 0 JW SPEAKER
1806 BRIAN GOLD 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 5K 17 M 14 39 3 GERMANTOWN WI
1776 COOPER CONWAY 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K 18 M 15 12 5 GERMANTOWN WI
1976 JEFFREY PANCZKE 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 5K 19 M 16 48 2
1761 KYLE BETZ 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 5K 20 M 17 10 6 GERMANTOWN WI
1994 THOMAS MORAN 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile 5K 21 M 18 53 3 GERMANTOWN
1896 JONATHAN REIK 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 22 M 19 39 4 CEDARBURG WI
1930 BRIAN SZOHR 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 5K 23 M 20 45 4 GERMANTOWN WI 9ROUND GERMANTOWN
1941 MATT WAECH 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 24 M 0 0 0 JW SPEAKER
1940 BILL WAECH 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile 5K 25 M 0 0 0 JW SPEAKER
1775 LINDSAY COHEN 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 5K 26 F 2 37 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 9ROUND
1741 RANDY ALL 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 5K 27 M 21 50 5 CEDARBURG WI
1742 JACOB AMUNDSON 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 5K 28 M 22 15 5 CEDARBURG WI
1852 JOHN KLUNK 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K 29 M 0 0 0 JW SPEAKER
1767 ZACHARY CAMDEN 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile 5K 30 M 23 13 6 GERMANTOWN WI FRYDACH
1826 CONNIE HOGENDYK 00:26:14 08:27 min/mile 5K 31 F 3 36 2 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 9ROUND GERMANTOWN
1807 DANICA GOSZ 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 5K 32 F 4 10 1 COLGATE WI
1790 MACKENZIE FRAZIER 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 33 F 5 12 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1945 HEATHER WEYDA 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 5K 34 F 6 39 3 COLGATE WI
1946 MADELYN WEYDA 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K 35 F 7 12 3 COLGATE WI
1750 AMY BAUER 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile 5K 36 F 8 55 1 CISSNA PARK IL ADRIANA'S SASSY STEPPERS
1873 JOHNATHAN MORRIS 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 37 M 0 0 0 GEHL FOODS
1757 CHARLI BERGE 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 5K 38 F 9 12 4 GERMANTOWN WI TEAM BERGE
1758 REESE BERGE 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile 5K 39 F 10 10 5 GERMANTOWN WI TEAM BERGE
1877 KATE NELSON 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 5K 40 F 11 11 6 GERMANTOWN WI TEAM BERGE
1996 CARMEN GLIME 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 5K 41 F 0 0 0
1756 BROC BERGE 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 5K 42 M 24 44 5 GERMANTOWN WI TEAM BERGE
1973 MARLENA BRUSACORAM 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile 5K 43 F 12 36 4
1956 ZACHARY ZERNICKE 00:27:55 09:00 min/mile 5K 44 M 25 20 2 CECIL WI
1920 KIELEE SONNEMANN 00:28:06 09:03 min/mile 5K 45 F 13 10 7 SUSSEX WI MOMENTUM
1878 AUBREY NETZEL 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile 5K 46 F 14 20 2 CLINTONVILLE WI
1789 DAN FRAZIER 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 5K 47 M 26 43 6 MILWAUKEE WI
1885 MATTHEW PAUTZ 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile 5K 48 M 0 0 0 GEHL FOODS
1915 DARREN SELK 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile 5K 49 M 27 50 6 GERMANTOWN WI
1862 TRACIE LAURITSEN 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile 5K 50 F 15 37 5 GERMANTOWN WI
226 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1984 JODI A WILLIAMS 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 16 1
1774 JIM CICHY 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 54 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1959 DILLON WALKER 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 12 1
1934 JEFF THEYS 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 39 1 JW SPEAKER
1987 DREW PORTER 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 26 1
1900 JOCELYN RITGER 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K 13 F 1 28 1 BUTLER WI ROCKFIELD
1775 LINDSAY COHEN 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 5K 26 F 2 37 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 9ROUND
1826 CONNIE HOGENDYK 00:26:14 08:27 min/mile 5K 31 F 3 36 2 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 9ROUND GERMANTOWN
1807 DANICA GOSZ 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 5K 32 F 4 10 1 COLGATE WI
1790 MACKENZIE FRAZIER 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 33 F 5 12 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1959 DILLON WALKER 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 12 1
1861 MAX LAMB 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile 5K 7 M 7 12 2 GERMANTOWN WI
1808 HUNTER GOSZ 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 5K 10 M 9 12 3 COLGATE WI
1760 JAKE BETZ 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 5K 14 M 12 12 4 GERMANTOWN WI
1776 COOPER CONWAY 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K 18 M 15 12 5 GERMANTOWN WI
1807 DANICA GOSZ 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 5K 32 F 4 10 1 COLGATE WI
1790 MACKENZIE FRAZIER 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 33 F 5 12 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1946 MADELYN WEYDA 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K 35 F 7 12 3 COLGATE WI
1757 CHARLI BERGE 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 5K 38 F 9 12 4 GERMANTOWN WI TEAM BERGE
1758 REESE BERGE 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile 5K 39 F 10 10 5 GERMANTOWN WI TEAM BERGE
13 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1984 JODI A WILLIAMS 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 16 1
1986 ALEXANDER RUBIO 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 5K 6 M 6 14 2 WEST BEND
1747 SPENCER BAECKMAN 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 5K 9 M 8 14 3 GERMANTOWN WI SANTA'S HELPERS
1983 JOEY BRUSS 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile 5K 11 M 10 13 4 GERMANTOWN
1742 JACOB AMUNDSON 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 5K 28 M 22 15 5 CEDARBURG WI
1868 E MCCORMICK 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile 5K 54 F 18 15 1 BUTLER WI
1814 EVELYN GRINN 00:32:47 10:34 min/mile 5K 77 F 35 15 2 SACHSE
1736 STEPHANIE AFFELDT 00:47:58 15:28 min/mile 5K 139 F 73 13 3 GERMANTOWN WI AFFELDT
1910 ASHLEY SCHOEN 00:47:58 15:28 min/mile 5K 140 F 74 13 4 AFFELDT
1859 JULIA KRANZ 00:49:30 15:58 min/mile 5K 143 F 76 13 5 GERMANTOWN WI
19 - 35
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1987 DREW PORTER 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 26 1
1956 ZACHARY ZERNICKE 00:27:55 09:00 min/mile 5K 44 M 25 20 2 CECIL WI
1797 ALAN GARDEBRECHT 01:01:29 19:50 min/mile 5K 211 M 56 34 3 GERMANTOWN WI FRYDACH
1784 CHRIS DUROCHER 01:03:37 20:31 min/mile 5K 216 M 58 35 4 GERMANTOWN WI GABOR DESIGN BUILD
1743 RYAN ANDERSON 01:06:10 21:20 min/mile 5K 217 M 59 29 5 SUSSEX WI
1900 JOCELYN RITGER 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K 13 F 1 28 1 BUTLER WI ROCKFIELD
1878 AUBREY NETZEL 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile 5K 46 F 14 20 2 CLINTONVILLE WI
1899 KYLIE RINGELSTETTER 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile 5K 55 F 19 27 3 GERMANTOWN WI
1762 MELISSA BOBINSKI 00:29:17 09:26 min/mile 5K 56 F 20 31 4 WEST BEND WI TEAM EMPOWERING YOU
1926 STACY STOECKLEIN 00:29:19 09:27 min/mile 5K 57 F 21 32 5 HARTFORD WI TEAM EMPOWERING YOU
36 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1934 JEFF THEYS 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 39 1 JW SPEAKER
1768 JOE CAMPBELL 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 12 M 11 38 2 GERMANTOWN WI
1806 BRIAN GOLD 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 5K 17 M 14 39 3 GERMANTOWN WI
1896 JONATHAN REIK 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 22 M 19 39 4 CEDARBURG WI
1756 BROC BERGE 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 5K 42 M 24 44 5 GERMANTOWN WI TEAM BERGE
1775 LINDSAY COHEN 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 5K 26 F 2 37 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 9ROUND
1826 CONNIE HOGENDYK 00:26:14 08:27 min/mile 5K 31 F 3 36 2 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 9ROUND GERMANTOWN
1945 HEATHER WEYDA 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 5K 34 F 6 39 3 COLGATE WI
1973 MARLENA BRUSACORAM 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile 5K 43 F 12 36 4
1862 TRACIE LAURITSEN 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile 5K 50 F 15 37 5 GERMANTOWN WI
45 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1774 JIM CICHY 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 54 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1976 JEFFREY PANCZKE 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 5K 19 M 16 48 2
1994 THOMAS MORAN 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile 5K 21 M 18 53 3 GERMANTOWN
1930 BRIAN SZOHR 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 5K 23 M 20 45 4 GERMANTOWN WI 9ROUND GERMANTOWN
1741 RANDY ALL 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 5K 27 M 21 50 5 CEDARBURG WI
1953 LORI WILLKOM 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile 5K 64 F 26 46 1 GERMANTOWN WI SANTA'S HELPERS
1748 SUE BAILEY 00:30:36 09:52 min/mile 5K 66 F 27 48 2 GERMANTOWN WI
1924 SARA STIEFVATER 00:30:55 09:58 min/mile 5K 69 F 29 52 3 GERMANTOWN WI
1929 JENNY STURM 00:30:58 09:59 min/mile 5K 71 F 31 53 4 GERMANTOWN WI COUNTY LINE ELVES
1740 JOANNA ALL 00:32:13 10:23 min/mile 5K 75 F 33 45 5 CEDARBURG WI
55 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Team Name
1901 JOHN RITGER 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile 5K 15 M 13 58 1 ALLENTON WI ROCKFIELD
1928 DON STURM 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile 5K 62 M 30 63 2 GERMANTOWN WI COUNTY LINE ELVES
1830 MARK ISHIHARA 00:31:33 10:10 min/mile 5K 73 M 33 56 3 GERMANTOWN WI
1875 GERALD J. NELSON 00:57:30 18:32 min/mile 5K 188 M 53 67 4 GERMANTOWN WI
1750 AMY BAUER 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile 5K 36 F 8 55 1 CISSNA PARK IL ADRIANA'S SASSY STEPPERS
1894 ILENE PULVER 00:52:18 16:52 min/mile 5K 155 F 81 72 2 FORT WAYNE IN ADRIANA'S SASSY STEPPERS
1791 DEBBIE FRYDACH 00:57:30 18:32 min/mile 5K 187 F 96 55 3 GERMANTOWN WI FRYDACH
1876 JOYCE A. NELSON 00:57:32 18:33 min/mile 5K 189 F 97 64 4 GERMANTOWN WI
1866 KIM MCCARTY 00:58:55 19:00 min/mile 5K 207 F 101 55 5 COLGATE WI

Race Info

Participants:
226
Last Updated:
11/14/2016 11:53:40 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 226


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 12:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
140 14:16
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction