Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Castle in the Sky 5K

June 01, 2014 Presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
219
Last Updated:
6/1/2014 10:19:54 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on 6/1/2014.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2414 DYLAN JUNKIN 00:21:32.088 06:56 min/mile DOYLESTOWN 15
2 2508 MICHAEL ROSENBURG 00:21:32.994 06:56 min/mile NEWTOWN 39
3 2545 J. CONRAD WINTER 00:21:44.368 07:00 min/mile METUCHEN 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2392 DEIDRE GALLO 00:22:36.507 07:17 min/mile HATBORO 28
2 2322 KARI BRAIDO 00:23:38.814 07:37 min/mile EASTON 40
3 2523 MICHELLE SIRIANNI 00:23:41.118 07:38 min/mile FORT WASHINGTON 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
218 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 2414 DYLAN JUNKIN DOYLESTOWN PA 09:30:57.088 00:21:32.088 15 O/A M 0 06:56 min/mile
2 2508 MICHAEL ROSENBURG NEWTOWN PA 09:30:57.994 00:21:32.994 39 O/A M 0 06:56 min/mile
3 2545 J. CONRAD WINTER METUCHEN NJ WINTERWALKER 09:31:09.368 00:21:44.368 50 O/A M 0 07:00 min/mile
4 2392 DEIDRE GALLO HATBORO PA 09:32:01.507 00:22:36.507 28 O/A F 0 07:17 min/mile
5 2322 KARI BRAIDO EASTON PA 09:33:03.814 00:23:38.814 40 O/A F 0 07:37 min/mile
6 2523 MICHELLE SIRIANNI FORT WASHINGTON PA 09:33:06.118 00:23:41.118 32 O/A F 0 07:38 min/mile
7 2554 MICHAEL ZABRODSKI FORT WASHINGTON PA 09:33:20.636 00:23:55.636 30 1 M 1 07:42 min/mile
8 2510 MEGHAN ROWCLIFFE NEW HAVEN CT 09:33:34.996 00:24:09.996 27 1 F 1 07:47 min/mile
9 2399 DANA HANNIS NEW RINGGOLD PA 09:33:51.877 00:24:26.877 32 1 F 2 07:52 min/mile
10 2548 KARL WOODESHICK KING OF PRUSSIA PA 09:34:15.402 00:24:50.402 45 1 M 2 08:00 min/mile
11 2512 CHRISTINE SANDVIK NORTH WALES PA 09:34:26.586 00:25:01.586 38 2 F 3 08:04 min/mile
12 2563 AMY MAURER COOPERSBURG PA 09:34:31.760 00:25:06.760 30 3 F 4 08:05 min/mile
13 2325 SARAH BRIERLEY PHILADELPHIA PA 09:34:51.799 00:25:26.799 26 2 F 5 08:12 min/mile
14 2395 JENNIFER GODFREY HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA 09:35:28.584 00:26:03.584 29 3 F 6 08:24 min/mile
15 2556 JENNIFER ZERFASS ALLENTOWN PA 09:35:31.516 00:26:06.516 30 4 F 7 08:25 min/mile
16 2343 GERARD COYLE PHILADELPHIA PA SIPPIN BITCHES AND GERRY 09:35:41.108 00:26:16.108 33 2 M 3 08:28 min/mile
17 2423 DEREK KERSCHNER ALLENTOWN PA 09:35:42.352 00:26:17.352 31 3 M 4 08:28 min/mile
18 2445 SHARON MALLON LANGHORNE PA 09:35:43.651 00:26:18.651 25 4 F 8 08:29 min/mile
19 2372 JALYSSA ELIASON LEVITTOWN PA 09:35:46.203 00:26:21.203 25 5 F 9 08:30 min/mile
20 2487 LINZY PELOSO EASTON PA 09:35:49.145 00:26:24.145 27 6 F 10 08:30 min/mile
21 2521 JEFF SHERWIN FLEMINGTON NJ 09:35:55.581 00:26:30.581 34 4 M 5 08:32 min/mile
22 2324 MARY BRIERLEY ORELAND PA 09:35:58.692 00:26:33.692 52 1 F 11 08:33 min/mile
23 2457 LAUREN MEAKIM HATBORO PA 09:36:03.112 00:26:38.112 40 1 F 12 08:35 min/mile
24 2359 JONATHAN DITZLER LANSDALE PA GO BLANC YOURSELF 09:36:10.613 00:26:45.613 33 5 M 6 08:37 min/mile
25 2459 KRISTA MENARD FURLONG PA 09:36:12.547 00:26:47.547 43 2 F 13 08:38 min/mile
26 2318 JASON BILLINGSBY MANVILLE NJ 09:36:40.805 00:27:15.805 34 6 M 7 08:47 min/mile
27 2415 VESELKA KAFEDZHIEVA NORTH WALES PA 09:36:48.299 00:27:23.299 28 7 F 14 08:50 min/mile
28 2302 MATT ADAMS DOVER NJ 09:36:52.759 00:27:27.759 27 1 M 8 08:51 min/mile
29 2405 ANDREA HILLARY PHILADELPHIA PA 09:36:55.703 00:27:30.703 33 5 F 15 08:52 min/mile
30 2468 ELIZABETH NAPOLI WOODBURY NJ 09:37:12.952 00:27:47.952 36 6 F 16 08:57 min/mile
31 2484 DANIELLE PANAIT PHILADELPHIA PA 09:37:15.969 00:27:50.969 42 3 F 17 08:58 min/mile
32 2341 DANA COLE ABINGTON PA 09:37:16.089 00:27:51.089 35 7 F 18 08:59 min/mile
33 2551 NICOLE YERGEY FLEETWOOD PA 09:37:34.108 00:28:09.108 38 8 F 19 09:04 min/mile
34 2391 VERONICA GAJDA BRICK NJ 09:37:52.220 00:28:27.220 28 8 F 20 09:10 min/mile
35 2525 LAUREN SLADE LANSDALE PA SIPPIN BITCHES AND GERRY 09:37:53.404 00:28:28.404 32 9 F 21 09:10 min/mile
36 2471 ALEXANDRA NIRSCHL YARDLEY PA 09:38:10.534 00:28:45.534 41 4 F 22 09:16 min/mile
37 2390 SHARON FRETZ EASTON PA 09:38:12.300 00:28:47.300 36 10 F 23 09:17 min/mile
38 2530 MATT SUMOSKI CATASAUQUA PA 09:38:13.352 00:28:48.352 31 7 M 9 09:17 min/mile
39 2319 VICKIE BOGART LANGHORNE PA 09:38:19.776 00:28:54.776 39 11 F 24 09:19 min/mile
40 2336 LISA CAULEY BERWYN PA 09:38:23.843 00:28:58.843 43 5 F 25 09:20 min/mile
41 2438 CARLA LIEB FLEETWOOD PA 09:38:25.973 00:29:00.973 43 6 F 26 09:21 min/mile
42 2502 HEIDI RICHARD POTTSTOWN PA 09:38:30.546 00:29:05.546 35 12 F 27 09:22 min/mile
43 2301 DAPHNE ADAM WARMINSTER PA 09:38:31.225 00:29:06.225 45 7 F 28 09:23 min/mile
44 2307 ALEXANDRA BAK-BOYCHUK LAFAYETTE HILL PA 09:38:35.518 00:29:10.518 40 8 F 29 09:24 min/mile
45 2553 EMILY ZABRODSKI FORT WASHINGTON PA 09:38:36.080 00:29:11.080 31 13 F 30 09:24 min/mile
46 2441 HALEY LOWE FOUNTAIN HILL PA 09:38:43.234 00:29:18.234 28 9 F 31 09:27 min/mile
47 2330 JULIE BURKART EASTON PA 09:39:02.981 00:29:37.981 39 14 F 32 09:33 min/mile
48 2432 MARCELLA LATOOF NEWTOWN PA 09:39:08.869 00:29:43.869 50 2 F 33 09:35 min/mile
49 2422 JESSICA KELLEY PHILADELPHIA PA 09:39:08.870 00:29:43.870 30 15 F 34 09:35 min/mile
50 2380 HOLLY FERGUSON FRENCHTOWN NJ 09:39:12.519 00:29:47.519 42 9 F 35 09:36 min/mile
218 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
7 2554 MICHAEL ZABRODSKI FORT WASHINGTON PA 09:33:20.636 00:23:55.636 30 1 M 1 07:42 min/mile
10 2548 KARL WOODESHICK KING OF PRUSSIA PA 09:34:15.402 00:24:50.402 45 1 M 2 08:00 min/mile
16 2343 GERARD COYLE PHILADELPHIA PA SIPPIN BITCHES AND GERRY 09:35:41.108 00:26:16.108 33 2 M 3 08:28 min/mile
8 2510 MEGHAN ROWCLIFFE NEW HAVEN CT 09:33:34.996 00:24:09.996 27 1 F 1 07:47 min/mile
9 2399 DANA HANNIS NEW RINGGOLD PA 09:33:51.877 00:24:26.877 32 1 F 2 07:52 min/mile
11 2512 CHRISTINE SANDVIK NORTH WALES PA 09:34:26.586 00:25:01.586 38 2 F 3 08:04 min/mile
1 - 13
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
14 - 19
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
102 2363 SAVANNAH DONALDSON RIEGELSVILLE PA 09:43:22.777 00:33:57.777 14 1 F 74 10:57 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
28 2302 MATT ADAMS DOVER NJ 09:36:52.759 00:27:27.759 27 1 M 8 08:51 min/mile
74 2306 LEVAUGHN AWKARD WILMINGTON DE 09:41:30.187 00:32:05.187 24 2 M 16 10:20 min/mile
89 2394 JOE GIORDANO WEST CALDWELL NJ 09:42:32.033 00:33:07.033 28 3 M 22 10:40 min/mile
8 2510 MEGHAN ROWCLIFFE NEW HAVEN CT 09:33:34.996 00:24:09.996 27 1 F 1 07:47 min/mile
13 2325 SARAH BRIERLEY PHILADELPHIA PA 09:34:51.799 00:25:26.799 26 2 F 5 08:12 min/mile
14 2395 JENNIFER GODFREY HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA 09:35:28.584 00:26:03.584 29 3 F 6 08:24 min/mile
18 2445 SHARON MALLON LANGHORNE PA 09:35:43.651 00:26:18.651 25 4 F 8 08:29 min/mile
19 2372 JALYSSA ELIASON LEVITTOWN PA 09:35:46.203 00:26:21.203 25 5 F 9 08:30 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
7 2554 MICHAEL ZABRODSKI FORT WASHINGTON PA 09:33:20.636 00:23:55.636 30 1 M 1 07:42 min/mile
16 2343 GERARD COYLE PHILADELPHIA PA SIPPIN BITCHES AND GERRY 09:35:41.108 00:26:16.108 33 2 M 3 08:28 min/mile
17 2423 DEREK KERSCHNER ALLENTOWN PA 09:35:42.352 00:26:17.352 31 3 M 4 08:28 min/mile
21 2521 JEFF SHERWIN FLEMINGTON NJ 09:35:55.581 00:26:30.581 34 4 M 5 08:32 min/mile
24 2359 JONATHAN DITZLER LANSDALE PA GO BLANC YOURSELF 09:36:10.613 00:26:45.613 33 5 M 6 08:37 min/mile
9 2399 DANA HANNIS NEW RINGGOLD PA 09:33:51.877 00:24:26.877 32 1 F 2 07:52 min/mile
11 2512 CHRISTINE SANDVIK NORTH WALES PA 09:34:26.586 00:25:01.586 38 2 F 3 08:04 min/mile
12 2563 AMY MAURER COOPERSBURG PA 09:34:31.760 00:25:06.760 30 3 F 4 08:05 min/mile
15 2556 JENNIFER ZERFASS ALLENTOWN PA 09:35:31.516 00:26:06.516 30 4 F 7 08:25 min/mile
29 2405 ANDREA HILLARY PHILADELPHIA PA 09:36:55.703 00:27:30.703 33 5 F 15 08:52 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10 2548 KARL WOODESHICK KING OF PRUSSIA PA 09:34:15.402 00:24:50.402 45 1 M 2 08:00 min/mile
64 2483 BRIAN PALMER PIPERSVILLE PA 09:39:58.297 00:30:33.297 41 2 M 12 09:51 min/mile
69 2511 BRUCE SACHAIS CHERRY HILL NJ 09:40:54.076 00:31:29.076 47 3 M 14 10:09 min/mile
73 2552 PAUL YERGEY FLEETWOOD PA 09:41:19.560 00:31:54.560 42 4 M 15 10:17 min/mile
120 2382 TOM FERRIS CHURCHVILLE PA 09:44:53.598 00:35:28.598 48 5 M 23 11:26 min/mile
23 2457 LAUREN MEAKIM HATBORO PA 09:36:03.112 00:26:38.112 40 1 F 12 08:35 min/mile
25 2459 KRISTA MENARD FURLONG PA 09:36:12.547 00:26:47.547 43 2 F 13 08:38 min/mile
31 2484 DANIELLE PANAIT PHILADELPHIA PA 09:37:15.969 00:27:50.969 42 3 F 17 08:58 min/mile
36 2471 ALEXANDRA NIRSCHL YARDLEY PA 09:38:10.534 00:28:45.534 41 4 F 22 09:16 min/mile
40 2336 LISA CAULEY BERWYN PA 09:38:23.843 00:28:58.843 43 5 F 25 09:20 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
137 2409 JOHN HOLLIDAY HELLERTOWN PA 09:45:58.321 00:36:33.321 55 1 M 26 11:47 min/mile
195 2473 PHIL NORSWORTHY DOYLESTOWN PA 09:52:38.434 00:43:13.434 52 2 M 33 13:56 min/mile
199 2365 JEFF DOORN MADISON NJ 09:53:10.238 00:43:45.238 55 3 M 34 14:06 min/mile
207 2378 RICK FELDMAN WASHINGTON NJ THE USUNS 09:58:05.537 00:48:40.537 58 4 M 35 15:41 min/mile
22 2324 MARY BRIERLEY ORELAND PA 09:35:58.692 00:26:33.692 52 1 F 11 08:33 min/mile
48 2432 MARCELLA LATOOF NEWTOWN PA 09:39:08.869 00:29:43.869 50 2 F 33 09:35 min/mile
66 2311 SHARON BARRALL EDISON NJ 09:40:14.099 00:30:49.099 55 3 F 47 09:56 min/mile
94 2537 ANASTASIA WALKER MELROSE MA 09:42:41.335 00:33:16.335 51 4 F 66 10:43 min/mile
112 2408 ADELE HOLLIDAY HELLERTOWN PA 09:44:19.051 00:34:54.051 50 5 F 84 11:15 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
162 2314 SHARON BELL NORRISTOWN PA SPRY GIRLS 09:47:31.478 00:38:06.478 63 1 F 127 12:17 min/mile
185 2460 MADELINE MILETTO NORTH WALES PA 09:51:33.499 00:42:08.499 62 2 F 147 13:35 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
219
Last Updated:
6/1/2014 10:19:54 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on 6/1/2014.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 218


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 10:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
179 11:28
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction