Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Penns Woods Fall 5K

October 05, 2014 presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
377
Last Updated:
10/5/2014 10:30:53 AM
Please note that placings are based on order of finish ("Finish Time of Day"), not chip elapsed time. Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:30 am on Oct. 8, 2014.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1492 PAYNE PACHUDA 00:20:03.540 06:28 min/mile WEST CHESTER 15
2 1872 DAVID ROBINSON 00:21:36.110 06:58 min/mile PRINCETON 29
3 1292 JOSEPH DENI 00:21:39.255 06:59 min/mile RIDLEY PARK 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1952 HAYLEY WEYHE 00:22:33.600 07:16 min/mile STATE COLLEGE 39
2 1333 KARLI FOSTER 00:22:34.776 07:16 min/mile REDONDO BEACH 31
3 1264 KRISTEN CARNEY 00:22:36.795 07:17 min/mile HOCKESSIN 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
377 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 1492 PAYNE PACHUDA WEST CHESTER PA 09:24:01.540 00:20:03.540 15 O/A M 0 06:28 min/mile
2 1872 DAVID ROBINSON PRINCETON NJ 09:25:34.110 00:21:36.110 29 O/A M 0 06:58 min/mile
3 1292 JOSEPH DENI RIDLEY PARK PA 09:25:37.255 00:21:39.255 33 O/A M 0 06:59 min/mile
4 1484 CHRISTOPHER NITTA PHILADELPHIA PA 09:25:59.700 00:22:01.700 28 1 M 1 07:06 min/mile
5 1291 PETE DECAROLIS PHILADELPHIA PA 09:26:12.725 00:22:10.218 38 1 M 2 07:09 min/mile
6 1952 HAYLEY WEYHE STATE COLLEGE CA 09:26:34.750 00:22:33.600 39 O/A F 0 07:16 min/mile
7 1333 KARLI FOSTER REDONDO BEACH CA 09:26:35.267 00:22:34.776 31 O/A F 0 07:16 min/mile
8 1264 KRISTEN CARNEY HOCKESSIN DC Kristen Carney 09:26:36.126 00:22:36.795 36 O/A F 0 07:17 min/mile
9 1866 DUANE RENNINGER READING PA Crafty Beer Runners 09:26:42.514 00:22:44.514 45 1 M 3 07:20 min/mile
10 1495 JORGE PARRA MOUNT ROYAL NJ 09:26:50.621 00:22:51.175 32 2 M 4 07:22 min/mile
11 1247 KEVIN BRUSSTAR HAVERTOWN PA 09:27:05.865 00:23:04.291 29 2 M 5 07:26 min/mile
12 1878 NATE ROSE PHILA PA 09:27:08.121 00:23:09.092 25 3 M 6 07:28 min/mile
13 1362 MICHAEL HARMSTEAD WEST CHESTER PA 09:27:14.469 00:23:16.469 41 2 M 7 07:30 min/mile
14 1882 JONATHAN ROTH HADDONFIELD NJ 09:27:23.560 00:23:24.657 33 3 M 8 07:32 min/mile
15 1468 CAROLINE MORGAN HAVERTOWN PA 09:27:25.325 00:23:24.289 23 1 F 1 07:32 min/mile
16 1391 MAUREEN ISSELMANN WILMINGTON DE 09:27:27.068 00:23:23.200 34 1 F 2 07:32 min/mile
17 1958 ADAM WILLIAMS DEVON PA 09:27:54.200 00:23:51.768 31 4 M 9 07:41 min/mile
18 1902 QUINTIN SCHROEDER KENNETT SQUARE PA 09:28:08.006 00:23:53.093 30 5 M 10 07:42 min/mile
19 1367 EMILY HARTLINE PHILADELPHIA PA 09:28:15.915 00:24:15.921 26 2 F 3 07:49 min/mile
20 1858 MARK PYLE WILMINGTON DE 09:28:26.246 00:24:28.246 48 3 M 11 07:53 min/mile
21 1363 KEITH HARNISH PEQUEA PA 09:28:28.716 00:24:28.474 47 4 M 12 07:53 min/mile
22 1493 TYLER PACHUDA WEST CHESTER PA 09:28:36.558 00:24:38.558 11 1 M 13 07:56 min/mile
23 1941 KRISTEN VANDEBOE WILMINGTON DE 09:29:07.601 00:25:05.603 36 2 F 4 08:05 min/mile
24 1314 MELISSA ELLIS WILMINGTON DE 09:29:30.442 00:25:31.283 34 3 F 5 08:13 min/mile
25 1931 JEFF TINDALL WILMINGTON DE 09:29:32.133 00:25:04.319 37 6 M 14 08:05 min/mile
26 1971 BILL WEBER 09:29:40.435 00:25:42.435 52 1 M 15 08:17 min/mile
27 1261 ANDY CAPONE BEAR DE 09:29:45.294 00:25:47.294 44 5 M 16 08:19 min/mile
28 1242 RYAN BROWNING WILMINGTON DE 09:29:52.487 00:25:48.715 31 7 M 17 08:19 min/mile
29 1290 STAFFORD DAVIS WILMINGTON DE 09:29:59.789 00:25:59.384 38 8 M 18 08:22 min/mile
30 1921 JOSEPH STASSI PHILADELPHIA PA Joe's Merlot & Tray's Cabernet 09:30:18.056 00:26:08.847 25 4 M 19 08:25 min/mile
31 1903 MATT SCHULLERY CHADDS FORD PA 09:30:28.177 00:26:23.588 36 9 M 20 08:30 min/mile
32 1491 CHRISTINE PACHUDA WEST CHESTER PA 09:30:29.785 00:26:29.519 41 1 F 6 08:32 min/mile
33 1246 KELLY BRUNDIN MAPLE GLEN PA 09:30:42.631 00:26:37.832 44 2 F 7 08:35 min/mile
34 1900 ALISON SCHOCH WILMINGTON DE 09:30:46.930 00:26:42.172 26 3 F 8 08:36 min/mile
35 1437 LAIRD MACDONALD HANOVER MD MacD Crushers 09:30:53.806 00:26:35.954 37 10 M 21 08:34 min/mile
36 1152 GENE BARRETT CHADDS FORD PA 09:31:05.618 00:27:00.049 36 11 M 22 08:42 min/mile
37 1274 ERIN CLEARY MEDIA PA 09:31:10.625 00:27:09.258 37 4 F 9 08:45 min/mile
38 1410 TIM KIANKA PHILADELPHIA PA 09:31:11.738 00:27:11.499 26 5 M 23 08:46 min/mile
39 1485 NICKI NOTARIANNI PHILADELPHIA PA 09:31:12.126 00:27:11.310 26 4 F 10 08:46 min/mile
40 1480 ERIN NEWMARK WILMINGTON DE 09:31:16.358 00:27:15.850 34 5 F 11 08:47 min/mile
41 1259 CHRISTINA CALDWELL HOCKESSIN DE 09:31:27.788 00:27:27.397 38 6 F 12 08:51 min/mile
42 1373 SHELLEY HILL THOROFARE NJ 09:31:34.095 00:27:34.874 59 1 F 13 08:53 min/mile
43 1342 MONIKA GERMONO NEWARK DE 09:31:45.718 00:27:34.822 36 7 F 14 08:53 min/mile
44 1896 JENNIFER SCALISE KENNETT SQUARE PA 09:31:54.425 00:27:41.894 44 3 F 15 08:55 min/mile
45 1459 MEGHAN MEEUWISSEN AVONDALE PA #willrunforwine 09:31:55.607 00:27:50.666 29 5 F 16 08:58 min/mile
46 1361 RACHEL HANES WEST CHESTER PA 09:31:57.403 00:27:51.368 41 4 F 17 08:59 min/mile
47 1901 WHITNEY SCHOCH WILMINGTON DE 09:32:06.503 00:28:01.591 29 6 F 18 09:02 min/mile
48 1879 STEPHANIE ROSENBERG AVONDALE PA 09:32:17.734 00:28:18.033 38 8 F 19 09:07 min/mile
49 1481 JASON NEWMARK WILMINGTON DE 09:32:19.355 00:28:18.036 37 12 M 24 09:07 min/mile
50 1231 SUE BOYD AVONDALE PA 09:32:20.904 00:28:09.870 35 9 F 20 09:04 min/mile
377 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 1484 CHRISTOPHER NITTA PHILADELPHIA PA 09:25:59.700 00:22:01.700 28 1 M 1 07:06 min/mile
5 1291 PETE DECAROLIS PHILADELPHIA PA 09:26:12.725 00:22:10.218 38 1 M 2 07:09 min/mile
9 1866 DUANE RENNINGER READING PA Crafty Beer Runners 09:26:42.514 00:22:44.514 45 1 M 3 07:20 min/mile
15 1468 CAROLINE MORGAN HAVERTOWN PA 09:27:25.325 00:23:24.289 23 1 F 1 07:32 min/mile
16 1391 MAUREEN ISSELMANN WILMINGTON DE 09:27:27.068 00:23:23.200 34 1 F 2 07:32 min/mile
19 1367 EMILY HARTLINE PHILADELPHIA PA 09:28:15.915 00:24:15.921 26 2 F 3 07:49 min/mile
1 - 13
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
22 1493 TYLER PACHUDA WEST CHESTER PA 09:28:36.558 00:24:38.558 11 1 M 13 07:56 min/mile
205 1244 COLBY BRUNDIN MAPLE GLEN PA 09:39:14.880 00:34:58.893 13 2 M 66 11:16 min/mile
264 1977 CADE GILBERT 09:42:39.206 00:38:06.936 11 3 M 80 12:17 min/mile
355 1243 CHLOE BRUNDIN MAPLE GLEN PA 09:56:49.684 00:52:32.930 11 1 F 259 16:56 min/mile
14 - 19
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
63 1860 THOMAS PYLE WILMINGTON DE 09:33:29.086 00:29:29.805 17 1 M 31 09:30 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 1484 CHRISTOPHER NITTA PHILADELPHIA PA 09:25:59.700 00:22:01.700 28 1 M 1 07:06 min/mile
11 1247 KEVIN BRUSSTAR HAVERTOWN PA 09:27:05.865 00:23:04.291 29 2 M 5 07:26 min/mile
12 1878 NATE ROSE PHILA PA 09:27:08.121 00:23:09.092 25 3 M 6 07:28 min/mile
30 1921 JOSEPH STASSI PHILADELPHIA PA Joe's Merlot & Tray's Cabernet 09:30:18.056 00:26:08.847 25 4 M 19 08:25 min/mile
38 1410 TIM KIANKA PHILADELPHIA PA 09:31:11.738 00:27:11.499 26 5 M 23 08:46 min/mile
15 1468 CAROLINE MORGAN HAVERTOWN PA 09:27:25.325 00:23:24.289 23 1 F 1 07:32 min/mile
19 1367 EMILY HARTLINE PHILADELPHIA PA 09:28:15.915 00:24:15.921 26 2 F 3 07:49 min/mile
34 1900 ALISON SCHOCH WILMINGTON DE 09:30:46.930 00:26:42.172 26 3 F 8 08:36 min/mile
39 1485 NICKI NOTARIANNI PHILADELPHIA PA 09:31:12.126 00:27:11.310 26 4 F 10 08:46 min/mile
45 1459 MEGHAN MEEUWISSEN AVONDALE PA #willrunforwine 09:31:55.607 00:27:50.666 29 5 F 16 08:58 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 1291 PETE DECAROLIS PHILADELPHIA PA 09:26:12.725 00:22:10.218 38 1 M 2 07:09 min/mile
10 1495 JORGE PARRA MOUNT ROYAL NJ 09:26:50.621 00:22:51.175 32 2 M 4 07:22 min/mile
14 1882 JONATHAN ROTH HADDONFIELD NJ 09:27:23.560 00:23:24.657 33 3 M 8 07:32 min/mile
17 1958 ADAM WILLIAMS DEVON PA 09:27:54.200 00:23:51.768 31 4 M 9 07:41 min/mile
18 1902 QUINTIN SCHROEDER KENNETT SQUARE PA 09:28:08.006 00:23:53.093 30 5 M 10 07:42 min/mile
16 1391 MAUREEN ISSELMANN WILMINGTON DE 09:27:27.068 00:23:23.200 34 1 F 2 07:32 min/mile
23 1941 KRISTEN VANDEBOE WILMINGTON DE 09:29:07.601 00:25:05.603 36 2 F 4 08:05 min/mile
24 1314 MELISSA ELLIS WILMINGTON DE 09:29:30.442 00:25:31.283 34 3 F 5 08:13 min/mile
37 1274 ERIN CLEARY MEDIA PA 09:31:10.625 00:27:09.258 37 4 F 9 08:45 min/mile
40 1480 ERIN NEWMARK WILMINGTON DE 09:31:16.358 00:27:15.850 34 5 F 11 08:47 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 1866 DUANE RENNINGER READING PA Crafty Beer Runners 09:26:42.514 00:22:44.514 45 1 M 3 07:20 min/mile
13 1362 MICHAEL HARMSTEAD WEST CHESTER PA 09:27:14.469 00:23:16.469 41 2 M 7 07:30 min/mile
20 1858 MARK PYLE WILMINGTON DE 09:28:26.246 00:24:28.246 48 3 M 11 07:53 min/mile
21 1363 KEITH HARNISH PEQUEA PA 09:28:28.716 00:24:28.474 47 4 M 12 07:53 min/mile
27 1261 ANDY CAPONE BEAR DE 09:29:45.294 00:25:47.294 44 5 M 16 08:19 min/mile
32 1491 CHRISTINE PACHUDA WEST CHESTER PA 09:30:29.785 00:26:29.519 41 1 F 6 08:32 min/mile
33 1246 KELLY BRUNDIN MAPLE GLEN PA 09:30:42.631 00:26:37.832 44 2 F 7 08:35 min/mile
44 1896 JENNIFER SCALISE KENNETT SQUARE PA 09:31:54.425 00:27:41.894 44 3 F 15 08:55 min/mile
46 1361 RACHEL HANES WEST CHESTER PA 09:31:57.403 00:27:51.368 41 4 F 17 08:59 min/mile
55 1304 RENEE DION WEST CHESTER PA 09:33:00.407 00:28:47.649 44 5 F 22 09:17 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
26 1971 BILL WEBER 09:29:40.435 00:25:42.435 52 1 M 15 08:17 min/mile
89 1294 CURTIS DENTON LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA 09:34:23.273 00:30:07.410 52 2 M 41 09:42 min/mile
102 1286 MICHAEL DAMIANO SELINSGROVE PA 09:34:57.167 00:30:54.424 54 3 M 45 09:58 min/mile
108 1970 ROBERT ZWAAN 09:35:13.783 00:31:04.720 54 4 M 49 10:01 min/mile
146 1266 ROBERT CATALANO WILMINGTON DE None 09:36:47.656 00:32:27.342 59 5 M 54 10:28 min/mile
42 1373 SHELLEY HILL THOROFARE NJ 09:31:34.095 00:27:34.874 59 1 F 13 08:53 min/mile
82 1418 DEBORAH KREIDER QUARRYVILLE PA 09:34:16.714 00:30:16.279 59 2 F 38 09:45 min/mile
126 1476 LISA MUSTO CHADDS FORD PA 09:35:56.334 00:31:48.279 51 3 F 69 10:15 min/mile
160 1855 DIANE PORTER WALLINGFORD PA 09:37:36.122 00:33:30.197 58 4 F 97 10:48 min/mile
180 1364 SARAH HARNISH PEQUEA PA 09:38:34.574 00:34:10.071 50 5 F 112 11:01 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
59 1877 CHIP ROSE PHILA PA 09:33:16.131 00:29:15.776 63 1 M 30 09:26 min/mile
162 1972 TERRY ADAMSON 09:37:42.557 00:33:19.553 63 2 M 59 10:44 min/mile
269 1271 JOE CLARK ALBANY NY We're Here for the Wine 09:42:51.985 00:38:14.611 63 3 M 81 12:20 min/mile
182 1313 SUSAN EATON LISBURN (MECHANICSBURG) PA 09:38:41.229 00:34:26.434 69 1 F 114 11:06 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
90 1918 WILLIAM SNODGRASS WEST CHESTER PA 09:34:31.747 00:30:31.261 70 1 M 42 09:50 min/mile
159 1922 PHILIP STEEL JR PHILA PA 09:37:35.371 00:33:30.651 79 2 M 57 10:48 min/mile
195 1369 GERALD HERMAN WILMINGTON DE 09:38:58.872 00:34:45.348 70 3 M 65 11:12 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
377
Last Updated:
10/5/2014 10:30:53 AM
Please note that placings are based on order of finish ("Finish Time of Day"), not chip elapsed time. Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:30 am on Oct. 8, 2014.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 377


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
97 10:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
280 12:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction