Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards Old Country 5K at Amalthea Cellars

June 09, 2013 Presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
125
Last Updated:
6/9/2013 10:28:49 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 943 Justin Simmons 00:19:45 Carneys Point 25
2 953 Will Tarrant 00:20:24 Plano 29
3 824 Noah Hutcher 00:20:37 Alexandria 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 974 Jamie Padulese 00:22:27 35
2 984 Mindy Hess 00:22:31 37
3 916 Antonia McBride 00:22:56 Medford 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
125 entrants …
5K Results
Name Bib City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
Justin Simmons 943 Carneys Point NJ Decanter Beat Us!!! 00:19:45 25 O/A M 0
Will Tarrant 953 Plano TX 00:20:24 29 O/A M 0
Noah Hutcher 824 Alexandria 00:20:37 42 O/A M 0
Todd Strochlic 950 Philadelphia PA 00:21:14 36 1 M 1
James Gillespie 807 Matawan NJ 00:22:05 34 2 M 2
Jamie Padulese 974 00:22:27 35 O/A F 0
Mike Hauber 822 Gibbsboro NJ 00:22:28 40 1 M 3
Mindy Hess 984 00:22:31 37 O/A F 0
Tony Padulese 975 00:22:50 35 3 M 4
Antonia McBride 916 Medford NJ 00:22:56 36 O/A F 0
David Gronski 812 Mount Laurel NJ 00:23:15 46 2 M 5
Liz Breen 760 Sicklerville New Jersey 00:23:45 26 1 F 1
Yesenia Hutcher 825 Alexandria VA 00:24:00 38 1 F 2
Pamela Pearlman 925 Berlin 00:24:04 38 2 F 3
Jeff Bealer 976 00:24:05 32 4 M 6
Leo Rizzo 971 00:24:10 42 3 M 7
Kerry Mauri 979 00:24:14 35 3 F 4
Lisa Nesnay 922 Marlton NJ NJ NINJA'S 00:24:14 42 1 F 5
Jen Hauber 821 Gibbsboro NJ 00:24:16 36 4 F 6
Rebecca Powers 929 West Berlin NJ 00:24:18 30 5 F 7
Nicole Fox 802 Laurel Springs NJ 00:24:22 39 6 F 8
Krista Menard 920 Furlong PA 00:24:23 42 2 F 9
Elizabeth Napoli 973 00:24:52 34 7 F 10
Katie Lutz 904 Hammonton NJ 00:25:18 26 2 F 11
Andrea Wonderlin 965 Blackwood NJ 00:25:22 36 8 F 12
Christie Birnbrauer 755 Mount Royal NJ 00:25:28 30 9 F 13
Gregg Brisbin 763 Laurel Springs 00:25:39 24 1 M 8
James Brotherton 766 Mount Laurel NJ 00:26:12 37 5 M 9
Alexandra Bak-Boychuk 713 Lafayette Hill PA 00:26:24 39 10 F 14
Alexandra Nirschl 924 Yardley PA 00:26:24 40 3 F 15
Kelly Viseltear 957 Mount Laurel NJ 00:26:38 37 11 F 16
Kelly Froio 803 Williamstown NJ 00:26:40 38 12 F 17
Claire Witherel 964 Bensalem PA 00:27:05 24 3 F 18
Raquel Gleason 809 Medford Lakes NJ 00:27:14 44 4 F 19
Kate Clune 778 Huntingdon Valley PA 00:27:14 22 4 F 20
Eva Breen 758 Sicklerville NJ 00:27:22 56 1 F 21
Dana Covitz 784 Barnegat NJ 00:27:25 42 5 F 22
Aaron Grace 986 00:27:36 37 6 M 10
Kristina Peterson 927 Marlton NJ 00:27:37 35 13 F 23
Jane Medoro 918 Atco NJ 00:27:48 35 14 F 24
Luddy Johnson 826 Williamstown NJ 00:28:19 38 15 F 25
Raquel Syvertson 951 Atco NJ 00:28:19 42 6 F 26
Megan Smith 946 Warminster PA 00:28:20 26 5 F 27
Kate Saunders 936 Atco NJ 00:28:22 32 16 F 28
Ryan Stradling 983 00:28:30 50 1 M 11
Christine Burns 768 Collingswood NJ 00:28:42 39 17 F 29
Natalia Pryszlak 931 Lafayette Hill PA 00:28:58 40 7 F 30
Michelle Verdi 956 West Creek NJ 00:29:00 41 8 F 31
Kelly Bacon 532 Marlton NJ 00:29:09 34 18 F 32
Stephanie Young 966 Williamstown 00:29:11 33 19 F 33
125 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Name Bib City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
Todd Strochlic 950 Philadelphia PA 00:21:14 36 1 M 1
James Gillespie 807 Matawan NJ 00:22:05 34 2 M 2
Mike Hauber 822 Gibbsboro NJ 00:22:28 40 1 M 3
Liz Breen 760 Sicklerville New Jersey 00:23:45 26 1 F 1
Yesenia Hutcher 825 Alexandria VA 00:24:00 38 1 F 2
Pamela Pearlman 925 Berlin 00:24:04 38 2 F 3
1 - 9
Name Bib City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
10 - 14
Name Bib City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
Jonathan Hutcher 823 Alexandria VA 00:29:39 12 1 M 12
Evan Chester 776 Southampton PA 00:31:55 10 2 M 15
Matthew Coale 783 Schwenksville PA 00:36:58 10 3 M 20
Andrew Coale 779 Schwenksville PA 00:40:06 10 4 M 23
15 - 19
Name Bib City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
20 - 29
Name Bib City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
Gregg Brisbin 763 Laurel Springs 00:25:39 24 1 M 8
Jason Marsdale 910 Cherry Hill 00:31:56 29 2 M 16
Anthony Maglietta 905 Fair Lawn NJ 00:35:12 25 3 M 18
Sean Marshall 913 Marlton NJ smarshall 00:38:35 29 4 M 22
Liz Breen 760 Sicklerville New Jersey 00:23:45 26 1 F 1
Katie Lutz 904 Hammonton NJ 00:25:18 26 2 F 11
Claire Witherel 964 Bensalem PA 00:27:05 24 3 F 18
Kate Clune 778 Huntingdon Valley PA 00:27:14 22 4 F 20
Megan Smith 946 Warminster PA 00:28:20 26 5 F 27
30 - 39
Name Bib City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
Todd Strochlic 950 Philadelphia PA 00:21:14 36 1 M 1
James Gillespie 807 Matawan NJ 00:22:05 34 2 M 2
Tony Padulese 975 00:22:50 35 3 M 4
Jeff Bealer 976 00:24:05 32 4 M 6
James Brotherton 766 Mount Laurel NJ 00:26:12 37 5 M 9
Yesenia Hutcher 825 Alexandria VA 00:24:00 38 1 F 2
Pamela Pearlman 925 Berlin 00:24:04 38 2 F 3
Kerry Mauri 979 00:24:14 35 3 F 4
Jen Hauber 821 Gibbsboro NJ 00:24:16 36 4 F 6
Rebecca Powers 929 West Berlin NJ 00:24:18 30 5 F 7
40 - 49
Name Bib City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
Mike Hauber 822 Gibbsboro NJ 00:22:28 40 1 M 3
David Gronski 812 Mount Laurel NJ 00:23:15 46 2 M 5
Leo Rizzo 971 00:24:10 42 3 M 7
Lisa Nesnay 922 Marlton NJ NJ NINJA'S 00:24:14 42 1 F 5
Krista Menard 920 Furlong PA 00:24:23 42 2 F 9
Alexandra Nirschl 924 Yardley PA 00:26:24 40 3 F 15
Raquel Gleason 809 Medford Lakes NJ 00:27:14 44 4 F 19
Dana Covitz 784 Barnegat NJ 00:27:25 42 5 F 22
50 - 59
Name Bib City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
Ryan Stradling 983 00:28:30 50 1 M 11
Roger Green 810 New Hope PA 00:29:51 59 2 M 13
Brian Capoferri 980 00:36:35 55 3 M 19
Craig Butler 769 Yeadon PA 00:50:32 54 4 M 25
Eva Breen 758 Sicklerville NJ 00:27:22 56 1 F 21
Micha Abrams 333 Woodbury NJ 00:30:52 50 2 F 47
Joann Spickard 947 Tuckerton NJ 00:31:23 53 3 F 52
Edie Campbell 770 Little Egg Harbor NJ 00:31:42 54 4 F 55
Enid McDonough 917 New Hope 00:32:36 58 5 F 60
60 - 69
Name Bib City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
Frank Delguercio 792 Elm NJ 00:40:13 60 1 M 24
Joanne Delguercio 794 Hammonton NJ self 00:40:21 60 1 F 78
70 - 98
Name Bib City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Name Bib City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
125
Last Updated:
6/9/2013 10:28:49 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 125


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 09:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
97 10:23
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction