Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Autumn Trail 8K

October 04, 2015 presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
222
Last Updated:
10/5/2015 9:02:08 AM
Awards are based on order of finish, a.k.a. "Gun Elapsed" Results are preliminary for 3 Days. Please submit correction requests no later than 11:00 am on October 7, 2015.
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
223 entrants …
8K Results
8K Placing Bib Name City State Gun Start Time of Day Chip Start Time of Day Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
0 857 Matthew VanDenHengel Willow Grove PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:31:35.560 00:27:57.560 26 O/A M 0 05:35 min/mile
0 791 Payne Pachuda West Chester PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:34:34.113 00:30:56.113 16 O/A M 0 06:11 min/mile
0 704 Dennis Hagan Havertown PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:36:17.298 00:32:39.298 31 O/A M 0 06:31 min/mile
1 714 Matt Herkner Downingtown PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.266 09:38:04.066 00:34:24.800 43 1 M 1 06:52 min/mile
0 811 Sheera Rosenbaum newtown PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:48.368 09:38:40.750 00:34:52.382 24 O/A F 0 06:58 min/mile
2 622 Steve Brogan Garnet valley PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.116 09:39:13.530 00:35:34.414 38 1 M 2 07:06 min/mile
3 743 Frank Kish Phoenixville PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.245 09:39:16.399 00:35:37.154 31 2 M 3 07:07 min/mile
4 792 Tyler Pachuda West Chester PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:39:23.417 00:35:45.417 12 1 M 4 07:09 min/mile
5 785 Patrick O'Brien Audubon PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.244 09:39:39.751 00:36:01.507 31 3 M 5 07:12 min/mile
6 611 Kevin Beans West Chester PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.453 09:39:48.000 00:36:09.547 33 4 M 6 07:13 min/mile
7 612 Tim Beatson Wilmington DE 09:03:38.000 09:03:40.995 09:39:58.391 00:36:17.396 33 5 M 7 07:15 min/mile
8 752 Mitch Lawn Havertown PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.926 09:40:04.043 00:36:24.117 58 1 M 8 07:16 min/mile
9 717 Daniel Himelstein Philadelphia PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:49.489 09:40:21.413 00:36:31.924 24 1 M 9 07:18 min/mile
0 730 Liz Jones Lincoln university PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:40:22.697 00:36:44.697 34 O/A F 0 07:20 min/mile
10 710 keith harnish pequea PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:40.638 09:40:30.098 00:36:49.460 48 2 M 10 07:21 min/mile
11 754 Brian Levy Elkton MD 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.771 09:41:16.870 00:37:37.099 28 2 M 11 07:31 min/mile
0 759 Rachel Locantore Cherry Hill NJ 09:03:38.000 09:03:40.559 09:42:01.530 00:38:20.971 25 O/A F 0 07:40 min/mile
12 675 Caitlin Egan Elkton MD 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:42:08.360 00:38:30.360 26 1 F 1 07:42 min/mile
13 676 Richard Egan Elkton MD 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:42:08.578 00:38:30.578 27 3 M 12 07:42 min/mile
14 883 RUTH MACHAMER 09:03:38.000 09:03:40.625 09:43:46.667 00:40:06.042 42 1 F 2 08:01 min/mile
15 803 Tracy Powell Elkton MD 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:43:49.074 00:40:11.074 25 2 F 3 08:02 min/mile
16 885 DUANE RENNINGER 09:03:38.000 09:03:40.523 09:43:58.623 00:40:18.100 47 3 M 13 08:03 min/mile
17 818 Amy Schneider Secane PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:44:09.886 00:40:31.886 23 3 F 4 08:06 min/mile
18 851 David Tognucci Folsom PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:43.817 09:44:22.695 00:40:38.878 47 4 M 14 08:07 min/mile
19 799 Christian Pirozek Thornton PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:44:23.511 00:40:45.511 41 5 M 15 08:09 min/mile
20 790 Christine Pachuda West Chester PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.338 09:44:35.235 00:40:55.897 42 2 F 5 08:11 min/mile
21 864 David Weaknecht Kutztown PA 09:03:38.000 09:04:04.925 09:44:45.274 00:40:40.349 24 4 M 16 08:08 min/mile
22 616 Anthony Bonafede Lancaster PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:45.314 09:45:03.094 00:41:17.780 33 6 M 17 08:15 min/mile
23 870 Eric Wood Bryn Mawr PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:40.910 09:45:46.058 00:42:05.148 30 7 M 18 08:25 min/mile
24 620 Michael Borish Warminster PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.196 09:45:57.033 00:42:17.837 61 1 M 19 08:27 min/mile
25 881 PATRICK SELLERS 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:46:28.271 00:42:50.271 16 2 M 20 08:34 min/mile
26 787 Caitlin O'Donovan Wayne PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:55.353 09:46:29.767 00:42:34.414 32 1 F 6 08:30 min/mile
27 770 Loretta McAleer Wilmington DE 09:03:38.000 09:03:41.409 09:46:33.859 00:42:52.450 40 3 F 7 08:34 min/mile
28 610 Julie Beale Glen Mills PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:54.222 09:46:59.174 00:43:04.952 33 2 F 8 08:36 min/mile
29 700 MJ Greene King of Prussia PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:46.310 09:47:12.049 00:43:25.739 51 1 F 9 08:41 min/mile
30 742 Nicole Kiess Manhasset NY 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:47:12.782 00:43:34.782 22 4 F 10 08:42 min/mile
31 882 ROD LOGAN 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.611 09:47:16.617 00:43:38.006 62 2 M 21 08:43 min/mile
32 639 Michelle Cherny Berwyn PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:46.576 09:47:26.134 00:43:39.558 38 3 F 11 08:43 min/mile
33 640 Bryan Cherny Berwyn PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:47:27.717 00:43:49.717 39 8 M 22 08:45 min/mile
34 623 Dawn Brooks West Chester PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:47:28.530 00:43:50.530 48 4 F 12 08:46 min/mile
35 850 Ed Tognucci Spring City PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:44.089 09:47:34.479 00:43:50.390 45 6 M 23 08:46 min/mile
36 733 Mike Katulka Coatesville PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.584 09:47:40.918 00:44:01.334 31 9 M 24 08:48 min/mile
37 619 Ian Booth Wilmington DE 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:47:41.688 00:44:03.688 44 7 M 25 08:48 min/mile
38 649 Stephanie Dantos Granby CT 09:03:38.000 09:03:52.665 09:47:45.409 00:43:52.744 21 5 F 13 08:46 min/mile
39 879 CHUCK SELLERS 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:47:55.562 00:44:17.562 63 3 M 26 08:51 min/mile
40 624 Glenn Brooks West Chester PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:51.275 09:47:57.812 00:44:06.537 51 2 M 27 08:49 min/mile
41 747 Pauline Kolodzey Sewell NJ 09:03:38.000 09:03:50.465 09:48:35.729 00:44:45.264 40 5 F 14 08:57 min/mile
42 659 Pam DiBona Exton PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:48:37.166 00:44:59.166 27 6 F 15 08:59 min/mile
43 696 Jennifer Gidaro West Grove PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:48:42.222 00:45:04.222 49 6 F 16 09:00 min/mile
44 794 Danielle Paxson clifton heights PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.049 09:48:43.173 00:45:05.124 37 4 F 17 09:01 min/mile
223 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
8K Placing Bib Name City State Gun Start Time of Day Chip Start Time of Day Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 714 Matt Herkner Downingtown PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.266 09:38:04.066 00:34:24.800 43 1 M 1 06:52 min/mile
2 622 Steve Brogan Garnet valley PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.116 09:39:13.530 00:35:34.414 38 1 M 2 07:06 min/mile
3 743 Frank Kish Phoenixville PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.245 09:39:16.399 00:35:37.154 31 2 M 3 07:07 min/mile
12 675 Caitlin Egan Elkton MD 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:42:08.360 00:38:30.360 26 1 F 1 07:42 min/mile
14 883 RUTH MACHAMER 09:03:38.000 09:03:40.625 09:43:46.667 00:40:06.042 42 1 F 2 08:01 min/mile
15 803 Tracy Powell Elkton MD 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:43:49.074 00:40:11.074 25 2 F 3 08:02 min/mile
1 - 19
8K Placing Bib Name City State Gun Start Time of Day Chip Start Time of Day Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 792 Tyler Pachuda West Chester PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:39:23.417 00:35:45.417 12 1 M 4 07:09 min/mile
25 881 PATRICK SELLERS 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:46:28.271 00:42:50.271 16 2 M 20 08:34 min/mile
20 - 29
8K Placing Bib Name City State Gun Start Time of Day Chip Start Time of Day Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 717 Daniel Himelstein Philadelphia PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:49.489 09:40:21.413 00:36:31.924 24 1 M 9 07:18 min/mile
11 754 Brian Levy Elkton MD 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.771 09:41:16.870 00:37:37.099 28 2 M 11 07:31 min/mile
13 676 Richard Egan Elkton MD 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:42:08.578 00:38:30.578 27 3 M 12 07:42 min/mile
21 864 David Weaknecht Kutztown PA 09:03:38.000 09:04:04.925 09:44:45.274 00:40:40.349 24 4 M 16 08:08 min/mile
58 835 Austin Smith Kutztown PA 09:03:38.000 09:04:05.132 09:50:35.357 00:46:30.225 26 5 M 32 09:18 min/mile
12 675 Caitlin Egan Elkton MD 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:42:08.360 00:38:30.360 26 1 F 1 07:42 min/mile
15 803 Tracy Powell Elkton MD 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:43:49.074 00:40:11.074 25 2 F 3 08:02 min/mile
17 818 Amy Schneider Secane PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:44:09.886 00:40:31.886 23 3 F 4 08:06 min/mile
30 742 Nicole Kiess Manhasset NY 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:47:12.782 00:43:34.782 22 4 F 10 08:42 min/mile
38 649 Stephanie Dantos Granby CT 09:03:38.000 09:03:52.665 09:47:45.409 00:43:52.744 21 5 F 13 08:46 min/mile
30 - 39
8K Placing Bib Name City State Gun Start Time of Day Chip Start Time of Day Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 622 Steve Brogan Garnet valley PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.116 09:39:13.530 00:35:34.414 38 1 M 2 07:06 min/mile
3 743 Frank Kish Phoenixville PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.245 09:39:16.399 00:35:37.154 31 2 M 3 07:07 min/mile
5 785 Patrick O'Brien Audubon PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.244 09:39:39.751 00:36:01.507 31 3 M 5 07:12 min/mile
6 611 Kevin Beans West Chester PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.453 09:39:48.000 00:36:09.547 33 4 M 6 07:13 min/mile
7 612 Tim Beatson Wilmington DE 09:03:38.000 09:03:40.995 09:39:58.391 00:36:17.396 33 5 M 7 07:15 min/mile
26 787 Caitlin O'Donovan Wayne PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:55.353 09:46:29.767 00:42:34.414 32 1 F 6 08:30 min/mile
28 610 Julie Beale Glen Mills PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:54.222 09:46:59.174 00:43:04.952 33 2 F 8 08:36 min/mile
32 639 Michelle Cherny Berwyn PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:46.576 09:47:26.134 00:43:39.558 38 3 F 11 08:43 min/mile
44 794 Danielle Paxson clifton heights PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.049 09:48:43.173 00:45:05.124 37 4 F 17 09:01 min/mile
48 765 Jamie Maglio West Chester PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:49:18.184 00:45:40.184 33 5 F 19 09:08 min/mile
40 - 49
8K Placing Bib Name City State Gun Start Time of Day Chip Start Time of Day Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 714 Matt Herkner Downingtown PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.266 09:38:04.066 00:34:24.800 43 1 M 1 06:52 min/mile
10 710 keith harnish pequea PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:40.638 09:40:30.098 00:36:49.460 48 2 M 10 07:21 min/mile
16 885 DUANE RENNINGER 09:03:38.000 09:03:40.523 09:43:58.623 00:40:18.100 47 3 M 13 08:03 min/mile
18 851 David Tognucci Folsom PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:43.817 09:44:22.695 00:40:38.878 47 4 M 14 08:07 min/mile
19 799 Christian Pirozek Thornton PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:44:23.511 00:40:45.511 41 5 M 15 08:09 min/mile
14 883 RUTH MACHAMER 09:03:38.000 09:03:40.625 09:43:46.667 00:40:06.042 42 1 F 2 08:01 min/mile
20 790 Christine Pachuda West Chester PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.338 09:44:35.235 00:40:55.897 42 2 F 5 08:11 min/mile
27 770 Loretta McAleer Wilmington DE 09:03:38.000 09:03:41.409 09:46:33.859 00:42:52.450 40 3 F 7 08:34 min/mile
34 623 Dawn Brooks West Chester PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:47:28.530 00:43:50.530 48 4 F 12 08:46 min/mile
41 747 Pauline Kolodzey Sewell NJ 09:03:38.000 09:03:50.465 09:48:35.729 00:44:45.264 40 5 F 14 08:57 min/mile
50 - 59
8K Placing Bib Name City State Gun Start Time of Day Chip Start Time of Day Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 752 Mitch Lawn Havertown PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.926 09:40:04.043 00:36:24.117 58 1 M 8 07:16 min/mile
40 624 Glenn Brooks West Chester PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:51.275 09:47:57.812 00:44:06.537 51 2 M 27 08:49 min/mile
56 886 STAN BIENER 09:03:38.000 09:03:49.662 09:50:01.819 00:46:12.157 54 3 M 31 09:14 min/mile
59 603 Brad Arnold West Chester PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:52.774 09:50:41.458 00:46:48.684 55 4 M 33 09:21 min/mile
153 725 Garry Hullings Burlington NJ 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.498 10:01:49.036 00:58:10.538 59 5 M 44 11:38 min/mile
29 700 MJ Greene King of Prussia PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:46.310 09:47:12.049 00:43:25.739 51 1 F 9 08:41 min/mile
52 758 Kimberly Locantore Malvern PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:40.419 09:49:29.313 00:45:48.894 53 2 F 23 09:09 min/mile
55 783 coleen nolan johnsen malvern PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:49.455 09:49:54.738 00:46:05.283 55 3 F 25 09:13 min/mile
71 709 sarah harnish pequea PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:51:06.367 00:47:28.367 51 4 F 35 09:29 min/mile
107 846 Robyn Tarpley Linwood PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:55:03.670 00:51:25.670 53 5 F 67 10:17 min/mile
60 - 99
8K Placing Bib Name City State Gun Start Time of Day Chip Start Time of Day Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
24 620 Michael Borish Warminster PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:39.196 09:45:57.033 00:42:17.837 61 1 M 19 08:27 min/mile
31 882 ROD LOGAN 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.611 09:47:16.617 00:43:38.006 62 2 M 21 08:43 min/mile
39 879 CHUCK SELLERS 09:03:38.000 09:03:38.000 09:47:55.562 00:44:17.562 63 3 M 26 08:51 min/mile
47 698 John Goodman Hockessin DE 09:03:38.000 09:03:43.786 09:49:09.762 00:45:25.976 68 4 M 29 09:05 min/mile
196 837 Gary Soulsman Wilmington DE 09:03:38.000 09:04:00.136 10:10:11.506 01:06:11.370 63 5 M 51 13:14 min/mile
63 748 deb kreider quarryville PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:41.710 09:50:47.534 00:47:05.824 60 1 F 30 09:25 min/mile
216 686 Carol Flynn Bridgeport PA 09:03:38.000 09:03:47.183 10:31:48.437 01:28:01.254 66 2 F 163 17:36 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
222
Last Updated:
10/5/2015 9:02:08 AM
Awards are based on order of finish, a.k.a. "Gun Elapsed" Results are preliminary for 3 Days. Please submit correction requests no later than 11:00 am on October 7, 2015.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8K - 222


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 09:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
166 10:59
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction