Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Blue Mountain 5K

May 30, 2015 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
280
Last Updated:
5/30/2015 10:43:20 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit corrections requests no later than 11:00 am on June 2, 2015
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1321 JERRY STEWARD 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile BETHLEHEM 43
2 1237 ROBERT MIDDEKE-CONLIN 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile ALLENTOWN 33
3 1224 ALEXANDER MARCH 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile WEST CHESTER 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1124 MICHELE FILLETTE 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile CHURCHVILLE 40
2 1223 MEGAN MARCH 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile WEST CHESTER 29
3 1228 LAURA MASON-CAIAZZO 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile EAST STROUDSBURG 52

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
278 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 00:22:16 1321 JERRY STEWARD BETHLEHEM PA 43 O/A M 0 07:10 min/mile
3 00:23:07 1237 ROBERT MIDDEKE-CONLIN ALLENTOWN PA 33 O/A M 0 07:27 min/mile
4 00:23:31 1124 MICHELE FILLETTE CHURCHVILLE PA 40 O/A F 0 07:35 min/mile
5 00:23:50 1224 ALEXANDER MARCH WEST CHESTER PA 30 O/A M 0 07:41 min/mile
6 00:23:59 1223 MEGAN MARCH WEST CHESTER PA 29 O/A F 0 07:44 min/mile
7 00:24:16 1228 LAURA MASON-CAIAZZO EAST STROUDSBURG PA 52 O/A F 0 07:49 min/mile
8 00:24:19 1202 THOMAS KULESHER PHILADELPHIA PA 29 1 M 1 07:50 min/mile
9 00:24:48 1266 GEORGE PEKURNY KUNKLETOWN PA 51 1 M 2 08:00 min/mile
10 00:24:57 1351 STEVE YEAKEL NEW TRIPOLI PA 42 1 M 3 08:02 min/mile
12 00:25:49 1258 SHANE NEIFFER BIRDSBORO PA 30 1 F 1 08:19 min/mile
13 00:26:21 1135 ANTHONY FRANK EASTON PA 43 2 M 4 08:30 min/mile
14 00:26:27 1136 HOLLY FROMPOVICZ ALLENTOWN PA 32 2 F 2 08:31 min/mile
15 00:26:29 1076 BRIAN BUDRAITIS BETHLEHEM PA 31 1 M 5 08:32 min/mile
16 00:26:39 1355 SARAH YOUNG CENTER VALLEY PA 36 3 F 3 08:35 min/mile
17 00:26:59 1143 JENNIFER GIANDOMENICO ALBURTIS PA 40 1 F 4 08:42 min/mile
18 00:27:20 1081 PATRICK CAMPBELL BARTO PA 39 2 M 6 08:49 min/mile
19 00:27:22 1104 SARA DICKEY PALMER PA 42 2 F 5 08:49 min/mile
20 00:27:29 1186 AMBER KINNEY GERMANSVILLE PA 32 4 F 6 08:51 min/mile
21 00:27:35 1174 MICHAEL HUBBS EMMAUS PA 38 3 M 7 08:53 min/mile
22 00:28:31 1324 MICHAEL STUDZIENKO LANSDALE PA 30 4 M 8 09:11 min/mile
23 00:28:51 1132 CASEY FRAGASSI BETHLEHEM PA 36 5 F 7 09:18 min/mile
24 00:29:10 1254 MATTHEW MUTARELLI BETHLEHEM PA 30 5 M 9 09:24 min/mile
25 00:29:16 1087 GREGORY KEENAN CHALFONT PA 34 6 M 10 09:26 min/mile
26 00:29:30 1077 LAURA BUDRAITIS BETHLEHEM PA 32 6 F 8 09:30 min/mile
27 00:29:35 1090 MONIQUE COLE POTTSTOWN PA 37 7 F 9 09:32 min/mile
28 00:29:42 1199 KRISTEN KRUK COPLAY PA KRISTEN KRUK 37 8 F 10 09:34 min/mile
29 00:29:48 1096 STACY DANIELS OREFIELD PA 43 3 F 11 09:36 min/mile
30 00:29:58 1262 JOHN ORAVEC PHILADELPHIA PA 48 3 M 11 09:40 min/mile
31 00:30:03 1128 MARTIN FLORES GARFIELD NJ 23 2 M 12 09:41 min/mile
32 00:30:13 1165 JEFF HIRT MOUNTAIN TOP PA 52 2 M 13 09:44 min/mile
33 00:30:29 1083 MICHAEL CAR COPLAY PA 46 4 M 14 09:50 min/mile
34 00:30:31 1075 LAUREN BUDRAITIS NEW TRIPOLI PA 29 1 F 12 09:50 min/mile
35 00:30:38 1190 DARIN KITASHIMA NEW TRIPOLI PA 30 7 M 15 09:52 min/mile
36 00:30:50 1107 BRIAN DING BREINIGSVILLE PA 34 8 M 16 09:56 min/mile
37 00:30:54 1241 JAMIE MILLER PEN ARGYL PA 36 9 F 13 09:58 min/mile
38 00:31:05 1238 REBECCA MIDDEKE-CONLIN ALLENTOWN PA 34 10 F 14 10:01 min/mile
39 00:31:13 1125 JASON FILLETTE CHURCHVILLE PA 41 5 M 17 10:04 min/mile
40 00:31:19 1061 MEREDITH BENNETT POTTSTOWN PA 40 4 F 15 10:06 min/mile
41 00:31:20 1219 CARRIE MALONEY BANGOR PA 36 11 F 16 10:06 min/mile
42 00:31:23 1121 MEGAN FAIR MACUNGIE PA 35 12 F 17 10:07 min/mile
43 00:31:31 1178 STACY JOHNSON NAZARETH PA 27 2 F 18 10:10 min/mile
44 00:31:35 1134 LESLEY FRANK EASTON PA 43 5 F 19 10:11 min/mile
45 00:31:47 1058 RACHEL BACK LANSDALE PA 27 3 F 20 10:15 min/mile
46 00:31:48 1268 LISA PLUCHINSKY CATASAUQUA PA 41 6 F 21 10:15 min/mile
47 00:31:54 1084 CAT CAR COPLAY PA 42 7 F 22 10:17 min/mile
48 00:31:57 1169 JULIA HOFFMAN LENHARTSVILLE PA MOTIVATED MOMMAS 33 13 F 23 10:18 min/mile
49 00:31:57 1234 MEGAN MCPEEK EASTON PA 39 AND POWERED BY WINE 39 14 F 24 10:18 min/mile
50 00:31:58 1240 LAURA MILL SELLERSVILLE PA 39 AND POWERED BY WINE 39 15 F 25 10:18 min/mile
51 00:32:00 1129 ISABELLA FLORES GARFIELD NJ 19 1 F 26 10:19 min/mile
52 00:32:00 1148 JO GULVAS WAPWALLOPEN PA 44 8 F 27 10:19 min/mile
278 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 00:24:19 1202 THOMAS KULESHER PHILADELPHIA PA 29 1 M 1 07:50 min/mile
9 00:24:48 1266 GEORGE PEKURNY KUNKLETOWN PA 51 1 M 2 08:00 min/mile
10 00:24:57 1351 STEVE YEAKEL NEW TRIPOLI PA 42 1 M 3 08:02 min/mile
12 00:25:49 1258 SHANE NEIFFER BIRDSBORO PA 30 1 F 1 08:19 min/mile
14 00:26:27 1136 HOLLY FROMPOVICZ ALLENTOWN PA 32 2 F 2 08:31 min/mile
16 00:26:39 1355 SARAH YOUNG CENTER VALLEY PA 36 3 F 3 08:35 min/mile
1 - 13
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
174 00:42:49 1221 LUCAS MANNING-LEE BETHLEHEM PA 9 1 M 32 13:48 min/mile
14 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
51 00:32:00 1129 ISABELLA FLORES GARFIELD NJ 19 1 F 26 10:19 min/mile
183 00:43:13 1117 AMANDA EGRY WALNUTPORT PA KISS MY SHIRAZ 17 2 F 142 13:56 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 00:24:19 1202 THOMAS KULESHER PHILADELPHIA PA 29 1 M 1 07:50 min/mile
31 00:30:03 1128 MARTIN FLORES GARFIELD NJ 23 2 M 12 09:41 min/mile
128 00:39:27 1354 JONATHAN YOUNG JIM THORPE PA 29 3 M 31 12:43 min/mile
34 00:30:31 1075 LAUREN BUDRAITIS NEW TRIPOLI PA 29 1 F 12 09:50 min/mile
43 00:31:31 1178 STACY JOHNSON NAZARETH PA 27 2 F 18 10:10 min/mile
45 00:31:47 1058 RACHEL BACK LANSDALE PA 27 3 F 20 10:15 min/mile
63 00:33:16 1349 JESSICA WOODS BETHLEHEM PA 24 4 F 36 10:43 min/mile
64 00:33:21 1263 ALYSSA OSWALD NEW TRIPOLI PA 25 5 F 37 10:45 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
15 00:26:29 1076 BRIAN BUDRAITIS BETHLEHEM PA 31 1 M 5 08:32 min/mile
18 00:27:20 1081 PATRICK CAMPBELL BARTO PA 39 2 M 6 08:49 min/mile
21 00:27:35 1174 MICHAEL HUBBS EMMAUS PA 38 3 M 7 08:53 min/mile
22 00:28:31 1324 MICHAEL STUDZIENKO LANSDALE PA 30 4 M 8 09:11 min/mile
24 00:29:10 1254 MATTHEW MUTARELLI BETHLEHEM PA 30 5 M 9 09:24 min/mile
12 00:25:49 1258 SHANE NEIFFER BIRDSBORO PA 30 1 F 1 08:19 min/mile
14 00:26:27 1136 HOLLY FROMPOVICZ ALLENTOWN PA 32 2 F 2 08:31 min/mile
16 00:26:39 1355 SARAH YOUNG CENTER VALLEY PA 36 3 F 3 08:35 min/mile
20 00:27:29 1186 AMBER KINNEY GERMANSVILLE PA 32 4 F 6 08:51 min/mile
23 00:28:51 1132 CASEY FRAGASSI BETHLEHEM PA 36 5 F 7 09:18 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10 00:24:57 1351 STEVE YEAKEL NEW TRIPOLI PA 42 1 M 3 08:02 min/mile
13 00:26:21 1135 ANTHONY FRANK EASTON PA 43 2 M 4 08:30 min/mile
30 00:29:58 1262 JOHN ORAVEC PHILADELPHIA PA 48 3 M 11 09:40 min/mile
33 00:30:29 1083 MICHAEL CAR COPLAY PA 46 4 M 14 09:50 min/mile
39 00:31:13 1125 JASON FILLETTE CHURCHVILLE PA 41 5 M 17 10:04 min/mile
17 00:26:59 1143 JENNIFER GIANDOMENICO ALBURTIS PA 40 1 F 4 08:42 min/mile
19 00:27:22 1104 SARA DICKEY PALMER PA 42 2 F 5 08:49 min/mile
29 00:29:48 1096 STACY DANIELS OREFIELD PA 43 3 F 11 09:36 min/mile
40 00:31:19 1061 MEREDITH BENNETT POTTSTOWN PA 40 4 F 15 10:06 min/mile
44 00:31:35 1134 LESLEY FRANK EASTON PA 43 5 F 19 10:11 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 00:24:48 1266 GEORGE PEKURNY KUNKLETOWN PA 51 1 M 2 08:00 min/mile
32 00:30:13 1165 JEFF HIRT MOUNTAIN TOP PA 52 2 M 13 09:44 min/mile
193 00:43:47 1127 PEDRO FLORES GARFIELD NJ 52 3 M 34 14:07 min/mile
57 00:32:54 1105 CHRIS DILTZ KUTZTOWN PA 53 1 F 30 10:36 min/mile
67 00:33:31 1164 KIM HIRT MOUNTAIN TOP PA 55 2 F 40 10:48 min/mile
68 00:33:36 1264 CHRISTINE OSWALD NEW TRIPOLI PA 54 3 F 41 10:50 min/mile
102 00:37:45 1318 JENNIFER STEELE LEHIGHTON PA 50 4 F 67 12:10 min/mile
172 00:42:48 1278 EVELYN RENNER NORTHAMPTON PA TEAM WONDER 51 5 F 133 13:48 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
71 00:33:51 1280 KATHLEEN REX FOGELSVILLE PA 61 1 F 43 10:55 min/mile
207 00:45:35 1359 MARY ZUK JIM THORPE PA 62 2 F 163 14:42 min/mile
269 00:58:58 1255 DEB MYERS LEHIGHTON PA THE WINERS 60 3 F 220 19:01 min/mile
271 00:59:45 1320 DIANE STERNER MACUNGIE PA 60 4 F 222 19:16 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
99 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
280
Last Updated:
5/30/2015 10:43:20 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit corrections requests no later than 11:00 am on June 2, 2015
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF/DQ - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

5K - 278


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 11:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
234 13:38
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction