Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Sips, Tricks or Sweets 5K

October 31, 2015 presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
144
Last Updated:
10/31/2015 10:20:55 AM
Awards are calculated by finishing order ("Finish Time of Day"). not chip elapsed time. Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on November 3.
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
144 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Start Time of Day Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 09:21:07 1201 JOHN BRYN 09:01:40 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile 29 O/A M 0
2 09:24:23 1202 JOHN DIMLER 09:01:45 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 26 O/A M 0
3 09:24:56 1209 SHERWOOD ALTEMOSO 09:01:40 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 59 O/A M 0
4 09:25:22 1144 GEORGE PEKURNY KUNKLETOWN PA 09:01:40 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 52 1 M 1
5 09:26:04 1101 LOGAN HANSMAN SUGARLOAF PA 09:01:41 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile 27 O/A F 0
6 09:26:22 1208 DOUGLAS LABAR 09:01:52 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 61 1 M 2
7 09:26:42 1054 LARA ARNDT STROUDSBURG PA 09:01:41 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 31 O/A F 0
8 09:26:55 1136 MARY MORRIS BEDMINSTER NJ 09:01:44 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 41 O/A F 0
9 09:27:02 1081 MIA DIACO POCONO LAKE PA 09:01:41 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 37 1 F 1
10 09:27:29 1147 SLADE RANKIN SLATINGTON PA 09:01:43 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile 25 1 M 3
11 09:28:02 1104 JAMES HENDERSON III HACKETTSTOWN NJ 09:01:42 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 22 2 M 4
12 09:28:14 1052 ASHLEE AGENS HOPATCONG NJ 09:01:41 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile 27 1 F 2
13 09:28:26 1097 MITCH GROSSMAN EAST STROUDSBURG PA 09:01:50 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 31 1 M 5
14 09:28:35 1163 CRISTEN SHEPPARD HADDONFIELD NJ 09:01:44 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 24 2 F 3
15 09:28:49 1210 BETHANY SUMMINS 09:01:43 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 51 1 F 4
16 09:28:56 1080 KELLI DI CESARE COOPERSBURG PA 09:01:55 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile 46 1 F 5
17 09:29:10 1197 SUSAN WISE STANHOPE NJ 09:01:41 00:27:29 08:51 min/mile 43 2 F 6
18 09:29:12 1130 ERINN MCCARTHY OAK RIDGE NJ 09:01:45 00:27:26 08:50 min/mile 34 2 F 7
19 09:29:17 1094 MICHAEL GRIFFITHS SAYLORSBURG PA 09:01:42 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 42 1 M 6
20 09:29:41 1086 CHELSEA EMRICK EASTON PA 09:01:44 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 27 3 F 8
21 09:29:43 1059 LAUREN BAYLISS OXFORD NJ 09:01:54 00:27:48 08:58 min/mile 28 4 F 9
22 09:29:44 1107 BOB HEWITT EAST STROUDSBURG PA 09:01:48 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile 45 2 M 7
23 09:29:48 1110 NANCY IRLBECK SCIOTA PA 09:01:53 00:27:55 09:00 min/mile 43 3 F 10
24 09:30:26 1071 GANANATH CHANDRATILLEKE ALLENTOWN PA 09:01:52 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile 27 3 M 8
25 09:30:30 1090 SHARON FUSCO DOYLESTOWN PA 09:01:42 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile 49 4 F 11
26 09:30:46 1145 TIM PILLA HADDONFIELD NJ 09:01:44 00:29:01 09:21 min/mile 27 4 M 9
27 09:30:55 1095 DONNA GRILLO EASTON PA 09:01:52 00:29:02 09:21 min/mile 53 2 F 12
28 09:31:04 1093 ASHLEY LYNN GREGORY SUGARLOAF PA 09:01:42 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile 27 5 F 13
29 09:31:11 1102 DENISE HELLER ALLENTOWN PA 09:01:43 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile 45 5 F 14
30 09:31:14 1075 TOM CORSETTI NAZARETH PA 09:02:17 00:28:57 09:20 min/mile 39 2 M 10
31 09:31:22 1159 JEANA SANTOSTEFANO BATH PA 09:01:40 00:29:41 09:34 min/mile 38 3 F 15
32 09:31:27 1087 RAQUEL ESPOSITO EASTON PA 09:01:49 00:29:38 09:33 min/mile 27 6 F 16
33 09:31:36 1171 KRISTINA SMOKE BANGOR PA 09:02:01 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile 31 4 F 17
34 09:31:56 1113 KARISSA KLINGLE PEN ARGYL PA 09:01:55 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile 31 5 F 18
35 09:31:56 1084 TOM DUNHAM BLAKESLEE PA 09:02:03 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile 50 2 M 11
36 09:32:00 1112 BECKEY KEIPER SOUTH STERLING PA 09:01:44 00:30:15 09:45 min/mile 57 3 F 19
37 09:32:05 1096 ASHLEY GROSSMAN EAST STROUDSBURG PA 09:01:50 00:30:15 09:45 min/mile 31 6 F 20
38 09:32:19 1111 JOHN JOHNSTON STANHOPE NJ 09:01:56 00:30:22 09:47 min/mile 49 3 M 12
39 09:32:26 1177 STEPHANIE SUPPA EASTON PA 09:01:50 00:30:36 09:52 min/mile 35 7 F 21
40 09:32:52 1056 STEVE BAER NEW TRIPOLI PA 09:01:44 00:31:07 10:02 min/mile 45 4 M 13
41 09:33:27 1089 WILLIAM FORSTER COOPERSBURG PA 09:02:08 00:31:19 10:06 min/mile 42 5 M 14
42 09:33:31 1174 MARY BETH ST. JOHN COLLEGEVILLE PA 09:01:48 00:31:43 10:13 min/mile 45 6 F 22
43 09:33:33 1128 TRACY MAZZUCCO SHOHOLA PA 09:01:51 00:31:41 10:13 min/mile 41 7 F 23
44 09:33:44 1123 SHARON MARS STROUDSBURG PA 09:01:53 00:31:50 10:16 min/mile 50 4 F 24
45 09:33:47 1131 DENISE MCGAUGHRAN CATASAUQUA PA 09:01:54 00:31:52 10:16 min/mile 43 8 F 25
46 09:33:53 1160 AMY SARGENT WHITEHALL PA 09:01:53 00:32:00 10:19 min/mile 39 8 F 26
47 09:33:58 1165 ERIC SIMONS NAZARETH PA 09:01:52 00:32:06 10:21 min/mile 40 6 M 15
48 09:34:03 1180 JULIA THOMAS SAYLORSBURG PA 09:02:03 00:31:59 10:19 min/mile 38 9 F 27
49 09:34:17 1064 KRISTI BOCHNIAK EASTON PA 09:02:05 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile 42 9 F 28
50 09:34:19 1154 MICHELE ROEHLER NORTHAMPTON PA 09:01:56 00:32:23 10:26 min/mile 44 10 F 29
144 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Start Time of Day Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4 09:25:22.397 1144 GEORGE PEKURNY KUNKLETOWN PA 09:01:40 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 52 1 M 1
6 09:26:22.311 1208 DOUGLAS LABAR 09:01:52 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 61 1 M 2
10 09:27:29.438 1147 SLADE RANKIN SLATINGTON PA 09:01:43 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile 25 1 M 3
9 09:27:02.271 1081 MIA DIACO POCONO LAKE PA 09:01:41 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 37 1 F 1
12 09:28:14.541 1052 ASHLEE AGENS HOPATCONG NJ 09:01:41 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile 27 1 F 2
14 09:28:35.877 1163 CRISTEN SHEPPARD HADDONFIELD NJ 09:01:44 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 24 2 F 3
1 - 19
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Start Time of Day Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
70 09:36:41.280 1166 SHANTH SINGH NEW YORK NY 09:01:52 00:34:48 11:13 min/mile 19 1 M 17
55 09:34:59.196 1187 ERICA WEAVER WIND GAP PA 09:01:50 00:33:08 10:41 min/mile 12 1 F 33
20 - 29
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Start Time of Day Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
10 09:27:29.438 1147 SLADE RANKIN SLATINGTON PA 09:01:43 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile 25 1 M 3
11 09:28:02.413 1104 JAMES HENDERSON III HACKETTSTOWN NJ 09:01:42 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 22 2 M 4
24 09:30:26.742 1071 GANANATH CHANDRATILLEKE ALLENTOWN PA 09:01:52 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile 27 3 M 8
26 09:30:46.469 1145 TIM PILLA HADDONFIELD NJ 09:01:44 00:29:01 09:21 min/mile 27 4 M 9
52 09:34:45.753 1061 RAVI BHAGAT NEW YORK NY 09:02:00 00:32:45 10:33 min/mile 29 5 M 16
12 09:28:14.541 1052 ASHLEE AGENS HOPATCONG NJ 09:01:41 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile 27 1 F 2
14 09:28:35.877 1163 CRISTEN SHEPPARD HADDONFIELD NJ 09:01:44 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 24 2 F 3
20 09:29:41.991 1086 CHELSEA EMRICK EASTON PA 09:01:44 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 27 3 F 8
21 09:29:43.057 1059 LAUREN BAYLISS OXFORD NJ 09:01:54 00:27:48 08:58 min/mile 28 4 F 9
28 09:31:04.058 1093 ASHLEY LYNN GREGORY SUGARLOAF PA 09:01:42 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile 27 5 F 13
30 - 39
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Start Time of Day Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
13 09:28:26.424 1097 MITCH GROSSMAN EAST STROUDSBURG PA 09:01:50 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 31 1 M 5
30 09:31:14.408 1075 TOM CORSETTI NAZARETH PA 09:02:17 00:28:57 09:20 min/mile 39 2 M 10
76 09:37:55.714 1203 LASHAWN FAVORA 09:07:23 00:30:32 09:50 min/mile 38 3 M 19
86 09:39:34.925 1192 SEAN WEBER EAST STROUDSBURG PA 09:01:42 00:37:52 12:12 min/mile 33 4 M 21
94 09:40:51.541 1129 JONAH MAZZUCCO SHOHOLA PA 09:01:51 00:39:00 12:34 min/mile 35 5 M 22
9 09:27:02.271 1081 MIA DIACO POCONO LAKE PA 09:01:41 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 37 1 F 1
18 09:29:12.542 1130 ERINN MCCARTHY OAK RIDGE NJ 09:01:45 00:27:26 08:50 min/mile 34 2 F 7
31 09:31:22.459 1159 JEANA SANTOSTEFANO BATH PA 09:01:40 00:29:41 09:34 min/mile 38 3 F 15
33 09:31:36.135 1171 KRISTINA SMOKE BANGOR PA 09:02:01 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile 31 4 F 17
34 09:31:56.710 1113 KARISSA KLINGLE PEN ARGYL PA 09:01:55 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile 31 5 F 18
40 - 49
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Start Time of Day Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
19 09:29:17.156 1094 MICHAEL GRIFFITHS SAYLORSBURG PA 09:01:42 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 42 1 M 6
22 09:29:44.508 1107 BOB HEWITT EAST STROUDSBURG PA 09:01:48 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile 45 2 M 7
38 09:32:19.161 1111 JOHN JOHNSTON STANHOPE NJ 09:01:56 00:30:22 09:47 min/mile 49 3 M 12
40 09:32:52.137 1056 STEVE BAER NEW TRIPOLI PA 09:01:44 00:31:07 10:02 min/mile 45 4 M 13
41 09:33:27.668 1089 WILLIAM FORSTER COOPERSBURG PA 09:02:08 00:31:19 10:06 min/mile 42 5 M 14
16 09:28:56.284 1080 KELLI DI CESARE COOPERSBURG PA 09:01:55 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile 46 1 F 5
17 09:29:10.891 1197 SUSAN WISE STANHOPE NJ 09:01:41 00:27:29 08:51 min/mile 43 2 F 6
23 09:29:48.879 1110 NANCY IRLBECK SCIOTA PA 09:01:53 00:27:55 09:00 min/mile 43 3 F 10
25 09:30:30.689 1090 SHARON FUSCO DOYLESTOWN PA 09:01:42 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile 49 4 F 11
29 09:31:11.767 1102 DENISE HELLER ALLENTOWN PA 09:01:43 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile 45 5 F 14
50 - 59
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Start Time of Day Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4 09:25:22.397 1144 GEORGE PEKURNY KUNKLETOWN PA 09:01:40 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 52 1 M 1
35 09:31:56.806 1084 TOM DUNHAM BLAKESLEE PA 09:02:03 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile 50 2 M 11
100 09:41:19.354 1152 ROB RIORDAN POCONO LAKE PA 09:02:02 00:39:17 12:40 min/mile 51 3 M 24
133 09:53:43.237 1085 BILL DUNKLE ALLENTOWN PA 09:02:10 00:51:33 16:37 min/mile 50 4 M 28
15 09:28:49.802 1210 BETHANY SUMMINS 09:01:43 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 51 1 F 4
27 09:30:55.429 1095 DONNA GRILLO EASTON PA 09:01:52 00:29:02 09:21 min/mile 53 2 F 12
36 09:32:00.418 1112 BECKEY KEIPER SOUTH STERLING PA 09:01:44 00:30:15 09:45 min/mile 57 3 F 19
44 09:33:44.825 1123 SHARON MARS STROUDSBURG PA 09:01:53 00:31:50 10:16 min/mile 50 4 F 24
57 09:35:29.294 1198 KATHY WOHLBACH EASTON PA 09:02:05 00:33:23 10:46 min/mile 50 5 F 35
60 - 99
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Start Time of Day Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
6 09:26:22.311 1208 DOUGLAS LABAR 09:01:52 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 61 1 M 2
138 10:06:24.835 1126 YVETTE MATTINA BETHLEHEM PA 09:02:15 01:04:09 20:41 min/mile 62 1 F 103

Race Info

Participants:
144
Last Updated:
10/31/2015 10:20:55 AM
Awards are calculated by finishing order ("Finish Time of Day"). not chip elapsed time. Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on November 3.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 144


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 10:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
112 12:18
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction