Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Wines and Vines 5K at Penns Woods Winery

May 17, 2015 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
440
Last Updated:
5/17/2015 10:22:16 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Race Placing is by finish order (Time of Day), not elapsed time. Please submit correction requests no later than 11:00 am on May 20, 2015
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 717 DAVID KEENAN 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile LANSDALE 27
2 601 SEAN DANNAKER 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile WILMINGTON 47
3 855 PAUL PADIEN 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile GLEN MILLS 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 808 JANETTE MILANO 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile HAVERTOWN 38
2 926 JOANNA SILVER 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile POTTSTOWN 34
3 780 GINA MARTINELLI NOBLE 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile WEST CHESTER 43

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
439 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Finish Time of Day Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 09:25:49 5K 00:22:32 717 DAVID KEENAN LANSDALE PA 27 O/A M 0 07:16 min/mile
2 09:25:53 5K 00:22:37 601 SEAN DANNAKER WILMINGTON DE SWEAT EQUITY 47 O/A M 0 07:17 min/mile
3 09:26:18 5K 00:23:01 808 JANETTE MILANO HAVERTOWN PA 38 O/A F 0 07:25 min/mile
4 09:26:17 5K 00:23:01 855 PAUL PADIEN GLEN MILLS PA 50 O/A M 0 07:25 min/mile
5 09:26:52 5K 00:23:36 1036 BRIAN ROSE 22 1 M 1 07:36 min/mile
6 09:27:18 5K 00:23:54 932 JASON SMITH WEST CHESTER PA 30 1 M 2 07:42 min/mile
7 09:27:25 5K 00:24:01 934 CHRIS SMITH WEST CHESTER PA 27 2 M 3 07:44 min/mile
8 09:27:19 5K 00:24:02 885 NEAL REDCAY MOHNTON DE ACE FITNESS GALLERY 26 3 M 4 07:45 min/mile
9 09:27:35 5K 00:24:16 548 STEVE BROGAN GARNET VALLEY PA 38 2 M 5 07:49 min/mile
10 09:27:41 5K 00:24:25 926 JOANNA SILVER POTTSTOWN PA 34 O/A F 0 07:52 min/mile
11 09:27:50 5K 00:24:29 873 JONATHAN PRINE DREXEL HILL PA 31 3 M 6 07:53 min/mile
12 09:28:12 5K 00:24:55 780 GINA MARTINELLI NOBLE WEST CHESTER PA 43 O/A F 0 08:02 min/mile
13 09:28:22 5K 00:25:05 857 NICHOLAS PANAGOPLOS WILMINGTON DE 38 4 M 7 08:05 min/mile
14 09:28:31 5K 00:25:08 530 MICHAEL BEVILACQUA BRIGANTINE NJ 32 5 M 8 08:06 min/mile
15 09:28:34 5K 00:25:18 925 PAUL SILVER SPRING CITY PA 63 1 M 9 08:09 min/mile
16 09:28:46 5K 00:25:23 877 SALLY QUINN BALA CYNWYD PA 29 1 F 1 08:11 min/mile
17 09:28:47 5K 00:25:29 769 KEVIN MACELROY SPRINGFIELD PA 35 6 M 10 08:13 min/mile
18 09:28:55 5K 00:25:30 524 SHELLY BEAUCHAMP BRIGANTINE NJ 35 1 F 2 08:13 min/mile
19 09:29:12 5K 00:25:55 638 MELISSA FARRELL PITMAN NJ KRESSON COUGARS 32 2 F 3 08:21 min/mile
20 09:29:17 5K 00:25:56 1012 FRAN WURSTER JR THORNTON PA ROCK NATION 35 7 M 11 08:21 min/mile
21 09:29:28 5K 00:26:06 878 KEVIN QUINN BALA CYNWYD PA 28 4 M 12 08:25 min/mile
22 09:29:25 5K 00:26:08 528 J GWEN BERRY WEST PALM BEACH FL #COLORMEDRUNK 37 3 F 4 08:25 min/mile
23 09:29:44 5K 00:26:20 862 MYLES PETERSON CHADDS FORD PA 32 8 M 13 08:29 min/mile
24 09:29:57 5K 00:26:39 764 MIKI LEYLAND BRYN MAWR PA ACE FITNESS GALLERY 46 1 F 5 08:35 min/mile
25 09:30:07 5K 00:26:45 551 KELLY BRUNDIN MAPLE GLEN PA 44 2 F 6 08:37 min/mile
26 09:30:32 5K 00:27:04 998 ADAM WERNER WEST CHESTER PA 40 1 M 14 08:43 min/mile
27 09:30:32 5K 00:27:11 630 NICOLE NOLAN ELKO DREXEL HILL PA 28 2 F 7 08:46 min/mile
28 09:30:43 5K 00:27:21 812 KIMBERLY MINSHALL WAYNE PA 42 3 F 8 08:49 min/mile
29 09:31:01 5K 00:27:30 854 CHRIS O'NEILL MEDIA PA 42 2 M 15 08:52 min/mile
30 09:30:52 5K 00:27:33 674 TONI BARBER LANCASTER PA #SWEATONCEADAY 52 1 F 9 08:53 min/mile
31 09:31:08 5K 00:27:37 705 MOLLY JONES WEST CHESTER PA 21 3 F 10 08:54 min/mile
32 09:31:07 5K 00:27:48 914 KRISTIN SCOTT NEWARK DE ROCK NATION 30 4 F 11 08:58 min/mile
33 09:31:34 5K 00:28:16 909 JENNIFER SCALISE KENNETT SQUARE PA 44 4 F 12 09:07 min/mile
34 09:31:57 5K 00:28:23 612 STEPHANIE DEROHANNESSIAN GARNET VALLEY PA 36 5 F 13 09:09 min/mile
35 09:32:01 5K 00:28:33 821 MARK MURPHY BEAR DE 33 9 M 16 09:12 min/mile
36 09:32:40 5K 00:28:35 799 PATRICK MCKENNA NORTH EAST MD 27 5 M 17 09:13 min/mile
37 09:32:19 5K 00:28:37 665 ISZEL GLOVER AVONDALE PA SWEAT EQUITY 39 10 M 18 09:13 min/mile
38 09:32:28 5K 00:28:39 724 DANIEL KIESEL COATESVILLE PA 33 11 M 19 09:14 min/mile
39 09:32:05 5K 00:28:44 832 ALISON NARDELLO GARNET VALLEY PA 29 4 F 14 09:16 min/mile
40 09:32:02 5K 00:28:44 621 STEVE DONNELLY PROSPECT PARK PA 29 6 M 20 09:16 min/mile
41 09:32:02 5K 00:28:45 620 EMMA DONNELLY PROSPECT PARK PA 28 5 F 15 09:16 min/mile
42 09:32:03 5K 00:28:45 716 AMANDA KEENAN LANSDALE PA 28 6 F 16 09:16 min/mile
43 09:32:05 5K 00:28:46 927 ROBYN SINCLAIR WILMINGTON DE 28 7 F 17 09:16 min/mile
44 09:32:11 5K 00:28:49 679 ALICE HALL AMBLER PA 11 1 F 18 09:17 min/mile
45 09:32:32 5K 00:28:50 1014 AMANDA WYATT ASTON PA FORCE FITNESS 26 8 F 19 09:18 min/mile
46 09:32:13 5K 00:28:52 775 THOMAS MANTLE WILMINGTON DE 27 7 M 21 09:18 min/mile
47 09:32:15 5K 00:28:56 603 ALLISON DARGAY GLEN MILLS PA 25 9 F 20 09:20 min/mile
48 09:32:25 5K 00:28:58 784 LORETTA MCALEER WILMINGTON DE 40 5 F 21 09:20 min/mile
49 09:32:54 5K 00:29:08 608 LAMONT DAY VOORHEES NJ KRESSON COUGARS 43 3 M 22 09:23 min/mile
50 09:32:31 5K 00:29:08 540 SUTAPA BOYD AVONDALE PA 36 6 F 22 09:23 min/mile
439 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Finish Time of Day Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 09:26:52.954 5K 00:23:36 1036 BRIAN ROSE 22 1 M 1 07:36 min/mile
6 09:27:18.983 5K 00:23:54 932 JASON SMITH WEST CHESTER PA 30 1 M 2 07:42 min/mile
8 09:27:19.212 5K 00:24:02 885 NEAL REDCAY MOHNTON DE ACE FITNESS GALLERY 26 3 M 4 07:45 min/mile
16 09:28:46.269 5K 00:25:23 877 SALLY QUINN BALA CYNWYD PA 29 1 F 1 08:11 min/mile
18 09:28:55.682 5K 00:25:30 524 SHELLY BEAUCHAMP BRIGANTINE NJ 35 1 F 2 08:13 min/mile
19 09:29:12.302 5K 00:25:55 638 MELISSA FARRELL PITMAN NJ KRESSON COUGARS 32 2 F 3 08:21 min/mile
1 - 13
Race Place Finish Time of Day Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
61 09:33:23.011 5K 00:29:57 961 TYGE THOMAS CHADDS FORD PA 9 1 M 28 09:39 min/mile
125 09:37:00.130 5K 00:33:35 960 STEVIE THOMAS CHADDS FORD PA 11 2 M 50 10:50 min/mile
349 09:48:13.479 5K 00:44:35 546 EVAN BRANDENBURG GARNET VALLEY PA 11 3 M 84 14:22 min/mile
44 09:32:11.195 5K 00:28:49 679 ALICE HALL AMBLER PA 11 1 F 18 09:17 min/mile
237 09:41:46.590 5K 00:38:24 553 CHLOE BRUNDIN MAPLE GLEN PA 11 2 F 161 12:23 min/mile
14 - 19
Race Place Finish Time of Day Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
263 09:43:04.708 5K 00:39:22 543 ANDREW BOZZELL MILLTOWN NJ TEAM BOZZ 18 1 M 73 12:41 min/mile
316 09:45:56.548 5K 00:42:34 552 COLBY BRUNDIN MAPLE GLEN PA 14 2 M 80 13:43 min/mile
428 10:05:08.400 5K 01:00:44 708 COURTNEY JONES KING PRUSSIA PA 17 1 F 333 19:35 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Finish Time of Day Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 09:26:52.954 5K 00:23:36 1036 BRIAN ROSE 22 1 M 1 07:36 min/mile
7 09:27:25.453 5K 00:24:01 934 CHRIS SMITH WEST CHESTER PA 27 2 M 3 07:44 min/mile
8 09:27:19.212 5K 00:24:02 885 NEAL REDCAY MOHNTON DE ACE FITNESS GALLERY 26 3 M 4 07:45 min/mile
21 09:29:28.563 5K 00:26:06 878 KEVIN QUINN BALA CYNWYD PA 28 4 M 12 08:25 min/mile
36 09:32:40.054 5K 00:28:35 799 PATRICK MCKENNA NORTH EAST MD 27 5 M 17 09:13 min/mile
16 09:28:46.269 5K 00:25:23 877 SALLY QUINN BALA CYNWYD PA 29 1 F 1 08:11 min/mile
27 09:30:32.347 5K 00:27:11 630 NICOLE NOLAN ELKO DREXEL HILL PA 28 2 F 7 08:46 min/mile
31 09:31:08.483 5K 00:27:37 705 MOLLY JONES WEST CHESTER PA 21 3 F 10 08:54 min/mile
39 09:32:05.749 5K 00:28:44 832 ALISON NARDELLO GARNET VALLEY PA 29 4 F 14 09:16 min/mile
41 09:32:02.890 5K 00:28:45 620 EMMA DONNELLY PROSPECT PARK PA 28 5 F 15 09:16 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Finish Time of Day Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 09:27:18.983 5K 00:23:54 932 JASON SMITH WEST CHESTER PA 30 1 M 2 07:42 min/mile
9 09:27:35.098 5K 00:24:16 548 STEVE BROGAN GARNET VALLEY PA 38 2 M 5 07:49 min/mile
11 09:27:50.704 5K 00:24:29 873 JONATHAN PRINE DREXEL HILL PA 31 3 M 6 07:53 min/mile
13 09:28:22.425 5K 00:25:05 857 NICHOLAS PANAGOPLOS WILMINGTON DE 38 4 M 7 08:05 min/mile
14 09:28:31.915 5K 00:25:08 530 MICHAEL BEVILACQUA BRIGANTINE NJ 32 5 M 8 08:06 min/mile
18 09:28:55.682 5K 00:25:30 524 SHELLY BEAUCHAMP BRIGANTINE NJ 35 1 F 2 08:13 min/mile
19 09:29:12.302 5K 00:25:55 638 MELISSA FARRELL PITMAN NJ KRESSON COUGARS 32 2 F 3 08:21 min/mile
22 09:29:25.481 5K 00:26:08 528 J GWEN BERRY WEST PALM BEACH FL #COLORMEDRUNK 37 3 F 4 08:25 min/mile
32 09:31:07.237 5K 00:27:48 914 KRISTIN SCOTT NEWARK DE ROCK NATION 30 4 F 11 08:58 min/mile
34 09:31:57.681 5K 00:28:23 612 STEPHANIE DEROHANNESSIAN GARNET VALLEY PA 36 5 F 13 09:09 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Finish Time of Day Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
26 09:30:32.256 5K 00:27:04 998 ADAM WERNER WEST CHESTER PA 40 1 M 14 08:43 min/mile
29 09:31:01.169 5K 00:27:30 854 CHRIS O'NEILL MEDIA PA 42 2 M 15 08:52 min/mile
49 09:32:54.073 5K 00:29:08 608 LAMONT DAY VOORHEES NJ KRESSON COUGARS 43 3 M 22 09:23 min/mile
54 09:33:02.205 5K 00:29:28 581 MICHAEL CIRILLO NOTTINGHAM PA 43 4 M 24 09:30 min/mile
59 09:33:11.596 5K 00:29:51 588 SCOTT COOPER WILMINGTON DE 42 5 M 27 09:37 min/mile
24 09:29:57.136 5K 00:26:39 764 MIKI LEYLAND BRYN MAWR PA ACE FITNESS GALLERY 46 1 F 5 08:35 min/mile
25 09:30:07.474 5K 00:26:45 551 KELLY BRUNDIN MAPLE GLEN PA 44 2 F 6 08:37 min/mile
28 09:30:43.033 5K 00:27:21 812 KIMBERLY MINSHALL WAYNE PA 42 3 F 8 08:49 min/mile
33 09:31:34.785 5K 00:28:16 909 JENNIFER SCALISE KENNETT SQUARE PA 44 4 F 12 09:07 min/mile
48 09:32:25.093 5K 00:28:58 784 LORETTA MCALEER WILMINGTON DE 40 5 F 21 09:20 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Finish Time of Day Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
58 09:33:09.549 5K 00:29:49 840 ED NOLAN HAVERTOWN PA 54 1 M 26 09:37 min/mile
66 09:33:53.873 5K 00:30:28 753 CHRIS LEE WILMINGTON DE FLYING SQUIRRELS 51 2 M 31 09:49 min/mile
83 09:34:49.833 5K 00:31:20 732 WAYNE KLIM WEST GROVE PA 53 3 M 38 10:06 min/mile
167 09:39:15.941 5K 00:35:19 532 CHUCK BINGHAM DOWNINGTOWN PA 58 4 M 60 11:23 min/mile
192 09:40:23.707 5K 00:36:51 761 DAVID LEWANDOWSKI WEST CHESTER PA 54 5 M 63 11:53 min/mile
30 09:30:52.267 5K 00:27:33 674 TONI BARBER LANCASTER PA #SWEATONCEADAY 52 1 F 9 08:53 min/mile
51 09:33:34.566 5K 00:29:15 645 REBECCA FOLEY PHILADELPHIA PA ATTRACTIVE NUISANCE 51 2 F 23 09:26 min/mile
104 09:36:15.442 5K 00:32:40 874 JILL PYLE WILMINGTON DE 55 3 F 52 10:32 min/mile
128 09:37:21.940 5K 00:33:56 815 DIANE MORRISSEY LANOKA HARBOR NJ 52 4 F 72 10:56 min/mile
158 09:38:04.694 5K 00:34:45 657 PEGGY GERETY ELKTON MD 58 5 F 93 11:12 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Finish Time of Day Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
15 09:28:34.559 5K 00:25:18 925 PAUL SILVER SPRING CITY PA 63 1 M 9 08:09 min/mile
81 09:34:31.345 5K 00:31:13 894 CHIP ROSE PHILA PA 63 2 M 36 10:04 min/mile
123 09:37:05.822 5K 00:33:16 1003 KEN WEST EAGLEVILLE PA 63 3 M 49 10:43 min/mile
130 09:37:53.316 5K 00:34:05 931 ED SMITH WEST CHESTER PA 63 4 M 52 10:59 min/mile
287 09:43:48.154 5K 00:40:23 533 IVAN BLOOMFIELD CHADDS FORD PA TEAM EPTIC 61 5 M 76 13:01 min/mile
328 09:46:46.146 5K 00:43:10 637 MYRNA FAHEY WEST CHESTER PA 67 1 F 241 13:55 min/mile
407 09:57:21.661 5K 00:53:06 695 PAULINE HUTCHINSON CHADDS FORD PA WE ARE ONLY HERE FOR THE WINE !! 66 2 F 313 17:07 min/mile
436 10:08:15.299 5K 01:03:57 771 CHARLOTTE MACKEY KENNETT SQUARE PA POWERPOINTLESS 60 3 F 340 20:37 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Finish Time of Day Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
99 - 99
Race Place Finish Time of Day Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
363 09:50:10.802 5K 00:46:04 972 ANNE MARIE TRYON WEST CHESTER PA 99 1 F 273 14:51 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
440
Last Updated:
5/17/2015 10:22:16 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Race Placing is by finish order (Time of Day), not elapsed time. Please submit correction requests no later than 11:00 am on May 20, 2015
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF/DQ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

5K - 439


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 10:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
347 13:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction