Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Blue Mountain 5K

June 03, 2017 Presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
177
Last Updated:
6/3/2017 10:29:05 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
177 entrants …
Saturday 5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
1 1480 ALEXANDER MARCH 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 32 O/A M 1 00:21:30 WEST CHESTER PA
2 1751 JERRY STEWARD 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 45 O/A M 2 00:21:46 BETHLEHEM PA
3 1551 JEFFREY STOUCH 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 58 O/A M 3 00:23:09 MOUNT JOY PA
4 1486 SHAUN MCELMOYLE 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 38 1 M 4 00:23:28 JIM THORPE PA
5 1481 MEGAN MARCH 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 31 O/A F 1 00:23:29 WEST CHESTER PA
6 1755 KENNY CULBERTSON 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 17 1 M 5 00:24:09 MULLICA HILL NJ
7 1422 RAQUEL ESPOSITO 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 28 O/A F 2 00:24:45 BETHLEHEM PA
8 1544 LACEY SNYDER 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 32 O/A F 3 00:25:05 NEW TRIPOLI PA
9 1432 SETH GAHMAN 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile 28 1 M 6 00:25:51 ALLENTOWN PA
10 1242 NICOLE BALLIET 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile 29 1 F 4 00:25:59 BREINIGSVILLE PA
11 1468 EARL KUNKEL 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 33 2 M 7 00:26:03 BETHLEHEM PA
12 1582 MONICA ZUKOWSKI 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 29 2 F 5 00:26:48 ORLANDO FL
13 1260 JAN BAUWE 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile 43 1 M 8 00:26:58 SPRING CITY PA
14 1440 CHRISTOPHER HEINER 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 24 2 M 9 00:27:05 LANCASTER PA
15 1566 SCOTT WAGNER 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 44 2 M 10 00:27:38 GERMANSVILLE PA
16 1565 JENNIFER WAGNER 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 43 1 F 6 00:27:39 GERMANSVILLE PA
17 1465 KRISTEN KRUK 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile 39 1 F 7 00:27:49 COPLAY PA
18 1446 BRITTANY JONES 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 27 3 F 8 00:27:57 ALLENTOWN PA
19 1573 JEREMY WHYTE 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 31 3 M 11 00:28:00 EASTON PA
20 1752 ANDREW SULTZBANGH 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 25 3 M 12 00:28:30 BETHLEHEM PA
21 1753 KELLY CUNNINGHAM 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile 26 4 F 9 00:28:31 BETHLEHEM PA
22 1523 STEPHEN ROESCH 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 39 4 M 13 00:28:37 EMMAUS PA
23 1487 STACEY MCGINLEY 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 44 2 F 10 00:29:13 JIM THORPE PA
24 1436 SARAH GREEN 00:29:55 09:39 min/mile 28 5 F 11 00:29:55 ZIONSVILLE PA
25 1528 SARA SEIER 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile 36 2 F 12 00:30:11 BREINIGSVILLE PA
26 1451 SARAH KEENHOLD 00:30:12 09:44 min/mile 27 6 F 13 00:30:12 NAZARETH PA
27 1508 HANNAH NICHOLS 00:30:59 09:59 min/mile 24 7 F 14 00:30:59 MACUNGIE PA
28 1559 DANIELLE VENANZI 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile 33 3 F 15 00:31:03 NAZARETH PA
29 1576 KATY WILLIAMS 00:31:04 10:01 min/mile 27 8 F 16 00:31:04 NEW TRIPOLI PA
30 1504 VICTORIA MUNGAVIN 00:31:17 10:05 min/mile 32 4 F 17 00:31:17 BETHLEHEM PA
31 1438 TIM HARTUNG 00:31:31 10:10 min/mile 48 3 M 14 00:31:31 ALLENTOWN PA
32 1542 SAMANTHA SMITH 00:31:35 10:11 min/mile 29 9 F 18 00:31:35 ALBURTIS PA
33 1443 LYNN HOBBS 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile 51 1 F 19 00:31:42 DALTON PA
34 1475 LEANNA LANE 00:31:52 10:16 min/mile 45 3 F 20 00:31:52 COPLAY PA
35 1400 RACHEL BOYLE 00:32:06 10:21 min/mile 42 4 F 21 00:32:06 CHESTERTOWN MD
36 1409 BARB DAPRILE 00:32:15 10:24 min/mile 53 2 F 22 00:32:15 BETHLEHEM PA
37 1531 SARAH SHELLY 00:32:22 10:26 min/mile 22 10 F 23 00:32:22 SCHNECKSVILLE PA
38 1569 KARI WEHR 00:32:29 10:28 min/mile 31 5 F 24 00:32:29 OREFIELD PA
39 1545 HEATHER SPOTTS 00:32:31 10:29 min/mile 31 6 F 25 00:32:31 LEHIGHTON PA
40 1478 BARBARA LAWSON 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile 48 5 F 26 00:32:39 TAMAQUA PA
41 1539 JESSICA SMITH 00:32:43 10:33 min/mile 24 11 F 27 00:32:43 KUTZTOWN PA
42 1491 BOB MEEHAN 00:32:51 10:35 min/mile 59 1 M 15 00:32:51 PERKASIE PA
43 1509 KANANI O'MALIA 00:32:53 10:36 min/mile 31 7 F 28 00:32:53 BREINIGSVILLE PA
44 1457 EMILY KLEINTOP 00:32:56 10:37 min/mile 38 8 F 29 00:32:56 COPLAY PA
45 1498 MEGAN MOHL 00:33:05 10:40 min/mile 28 12 F 30 00:33:05 LEBANON PA
46 1520 CATHY RAKUS 00:33:07 10:40 min/mile 27 13 F 31 00:33:07 RINGTOWN PA
47 1525 AMY SCHOENBERGER 00:33:09 10:41 min/mile 37 9 F 32 00:33:09 MACUNGIE PA
48 1529 VALERIE SHARKAZY 00:33:09 10:41 min/mile 31 10 F 33 00:33:09 NORTHAMPTON PA
49 1507 FELICIA NELSON 00:33:36 10:50 min/mile 25 14 F 34 00:33:36 ANNVILLE PA
50 1120 LAUREN ASHNER 00:33:58 10:57 min/mile 37 11 F 35 00:33:58 COPLAY PA
177 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
1 1480 ALEXANDER MARCH 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 32 O/A M 1 00:21:30 WEST CHESTER PA
2 1751 JERRY STEWARD 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 45 O/A M 2 00:21:46 BETHLEHEM PA
3 1551 JEFFREY STOUCH 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 58 O/A M 3 00:23:09 MOUNT JOY PA
5 1481 MEGAN MARCH 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 31 O/A F 1 00:23:29 WEST CHESTER PA
7 1422 RAQUEL ESPOSITO 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 28 O/A F 2 00:24:45 BETHLEHEM PA
8 1544 LACEY SNYDER 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 32 O/A F 3 00:25:05 NEW TRIPOLI PA
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
130 1505 ROSEMARY MURPHY 00:44:05 14:13 min/mile 9 1 F 108 00:44:05 SCRANTON PA
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
6 1755 KENNY CULBERTSON 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 17 1 M 5 00:24:09 MULLICA HILL NJ
113 1532 SHANNON SHELLY 00:42:09 13:35 min/mile 19 1 F 92 00:42:09 SCHNECKSVILLE PA
142 1171 SUSAN ASPLEN 00:46:06 14:52 min/mile 19 2 F 119 00:46:06 QUAKERTOWN PA
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
9 1432 SETH GAHMAN 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile 28 1 M 6 00:25:51 ALLENTOWN PA
14 1440 CHRISTOPHER HEINER 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 24 2 M 9 00:27:05 LANCASTER PA
20 1752 ANDREW SULTZBANGH 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 25 3 M 12 00:28:30 BETHLEHEM PA
10 1242 NICOLE BALLIET 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile 29 1 F 4 00:25:59 BREINIGSVILLE PA
12 1582 MONICA ZUKOWSKI 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 29 2 F 5 00:26:48 ORLANDO FL
18 1446 BRITTANY JONES 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 27 3 F 8 00:27:57 ALLENTOWN PA
21 1753 KELLY CUNNINGHAM 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile 26 4 F 9 00:28:31 BETHLEHEM PA
24 1436 SARAH GREEN 00:29:55 09:39 min/mile 28 5 F 11 00:29:55 ZIONSVILLE PA
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
4 1486 SHAUN MCELMOYLE 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 38 1 M 4 00:23:28 JIM THORPE PA
11 1468 EARL KUNKEL 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 33 2 M 7 00:26:03 BETHLEHEM PA
19 1573 JEREMY WHYTE 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 31 3 M 11 00:28:00 EASTON PA
22 1523 STEPHEN ROESCH 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 39 4 M 13 00:28:37 EMMAUS PA
54 1471 WILLIAM KUNKEL 00:34:36 11:09 min/mile 31 5 M 16 00:34:36 BETHLEHEM PA
17 1465 KRISTEN KRUK 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile 39 1 F 7 00:27:49 COPLAY PA
25 1528 SARA SEIER 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile 36 2 F 12 00:30:11 BREINIGSVILLE PA
28 1559 DANIELLE VENANZI 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile 33 3 F 15 00:31:03 NAZARETH PA
30 1504 VICTORIA MUNGAVIN 00:31:17 10:05 min/mile 32 4 F 17 00:31:17 BETHLEHEM PA
38 1569 KARI WEHR 00:32:29 10:28 min/mile 31 5 F 24 00:32:29 OREFIELD PA
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
13 1260 JAN BAUWE 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile 43 1 M 8 00:26:58 SPRING CITY PA
15 1566 SCOTT WAGNER 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 44 2 M 10 00:27:38 GERMANSVILLE PA
31 1438 TIM HARTUNG 00:31:31 10:10 min/mile 48 3 M 14 00:31:31 ALLENTOWN PA
66 1536 ERIC SIMONS 00:35:37 11:29 min/mile 42 4 M 17 00:35:37 NAZARETH PA
97 1484 BRETT MCELLROY 00:39:58 12:53 min/mile 43 5 M 19 00:39:58 FLEETWOOD PA
16 1565 JENNIFER WAGNER 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 43 1 F 6 00:27:39 GERMANSVILLE PA
23 1487 STACEY MCGINLEY 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 44 2 F 10 00:29:13 JIM THORPE PA
34 1475 LEANNA LANE 00:31:52 10:16 min/mile 45 3 F 20 00:31:52 COPLAY PA
35 1400 RACHEL BOYLE 00:32:06 10:21 min/mile 42 4 F 21 00:32:06 CHESTERTOWN MD
40 1478 BARBARA LAWSON 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile 48 5 F 26 00:32:39 TAMAQUA PA
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
42 1491 BOB MEEHAN 00:32:51 10:35 min/mile 59 1 M 15 00:32:51 PERKASIE PA
128 1540 KYLE SMITH 00:43:55 14:10 min/mile 57 2 M 22 00:43:55 KUTZTOWN PA
163 1442 ROBERT HEINER 00:50:15 16:12 min/mile 51 3 M 26 00:50:15 KEMPTON PA
33 1443 LYNN HOBBS 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile 51 1 F 19 00:31:42 DALTON PA
36 1409 BARB DAPRILE 00:32:15 10:24 min/mile 53 2 F 22 00:32:15 BETHLEHEM PA
51 1427 LISA FITZELL 00:34:09 11:00 min/mile 50 3 F 36 00:34:09 COOPERSBURG PA
71 1754 CAROL NAGAZINE 00:36:17 11:42 min/mile 55 4 F 53 00:36:17
79 1506 LISAMARIE MUTZ 00:37:15 12:00 min/mile 52 5 F 61 00:37:15 EASTON PA
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
65 1450 MARGIE KAVCHOK 00:35:32 11:27 min/mile 60 1 F 49 00:35:32 EMMAUS PA
131 1558 DEBRA VANEK 00:44:11 14:15 min/mile 60 2 F 109 00:44:11 MOUNT JOY PA
158 1437 ELIZABETH HALICK 00:48:57 15:47 min/mile 63 3 F 133 00:48:57 SLATINGTONS PA
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State

Race Info

Participants:
177
Last Updated:
6/3/2017 10:29:05 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SATURDAY 5K - 177


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 10:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
151 12:59
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction