Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Wines and Vines 5K (Saturday)

May 20, 2017 presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
431
Last Updated:
5/20/2017 10:00:26 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

SATURDAY 5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 361 ERIC JOHNSON 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile WALLINGFORD 29
2 148 STEVE BROGAN 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile GARNET VALLEY 40
3 455 TIM NELSON 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile MALVERN 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 565 KATIE SIEGEL 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile WAYNE 27
2 265 HEATHER FEELEY 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile MEDIA 38
3 574 MEGAN SMYTH 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile WEST CHESTER 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
433 entrants …
Saturday 5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 565 KATIE SIEGEL 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 27 O/A F 1 WAYNE
2 265 HEATHER FEELEY 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 38 O/A F 2 MEDIA
3 361 ERIC JOHNSON 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 29 O/A M 1 WALLINGFORD
4 148 STEVE BROGAN 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 40 O/A M 2 GARNET VALLEY
5 574 MEGAN SMYTH 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 30 O/A F 3 WEST CHESTER
6 455 TIM NELSON 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 42 O/A M 3 MALVERN
7 146 KEVIN BRAY 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile 40 1 M 4 WAYNE
8 270 BRIAN FERRIE 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 40 2 M 5 KING OF PRUSSIA
9 221 LAUREN DELUCA 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 29 1 F 4 WALLINGFORD
10 605 LIZ TREVISAN 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 33 1 F 5 WEST CHESTER
11 121 JOHN BATTISTA 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile 39 1 M 6
12 117 SEAN BARR 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 36 2 M 7 HIGH BRIDGE
13 610 ALEXANDER UY 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 40 3 M 8 WILMINGTON
14 487 GREG PERRY 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile 37 3 M 9 WEST CHESTER
15 500 LEAH PRO 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile 37 1 F 6 COLLEGEVILLE
16 618 CHRISTIAN WALKER 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 21 1 M 10 MEDIA
17 388 BECKY KREPS 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 30 2 F 7 WILMINGTON
18 165 KATIE CAHILL 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 32 3 F 8 WILMINGTON
19 172 MELISSA CAPODANNO 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 38 2 F 9 DOWNINGTOWN
20 520 REBECCA RICCIARDI 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 37 3 F 10 MALVERNMALVERN
21 192 LISA CORSETTI 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 42 1 F 11 WEST PALM BEACH
22 321 KRISTEN HARLAN 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 41 2 F 12 WEST CHESTER
23 320 RENEE HANSBERGER 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile 38 4 F 13 DOWNINGTOWN
24 135 JULIE BOESEN 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 37 5 F 14 GLEN MILLS
25 446 ALLISON MORACA 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile 36 6 F 15 NEWTOWN SQUARE
26 370 KATHY KAY 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 47 1 F 16 LEWES
27 142 KATIE BRADBURY 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 27 2 F 17 NUTLEY
28 448 CRISTIN MOWRER 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 35 7 F 18 WEST CHESTER
29 255 NICOLE ELKO 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 30 4 F 19 HAVERTOWN
30 578 LAUREN STAEDT 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 26 3 F 20 DREXEL HILL
31 401 AMANDA LINDER 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile 23 1 F 21 EXTON
32 218 LIZ DEEGAN 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 46 2 F 22 EXTON
33 1213 RUGGIGRI OTTAVIO 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 43 4 M 11
34 118 JENNIFER BARRETT 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 29 4 F 23 PHILADELPHIA
35 485 WESLEY PERKINS 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 49 1 M 12 PENNSAUKEN
36 196 MICHAEL COVENEY 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 39 4 M 13 WAYNE
37 366 ROBERT KAMEEN 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 35 5 M 14 WILMINGTON
38 242 KATE DURANT 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile 34 5 F 24 WEST CHESTER
39 515 LUKAS REHM 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 10 1 M 15 SOUTH GLENS FALLS
40 561 HEATHER SHIFFER 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 33 6 F 25 READING
41 330 ERIN HENDRICKS 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile 26 5 F 26 PERKASIE
42 137 VANESA BORDA 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 35 8 F 27 KING OF PRUSSIA
43 603 JEFF TOWNSEND 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 50 1 M 16 CRANFORD
44 116 CHRISTAL BARR 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 35 9 F 28 HIGH BRIDGE
45 524 KATHARINE RODA 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile 31 7 F 29 MOUNTVILLE
46 333 KRISTEN HILDEBRAND 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 31 8 F 30 MARLTON
47 133 KEVIN BIRRIEL 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 29 1 M 17 PHILADELPHIA
48 460 ED NOLAN 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 56 1 M 18 HAVERTOWN
49 304 LIZ GRIFFIN 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile 37 10 F 31 WEST CHESTER
50 188 LAUREN COFFUA 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 24 2 F 32 AUDUBON
433 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
3 361 ERIC JOHNSON 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 29 O/A M 1 WALLINGFORD
4 148 STEVE BROGAN 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 40 O/A M 2 GARNET VALLEY
6 455 TIM NELSON 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 42 O/A M 3 MALVERN
1 565 KATIE SIEGEL 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 27 O/A F 1 WAYNE
2 265 HEATHER FEELEY 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 38 O/A F 2 MEDIA
5 574 MEGAN SMYTH 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 30 O/A F 3 WEST CHESTER
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
39 515 LUKAS REHM 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 10 1 M 15 SOUTH GLENS FALLS
83 245 PAIGE DUTTON 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile 11 1 F 59 WEST CHESTER
127 387 NATALIE KRAUSS 00:30:59 09:59 min/mile 11 2 F 95 WEST CHESTER
350 246 SARAH DUTTON 00:41:21 13:20 min/mile 13 3 F 294 WEST CHESTER
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
404 402 ERIN LOMAS 00:49:07 15:50 min/mile 15 1 F 344 MEDIA
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
16 618 CHRISTIAN WALKER 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 21 1 M 10 MEDIA
87 201 BRANDON CRYSTLE 00:29:41 09:34 min/mile 22 2 M 25 NEWARK
233 199 RYAN COZZONE 00:34:44 11:12 min/mile 20 3 M 48 ATGLEN
411 581 EAN STARNER 00:51:17 16:32 min/mile 24 4 M 62 BOILING SPRINGS
31 401 AMANDA LINDER 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile 23 1 F 21 EXTON
50 188 LAUREN COFFUA 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 24 2 F 32 AUDUBON
54 139 ALLISON BOYLE 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 24 3 F 35 WILMINGTON
72 383 ERIN KISTNER 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile 24 4 F 52 PHILADELPHIA
110 132 LAUREN BILENKI 00:30:33 09:51 min/mile 23 5 F 80 MIDDLETOWN
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
47 133 KEVIN BIRRIEL 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 29 1 M 17 PHILADELPHIA
81 220 ANTHONY DELUCA 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile 27 2 M 24 AUDUBON
89 130 CARL BICKLING III 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile 25 3 M 26 COCHRANVILLE
179 538 CAMERON SAUCIER 00:32:38 10:31 min/mile 29 4 M 41 ARLINGTON
187 456 JOSEPH NIAGARA 00:32:57 10:37 min/mile 27 5 M 42 PHILADELPHIA
9 221 LAUREN DELUCA 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 29 1 F 4 WALLINGFORD
27 142 KATIE BRADBURY 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 27 2 F 17 NUTLEY
30 578 LAUREN STAEDT 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 26 3 F 20 DREXEL HILL
34 118 JENNIFER BARRETT 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 29 4 F 23 PHILADELPHIA
41 330 ERIN HENDRICKS 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile 26 5 F 26 PERKASIE
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
104 435 DOUGLAS MELSCH 00:30:23 09:48 min/mile 34 1 M 29 WEST CHESTER
178 649 ADAM ZAHM 00:32:36 10:30 min/mile 31 2 M 40 COLUMBIA
10 605 LIZ TREVISAN 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 33 1 F 5 WEST CHESTER
17 388 BECKY KREPS 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 30 2 F 7 WILMINGTON
18 165 KATIE CAHILL 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 32 3 F 8 WILMINGTON
29 255 NICOLE ELKO 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 30 4 F 19 HAVERTOWN
38 242 KATE DURANT 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile 34 5 F 24 WEST CHESTER
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
11 121 JOHN BATTISTA 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile 39 1 M 6
12 117 SEAN BARR 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 36 2 M 7 HIGH BRIDGE
14 487 GREG PERRY 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile 37 3 M 9 WEST CHESTER
36 196 MICHAEL COVENEY 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 39 4 M 13 WAYNE
37 366 ROBERT KAMEEN 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 35 5 M 14 WILMINGTON
15 500 LEAH PRO 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile 37 1 F 6 COLLEGEVILLE
19 172 MELISSA CAPODANNO 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 38 2 F 9 DOWNINGTOWN
20 520 REBECCA RICCIARDI 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 37 3 F 10 MALVERNMALVERN
23 320 RENEE HANSBERGER 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile 38 4 F 13 DOWNINGTOWN
24 135 JULIE BOESEN 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 37 5 F 14 GLEN MILLS
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
7 146 KEVIN BRAY 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile 40 1 M 4 WAYNE
8 270 BRIAN FERRIE 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 40 2 M 5 KING OF PRUSSIA
13 610 ALEXANDER UY 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 40 3 M 8 WILMINGTON
33 1213 RUGGIGRI OTTAVIO 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 43 4 M 11
75 154 MARC BUGHMAN 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile 42 5 M 21 WEST CHESTER
21 192 LISA CORSETTI 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 42 1 F 11 WEST PALM BEACH
22 321 KRISTEN HARLAN 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 41 2 F 12 WEST CHESTER
52 440 KIMBERLY MINSHALL 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 44 3 F 33 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
76 272 JENNIFER SOLT 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 43 4 F 55 ELVERSON
99 537 DANA SAMBORA 00:30:08 09:43 min/mile 44 5 F 72 EXTON
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
35 485 WESLEY PERKINS 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 49 1 M 12 PENNSAUKEN
79 243 RICH DURANT 00:29:02 09:21 min/mile 45 2 M 23 WEST CHESTER
149 177 JOE CATON 00:31:29 10:09 min/mile 49 3 M 35 MORTON
290 638 DON WILSON 00:36:59 11:55 min/mile 48 4 M 51 MALVERN
345 629 CHRIS WETHMAN 00:40:55 13:11 min/mile 49 5 M 56 CHESTER SPRINGS
26 370 KATHY KAY 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 47 1 F 16 LEWES
32 218 LIZ DEEGAN 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 46 2 F 22 EXTON
115 443 ALISA MONTEIRO 00:30:43 09:54 min/mile 48 3 F 84 NEWTOWN
124 611 MICHELLE UY 00:30:55 09:58 min/mile 46 4 F 92 WILMINGTON
138 371 CHRISTINA KEELER 00:31:17 10:05 min/mile 46 5 F 106 FRANKFORD
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
43 603 JEFF TOWNSEND 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 50 1 M 16 CRANFORD
59 110 ROBERT ARRAIZ 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile 53 2 M 20 CHADDS FORD
100 471 VALERIE OEHLER 00:30:17 09:46 min/mile 51 1 F 73 CHADDS FORD
157 1135 JEANIE SUBACH 00:31:43 10:13 min/mile 54 2 F 121 WEST CHESTER
218 295 ANDREA GLUCH 00:34:12 11:01 min/mile 52 3 F 172 JENKINTOWNJENKINTOWN
232 424 REBECCA MCCANN 00:34:43 11:11 min/mile 51 4 F 185 COLLEGEVILLE
235 109 INGRID ARRAIZ 00:34:46 11:12 min/mile 53 5 F 187 CHADDS FORD
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
48 460 ED NOLAN 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 56 1 M 18 HAVERTOWN
118 286 GERALD GARTEN 00:30:48 09:56 min/mile 55 2 M 32 WEST GROVE
158 382 PETER KIRCHOFF 00:31:46 10:14 min/mile 56 3 M 37 LANCASTER
216 327 JOHN HARTENSTINE 00:34:10 11:01 min/mile 57 4 M 46 MOUNTVILLE
276 564 BOB SIEGEL 00:36:32 11:47 min/mile 55 5 M 50 PHILADELPHIA
70 222 MARY DELUCA 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile 56 1 F 50 AUDUBON
156 562 MARY ANN SHOCKLEY 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile 57 2 F 120 YARDLEY
241 539 RENEE SCHAFFER 00:35:08 11:20 min/mile 55 3 F 193 YORK
326 209 DOT DALLAS 00:39:32 12:45 min/mile 56 4 F 274 OXFORD
354 307 JANE GUBERNOT 00:41:43 13:27 min/mile 55 5 F 297 ASTON
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
421 364 GEORGE KACHMAR 00:52:48 17:01 min/mile 64 1 M 64 NEW PROVIDENCE
62 640 JUDY WONDERLY 00:28:06 09:03 min/mile 60 1 F 42 QUAKERTOWN
249 558 KAREN SHAUGER 00:35:37 11:29 min/mile 62 2 F 201 BROOMALL
363 1128 PATTY SNYDER 00:43:04 13:53 min/mile 61 3 F 305 HAVERTOWN
398 363 ANN KACHMAR 00:48:09 15:31 min/mile 62 4 F 338 NEW PROVIDENCE
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
101 302 HOWARD GRIDER 00:30:19 09:46 min/mile 69 1 M 28 GLEN MILLS
353 338 DAVID HOLCOMB 00:41:42 13:27 min/mile 68 2 M 57 KENNETT SQUARE
280 232 ELIZABETH DOMAN 00:36:37 11:48 min/mile 67 1 F 230 HORSHAM
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
393 303 JANICE GRIDER 00:47:27 15:18 min/mile 72 1 F 334 GLEN MILLS
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City

Race Info

Participants:
431
Last Updated:
5/20/2017 10:00:26 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SATURDAY 5K - 433


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 10:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
368 11:33
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction