Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Wines and Vines 5K (Sunday)

May 21, 2017 Presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
450
Last Updated:
5/21/2017 10:27:51 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

SUNDAY 5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 869 MARK HEERE 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile ELKINS PARK 35
2 673 JACK BARNETT 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile HAVERTOWN 26
3 759 SEAN DANNAKER 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile WILMINGTON 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 681 CHANTEL BENES 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile FOLSOM 34
2 768 ALISON DEANGELO 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile LANDENBERG 31
3 870 MEGAN HEERE 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile ELKINS PARK 35

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
450 entrants …
Sunday 5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 869 MARK HEERE 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile 35 O/A M 1 ELKINS PARK PA
2 673 JACK BARNETT 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile 26 O/A M 2 HAVERTOWN PA
3 759 SEAN DANNAKER 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 49 O/A M 3 WILMINGTON DE
4 753 JON CZECH 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 40 1 M 4 WILMINGTON DE
5 952 JOHN LEONARD 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 36 1 M 5 LEONARDTOWN MD
6 681 CHANTEL BENES 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile 34 O/A F 1 FOLSOM PA
7 768 ALISON DEANGELO 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 31 O/A F 2 LANDENBERG PA
8 870 MEGAN HEERE 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 35 O/A F 3 ELKINS PARK PA
9 905 TOM KACHELRIES 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 32 1 M 6 MARCUS HOOK PA
10 981 GINA MARTINELLI NOBLE 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile 45 1 F 4 WEST CHESTER PA
11 741 MAURA COLETTI 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 33 1 F 5 NORRISTOWN PA
12 1102 QUINTIN SCHROEDER 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 33 2 M 7 UNIONVILLE PA
13 854 KATY MACON 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 29 1 F 6 HAVERTOWN PA
14 676 JULIE BEALE 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 35 1 F 7 GLEN MILLS PA
15 1191 HEATHER WHITE 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 34 2 F 8 ARDMORE PA
16 1167 CHIRS VAGNOZZI 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 34 3 M 8 FAIRLESS HILLS PA
17 1132 JOE STIEBER 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 34 4 M 9 AKRON PA
18 963 MARK LUCAS 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 49 1 M 10 EXTON PA
19 1077 CHRIS ROBBINS 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 29 1 M 11 WILMINGTON DE
20 840 ALLISON GOECKERMAN 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile 37 2 F 9 KENNETT SQUARE PA
21 1151 KIM THEMENS 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 37 3 F 10 POTTSTOWN PA
22 834 ATHINA GINIS 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 42 1 F 11 GLEN MILLS PA
23 873 ANDY HERMANCE 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 38 2 M 12 CARLISLE PA
24 986 ASHLEY MAZZOCCHI 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 28 2 F 12 TULLYTOWN PA
25 737 MELISSA CIAMAICHELA 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 43 2 F 13 PERKIOMENVILLE PA
26 1165 TOM URBAN 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile 41 2 M 13 POTTSTOWN PA
27 692 NANCY BOTELLA 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 57 1 F 14 GLEN MILLS PA
28 1013 ANDREW MORRISON 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 26 2 M 14 PHILADELPHIA PA
29 904 DANIEL JOY 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 61 1 M 15 JACKSONVILLE NC
30 847 JEN GRIDER 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 38 4 F 15 READING PA
31 853 HARIS HADZIC 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile 47 2 M 16 GLEN MILLS PA
32 961 KRISTIN LUBRANO 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile 36 5 F 16 UPPER CHICHESTER PA
33 830 JACOB GERHARD 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 52 1 M 17 THORNTON PA
34 973 TIA MALKIN-FONTECCHIO 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 45 2 F 17 DOWNINGTOWN PA
35 1140 CHRISTINA SWEENY 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 28 3 F 18 WILMINGTON DE
36 831 JANET GERHARD 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 43 3 F 19 THORNTON PA
37 839 ISZEL GLOVER 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 41 3 M 18 AVONDALE PA
38 1046 VICKI PETERS 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 40 4 F 20 POTTSTOWN PA
39 1011 MARY MORRIS 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 43 5 F 21 BEDMINSTER NJ
40 1036 JOHN ORAVEC 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 50 2 M 19 PHILADELPHIA PA
41 1063 DAVE RAFFAELE 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 39 3 M 20 WEST CHESTER PA
42 1044 CINDY PELET 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 32 3 F 22 AVONDALE PA
43 941 COLLEEN LABIK 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 31 4 F 23 CHADDS FORD PA
44 1052 ELAINE PINDER 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 60 1 F 24 WILMINGTON DE
45 1071 ALYSSA REYNOLDS 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 33 5 F 25 SPRING CITY PA
46 859 KAITLYN HAMILTON 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 26 4 F 26 JENKINTOWN PA
47 1115 JULIA SIMON 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 37 6 F 27 AVONDALE PA
48 655 LINDSEY ABERNETHY 00:27:22 08:49 min/mile 39 7 F 28 COATESVILLE PA
49 736 CHRIS CIAMAICHELA 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 40 4 M 21 PERKIOMENVILLE PA
50 862 MEG HARKINS 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 31 6 F 29 PIPERSVILLE PA
450 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 869 MARK HEERE 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile 35 O/A M 1 ELKINS PARK PA
2 673 JACK BARNETT 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile 26 O/A M 2 HAVERTOWN PA
3 759 SEAN DANNAKER 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 49 O/A M 3 WILMINGTON DE
6 681 CHANTEL BENES 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile 34 O/A F 1 FOLSOM PA
7 768 ALISON DEANGELO 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 31 O/A F 2 LANDENBERG PA
8 870 MEGAN HEERE 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 35 O/A F 3 ELKINS PARK PA
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
107 729 KEVIN CHAYER 00:30:14 09:45 min/mile 8 1 M 38 COLORA MD
411 725 JACK CHAPPELLE 00:48:20 15:35 min/mile 13 2 M 70 CHADDS FORD PA
101 1093 LYLA SAUERS 00:29:49 09:37 min/mile 7 1 F 65 GLEN MILLS PA
422 726 RACHEL CHAPPELLE 00:49:01 15:48 min/mile 11 2 F 351 CHADDS FORD PA
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
185 1205 jenna culbertson 00:33:37 10:50 min/mile 19 1 F 138
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
74 754 ANDREW CZEPIEL 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile 23 1 M 28 DOWNINGTOWN PA
68 825 MORGAN GALLAGHER 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile 22 1 F 41 WEST CHESTER PA
92 1079 JULIA RODDEN 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 22 2 F 57 EXTON PA
99 1015 ALYSON MUCHA 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile 24 3 F 63 ASTON PA
134 685 KELSIE BLACKBURN 00:31:16 10:05 min/mile 24 4 F 94 BROOMALLL PA
151 1158 ALEXANDRA TOLER 00:31:52 10:16 min/mile 21 5 F 108 GLENMOORE PA
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
19 1077 CHRIS ROBBINS 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 29 1 M 11 WILMINGTON DE
28 1013 ANDREW MORRISON 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 26 2 M 14 PHILADELPHIA PA
57 867 WESTON HAYES 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile 25 3 M 23 BROOMALLL PA
84 982 ZACH MARTZ 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile 28 4 M 32 NORRISTOWN PA
148 1160 JERRY TORPEY 00:31:44 10:14 min/mile 27 5 M 43 PHILADELPHIA PA
13 854 KATY MACON 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 29 1 F 6 HAVERTOWN PA
24 986 ASHLEY MAZZOCCHI 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 28 2 F 12 TULLYTOWN PA
35 1140 CHRISTINA SWEENY 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 28 3 F 18 WILMINGTON DE
46 859 KAITLYN HAMILTON 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 26 4 F 26 JENKINTOWN PA
59 178 MEGHAN CAULKETT 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile 28 5 F 36 PHILADELPHIA PA
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
9 905 TOM KACHELRIES 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 32 1 M 6 MARCUS HOOK PA
12 1102 QUINTIN SCHROEDER 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 33 2 M 7 UNIONVILLE PA
16 1167 CHIRS VAGNOZZI 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 34 3 M 8 FAIRLESS HILLS PA
17 1132 JOE STIEBER 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 34 4 M 9 AKRON PA
55 708 GERALD BUSZ 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 31 5 M 22 HAVERTOWN PA
11 741 MAURA COLETTI 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 33 1 F 5 NORRISTOWN PA
15 1191 HEATHER WHITE 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 34 2 F 8 ARDMORE PA
42 1044 CINDY PELET 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 32 3 F 22 AVONDALE PA
43 941 COLLEEN LABIK 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 31 4 F 23 CHADDS FORD PA
45 1071 ALYSSA REYNOLDS 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 33 5 F 25 SPRING CITY PA
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
5 952 JOHN LEONARD 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 36 1 M 5 LEONARDTOWN MD
23 873 ANDY HERMANCE 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 38 2 M 12 CARLISLE PA
41 1063 DAVE RAFFAELE 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 39 3 M 20 WEST CHESTER PA
64 1136 BRANDON SULLIVAN 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile 37 4 M 26 WEST CHESTER PA
81 1068 JEFFREY REGA 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 35 5 M 31 POTTSTOWN PA
14 676 JULIE BEALE 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 35 1 F 7 GLEN MILLS PA
20 840 ALLISON GOECKERMAN 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile 37 2 F 9 KENNETT SQUARE PA
21 1151 KIM THEMENS 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 37 3 F 10 POTTSTOWN PA
30 847 JEN GRIDER 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 38 4 F 15 READING PA
32 961 KRISTIN LUBRANO 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile 36 5 F 16 UPPER CHICHESTER PA
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
4 753 JON CZECH 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 40 1 M 4 WILMINGTON DE
26 1165 TOM URBAN 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile 41 2 M 13 POTTSTOWN PA
37 839 ISZEL GLOVER 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 41 3 M 18 AVONDALE PA
49 736 CHRIS CIAMAICHELA 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 40 4 M 21 PERKIOMENVILLE PA
66 783 CHRIS DIRENZO 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 44 5 M 27 SPRINGFIELD PA
22 834 ATHINA GINIS 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 42 1 F 11 GLEN MILLS PA
25 737 MELISSA CIAMAICHELA 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 43 2 F 13 PERKIOMENVILLE PA
36 831 JANET GERHARD 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 43 3 F 19 THORNTON PA
38 1046 VICKI PETERS 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 40 4 F 20 POTTSTOWN PA
39 1011 MARY MORRIS 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 43 5 F 21 BEDMINSTER NJ
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
18 963 MARK LUCAS 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 49 1 M 10 EXTON PA
31 853 HARIS HADZIC 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile 47 2 M 16 GLEN MILLS PA
97 781 ANDREW DIPROSPERO 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile 48 3 M 36 WEST CHESTER PA
159 1186 MARC WENGER 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile 46 4 M 46 ALLENTOWN PA
295 1096 MICHAEL SCHEINER 00:37:56 12:14 min/mile 48 5 M 57 NEWARK DE
10 981 GINA MARTINELLI NOBLE 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile 45 1 F 4 WEST CHESTER PA
34 973 TIA MALKIN-FONTECCHIO 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 45 2 F 17 DOWNINGTOWN PA
91 1177 DEBBIE WALSH 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile 48 3 F 56 WILMINGTON DE
96 787 LIDIA DONOVAN 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile 45 4 F 61 PENNSVILLE NJ
100 721 ANNMARIE CASTRO-DO 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile 46 5 F 64 WYNNEWOOD PA
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
33 830 JACOB GERHARD 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 52 1 M 17 THORNTON PA
40 1036 JOHN ORAVEC 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 50 2 M 19 PHILADELPHIA PA
87 797 BEN EVANS 00:29:01 09:21 min/mile 51 3 M 34 BENSALEM PA
157 693 EDWARD BOUSCAREN 00:32:08 10:21 min/mile 50 4 M 45 NEWARK DE
173 772 CURTIS DENTON 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile 54 5 M 47 LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA
70 822 KIMBERLY FRY 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 51 1 F 43 AVONDALE PA
72 970 SALLY MALARNEY 00:28:43 09:15 min/mile 53 2 F 45 WEST CHESTER PA
78 1035 SUSAN ONEILL 00:28:51 09:18 min/mile 52 3 F 49 PAOLI PA
80 969 CHRISTINA MAIER 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 52 4 F 50 HATBORO PA
105 1169 JULIA VAN DEN HEUVEL 00:30:05 09:42 min/mile 51 5 F 68 MEDIA PA
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
61 965 TIM MACE 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 55 1 M 24 NEWARK DE
197 806 JOHN FORTUNATO 00:34:13 11:02 min/mile 58 2 M 48 WEST CHESTER PA
425 666 STEVE ARRELL 00:49:30 15:58 min/mile 55 3 M 72 ASTON PA
27 692 NANCY BOTELLA 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 57 1 F 14 GLEN MILLS PA
114 696 PAULA BRENN 00:30:27 09:49 min/mile 57 2 F 76 KENNETT SQUARE PA
126 1041 CELESTE PAOLIZZI 00:30:55 09:58 min/mile 55 3 F 87 WEST CHESTER PA
235 1075 CLAIRE RINGEL 00:35:47 11:32 min/mile 56 4 F 182 MARLTON NJ
260 1118 PATRICIA SLAUGHTER 00:36:49 11:52 min/mile 55 5 F 207 KIRKWOOD PA
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
29 904 DANIEL JOY 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 61 1 M 15 JACKSONVILLE NC
63 791 ROBERT ECKERT 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 62 2 M 25 MOHNTON PA
371 761 LOU DARDOZZI 00:44:58 14:30 min/mile 60 3 M 66 TELFORD PA
44 1052 ELAINE PINDER 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 60 1 F 24 WILMINGTON DE
331 735 MAGGIE CIAFARDO 00:40:30 13:03 min/mile 61 2 F 272 NEWARK DE
372 760 DONNA DARDOZZI 00:45:00 14:30 min/mile 60 3 F 306 TELFORD PA
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
284 1025 MICHAEL NICOTERA 00:37:42 12:09 min/mile 65 1 M 56 GLEN MILLS PA
386 1193 WAYNE WILSON 00:45:59 14:50 min/mile 66 2 M 68 CHADDS FORD PA
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
450
Last Updated:
5/21/2017 10:27:51 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SUNDAY 5K - 450


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 10:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
376 11:55
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction