Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Yoga & Endurance Challenge (Sat) -

July 15, 2017 Presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
142
Last Updated:
7/19/2017 6:41:25 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

NO AGE GROUPS AWARDS!!!

ONLY OVERALL WINNERS!!!

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

3.2.1 CHALLENGE - SATURDAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2991 DAN GORDON 00:15:49 07:54 min/mile ALLENTOWN 25
2 2841 JEFFREY STOUCH 00:16:04 08:02 min/mile MOUNT JOY 58
3 2992 ANDY WILPIZESKI 00:16:56 08:28 min/mile BREINIGSVILLE 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2849 EMILY TRUDEL 00:17:17 08:38 min/mile READING 33
2 2757 MICHELLE FRANKS 00:17:57 08:58 min/mile READING 36
3 2736 CONNIE BUCKWALTER 00:19:31 09:45 min/mile LITITZ 46

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
142 entrants …
3.2.1 Challenge - Saturday Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 2991 DAN GORDON 00:15:49 07:54 min/mile 25 O/A M 1
2 2841 JEFFREY STOUCH 00:16:04 08:02 min/mile 58 O/A M 2
3 2992 ANDY WILPIZESKI 00:16:56 08:28 min/mile 26 O/A M 3
4 2745 ERIC DARR 00:16:57 08:28 min/mile 53 1 M 4
5 2849 EMILY TRUDEL 00:17:17 08:38 min/mile 33 O/A F 1
6 2757 MICHELLE FRANKS 00:17:57 08:58 min/mile 36 O/A F 2
7 2788 ZINOVI LEVITAN 00:17:58 08:59 min/mile 43 1 M 5
8 2736 CONNIE BUCKWALTER 00:19:31 09:45 min/mile 46 O/A F 3
9 2729 JOANNE BOHRMAN 00:20:06 10:03 min/mile 52 1 F 4
10 2733 DIANA BRUCH 00:20:35 10:17 min/mile 32 1 F 5
11 2720 SAMANTHA AQUILA 00:20:41 10:20 min/mile 25 1 F 6
12 2780 MEGHAN KERRIGAN 00:21:11 10:35 min/mile 26 2 F 7
13 2797 MONIQUE MEIGIO 00:21:11 10:35 min/mile 26 3 F 8
14 2834 CAITLIN SHEATSLEY 00:21:33 10:46 min/mile 31 2 F 9
15 2777 ASHLEY JOHNSON 00:21:33 10:46 min/mile 30 3 F 10
16 2770 DARCI HARVEY 00:21:48 10:54 min/mile 54 2 F 11
17 2851 MEGAN UNGER 00:22:02 11:01 min/mile 32 4 F 12
18 2807 ANN MARIE PARKER 00:22:26 11:13 min/mile 28 4 F 13
19 2800 LAUREN MURPHY 00:22:27 11:13 min/mile 27 5 F 14
20 2814 MELISSA QUIRK 00:22:28 11:14 min/mile 28 6 F 15
21 2763 ALYSSA GREEN 00:22:35 11:17 min/mile 28 7 F 16
22 2768 WILLIAM HANNAWAY 00:22:38 11:19 min/mile 40 2 M 6
23 2787 RACHEL LEONARDZIAK 00:22:44 11:22 min/mile 29 8 F 17
24 2739 ALANA CLARKE 00:22:45 11:22 min/mile 35 5 F 18
25 2828 SAMANTHA SCHROEDER 00:22:55 11:27 min/mile 29 9 F 19
26 2846 HEATHER TEMPLE 00:23:04 11:32 min/mile 37 6 F 20
27 2855 JODI WEAKNECHT 00:23:10 11:35 min/mile 22 10 F 21
28 2854 NICOLE WEAKNECHT 00:23:13 11:36 min/mile 25 11 F 22
29 2838 GRETA SPRECHER 00:23:28 11:44 min/mile 39 7 F 23
30 2718 VICKI AQUILA 00:23:46 11:53 min/mile 54 3 F 24
31 2831 MELISSA SHADE 00:24:12 12:06 min/mile 36 8 F 25
32 2756 ANGIE FOLK 00:24:13 12:06 min/mile 39 9 F 26
33 2766 KRIS HACKER 00:24:15 12:07 min/mile 49 1 F 27
34 2722 MELISSA BAKER 00:24:15 12:07 min/mile 41 2 F 28
35 2830 MOLLY SEEL 00:24:22 12:11 min/mile 29 12 F 29
36 2820 JUN REYES 00:24:38 12:19 min/mile 53 2 M 7
37 2769 BARRY HARVEY 00:24:44 12:22 min/mile 69 1 M 8
38 2719 ALLI AQUILA 00:25:08 12:34 min/mile 26 13 F 30
39 2773 NICKI HETTINGER 00:25:09 12:34 min/mile 38 10 F 31
40 2743 EMILIE CROFT 00:25:11 12:35 min/mile 32 11 F 32
41 2793 ROB MARCHETTO 00:25:11 12:35 min/mile 43 3 M 9
42 2728 KRISTIN BITTNER 00:25:12 12:36 min/mile 33 12 F 33
43 2853 JILLIAN WAGNER 00:25:12 12:36 min/mile 34 13 F 34
44 2744 LAUREN DARR 00:25:12 12:36 min/mile 48 3 F 35
45 2826 ANDRE SCHELUCHIN 00:25:25 12:42 min/mile 47 4 M 10
46 1746 HALEY ALISON 00:25:30 12:45 min/mile 35 14 F 36
47 2976 ARIELLE WALBERT 00:25:48 12:54 min/mile 25 14 F 37
48 2796 STACEY MECKES 00:25:49 12:54 min/mile 48 4 F 38
49 2803 RACHAEL ODONNELL 00:25:57 12:58 min/mile 25 15 F 39
50 2861 AMANDA WOLFE 00:25:57 12:58 min/mile 35 15 F 40
142 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 2991 DAN GORDON 00:15:49 07:54 min/mile 25 O/A M 1
2 2841 JEFFREY STOUCH 00:16:04 08:02 min/mile 58 O/A M 2
3 2992 ANDY WILPIZESKI 00:16:56 08:28 min/mile 26 O/A M 3
5 2849 EMILY TRUDEL 00:17:17 08:38 min/mile 33 O/A F 1
6 2757 MICHELLE FRANKS 00:17:57 08:58 min/mile 36 O/A F 2
8 2736 CONNIE BUCKWALTER 00:19:31 09:45 min/mile 46 O/A F 3
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
61 1283 JAKE BROWN 00:27:26 13:43 min/mile 7 1 M 13
141 2858 ITALIA WHAH 00:45:12 22:36 min/mile 10 1 F 124
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
60 2811 JOSEPH PIOMBINO 00:27:21 13:40 min/mile 26 1 M 12
130 2764 RYAN GREJDUS 00:39:28 19:44 min/mile 28 2 M 16
11 2720 SAMANTHA AQUILA 00:20:41 10:20 min/mile 25 1 F 6
12 2780 MEGHAN KERRIGAN 00:21:11 10:35 min/mile 26 2 F 7
13 2797 MONIQUE MEIGIO 00:21:11 10:35 min/mile 26 3 F 8
18 2807 ANN MARIE PARKER 00:22:26 11:13 min/mile 28 4 F 13
19 2800 LAUREN MURPHY 00:22:27 11:13 min/mile 27 5 F 14
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
10 2733 DIANA BRUCH 00:20:35 10:17 min/mile 32 1 F 5
14 2834 CAITLIN SHEATSLEY 00:21:33 10:46 min/mile 31 2 F 9
15 2777 ASHLEY JOHNSON 00:21:33 10:46 min/mile 30 3 F 10
17 2851 MEGAN UNGER 00:22:02 11:01 min/mile 32 4 F 12
24 2739 ALANA CLARKE 00:22:45 11:22 min/mile 35 5 F 18
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7 2788 ZINOVI LEVITAN 00:17:58 08:59 min/mile 43 1 M 5
22 2768 WILLIAM HANNAWAY 00:22:38 11:19 min/mile 40 2 M 6
41 2793 ROB MARCHETTO 00:25:11 12:35 min/mile 43 3 M 9
45 2826 ANDRE SCHELUCHIN 00:25:25 12:42 min/mile 47 4 M 10
57 2747 JOE DATU 00:27:18 13:39 min/mile 49 5 M 11
33 2766 KRIS HACKER 00:24:15 12:07 min/mile 49 1 F 27
34 2722 MELISSA BAKER 00:24:15 12:07 min/mile 41 2 F 28
44 2744 LAUREN DARR 00:25:12 12:36 min/mile 48 3 F 35
48 2796 STACEY MECKES 00:25:49 12:54 min/mile 48 4 F 38
59 2822 KELLY RUTH 00:27:18 13:39 min/mile 40 5 F 48
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4 2745 ERIC DARR 00:16:57 08:28 min/mile 53 1 M 4
36 2820 JUN REYES 00:24:38 12:19 min/mile 53 2 M 7
140 2863 YIN YOUNG 00:43:51 21:55 min/mile 57 3 M 17
9 2729 JOANNE BOHRMAN 00:20:06 10:03 min/mile 52 1 F 4
16 2770 DARCI HARVEY 00:21:48 10:54 min/mile 54 2 F 11
30 2718 VICKI AQUILA 00:23:46 11:53 min/mile 54 3 F 24
73 2794 ANGIE MASTRONARDO 00:28:19 14:09 min/mile 52 4 F 60
74 2790 TRISH LUTTER 00:28:19 14:09 min/mile 54 5 F 61
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
37 2769 BARRY HARVEY 00:24:44 12:22 min/mile 69 1 M 8
93 2835 JO ANN SHEESLEY 00:31:48 15:54 min/mile 61 1 F 79
95 2738 MADELINE CATALANO 00:32:41 16:20 min/mile 60 2 F 81
102 2767 ELIZABETH HALICK 00:33:49 16:54 min/mile 64 3 F 88
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
142
Last Updated:
7/19/2017 6:41:25 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

NO AGE GROUPS AWARDS!!!

ONLY OVERALL WINNERS!!!

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

3.2.1 CHALLENGE - SATURDAY - 142


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 12:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
125 15:01
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction