Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Good Day for a Run 15K/5K & Festival

September 10, 2017 Presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
376
Last Updated:
9/10/2017 11:57:31 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Overall winner are based on gun time. Overall order of placing will be based on chip time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 158 JOHN FLEXNER 00:20:58 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 36
2 509 AARON PEREA 00:21:29 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile 30
3 513 RICH HUSTED 00:22:21 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 251 DANIELLE THOMAS 00:21:32 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile LEONARDO 36
2 174 MISSY HENSHAW-GAIDIS 00:21:54 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile MEDFORD 44
3 237 KATE SAUNDERS 00:24:18 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile ATCO 36

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 421 CHRIS PATTERSON 01:02:39 01:02:38 06:43 min/mile SWEDESBORO 28
2 443 JAMES SCHISSLER 01:03:50 01:03:49 06:50 min/mile PAULSBORO 34
3 520 OMAR CORONA CRUZ 01:08:25 01:08:23 07:20 min/mile 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 441 BRITTANY SANDORA 01:05:35 01:05:34 07:02 min/mile GLASSBORO 33
2 332 RACHEL GRANT 01:08:36 01:08:34 07:21 min/mile EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 27
3 409 LINDSEY NEUMANN 01:09:07 01:09:06 07:24 min/mile BARRINGTON 27

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
176 entrants …
5K Results
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 1 158 JOHN FLEXNER 00:00:00 00:20:58 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 36 O/A M 1 PHILADELPHIA
5K 2 509 AARON PEREA 00:00:00 00:21:29 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile 30 O/A M 2
5K 3 251 DANIELLE THOMAS 00:00:00 00:21:32 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 36 O/A F 1 LEONARDO
5K 4 174 MISSY HENSHAW-GAIDIS 00:00:00 00:21:54 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile 44 O/A F 2 MEDFORD
5K 5 513 RICH HUSTED 00:00:00 00:22:21 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 39 O/A M 3
5K 6 398 LEE MOONEY 00:00:00 00:22:33 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 56 1 M 4 MAYS LANDING
5K 7 506 KEVIN PLATENECKY 00:00:00 00:23:05 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile 30 1 M 5
5K 8 132 ED CORONA 00:00:00 00:23:17 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 54 2 M 6 MERRICK
5K 9 248 ERIC STANWOOD 00:00:00 00:23:24 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 36 2 M 7 MULLICA HILL
5K 10 236 SEAN SAUNDERS 00:00:00 00:23:23 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 40 1 M 8 ATCO
5K 11 517 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:00:00 00:23:41 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 43 2 M 9
5K 12 172 CHRIS HAYMAN 00:00:00 00:24:17 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile 26 1 M 10 PITTSGROVE
5K 13 219 CARLY PELERIN 00:00:00 00:24:26 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 36 1 F 3 CHERRY HILL
5K 14 237 KATE SAUNDERS 00:00:00 00:24:18 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile 36 O/A F 4 ATCO
5K 15 519 BRIAN KIEFFER 00:00:00 00:24:34 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 42 3 M 11
5K 16 188 ALEX KUPRIANOV 00:00:00 00:24:49 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 38 3 M 12 MAYS LANDING
5K 17 165 MELISSA GUIDO 00:00:00 00:25:11 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 44 1 F 5 MAYS LANDING
5K 18 250 NATHAN TABLER 00:00:00 00:25:38 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 27 2 M 13 BUENA
5K 19 205 BILL MILTNER 00:00:00 00:25:26 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 35 4 M 14 BELFORD
5K 20 258 MONICA WATSON 00:00:00 00:25:32 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 24 1 F 6 GLENDORA
5K 21 212 JOHN ORAVEC 00:00:00 00:25:30 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile 50 3 M 15 PHILADELPHIA
5K 22 508 MICHAEL PIERETTI 00:00:00 00:26:01 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 31 5 M 16
5K 23 231 MICHELLE RUDY 00:00:00 00:27:09 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 49 2 F 7 MULLICA HILL
5K 24 142 TODD DIETERLY 00:00:00 00:26:50 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 27 3 M 17 COLUMBUS
5K 25 107 NATALIE AMALFITANO 00:00:00 00:27:16 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile 34 2 F 8 PEDRICKTOWN
5K 26 102 SUSAN ACHENBACH 00:00:00 00:27:13 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile 24 2 F 9 MARCUS HOOK
5K 27 121 SARAH BURKE 00:00:00 00:27:13 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 30 3 F 10 NATIONAL PARK
5K 28 194 JAKE MAGGIONCALDA 00:00:00 00:27:29 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile 23 4 M 18 CHERRY HILL
5K 29 173 BRENDAN HAYMAN 00:00:00 00:27:29 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 15 1 M 19 PITTSGROVE
5K 30 210 VIRGIL O'BRIEN 00:00:00 00:27:38 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 70 1 M 20 MILLVILLE
5K 31 220 MARGARET PHILLIPS 00:00:00 00:27:59 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 51 1 F 11 BRANCHBURG
5K 32 243 CONNOR SMITH 00:00:00 00:28:26 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 23 5 M 21 THOROFARE
5K 33 135 ALEXANDRA CULLEN 00:00:00 00:28:13 00:28:07 09:04 min/mile 24 3 F 12 BORDENTOWN
5K 34 241 RACHEL SCUTTI 00:00:00 00:28:35 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 27 4 F 13 LINDENWOLD
5K 35 186 KIERSTIN KRATCHWELL 00:00:00 00:29:13 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile 29 5 F 14 GLASSBORO
5K 36 111 CRISTA BERNARDINO 00:00:00 00:29:04 00:28:49 09:17 min/mile 28 6 F 15 HAMMONTON
5K 37 159 MARJORIE FOPEANO 00:00:00 00:29:11 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 63 1 F 16 NORTHFIELD
5K 38 104 SAMUEL ACHENBACH 00:00:00 00:29:04 00:29:01 09:21 min/mile 25 6 M 22 MARCUS HOOK
5K 39 512 PHILLIP LIEBMAN 00:00:00 00:29:19 00:29:19 09:27 min/mile 11 1 M 23
5K 40 245 COURTNEY SPAHR 00:00:00 00:29:53 00:29:26 09:29 min/mile 34 4 F 17 CARY
5K 41 491 BRYN ZOLTY 00:00:00 00:29:33 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile 34 5 F 18 MARLTON
5K 42 120 JAMIE BURK 00:00:00 00:30:04 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 35 6 F 19 SEWELL
5K 43 203 MARSIA MILLER 00:00:00 00:30:18 00:29:58 09:40 min/mile 64 2 F 20 VINELAND
5K 44 255 KELLY VOLK 00:00:00 00:30:23 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile 51 2 F 21 TOMS RIVER
5K 45 130 JACK CLEVINGER 00:00:00 00:30:56 00:30:22 09:47 min/mile 43 4 M 24 HORSHAM
5K 46 183 NICK KENNISH 00:00:00 00:30:31 00:30:22 09:47 min/mile 31 6 M 25 HAMMONTON
5K 47 192 NICHOLAS LIPNITZ 00:00:00 00:30:31 00:30:27 09:49 min/mile 26 7 M 26 MEDFORD
5K 48 138 SUSAN DEHAAN 00:00:00 00:30:33 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile 42 3 F 22 HADDONFIELD
5K 49 518 BARBIE METZGER 00:00:00 00:30:45 00:30:32 09:50 min/mile 45 4 F 23
5K 50 200 DINA MCGINNIS 00:00:00 00:31:02 00:31:01 10:00 min/mile 33 7 F 24 WEST NEW YORK
176 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 1 158 JOHN FLEXNER 00:00:00 00:20:58 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 36 O/A M 1 PHILADELPHIA
5K 2 509 AARON PEREA 00:00:00 00:21:29 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile 30 O/A M 2
5K 5 513 RICH HUSTED 00:00:00 00:22:21 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 39 O/A M 3
5K 3 251 DANIELLE THOMAS 00:00:00 00:21:32 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 36 O/A F 1 LEONARDO
5K 4 174 MISSY HENSHAW-GAIDIS 00:00:00 00:21:54 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile 44 O/A F 2 MEDFORD
5K 13 219 CARLY PELERIN 00:00:00 00:24:26 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 36 1 F 3 CHERRY HILL
1 - 14
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 39 512 PHILLIP LIEBMAN 00:00:00 00:29:19 00:29:19 09:27 min/mile 11 1 M 23
15 - 19
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 29 173 BRENDAN HAYMAN 00:00:00 00:27:29 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 15 1 M 19 PITTSGROVE
20 - 29
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 12 172 CHRIS HAYMAN 00:00:00 00:24:17 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile 26 1 M 10 PITTSGROVE
5K 18 250 NATHAN TABLER 00:00:00 00:25:38 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 27 2 M 13 BUENA
5K 24 142 TODD DIETERLY 00:00:00 00:26:50 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 27 3 M 17 COLUMBUS
5K 28 194 JAKE MAGGIONCALDA 00:00:00 00:27:29 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile 23 4 M 18 CHERRY HILL
5K 32 243 CONNOR SMITH 00:00:00 00:28:26 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 23 5 M 21 THOROFARE
5K 38 104 SAMUEL ACHENBACH 00:00:00 00:29:04 00:29:01 09:21 min/mile 25 6 M 22 MARCUS HOOK
5K 47 192 NICHOLAS LIPNITZ 00:00:00 00:30:31 00:30:27 09:49 min/mile 26 7 M 26 MEDFORD
5K 91 164 MARK GRECO 00:00:00 00:35:20 00:34:55 11:15 min/mile 25 8 M 36 MAYS LANDING
5K 20 258 MONICA WATSON 00:00:00 00:25:32 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 24 1 F 6 GLENDORA
5K 26 102 SUSAN ACHENBACH 00:00:00 00:27:13 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile 24 2 F 9 MARCUS HOOK
5K 33 135 ALEXANDRA CULLEN 00:00:00 00:28:13 00:28:07 09:04 min/mile 24 3 F 12 BORDENTOWN
5K 34 241 RACHEL SCUTTI 00:00:00 00:28:35 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 27 4 F 13 LINDENWOLD
5K 35 186 KIERSTIN KRATCHWELL 00:00:00 00:29:13 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile 29 5 F 14 GLASSBORO
5K 36 111 CRISTA BERNARDINO 00:00:00 00:29:04 00:28:49 09:17 min/mile 28 6 F 15 HAMMONTON
5K 69 106 KRISTEN ALLEN 00:00:00 00:33:32 00:33:17 10:44 min/mile 25 7 F 36 PITTSGROVE
5K 72 155 JENNIFER FIPP 00:00:00 00:33:39 00:33:28 10:47 min/mile 29 8 F 39 NORTHFIELD
5K 82 225 LONNI RICHARDS 00:00:00 00:34:41 00:34:09 11:00 min/mile 26 9 F 48 VINELAND
5K 86 139 JORLANE DELLAQUILLA 00:00:00 00:34:53 00:34:18 11:03 min/mile 28 10 F 52 BRIDGETON
30 - 39
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 7 506 KEVIN PLATENECKY 00:00:00 00:23:05 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile 30 1 M 5
5K 9 248 ERIC STANWOOD 00:00:00 00:23:24 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 36 2 M 7 MULLICA HILL
5K 16 188 ALEX KUPRIANOV 00:00:00 00:24:49 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 38 3 M 12 MAYS LANDING
5K 19 205 BILL MILTNER 00:00:00 00:25:26 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 35 4 M 14 BELFORD
5K 22 508 MICHAEL PIERETTI 00:00:00 00:26:01 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 31 5 M 16
5K 46 183 NICK KENNISH 00:00:00 00:30:31 00:30:22 09:47 min/mile 31 6 M 25 HAMMONTON
5K 52 113 JEFFREY BLICKOS 00:00:00 00:31:22 00:31:12 10:03 min/mile 32 7 M 27 MANTUA
5K 54 240 DAVID SCHILLING 00:00:00 00:31:20 00:31:15 10:04 min/mile 33 8 M 28 WILLIAMSTOWN
5K 59 223 THOMAS QUINN 00:00:00 00:32:15 00:32:01 10:19 min/mile 39 9 M 29 WILLIAMSTOWN
5K 66 122 DAN BURTON 00:00:00 00:32:58 00:32:56 10:37 min/mile 33 10 M 32 PARLIN
5K 13 219 CARLY PELERIN 00:00:00 00:24:26 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 36 1 F 3 CHERRY HILL
5K 25 107 NATALIE AMALFITANO 00:00:00 00:27:16 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile 34 2 F 8 PEDRICKTOWN
5K 27 121 SARAH BURKE 00:00:00 00:27:13 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 30 3 F 10 NATIONAL PARK
5K 40 245 COURTNEY SPAHR 00:00:00 00:29:53 00:29:26 09:29 min/mile 34 4 F 17 CARY
5K 41 491 BRYN ZOLTY 00:00:00 00:29:33 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile 34 5 F 18 MARLTON
5K 42 120 JAMIE BURK 00:00:00 00:30:04 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 35 6 F 19 SEWELL
5K 50 200 DINA MCGINNIS 00:00:00 00:31:02 00:31:01 10:00 min/mile 33 7 F 24 WEST NEW YORK
5K 53 209 ROBYN O'BRIEN 00:00:00 00:31:23 00:31:13 10:04 min/mile 36 8 F 26 PHILADELPHIA
5K 55 239 LAURA SCHILLING 00:00:00 00:31:21 00:31:17 10:05 min/mile 32 9 F 27 WILLIAMSTOWN
5K 56 516 TIFFANY ORIHEL 00:00:00 00:32:00 00:31:33 10:10 min/mile 39 10 F 28
40 - 49
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 10 236 SEAN SAUNDERS 00:00:00 00:23:23 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 40 1 M 8 ATCO
5K 11 517 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:00:00 00:23:41 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 43 2 M 9
5K 15 519 BRIAN KIEFFER 00:00:00 00:24:34 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 42 3 M 11
5K 45 130 JACK CLEVINGER 00:00:00 00:30:56 00:30:22 09:47 min/mile 43 4 M 24 HORSHAM
5K 64 495 MICHAEL BOODY 00:00:00 00:33:01 00:32:50 10:35 min/mile 40 5 M 31 MULLICA HILL
5K 73 144 JOSEPH DIPRINZIO 00:00:00 00:33:37 00:33:28 10:47 min/mile 43 6 M 34 BROOMALL
5K 17 165 MELISSA GUIDO 00:00:00 00:25:11 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 44 1 F 5 MAYS LANDING
5K 23 231 MICHELLE RUDY 00:00:00 00:27:09 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 49 2 F 7 MULLICA HILL
5K 48 138 SUSAN DEHAAN 00:00:00 00:30:33 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile 42 3 F 22 HADDONFIELD
5K 49 518 BARBIE METZGER 00:00:00 00:30:45 00:30:32 09:50 min/mile 45 4 F 23
5K 58 105 JOCELYN ADAIR 00:00:00 00:31:58 00:31:55 10:17 min/mile 48 5 F 30 MAYS LANDING
5K 61 146 FRANCINE DORN 00:00:00 00:32:33 00:32:13 10:23 min/mile 49 6 F 31 MULLICA HILL
5K 63 119 ELIZA BUNDENS 00:00:00 00:33:12 00:32:50 10:35 min/mile 49 7 F 33 GIBBSTOWN
5K 65 244 HEATHER SOMMERER 00:00:00 00:33:25 00:32:52 10:36 min/mile 46 8 F 34 ABINGTON
5K 77 168 NANCY HAMMER 00:00:00 00:33:58 00:33:42 10:52 min/mile 47 9 F 43 VINELAND
5K 80 162 DIANE GRABOWSKI 00:00:00 00:33:59 00:33:58 10:57 min/mile 48 10 F 46 CHERRY HILL
50 - 59
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 6 398 LEE MOONEY 00:00:00 00:22:33 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 56 1 M 4 MAYS LANDING
5K 8 132 ED CORONA 00:00:00 00:23:17 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 54 2 M 6 MERRICK
5K 21 212 JOHN ORAVEC 00:00:00 00:25:30 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile 50 3 M 15 PHILADELPHIA
5K 60 147 ART DORN 00:00:00 00:32:30 00:32:12 10:23 min/mile 50 4 M 30 MULLICA HILL
5K 68 499 NEAL STEPHENS 00:00:00 00:33:16 00:33:09 10:41 min/mile 59 5 M 33
5K 127 171 DAVE HAYMAN 00:00:00 00:39:09 00:38:54 12:32 min/mile 51 6 M 39 PITTSGROVE
5K 31 220 MARGARET PHILLIPS 00:00:00 00:27:59 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 51 1 F 11 BRANCHBURG
5K 44 255 KELLY VOLK 00:00:00 00:30:23 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile 51 2 F 21 TOMS RIVER
5K 70 134 JUDY COX 00:00:00 00:33:26 00:33:26 10:47 min/mile 55 3 F 37 BEAR
5K 74 110 MICHELLE BERNARDINO 00:00:00 00:33:51 00:33:35 10:50 min/mile 52 4 F 40 HAMMONTON
5K 75 108 DONNA ATKINSON 00:00:00 00:33:56 00:33:37 10:50 min/mile 56 5 F 41 FRANKLINVILLE
5K 83 140 MARIA DEMARIA JONES 00:00:00 00:34:39 00:34:11 11:01 min/mile 50 6 F 49 HAMMONTON
5K 89 226 MARGARET RITSON 00:00:00 00:35:08 00:34:41 11:11 min/mile 57 7 F 55 HAMMONTON
5K 103 246 TAMMY SPARAGNA 00:00:00 00:36:38 00:36:09 11:39 min/mile 54 8 F 66 MILLVILLE
5K 106 136 DIANE CULLEN 00:00:00 00:36:41 00:36:36 11:48 min/mile 53 9 F 69 HAMMONTON
5K 115 208 TERESA MORSE 00:00:00 00:37:54 00:37:43 12:10 min/mile 53 10 F 78 WILLIAMSTOWN
60 - 69
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 138 191 LEW LEVIN 00:00:00 00:41:55 00:41:28 13:22 min/mile 66 1 M 40 BARNEGAT
5K 37 159 MARJORIE FOPEANO 00:00:00 00:29:11 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 63 1 F 16 NORTHFIELD
5K 43 203 MARSIA MILLER 00:00:00 00:30:18 00:29:58 09:40 min/mile 64 2 F 20 VINELAND
5K 51 504 BRENDA TIPLADY 00:00:00 00:31:24 00:31:10 10:03 min/mile 64 3 F 25
5K 67 261 MARY WONDERLIN 00:00:00 00:33:20 00:33:05 10:40 min/mile 60 4 F 35 CLEMENTON
5K 114 230 JOYCE RUDERMAN 00:00:00 00:38:05 00:37:40 12:09 min/mile 62 5 F 77 CALIFON
5K 130 112 BONNIE BERTINO 00:00:00 00:39:36 00:39:20 12:41 min/mile 60 6 F 91 VINELAND
5K 161 221 FLORA PHILLIPS 00:00:00 00:46:31 00:46:14 14:54 min/mile 61 7 F 121 EGG HARBOR CITY
5K 175 197 ELLEN MCCANN 00:00:00 00:55:54 00:55:06 17:46 min/mile 65 8 F 135 FRANKLINVILLE
70 - 98
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 30 210 VIRGIL O'BRIEN 00:00:00 00:27:38 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 70 1 M 20 MILLVILLE
5K 90 161 NORM GINSBERG 00:00:00 00:35:03 00:34:51 11:14 min/mile 72 2 M 35 HADDONFIELD
5K 131 262 PATRICIA ZIELINSKI 00:00:00 00:39:49 00:39:22 12:41 min/mile 70 1 F 92 SICKLERVILLE

Race Info

Participants:
376
Last Updated:
9/10/2017 11:57:31 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Overall winner are based on gun time. Overall order of placing will be based on chip time.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 176


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 09:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
136 12:02

15K - 200


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 09:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
165 10:45
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction