Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Running Hare 5K

April 09, 2017 Presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
490
Last Updated:
4/11/2017 12:43:09 PM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 686 NOAH WOOD 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile PRINCE FREDERICK 33
2 568 TODD SAZENSKI 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile GEORGETOWN 48
3 417 JOHN LEONARD 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile LEONARDTOWN 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 475 RACHAEL MORRISON 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile PRINCE FREDERICK 32
2 394 STEPHANIE KREX 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile LA PLATA 38
3 652 KRISTIN WALLER 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile ANNAPOLIS 27

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
490 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 686 NOAH WOOD 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile 33 O/A M 1 PRINCE FREDERICK
2 568 TODD SAZENSKI 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 48 O/A M 2 GEORGETOWN
3 417 JOHN LEONARD 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 36 O/A M 3 LEONARDTOWN
4 655 DAVE WALSER 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 58 1 M 4 LUSBY
5 641 CHUCK VANDENBOSSCHE 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile 48 1 M 5 UPPER MARLBORO
6 411 MATT LEDDY 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 29 1 M 6 GREAT MILLS
7 394 STEPHANIE KREX 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 38 O/A F 1 LA PLATA
8 337 JOHN HAYES 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile 37 1 M 7 HANOVER
9 475 RACHAEL MORRISON 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 32 O/A F 2 PRINCE FREDERICK
10 652 KRISTIN WALLER 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 27 O/A F 3 ANNAPOLIS
11 495 BONNIE O'SHIELDS 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 38 1 F 4 GEORGETOWN
12 570 JORDAN SCHMALZ 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile 31 1 M 8 CALIFORNIA
13 483 CASEY MURRAY 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 25 1 F 5 EDGEWATER
14 601 MATT SPINNEY 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 36 2 M 9 LUSBY
15 458 SAMANTHA MEINHARDT 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 25 2 F 6 BRANDYWINE
16 410 ERIN LEDDY 00:26:37 08:35 min/mile 26 3 F 7 ALEXANDRIA
17 527 AMANDA PURCELL 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 25 4 F 8 LEXINGTON PARK
18 478 CHRISTA MORTON 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 24 1 F 9 HUNTINGTOWN
19 182 RACHEL BYRNES 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile 23 2 F 10 TALL TIMBERS
20 689 ERIN YEALY 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile 29 5 F 11 HORSHAM
21 669 BILL WHETZEL 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile 57 2 M 10 DUNKIRK
22 487 TAYLOR MYERS 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 23 3 F 12 HOLLYWOOD
23 330 COURTNEY HANGLITER 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 19 1 F 13 DEALE
24 444 SHANNON MARTIN 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile 21 4 F 14 ARNOLD
25 239 BENJAMIN DECKER 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 27 2 M 11 LEXINGTON PARK
26 129 NEAL BANKENSTEIN 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 32 2 M 12 LA PLATA
27 293 KECIA GARCIA 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile 32 1 F 15 HANOVER
28 648 ROBERT WADDELL 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 53 1 M 13 HUNTINGTOWN
29 482 LISA MOUNTS 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 37 2 F 16 HUNTINGTOWN
30 104 JACLYN METZGER 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile 27 6 F 17 PRINCE FREDERICK
31 131 MICHELE BARRANGER 00:28:32 09:12 min/mile 46 1 F 18 SICKLERVILLE
32 649 NOEL WAGNER 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile 32 2 F 19 ANNAPOLIS
33 505 RYAN PAQUIN 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile 40 1 M 14 TRACYS LANDING
34 636 LAVINA TROTT 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile 58 1 F 20 HUNTINGTOWN
35 658 NATALIE WASHINGTON 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile 47 2 F 21 WALDORF
36 341 LINDA HENSON-HUBB 00:28:43 09:15 min/mile 47 3 F 22 UPPER MARLBORO
37 615 JESI SUDER 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile 37 3 F 23 SAINT LEONARD
38 326 DAWN HAMMERER 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 50 1 F 24 LEONARDTOWN
39 317 TERESA GROHOSKI 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile 30 3 F 25 PASADENA
40 643 FRANKIE VELEZ 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile 32 4 F 26 ARLINGTON
41 319 CARL GRUND 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile 30 3 M 15 ARLINGTON
42 280 ANGEL FIGUEROA 00:29:19 09:27 min/mile 43 2 M 16 TRACYS LANDING
43 281 JEN FIGUEROA 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile 42 1 F 27 TRACYS LANDING
44 369 SARAH JERNIGAN 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile 33 5 F 28 SAINT LEONARD
45 526 ALICIA PRITCHARD 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 29 7 F 29 HARWOOD
46 229 TRACY DAILY 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 42 2 F 30 OWINGS
47 456 JEFFREY MEIGHEN 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile 34 4 M 17 DEALE
48 189 MELISSA CARTER 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile 37 4 F 31 HUNTINGTOWN
49 136 ANGELICA BELTRAN GOMEZ 00:29:54 09:38 min/mile 34 6 F 32 LUSBYLUSBY
50 275 JENNIFER FEGAN 00:30:06 09:42 min/mile 32 7 F 33 EDGEWATER
490 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 686 NOAH WOOD 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile 33 O/A M 1 PRINCE FREDERICK
2 568 TODD SAZENSKI 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 48 O/A M 2 GEORGETOWN
3 417 JOHN LEONARD 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 36 O/A M 3 LEONARDTOWN
7 394 STEPHANIE KREX 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 38 O/A F 1 LA PLATA
9 475 RACHAEL MORRISON 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 32 O/A F 2 PRINCE FREDERICK
10 652 KRISTIN WALLER 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 27 O/A F 3 ANNAPOLIS
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
172 695 JAKE BROWN 00:35:35 11:28 min/mile 7 1 M 41 MAYS LANDING
250 396 OLYVIA KRISKO 00:40:04 12:55 min/mile 14 1 F 194 HUNTINGTOWN
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
85 607 ANDREW STAUFFER 00:31:37 10:11 min/mile 17 1 M 28 LUSBY
23 330 COURTNEY HANGLITER 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 19 1 F 13 DEALE
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
186 625 BENJAMIN TENNYSON 00:36:30 11:46 min/mile 23 1 M 44 MECHANICSVILLE
483 213 BRIAN SHIELDS 01:03:20 20:25 min/mile 24 2 M 82
18 478 CHRISTA MORTON 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 24 1 F 9 HUNTINGTOWN
19 182 RACHEL BYRNES 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile 23 2 F 10 TALL TIMBERS
22 487 TAYLOR MYERS 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 23 3 F 12 HOLLYWOOD
24 444 SHANNON MARTIN 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile 21 4 F 14 ARNOLD
61 610 TAYLOR STILES 00:30:52 09:57 min/mile 22 5 F 40 DARLINGTON
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
6 411 MATT LEDDY 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 29 1 M 6 GREAT MILLS
25 239 BENJAMIN DECKER 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 27 2 M 11 LEXINGTON PARK
53 323 ERIK GUTEKUNST 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 28 3 M 18 CALIFORNIA
80 606 BENJAMIN STATON 00:31:28 10:09 min/mile 25 4 M 27 SILVER SPRING
114 479 MICHAEL MORTON 00:33:13 10:42 min/mile 29 5 M 32 LA PLATA
13 483 CASEY MURRAY 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 25 1 F 5 EDGEWATER
15 458 SAMANTHA MEINHARDT 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 25 2 F 6 BRANDYWINE
16 410 ERIN LEDDY 00:26:37 08:35 min/mile 26 3 F 7 ALEXANDRIA
17 527 AMANDA PURCELL 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 25 4 F 8 LEXINGTON PARK
20 689 ERIN YEALY 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile 29 5 F 11 HORSHAM
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
12 570 JORDAN SCHMALZ 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile 31 1 M 8 CALIFORNIA
26 129 NEAL BANKENSTEIN 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 32 2 M 12 LA PLATA
41 319 CARL GRUND 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile 30 3 M 15 ARLINGTON
47 456 JEFFREY MEIGHEN 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile 34 4 M 17 DEALE
58 672 TONY WHITE 00:30:42 09:54 min/mile 33 5 M 20 WHITE PLAINS
27 293 KECIA GARCIA 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile 32 1 F 15 HANOVER
32 649 NOEL WAGNER 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile 32 2 F 19 ANNAPOLIS
39 317 TERESA GROHOSKI 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile 30 3 F 25 PASADENA
40 643 FRANKIE VELEZ 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile 32 4 F 26 ARLINGTON
44 369 SARAH JERNIGAN 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile 33 5 F 28 SAINT LEONARD
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
8 337 JOHN HAYES 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile 37 1 M 7 HANOVER
14 601 MATT SPINNEY 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 36 2 M 9 LUSBY
117 481 GARY MOUNTS 00:33:25 10:46 min/mile 38 3 M 33 HUNTINGTOWN
146 335 DARIUS HAWKINS 00:34:29 11:07 min/mile 36 4 M 37 SCOTLAND
177 580 RYAN SHIRLEY 00:36:12 11:40 min/mile 35 5 M 43 LEXINGTON PARK
11 495 BONNIE O'SHIELDS 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 38 1 F 4 GEORGETOWN
29 482 LISA MOUNTS 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 37 2 F 16 HUNTINGTOWN
37 615 JESI SUDER 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile 37 3 F 23 SAINT LEONARD
48 189 MELISSA CARTER 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile 37 4 F 31 HUNTINGTOWN
55 504 KRISTIN PAQUIN 00:30:25 09:48 min/mile 39 5 F 37 TRACYS LANDING
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
33 505 RYAN PAQUIN 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile 40 1 M 14 TRACYS LANDING
42 280 ANGEL FIGUEROA 00:29:19 09:27 min/mile 43 2 M 16 TRACYS LANDING
125 554 STERLING ROOKE 00:33:48 10:54 min/mile 43 3 M 34 CROFTON
147 188 JASON CARTER 00:34:30 11:07 min/mile 40 4 M 38 HUNTINGTOWN
191 432 FRED LYNCH 00:36:32 11:47 min/mile 42 5 M 45 PRINCE FREDERICK
43 281 JEN FIGUEROA 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile 42 1 F 27 TRACYS LANDING
46 229 TRACY DAILY 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 42 2 F 30 OWINGS
64 195 LIBBY CATTERTON 00:30:59 09:59 min/mile 41 3 F 42 WALDORF
66 467 AMY MINKIN 00:31:05 10:01 min/mile 41 4 F 43 WASHINGTON
87 545 MARCY RICCIARDI 00:31:45 10:14 min/mile 41 5 F 59 HUNTINGTOWN
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5 641 CHUCK VANDENBOSSCHE 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile 48 1 M 5 UPPER MARLBORO
59 611 JIM STONEMAN 00:30:47 09:55 min/mile 48 2 M 21 HOLLYWOOD
73 314 DONALD GRIFFIN 00:31:14 10:04 min/mile 48 3 M 24 PRINCE FREDERICK
103 546 MIKE RICCIARDI 00:32:40 10:32 min/mile 46 4 M 29 HUNTINGTOWN
141 298 PETER GHALI 00:34:20 11:04 min/mile 46 5 M 36 ODENTON
31 131 MICHELE BARRANGER 00:28:32 09:12 min/mile 46 1 F 18 SICKLERVILLE
35 658 NATALIE WASHINGTON 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile 47 2 F 21 WALDORF
36 341 LINDA HENSON-HUBB 00:28:43 09:15 min/mile 47 3 F 22 UPPER MARLBORO
57 143 ROBERTA BILLINGSLEY 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile 46 4 F 38 ANNAPOLIS
63 289 KELLY FRIEDMAN 00:30:56 09:58 min/mile 48 5 F 41 SAINT MARYS CITY
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
28 648 ROBERT WADDELL 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 53 1 M 13 HUNTINGTOWN
62 288 BARRY FRIEDMAN 00:30:56 09:58 min/mile 52 2 M 22 SAINT MARYS CITY
76 328 JOHN HAMMETT 00:31:22 10:07 min/mile 52 3 M 26 CHESAPEAKE BEACH
111 126 CAL BALL 00:33:01 10:39 min/mile 54 4 M 31 HUNTINGTOWN
206 214 GARY CONRAD 00:37:14 12:00 min/mile 53 5 M 51 DUNKIRK
38 326 DAWN HAMMERER 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 50 1 F 24 LEONARDTOWN
97 670 LIN WHETZEL 00:32:25 10:27 min/mile 51 2 F 69 DUNKIRK
110 127 JUDY BALL 00:32:59 10:38 min/mile 52 3 F 80 HUNTINGTOWN
113 164 FE BREINER 00:33:02 10:39 min/mile 50 4 F 82 WALDORF
115 617 CRYSTAL SULLIVAN 00:33:22 10:45 min/mile 51 5 F 83 WEST RIVER
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
4 655 DAVE WALSER 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 58 1 M 4 LUSBY
21 669 BILL WHETZEL 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile 57 2 M 10 DUNKIRK
56 325 MIKE HALPERT 00:30:36 09:52 min/mile 56 3 M 19 GREENBELT
65 247 ROBERT DESKO 00:31:01 10:00 min/mile 57 4 M 23 OWINGS
105 165 STEVEN BREINER 00:32:40 10:32 min/mile 56 5 M 30 WALDORF
34 636 LAVINA TROTT 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile 58 1 F 20 HUNTINGTOWN
86 246 CHERYL DESKO 00:31:40 10:12 min/mile 55 2 F 58 OWINGS
112 542 SHEILA REILLY 00:33:02 10:39 min/mile 55 3 F 81 SAINT LEONARD
123 345 SUSAN HERSHEY 00:33:45 10:53 min/mile 57 4 F 90 PRINCE FREDERICK
135 477 BETH MORTON 00:34:10 11:01 min/mile 56 5 F 100 HUNTINGTOWN
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
365 550 GREG RIZE 00:47:24 15:17 min/mile 60 1 M 71 OWINGS
406 534 GARY E RAMEY 00:49:50 16:04 min/mile 60 2 M 75 LEXINGTON PARK
236 360 NADINE HUGHES 00:39:07 12:37 min/mile 60 1 F 181 LUSBY
266 578 CARRIE SHEARER 00:40:55 13:11 min/mile 60 2 F 207 DUNKIRK
303 147 JOELLA BOGGS 00:42:35 13:44 min/mile 63 3 F 241 DUNKIRK
332 605 MARY STANTON 00:44:29 14:20 min/mile 64 4 F 267 EDGEWATER
405 533 AMANDA C RAMEY 00:49:47 16:03 min/mile 61 5 F 330 LEXINGTON PARK
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
176 691 ANTHONY ZGAINER 00:36:08 11:39 min/mile 65 1 M 42 HUNTINGTOWN
197 541 BOB REHER 00:36:56 11:54 min/mile 66 2 M 48 SILVER SPRING
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
198 262 SUSAN EATON 00:37:00 11:56 min/mile 71 1 F 150 MECHANICSBURG
355 680 BETH WINTERMUTE 00:46:35 15:01 min/mile 74 2 F 285 ARNOLD
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City

Race Info

Participants:
490
Last Updated:
4/11/2017 12:43:09 PM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 490


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 11:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
408 13:23
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction