Race Results for…
Dole Great Race of Agoura Hills

March 19, 2016 presented by Great Race and timed by SVE Timing
Last Updated:
6/22/2016 8:52:13 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Sponsor 3/19/2016 12:00:00 AM Dole Great Race of Agoura Hills presented by GreatRace.Run
Stats

Leaderboards

CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2169 CHRIS CARLSON 01:20:22 06:08 min/mile OAK PARK 20
2 2413 CHRIS GLIBERT 01:21:45 06:14 min/mile OXNARD 27
3 2550 TREVOR JAMISON 01:23:08 06:20 min/mile SIMI VALLEY 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3040 MAGGIE SHEARER 01:31:06 06:57 min/mile NEWBURY PARK 38
2 2333 ANISSA FAULKNER 01:33:45 07:09 min/mile OJAI 42
3 2548 CAITLIN JACOBSEN 01:36:38 07:22 min/mile WOODLAND HILLS 30

PACIFIC 1/2 MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4491 JESUS PEREZ 01:24:02 06:24 min/mile AGOURA HILLS 39
2 4540 JASON WEILERT 01:24:44 06:28 min/mile CALABASAS 40
3 4273 ALBERT LI 01:26:47 06:37 min/mile THOUSAND OAKS 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4073 NATALIE BULLOCK 01:32:25 07:03 min/mile MOORPARK 23
2 4490 HEATHER WORDEN MASSARI 01:32:48 07:05 min/mile LANCASTER 31
3 4226 GINA JOHNSON 01:35:46 07:18 min/mile SHERMAN OAKS 42

OLD AGOURA 10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 209 JUSTIN PATANANAN 00:33:57 05:28 min/mile LANCASTER 35
2 1738 VICTOR MARTINEZ 00:34:46 05:36 min/mile LOS ANGELES 30
3 1808 JONATHAN AREVALO 00:35:00 05:38 min/mile 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1688 SARA SADRAIE 00:39:23 06:21 min/mile THOUSAND OAKS 38
2 118 ABIGAIL CANIZALES 00:41:44 06:43 min/mile WOODLAND HILLS 37
3 109 GINA BATTAGLIA 00:42:23 06:50 min/mile OXNARD 31

DEENA KASTOR 5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5057 JOSHUA MONTOYA 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile AGOURA HILLS 15
2 5018 KEVIN EGHBALI 00:17:06 05:30 min/mile OAK PARK 18
3 5013 STEVE COX 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile NEWBURY PARK 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5076 KAMILAH SPEARS 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile THOUSAND OAKS 23
2 5070 REBECCA SCHULTZ 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile WESTLAKE VILLAGE 13
3 5564 JULIE HARDING 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile THOUSAND OAKS 31

KIDS 1 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7135 FINNIAN MORRIS 00:05:59 05:59 min/mile OAK PARK 12
2 7225 ANDREW SIMON-LACOMBE 00:06:11 06:11 min/mile WESTLAKE VILLAGE 10
3 7108 JONAS KELM 00:06:26 06:26 min/mile THOUSAND OAKS 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7196 TALIA WEST 00:06:26 06:26 min/mile AGOURA HILLS 12
2 7267 DANIELLE WHITTEN-ROWAND 00:06:28 06:28 min/mile OAK PARK 12
3 7237 SAMANTHA MENDES 00:06:33 06:33 min/mile AGOURA HILLS 12

FUN RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8346 JOSHUA WHITTINGTON 00:06:49 06:49 min/mile OAK PARK 12
2 8238 LEVI OAKES 00:07:25 07:25 min/mile OAK PARK 8
3 8418 BRIDGER LEITH 00:07:26 07:26 min/mile AGOURA HILLS 8
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8410 LILAH ZWEIG 00:06:50 06:50 min/mile OAK PARK 10
2 8466 JUDIT BUDAI 00:07:27 07:27 min/mile 42
3 8186 KATIE LEE 00:07:58 07:58 min/mile OAK PARK 10

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1289 entrants …
CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2169 CHRIS CARLSON OAK PARK 01:20:22 06:08 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 1 20 1 M 1
2413 CHRIS GLIBERT OXNARD 01:21:45 06:14 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 2 27 1 M 2
2550 TREVOR JAMISON SIMI VALLEY 01:23:08 06:20 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 3 17 1 M 3
2040 BAILEY ANDREW WESTLAKE VILLAGE 01:25:23 06:31 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 4 16 2 M 4
2481 NICO HAYS AGOURA HILLS 01:26:05 06:34 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 5 18 3 M 5
2358 MICHAEL FLOWERS PORTER RANCH 01:26:27 06:35 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 6 27 2 M 6
2415 MATTHEW GLYNN AGOURA HILLS 01:27:59 06:42 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 7 39 1 M 7
2877 ROBERT PASSMORE PORT HUENEME 01:28:48 06:46 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 8 28 3 M 8
3147 ANDREW TIGHT TOLUCA LAKE 01:28:52 06:47 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 9 28 4 M 9
2940 HUNTER RICH AGOURA 01:28:59 06:47 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 10 17 4 M 10
2525 SHAD HOPKINS THOUSAND OAKS 01:29:43 06:50 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 11 34 1 M 11
3040 MAGGIE SHEARER NEWBURY PARK 01:31:06 06:57 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 12 38 1 F 1
2137 ADAM BROSH OAKLAND 01:31:22 06:58 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 13 24 2 M 12
2333 ANISSA FAULKNER OJAI 01:33:45 07:09 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 14 42 1 F 2
3108 TREVOR STURGES AGOURA HILLS 01:33:49 07:09 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 15 41 1 M 13
2706 RYAN MALDEN AGOURA HILLS 01:34:17 07:11 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 16 23 3 M 14
3233 STEVE WHITE OAK PARK 01:34:25 07:12 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 17 47 1 M 15
3078 ALAN SQUYRES LANCASTER 01:34:55 07:14 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 18 35 2 M 16
2993 ANDY SALINGER OAK PARK 01:35:08 07:15 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 19 47 2 M 17
3305 RAUL ENGLE CANYON COUNTRY 01:35:33 07:17 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 20 35 3 M 18
2011 ARIEL ABOODY LAKE BALBOA 01:35:34 07:17 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 21 34 2 M 19
3006 DANIEL SCALI LAGUNA HILLS 01:35:39 07:18 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 22 35 4 M 20
2567 YAEL JIMENEZ GARDEN GROVE 01:35:39 07:18 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 23 21 4 M 21
2176 ALEX CARRION SIMI VALLEY 01:36:16 07:20 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 24 39 5 M 22
2381 JACOB FUKA LAS VEGAS 01:36:28 07:21 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 25 33 3 M 23
2202 RICH CIMADORO THOUSAND OAKS 01:36:32 07:22 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 26 48 3 M 24
3167 AMADO ULLOA PASADENA 01:36:36 07:22 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 27 44 2 M 25
2548 CAITLIN JACOBSEN WOODLAND HILLS 01:36:38 07:22 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 28 30 1 F 3
2854 TONY OROZCO RESEDA 01:37:24 07:26 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 29 33 4 M 26
3057 CHETAN SINGH WESTHILLS 01:37:37 07:27 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 30 38 6 M 27
2395 GILBERTO GARCIA BURBANK 01:37:44 07:27 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 31 46 4 M 28
2736 MICHAEL MCCALLION CALABASAS 01:37:55 07:28 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 32 51 1 M 29
2241 BRIAN CRAWFORD WESTLAKE VILLAGE 01:38:23 07:30 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 33 31 5 M 30
2057 STACEY BAILEY SANTA BARBARA 01:38:24 07:30 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 34 40 2 F 4
2324 ALEJANDRO EUSEBIO TOLUCA LAKE 01:38:25 07:30 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 35 41 3 M 31
2436 CHRISTOPHER GROSSMAN AGOURA HILLS 01:38:28 07:30 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 36 31 6 M 32
2046 JOSE LUIS ARROYO PACOIMA 01:38:39 07:31 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 37 25 5 M 33
2269 DEREK DEAKIN OAK PARK 01:38:52 07:32 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 38 23 5 M 34
2576 CARLY JOHNSON WEST HILLS 01:39:15 07:34 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 39 37 2 F 5
2910 PIYUSH PRAKASH SHERMAN OAKS 01:39:20 07:34 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 40 32 7 M 35
3323 GISELE SCHAAF LAKEWOOD 01:39:22 07:35 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 41 29 1 F 6
2911 MICHAEL PRESTON SHERMAN OAKS 01:39:22 07:35 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 42 45 5 M 36
3187 RAUL VELAZCO LOS ANGELES 01:39:39 07:36 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 43 40 4 M 37
2529 PHIL HOWARD VALENCIA 01:39:40 07:36 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 44 54 2 M 38
2253 LAUREN DAKIN SIMI VALLEY 01:39:41 07:36 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 45 28 2 F 7
3254 JUSTIN WOLF VENTURA 01:40:02 07:38 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 46 41 5 M 39
2493 DAVID HENRY LOS ANGELES 01:40:16 07:39 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 47 31 8 M 40
2183 CHRISTIAN CASHIOLA BURBANK 01:40:28 07:40 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 48 23 6 M 41
2797 PATRICK MONTOYA PASADENA 01:40:28 07:40 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 49 31 9 M 42
2915 CHARLES PROCTOR WEST HILLS 01:40:29 07:40 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 50 31 10 M 43
1289 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2169 CHRIS CARLSON OAK PARK 01:20:22 06:08 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 1 20 1 M 1
2413 CHRIS GLIBERT OXNARD 01:21:45 06:14 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 2 27 1 M 2
2550 TREVOR JAMISON SIMI VALLEY 01:23:08 06:20 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 3 17 1 M 3
2040 BAILEY ANDREW WESTLAKE VILLAGE 01:25:23 06:31 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 4 16 2 M 4
2481 NICO HAYS AGOURA HILLS 01:26:05 06:34 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 5 18 3 M 5
3040 MAGGIE SHEARER NEWBURY PARK 01:31:06 06:57 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 12 38 1 F 1
2333 ANISSA FAULKNER OJAI 01:33:45 07:09 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 14 42 1 F 2
2548 CAITLIN JACOBSEN WOODLAND HILLS 01:36:38 07:22 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 28 30 1 F 3
2057 STACEY BAILEY SANTA BARBARA 01:38:24 07:30 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 34 40 2 F 4
2576 CARLY JOHNSON WEST HILLS 01:39:15 07:34 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 39 37 2 F 5
1 - 18
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2550 TREVOR JAMISON SIMI VALLEY 01:23:08 06:20 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 3 17 1 M 3
2040 BAILEY ANDREW WESTLAKE VILLAGE 01:25:23 06:31 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 4 16 2 M 4
2481 NICO HAYS AGOURA HILLS 01:26:05 06:34 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 5 18 3 M 5
2940 HUNTER RICH AGOURA 01:28:59 06:47 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 10 17 4 M 10
2445 BENJAMIN GURARIE AGOURA HILLS 01:47:04 08:10 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 110 18 5 M 93
3313 STEPHANIE MARTINEZ CANYON COUNTRY 01:42:09 07:47 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 63 17 1 F 10
2635 CAROLINE KURTZ ORLANDO 01:55:36 08:49 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 248 17 2 F 63
2108 BRITTANY BLACKWELL SIMI VALLEY 01:56:05 08:51 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 264 17 3 F 67
2660 AMANDA LEVINSON AGOURA HILLS 02:04:37 09:30 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 409 18 4 F 129
2664 SOPHIA LIMA CAMARILLO 02:10:08 09:56 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 504 17 5 F 171
19 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2169 CHRIS CARLSON OAK PARK 01:20:22 06:08 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 1 20 1 M 1
2137 ADAM BROSH OAKLAND 01:31:22 06:58 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 13 24 2 M 12
2706 RYAN MALDEN AGOURA HILLS 01:34:17 07:11 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 16 23 3 M 14
2567 YAEL JIMENEZ GARDEN GROVE 01:35:39 07:18 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 23 21 4 M 21
2269 DEREK DEAKIN OAK PARK 01:38:52 07:32 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 38 23 5 M 34
3099 NICOLE STORSLETT ALISO VIEJO 01:44:57 08:00 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 91 24 1 F 16
3054 CARLY SIMON AGOURA HILLS 01:48:26 08:16 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 131 21 2 F 27
3282 SARAH FYDA ZELIENOPLE 01:50:54 08:27 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 169 23 3 F 40
2234 ADRIANA CORVALAN LOS ANGELES 01:53:03 08:37 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 214 24 4 F 54
2450 FRANCA GYERMEK AURORA 01:55:38 08:49 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 249 23 5 F 64
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2413 CHRIS GLIBERT OXNARD 01:21:45 06:14 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 2 27 1 M 2
2358 MICHAEL FLOWERS PORTER RANCH 01:26:27 06:35 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 6 27 2 M 6
2877 ROBERT PASSMORE PORT HUENEME 01:28:48 06:46 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 8 28 3 M 8
3147 ANDREW TIGHT TOLUCA LAKE 01:28:52 06:47 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 9 28 4 M 9
2046 JOSE LUIS ARROYO PACOIMA 01:38:39 07:31 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 37 25 5 M 33
3323 GISELE SCHAAF LAKEWOOD 01:39:22 07:35 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 41 29 1 F 6
2253 LAUREN DAKIN SIMI VALLEY 01:39:41 07:36 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 45 28 2 F 7
2560 LAURA JENSEN PALMDALE 01:44:38 07:59 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 86 26 3 F 14
2494 JILL HENRY LOS ANGELES 01:47:36 08:12 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 120 29 4 F 24
3213 AFTON WASHBURN THOUSAND OAKS 01:47:47 08:13 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 124 27 5 F 25
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2525 SHAD HOPKINS THOUSAND OAKS 01:29:43 06:50 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 11 34 1 M 11
2011 ARIEL ABOODY LAKE BALBOA 01:35:34 07:17 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 21 34 2 M 19
2381 JACOB FUKA LAS VEGAS 01:36:28 07:21 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 25 33 3 M 23
2854 TONY OROZCO RESEDA 01:37:24 07:26 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 29 33 4 M 26
2241 BRIAN CRAWFORD WESTLAKE VILLAGE 01:38:23 07:30 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 33 31 5 M 30
2548 CAITLIN JACOBSEN WOODLAND HILLS 01:36:38 07:22 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 28 30 1 F 3
2382 JENNIFER FUKA LAS VEGAS 01:41:53 07:46 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 59 32 2 F 9
2862 GWENDOLYN OSTROSKY SANTA MONICA 01:44:10 07:57 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 78 34 3 F 12
2383 DANIELLE GABELE AGOURA HILLS 01:47:17 08:11 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 116 34 4 F 21
3107 CYNTHIA STULTS SANTA CLARITA 01:47:21 08:11 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 117 32 5 F 22
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2415 MATTHEW GLYNN AGOURA HILLS 01:27:59 06:42 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 7 39 1 M 7
3078 ALAN SQUYRES LANCASTER 01:34:55 07:14 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 18 35 2 M 16
3305 RAUL ENGLE CANYON COUNTRY 01:35:33 07:17 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 20 35 3 M 18
3006 DANIEL SCALI LAGUNA HILLS 01:35:39 07:18 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 22 35 4 M 20
2176 ALEX CARRION SIMI VALLEY 01:36:16 07:20 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 24 39 5 M 22
3040 MAGGIE SHEARER NEWBURY PARK 01:31:06 06:57 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 12 38 1 F 1
2576 CARLY JOHNSON WEST HILLS 01:39:15 07:34 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 39 37 2 F 5
2146 KIMBERLY BURNELL SANTA BARBARA 01:42:42 07:50 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 70 35 3 F 11
3081 ELINOR STABINSKY WESTLAKE VILLAGE 01:49:49 08:22 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 151 36 4 F 35
2414 MEGAN GLYNN AGOURA HILLS 01:50:52 08:27 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 167 36 5 F 39
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3108 TREVOR STURGES AGOURA HILLS 01:33:49 07:09 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 15 41 1 M 13
3167 AMADO ULLOA PASADENA 01:36:36 07:22 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 27 44 2 M 25
2324 ALEJANDRO EUSEBIO TOLUCA LAKE 01:38:25 07:30 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 35 41 3 M 31
3187 RAUL VELAZCO LOS ANGELES 01:39:39 07:36 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 43 40 4 M 37
3254 JUSTIN WOLF VENTURA 01:40:02 07:38 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 46 41 5 M 39
2333 ANISSA FAULKNER OJAI 01:33:45 07:09 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 14 42 1 F 2
2057 STACEY BAILEY SANTA BARBARA 01:38:24 07:30 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 34 40 2 F 4
2787 SUSAN MITCHELL VENICE 01:47:05 08:10 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 111 40 3 F 18
3217 NANCY WATSON NEWBURY PARK 01:47:17 08:11 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 115 40 4 F 20
2917 WENDY PRUST WESTLAKE VILLAGE 01:48:43 08:17 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 137 42 5 F 30
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3233 STEVE WHITE OAK PARK 01:34:25 07:12 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 17 47 1 M 15
2993 ANDY SALINGER OAK PARK 01:35:08 07:15 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 19 47 2 M 17
2202 RICH CIMADORO THOUSAND OAKS 01:36:32 07:22 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 26 48 3 M 24
2395 GILBERTO GARCIA BURBANK 01:37:44 07:27 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 31 46 4 M 28
2911 MICHAEL PRESTON SHERMAN OAKS 01:39:22 07:35 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 42 45 5 M 36
3090 STACEY STERN PACIFIC PALISADES 01:44:13 07:57 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 80 45 1 F 13
2153 AMY BUTE NEWBURY PARK 01:45:38 08:03 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 95 47 2 F 17
2749 JANA MCKEE SANTA BARBARA 01:48:26 08:16 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 132 49 3 F 28
3260 CATHERINE WUESTHOFF NEWBURY PARK 01:49:17 08:20 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 143 49 4 F 32
2865 SUSAN OWEN-MCCOLLUM LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE 01:49:26 08:21 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 146 45 5 F 34
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2736 MICHAEL MCCALLION CALABASAS 01:37:55 07:28 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 32 51 1 M 29
2529 PHIL HOWARD VALENCIA 01:39:40 07:36 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 44 54 2 M 38
2983 ERIK RUBLE LANCASTER 01:40:39 07:40 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 51 50 3 M 44
2663 MARTIN LILLY VALENCIA 01:42:31 07:49 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 67 50 4 M 57
2540 RICHARD IAZZETTA OAK PARK 01:43:04 07:52 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 72 52 5 M 61
3141 MARIANN THOMAS CARPINTERIA 01:41:29 07:44 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 55 52 1 F 8
2688 KATHLEEN LOWRY THOUSADN OAKS 01:47:07 08:10 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 112 53 2 F 19
2755 KATY MCNAMARA WOODLAND HILLS 01:49:53 08:23 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 152 51 3 F 36
2073 DINA BARMASSE-GRAY AGOURA HILLS 01:53:52 08:41 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 229 50 4 F 59
2076 TERRY BARNES AGOURA HILLS 01:58:47 09:04 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 310 53 5 F 81
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2030 ALBERT SCIAMANNA NEWBURY PARK 01:45:45 08:04 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 98 55 1 M 81
2133 JOEL BRILLHART PORTLAND 01:46:07 08:06 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 103 56 2 M 86
2888 GREGORIO PEREZ CARPINTERIA 01:46:23 08:07 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 105 59 3 M 88
2986 RON RUSSELL SIMI VALLEY 01:48:09 08:15 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 126 59 4 M 101
2075 SCOTT BARNES WEST HILLS 01:51:45 08:31 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 186 59 5 M 141
2180 KEENA CARSTENSEN THOUSAND OAKS 01:44:45 07:59 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 88 55 1 F 15
2721 MAGGIE MASON SANTA BARBARA 01:50:55 08:28 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 170 59 2 F 41
2924 MARLA RANDALL VENTURA 01:55:54 08:50 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 258 58 3 F 65
3102 LAURIE STRAPP CALGARY 02:03:45 09:26 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 387 57 4 F 121
3178 KARI VAN GUNDY CHATSWORTH 02:07:18 09:43 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 460 58 5 F 152
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2588 RICHARD KANATZAR VENTURA 01:41:36 07:45 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 57 61 1 M 49
2789 BRIAN MITTELSTAEDT PORT ANGELES 01:44:35 07:59 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 85 64 2 M 72
2966 PEDRO ROJAS PASADENA 01:49:35 08:21 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 148 61 3 M 114
2334 PHILIP FEDER SANTA MONICA 01:55:42 08:49 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 251 61 4 M 187
3195 RAMIRO VIRAMONTES LONG BEACH 01:55:57 08:51 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 259 63 5 M 194
2085 DOROTHY BAXTER MOORPARK 02:17:27 10:29 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 616 63 1 F 240
3235 MARIE WICKHAM NEW YORK 02:19:31 10:39 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 657 61 2 F 263
2479 JEAN HAWKINS OXNARD 02:20:21 10:42 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 664 63 3 F 267
2790 MAUREEN MITTELSTAEDT PALM DESERT 02:23:00 10:54 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 695 61 4 F 285
2831 LYNDA NEUMAN LOS ANGELES 02:23:03 10:55 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 696 64 5 F 286
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2267 JIM DAWSON VENTURA 01:52:35 08:35 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 203 67 1 M 151
2557 TOM JEFFERIS SAN LUIS OBISPO 01:52:57 08:37 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 211 68 2 M 158
2774 LYNN MERRITT ANAHEIM 02:06:05 09:37 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 430 65 3 M 293
3239 MICHAEL WILLIAMS VENTURA 02:19:24 10:38 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 654 66 4 M 392
2644 ROBERT LARSON SOMIS 02:53:01 13:12 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 970 69 5 M 516
2468 SUE HARMON NEWBURY PARK 02:47:36 12:47 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 934 66 1 F 429
3204 KAREN WALLEN NORTH HILLS 03:56:12 18:01 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 1104 69 2 F 546
70 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2067 TERRY BARBOUR SIERRA MADRE 02:25:45 11:07 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 726 70 1 M 427
2459 ROBERT HAMMING VENTURA 02:42:00 12:21 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 897 73 2 M 493
3319 HARLAN MUNNEKE BUELLTON 02:44:55 12:35 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 917 71 3 M 498
2811 WARREN MULLISEN CULVER CITY 02:49:30 12:56 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 945 72 4 M 508
2447 AL GURWITZ WESTLAKE VILLAGE 02:49:34 12:56 min/mile CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON 946 76 5 M 509
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
5842
Last Updated:
6/22/2016 8:52:13 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

CHESEBRO 1/2 MARATHON - 1111


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
559 09:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
552 11:12

PACIFIC 1/2 MARATHON - 456


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
191 09:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
265 11:14

OLD AGOURA 10K - 1422


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
550 10:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
872 11:56

DEENA KASTOR 5K - 1346


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
538 10:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
808 12:25

KIDS 1 MILE - 241


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
111 09:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
130 10:16

FUN RUN - 412


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
200 13:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
212 13:30
Sponsor 3/19/2016 12:00:00 AM Dole Great Race of Agoura Hills presented by GreatRace.Run
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction