Race Results for…
Endure For A Cure 5K

April 06, 2013 Results presented by Hamburg High School National Honor Society and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
123
Last Updated:
4/6/2013 11:30:37 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 365 Nicholas Sturm 00:16:19.023 05:15 min/mile Hamburg 18
2 806 Troy Seitzinger 00:18:13.292 05:52 min/mile 49
3 245 Benjamin Brewer 00:18:31.485 05:58 min/mile Shoemakersville 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 249 Caitlin Browne 00:20:58.571 06:45 min/mile Leesport 27
2 823 Olivia Essig 00:23:34.691 07:36 min/mile 15
3 814 Stacey Lipton 00:23:46.647 07:40 min/mile 35

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
121 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
1 Nicholas Sturm 365 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:16:19.023 18 0 M 0 0 05:15 min/mile
2 Troy Seitzinger 806 00:18:13.292 49 0 M 0 0 05:52 min/mile
3 Benjamin Brewer 245 Shoemakersville PA 00:18:31.485 26 0 M 0 0 05:58 min/mile
4 Josh Peters 813 00:19:20.844 18 1 M 1 1 06:14 min/mile
5 Wyatt Conrad 292 Shoemakersville PA 00:19:53.665 13 1 M 2 2 06:24 min/mile
6 Jared Hafer 303 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:20:03.386 20 1 M 3 3 06:28 min/mile
7 Nate Keck 306 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:20:30.618 16 2 M 4 4 06:36 min/mile
8 Andrew Kochel 812 00:20:41.225 17 3 M 5 5 06:40 min/mile
9 David Kline 309 Mertztown Pennsylvania 00:20:58.428 28 2 M 6 6 06:45 min/mile
10 Caitlin Browne 249 Leesport PA 00:20:58.571 27 0 F 0 0 06:45 min/mile
11 Tim Peters 340 Lenhartsville Pennsylvania 00:21:07.391 51 1 M 7 7 06:48 min/mile
12 Robert Moyer 825 00:21:21.615 28 3 M 8 8 06:53 min/mile
13 Chad Behler 380 Lenhartsville Pennsylvania 00:21:31.510 39 1 M 9 9 06:56 min/mile
14 Logan Dougherty 296 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:21:38.758 16 4 M 10 10 06:58 min/mile
15 Robert Scherer 360 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:22:03.385 52 2 M 11 11 07:06 min/mile
16 Shane Conrad 133 Shoemakersville PA 00:23:14.898 10 2 M 12 12 07:29 min/mile
17 David Conrad 132 Shoemakersville PA 00:23:19.341 44 1 M 13 13 07:31 min/mile
18 Olivia Essig 823 00:23:34.691 15 0 F 0 0 07:36 min/mile
19 Stacey Lipton 814 00:23:46.647 35 0 F 0 0 07:40 min/mile
20 Terry Hafer 384 Hamburg PA 00:23:50.191 18 5 M 14 14 07:41 min/mile
21 Philip Monteleone 318 Macungie PA 00:23:56.371 54 3 M 15 15 07:43 min/mile
22 Shawn Gravish 811 00:24:09.467 40 2 M 16 16 07:47 min/mile
23 Nathan Calderone 291 Orwigsburg PA 00:24:23.109 13 3 M 17 17 07:51 min/mile
24 Brandi Boyer 242 Shoemakersville PA 00:24:32.682 16 1 F 1 18 07:54 min/mile
25 Amy Browder 246 Hamburg PA 00:24:34.782 45 1 F 2 19 07:55 min/mile
26 John Dean 804 00:24:42.161 32 2 M 18 20 07:58 min/mile
27 Jack Merkel 317 Shoemakersville Pennsylvania 00:24:47.431 17 6 M 19 21 07:59 min/mile
28 Christopher Spohn 392 Reading Pennsylvania 00:24:48.803 47 3 M 20 22 08:00 min/mile
29 Morgan Dunmire 298 Bernville Pennsylvania 00:24:55.873 18 2 F 3 23 08:02 min/mile
30 Emily Peters 336 Lenhartsville Pennsylvania 00:24:57.297 21 1 F 4 24 08:02 min/mile
31 Rutger Scherer 361 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:25:38.995 15 7 M 21 25 08:16 min/mile
32 Ashley Peters 335 Marietta Pennsylvania 00:26:12.765 24 2 F 5 26 08:27 min/mile
33 Tori Dietrich 295 Strausstown PA 00:26:26.299 17 3 F 6 27 08:31 min/mile
34 Jake Yoder 374 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:26:26.726 16 8 M 22 28 08:31 min/mile
35 Amanda Kozak 816 00:26:49.827 17 4 F 7 29 08:39 min/mile
36 Adam Marzili 802 00:26:59.111 10 4 M 23 30 08:42 min/mile
37 David Stoudt 363 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:27:00.285 34 3 M 24 31 08:42 min/mile
38 Alyssa Machmer 316 Mohrsville Pennsylvania 00:27:00.769 16 5 F 8 32 08:42 min/mile
39 Janelle Loeb 314 Lenhartsville Pennsylvania 00:27:05.301 33 1 F 9 33 08:44 min/mile
40 Brian Herbert 809 00:27:30.962 43 4 M 25 34 08:52 min/mile
41 Rose Schultz 801 00:27:32.864 47 2 F 10 35 08:52 min/mile
42 Glenn Kline 386 Mertztown Pennsylvania 00:27:38.681 52 4 M 26 36 08:54 min/mile
43 Kim Ebeling 301 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:28:14.008 49 3 F 11 37 09:06 min/mile
44 Lois Peters 337 Lenhartsville Pennsylvania 00:28:20.116 48 4 F 12 38 09:08 min/mile
45 Tracy Reader 345 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:28:26.620 34 2 F 13 39 09:10 min/mile
46 Amy Easter 299 Auburn Pennsylvania 00:28:26.702 35 3 F 14 40 09:10 min/mile
47 Sierra Moyer 326 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:28:37.335 16 6 F 15 41 09:13 min/mile
48 Debra Klokis 388 Philadelphia PA 00:28:49.069 30 4 F 16 42 09:17 min/mile
49 Conor Walker 819 00:28:53.793 8 5 M 27 43 09:19 min/mile
50 Sherliane Hernandez 304 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:28:56.511 17 7 F 17 44 09:20 min/mile
121 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
1 - 13
Race Place Name Bib Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
5 Wyatt Conrad 292 Shoemakersville PA 00:19:53.665 13 1 M 2 2 06:24 min/mile
16 Shane Conrad 133 Shoemakersville PA 00:23:14.898 10 2 M 12 12 07:29 min/mile
23 Nathan Calderone 291 Orwigsburg PA 00:24:23.109 13 3 M 17 17 07:51 min/mile
36 Adam Marzili 802 00:26:59.111 10 4 M 23 30 08:42 min/mile
49 Conor Walker 819 00:28:53.793 8 5 M 27 43 09:19 min/mile
55 Alyson Rentschler 347 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:29:59.525 12 1 F 19 49 09:40 min/mile
57 Logan Albrecht 233 Lenhartsville PA 00:30:00.551 12 2 F 21 51 09:40 min/mile
63 Alyssa Blandford 821 00:30:55.619 11 3 F 24 57 09:58 min/mile
93 Alyssa Marzili 803 00:44:05.667 12 4 F 47 87 14:13 min/mile
14 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
1 Nicholas Sturm 365 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:16:19.023 18 0 M 0 0 05:15 min/mile
4 Josh Peters 813 00:19:20.844 18 1 M 1 1 06:14 min/mile
7 Nate Keck 306 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:20:30.618 16 2 M 4 4 06:36 min/mile
8 Andrew Kochel 812 00:20:41.225 17 3 M 5 5 06:40 min/mile
14 Logan Dougherty 296 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:21:38.758 16 4 M 10 10 06:58 min/mile
18 Olivia Essig 823 00:23:34.691 15 0 F 0 0 07:36 min/mile
24 Brandi Boyer 242 Shoemakersville PA 00:24:32.682 16 1 F 1 18 07:54 min/mile
29 Morgan Dunmire 298 Bernville Pennsylvania 00:24:55.873 18 2 F 3 23 08:02 min/mile
33 Tori Dietrich 295 Strausstown PA 00:26:26.299 17 3 F 6 27 08:31 min/mile
35 Amanda Kozak 816 00:26:49.827 17 4 F 7 29 08:39 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
3 Benjamin Brewer 245 Shoemakersville PA 00:18:31.485 26 0 M 0 0 05:58 min/mile
6 Jared Hafer 303 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:20:03.386 20 1 M 3 3 06:28 min/mile
9 David Kline 309 Mertztown Pennsylvania 00:20:58.428 28 2 M 6 6 06:45 min/mile
12 Robert Moyer 825 00:21:21.615 28 3 M 8 8 06:53 min/mile
99 Zachary Hoherchak 222 Shoemakersville PA 00:46:57.343 20 4 M 41 93 15:08 min/mile
10 Caitlin Browne 249 Leesport PA 00:20:58.571 27 0 F 0 0 06:45 min/mile
30 Emily Peters 336 Lenhartsville Pennsylvania 00:24:57.297 21 1 F 4 24 08:02 min/mile
32 Ashley Peters 335 Marietta Pennsylvania 00:26:12.765 24 2 F 5 26 08:27 min/mile
75 Abbey Brewer 243 Shoemakersville PA 00:35:44.463 27 3 F 33 69 11:31 min/mile
76 Amanda Woytovich 229 Reading PA 00:35:44.506 27 4 F 34 70 11:31 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
13 Chad Behler 380 Lenhartsville Pennsylvania 00:21:31.510 39 1 M 9 9 06:56 min/mile
26 John Dean 804 00:24:42.161 32 2 M 18 20 07:58 min/mile
37 David Stoudt 363 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:27:00.285 34 3 M 24 31 08:42 min/mile
53 Jamie Muller 330 Leesport Pennsylvania 00:29:35.235 35 4 M 29 47 09:32 min/mile
19 Stacey Lipton 814 00:23:46.647 35 0 F 0 0 07:40 min/mile
39 Janelle Loeb 314 Lenhartsville Pennsylvania 00:27:05.301 33 1 F 9 33 08:44 min/mile
45 Tracy Reader 345 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:28:26.620 34 2 F 13 39 09:10 min/mile
46 Amy Easter 299 Auburn Pennsylvania 00:28:26.702 35 3 F 14 40 09:10 min/mile
48 Debra Klokis 388 Philadelphia PA 00:28:49.069 30 4 F 16 42 09:17 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
2 Troy Seitzinger 806 00:18:13.292 49 0 M 0 0 05:52 min/mile
17 David Conrad 132 Shoemakersville PA 00:23:19.341 44 1 M 13 13 07:31 min/mile
22 Shawn Gravish 811 00:24:09.467 40 2 M 16 16 07:47 min/mile
28 Christopher Spohn 392 Reading Pennsylvania 00:24:48.803 47 3 M 20 22 08:00 min/mile
40 Brian Herbert 809 00:27:30.962 43 4 M 25 34 08:52 min/mile
25 Amy Browder 246 Hamburg PA 00:24:34.782 45 1 F 2 19 07:55 min/mile
41 Rose Schultz 801 00:27:32.864 47 2 F 10 35 08:52 min/mile
43 Kim Ebeling 301 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:28:14.008 49 3 F 11 37 09:06 min/mile
44 Lois Peters 337 Lenhartsville Pennsylvania 00:28:20.116 48 4 F 12 38 09:08 min/mile
61 Jill Scharff 356 Bethel Pennsylvania 00:30:47.804 44 5 F 23 55 09:55 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
11 Tim Peters 340 Lenhartsville Pennsylvania 00:21:07.391 51 1 M 7 7 06:48 min/mile
15 Robert Scherer 360 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:22:03.385 52 2 M 11 11 07:06 min/mile
21 Philip Monteleone 318 Macungie PA 00:23:56.371 54 3 M 15 15 07:43 min/mile
42 Glenn Kline 386 Mertztown Pennsylvania 00:27:38.681 52 4 M 26 36 08:54 min/mile
69 MIke Walker 231 Hamburg PA 00:33:13.647 52 5 M 35 63 10:42 min/mile
95 Amy Yeager 371 Shartlesville Pennsylvania 00:46:40.383 56 1 F 49 89 15:03 min/mile
96 Donna Dietrich 294 Hamburg PA 00:46:51.981 54 2 F 50 90 15:06 min/mile
104 Patricia Moyer 325 Strausstown Pennsylvania 00:47:20.069 54 3 F 56 98 15:16 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
85 Rick Mason 810 00:40:41.299 61 1 M 40 79 13:07 min/mile
98 Cindy Smith 385 Hamburg Pennsylvania 00:46:54.421 66 1 F 52 92 15:07 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Name Bib Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
99 - 99
Race Place Name Bib Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
123
Last Updated:
4/6/2013 11:30:37 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 106


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 08:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 11:09
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction