Race Results for…
Run, Set & Hit 5K Glow Run

July 28, 2017 Presented by Hamilton Volleyball Program and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1175 FRANK DEGUIRE 00:17:39 05:41 min/mile BROOKFIELD 17
2 121 JOE KERHIN 00:17:45 05:43 min/mile WEST ALLIS 28
3 110 MITCHELL CLAAS 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile MENOMONEE FALLS 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 109 MADELINE CLAAS 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile MENOMONEE FALLS 14
2 165 JODY SWINEHART 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile HARTLAND 46
3 123 KATIE KERHIN 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile WEST ALLIS 27

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 197 DIEGO LEJO ALONSO 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile SUSSEX 15
2 220 PAUL SORET 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile SUSSEX 16
3 229 BRETT WEGNER 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile GLENBEULAH 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 222 TONYA SUMIEC 00:27:46 08:57 min/mile SUSSEX 48
2 175 JANA CEDERHOLM 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile SUSSEX 50
3 218 ALYSSA SCHWANDA 00:35:58 11:36 min/mile MILWAUKEE 27

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
81 entrants …
5K Run Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1175 FRANK DEGUIRE 00:17:39 05:41 min/mile 1 5K RUN 17 1 M 1 BROOKFIELD WI
121 JOE KERHIN 00:17:45 05:43 min/mile 2 5K RUN 28 1 M 2 WEST ALLIS WI THE EMPIRE SPIKES BACK
110 MITCHELL CLAAS 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile 3 5K RUN 16 2 M 3 MENOMONEE FALLS WI CLAAS FAMILY HHS XC
109 MADELINE CLAAS 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile 4 5K RUN 14 1 F 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI CLAAS FAMILY HHS XC
111 TONY CLAAS 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile 5 5K RUN 44 1 M 4 MENOMONEE FALLS WI HHS XC
249 OWEN ANTHOLINE 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 6 5K RUN 13 3 M 5 WAUKESHA WI
116 JACOB GRAVES 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 7 5K RUN 17 4 M 6 MENOMONEE FALLS WI TEAM GRAVES
243 JACOB NAPP 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile 8 5K RUN 24 2 M 7 MENOMONEE FALLS
156 GAIN SCHOPF 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile 9 5K RUN 16 5 M 8 OCONOMOWOC WI QUICKSET
137 KYLE MROTEK 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 10 5K RUN 40 2 M 9 RACEMINE WI
9700 TYLER MOORE 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 11 5K RUN 12 6 M 10
114 SEAN GOGERTY 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 12 5K RUN 28 3 M 11 WEST ALLIS WI
165 JODY SWINEHART 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile 13 5K RUN 46 1 F 2 HARTLAND WI
147 BRIAN PFEIFER 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile 14 5K RUN 29 4 M 12 SUSSEX WI
248 TOM ANTHOLINE 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 15 5K RUN 46 3 M 13 WAUKESHA WI
233 JAKE UNGER 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 16 5K RUN 11 7 M 14
108 MICHAEL WILLEY 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile 17 5K RUN 16 8 M 15 MENOMONEE FALLS WI CLAAS FAMILY HHS XC
160 STEVE SCHRADER 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 18 5K RUN 47 4 M 16 SUSSEX WI THE NOBODY'S
123 KATIE KERHIN 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 19 5K RUN 27 1 F 3 WEST ALLIS WI THE EMPIRE SPIKES BACK
136 JULIE MROTEK 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 20 5K RUN 40 2 F 4 RACEMINE WI
9697 TY KOZIC 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 21 5K RUN 16 9 M 17
208 NATHAN PFEIFFER 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 22 5K RUN 13 10 M 18 WATERTOWN WI
158 MATTHEW SCHOPF 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 23 5K RUN 14 11 M 19 820 RED OAK DR. WI QUICKSET
159 TOM SCHOPF 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 24 5K RUN 51 1 M 20 OCONOMOWOC WI QUICKSET
157 MADELINE SCHOPF 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 25 5K RUN 11 12 M 21 OCONOMWOC WI QUICKSET
107 JAKE MICHALSKI 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 26 5K RUN 16 13 M 22 MENOMONEE FALLS WI CLAAS FAMILY HHS XC
9687 JOEL YORK 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 27 5K RUN 27 5 M 23
245 JOE NIEBLER 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile 28 5K RUN 49 5 M 24 SUSSEX WI
153 JOHN SCHLICK 00:27:22 08:49 min/mile 29 5K RUN 48 6 M 25 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
162 JAKE SOHRE 00:27:29 08:51 min/mile 30 5K RUN 14 14 M 26 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
150 TERRY RIESTERER 00:27:29 08:51 min/mile 31 5K RUN 49 7 M 27 MENOMONEE FALLS WI RIESTERER VOLLEYBALLERS
141 STEVE MUSTO 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 32 5K RUN 31 1 M 28 SUSSEX WI CONTROLLED CHAOS CLAN
151 SAMANTHA SCHLEI 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile 33 5K RUN 30 1 F 5 SUSSEX WI CONTROLLED CHAOS CLAN
9694 KYLE LOURIEN 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile 34 5K RUN 30 2 M 29
9688 SPENCER VOGEL 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile 35 5K RUN 27 2 F 6
169 JODY WOJCIECHOWSKI 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile 36 5K RUN 47 3 F 7 SUSSEX WI BAGLEY
113 KATIE GARTMANN 00:28:39 09:14 min/mile 37 5K RUN 26 3 F 8 MILWAUKEE WI
9699 TAMMIAN MOORE 00:29:30 09:30 min/mile 38 5K RUN 40 4 F 9
9698 SALLY PRELL 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 39 5K RUN 42 5 F 10
9685 MARK VOGEL 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile 40 5K RUN 58 2 M 30
167 SARAH WEGNER 00:30:10 09:43 min/mile 41 5K RUN 31 2 F 11 GLENBEULAH WI
112 CINDY ECKERT 00:30:19 09:46 min/mile 42 5K RUN 54 1 F 12 SUSSEX WI NO MORE COOKIE DOUGH
144 BROOKE NELSON 00:30:22 09:47 min/mile 43 5K RUN 12 2 F 13 MENOMONEE FALLS WI KREUTZMANN
124 ALEX KREUTZMANN 00:30:24 09:48 min/mile 44 5K RUN 12 3 F 14 MENOMONEE FALLS WI KREUTZMANN
135 TROY MILLER 00:30:32 09:50 min/mile 45 5K RUN 49 8 M 31 BUTLER WI KEEP IT TIGHT
133 MASON MILLER 00:30:32 09:50 min/mile 46 5K RUN 11 15 M 32 BUTLER WI KEEP IT TIGHT
104 DAVE CHEVALIER 00:30:37 09:52 min/mile 47 5K RUN 44 9 M 33 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
106 ERIK CHEVALIER 00:30:37 09:52 min/mile 48 5K RUN 11 16 M 34 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
105 ELLA CHEVALIER 00:31:01 10:00 min/mile 49 5K RUN 13 4 F 15 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
143 RACHEL NELSEN 00:31:12 10:03 min/mile 50 5K RUN 27 4 F 16 JACKSON WI
81 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1175 FRANK DEGUIRE 00:17:39 05:41 min/mile 1 5K RUN 17 1 M 1 BROOKFIELD WI
109 MADELINE CLAAS 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile 4 5K RUN 14 1 F 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI CLAAS FAMILY HHS XC
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1175 FRANK DEGUIRE 00:17:39 05:41 min/mile 1 5K RUN 17 1 M 1 BROOKFIELD WI
110 MITCHELL CLAAS 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile 3 5K RUN 16 2 M 3 MENOMONEE FALLS WI CLAAS FAMILY HHS XC
249 OWEN ANTHOLINE 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 6 5K RUN 13 3 M 5 WAUKESHA WI
116 JACOB GRAVES 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 7 5K RUN 17 4 M 6 MENOMONEE FALLS WI TEAM GRAVES
156 GAIN SCHOPF 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile 9 5K RUN 16 5 M 8 OCONOMOWOC WI QUICKSET
109 MADELINE CLAAS 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile 4 5K RUN 14 1 F 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI CLAAS FAMILY HHS XC
144 BROOKE NELSON 00:30:22 09:47 min/mile 43 5K RUN 12 2 F 13 MENOMONEE FALLS WI KREUTZMANN
124 ALEX KREUTZMANN 00:30:24 09:48 min/mile 44 5K RUN 12 3 F 14 MENOMONEE FALLS WI KREUTZMANN
105 ELLA CHEVALIER 00:31:01 10:00 min/mile 49 5K RUN 13 4 F 15 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
168 HANNAH WITT 00:36:00 11:36 min/mile 55 5K RUN 18 5 F 17 PORT WASHINGTON WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
121 JOE KERHIN 00:17:45 05:43 min/mile 2 5K RUN 28 1 M 2 WEST ALLIS WI THE EMPIRE SPIKES BACK
243 JACOB NAPP 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile 8 5K RUN 24 2 M 7 MENOMONEE FALLS
114 SEAN GOGERTY 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 12 5K RUN 28 3 M 11 WEST ALLIS WI
147 BRIAN PFEIFER 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile 14 5K RUN 29 4 M 12 SUSSEX WI
9687 JOEL YORK 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 27 5K RUN 27 5 M 23
123 KATIE KERHIN 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 19 5K RUN 27 1 F 3 WEST ALLIS WI THE EMPIRE SPIKES BACK
9688 SPENCER VOGEL 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile 35 5K RUN 27 2 F 6
113 KATIE GARTMANN 00:28:39 09:14 min/mile 37 5K RUN 26 3 F 8 MILWAUKEE WI
143 RACHEL NELSEN 00:31:12 10:03 min/mile 50 5K RUN 27 4 F 16 JACKSON WI
148 JENNIFER PHILLIPS 00:39:07 12:37 min/mile 63 5K RUN 29 5 F 21 MILWAUKEE WI JENNIFER PHILLIPS
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
141 STEVE MUSTO 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 32 5K RUN 31 1 M 28 SUSSEX WI CONTROLLED CHAOS CLAN
9694 KYLE LOURIEN 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile 34 5K RUN 30 2 M 29
151 SAMANTHA SCHLEI 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile 33 5K RUN 30 1 F 5 SUSSEX WI CONTROLLED CHAOS CLAN
167 SARAH WEGNER 00:30:10 09:43 min/mile 41 5K RUN 31 2 F 11 GLENBEULAH WI
146 JULIE PETTIT 00:39:01 12:35 min/mile 62 5K RUN 39 3 F 20 SUSSEX WI
155 JENNIFER SCHMIT 00:44:49 14:27 min/mile 67 5K RUN 33 4 F 24 SUSSEX WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
111 TONY CLAAS 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile 5 5K RUN 44 1 M 4 MENOMONEE FALLS WI HHS XC
137 KYLE MROTEK 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 10 5K RUN 40 2 M 9 RACEMINE WI
248 TOM ANTHOLINE 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 15 5K RUN 46 3 M 13 WAUKESHA WI
160 STEVE SCHRADER 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 18 5K RUN 47 4 M 16 SUSSEX WI THE NOBODY'S
245 JOE NIEBLER 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile 28 5K RUN 49 5 M 24 SUSSEX WI
165 JODY SWINEHART 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile 13 5K RUN 46 1 F 2 HARTLAND WI
136 JULIE MROTEK 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 20 5K RUN 40 2 F 4 RACEMINE WI
169 JODY WOJCIECHOWSKI 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile 36 5K RUN 47 3 F 7 SUSSEX WI BAGLEY
9699 TAMMIAN MOORE 00:29:30 09:30 min/mile 38 5K RUN 40 4 F 9
9698 SALLY PRELL 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 39 5K RUN 42 5 F 10
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
159 TOM SCHOPF 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 24 5K RUN 51 1 M 20 OCONOMOWOC WI QUICKSET
9685 MARK VOGEL 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile 40 5K RUN 58 2 M 30
145 BILL PERREAULT 00:52:03 16:47 min/mile 78 5K RUN 52 3 M 46 SUSSEX WI SO YOU CAN SPIKE
112 CINDY ECKERT 00:30:19 09:46 min/mile 42 5K RUN 54 1 F 12 SUSSEX WI NO MORE COOKIE DOUGH
9684 LORI VOGEL 00:47:16 15:14 min/mile 69 5K RUN 57 2 F 25
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
142 MARK NELSEN 00:32:07 10:21 min/mile 52 5K RUN 60 1 M 36 APPLETON WI
122 KATHY KERHIN 00:43:10 13:55 min/mile 64 5K RUN 60 1 F 22 SUSSEX WI THE EMPIRE SPIKES BACK
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
136
Last Updated:
7/28/2017 9:52:16 PM

Run Overall Results

Run Age Group Results

Walk Overall Results

Walk Age Group Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K RUN - 81


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 09:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 12:15

5K WALK - 55


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 13:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 15:58
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction