Race Results for…
2016 CHARLESTON MARATHON

January 16, 2016 presented by Harris Teeter Neighborhood Food & Pharmacy and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
4512
Last Updated:
1/25/2016 6:51:26 AM
USA T&F CERT #'S: 5K SC13072DW HALF SC13002DW FULL SC 13001DW NOTE THAT GUN TIMES WERE USED FOR AWARDS, AND 5K HAS GUN TIMES ONLY. RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 5 DAYS AND CANNOT BE ADJUSTED AFTER THAT TIME.
Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6618 ELI SMITH 00:16:11 00:16:11 05:13 min/mile VALDESE 19
2 6234 EWAN HYNES 00:18:17 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile CORNELIUS 17
3 6851 SOLOMON GARDEA 00:18:22 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile GOOSE CREEK 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6425 BETHANY RUTLEDGE 00:20:12 00:20:12 06:30 min/mile SMYRNA 34
2 6094 CAROLINE CONDON 00:20:40 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile ST PETERSBURG 20
3 6109 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 00:21:02 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 35

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3238 RYAN KIENZLE 01:07:40 01:07:40 05:09 min/mile CANTON 30
2 2392 TOM CLIFFORD 01:11:55 01:11:54 05:29 min/mile WILMINGTON 32
3 2081 CHRIS BAILEY 01:12:58 01:12:57 05:34 min/mile CHAS 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3400 CHELSEA LEY 01:24:33 01:24:21 06:26 min/mile CHARLOTTESVILLE 23
2 5087 BRENNAN LIMING 01:26:04 01:26:02 06:34 min/mile CARY 39
3 2235 KASEY BRIGGS 01:27:32 01:27:28 06:40 min/mile RALEIGH 22

FULL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 349 ANDERS FRANSSON 02:27:15 02:27:14 05:37 min/mile UPPSALA 34
2 845 DAVID RINGWOOD 02:36:21 02:36:21 05:58 min/mile BALTIMORE 25
3 1044 ALEXANDER TYNER 02:37:27 02:37:26 06:00 min/mile RANCHO SANTA FE 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 178 ASHLEY CASAVANT 02:52:28 02:52:26 06:34 min/mile NASHVILLE 28
2 444 JENNIFER HELMER 03:08:25 03:07:58 07:10 min/mile CHAS 29
3 801 COLLEEN POWERS 03:20:38 03:20:34 07:39 min/mile GENOA 31

HALF-WC

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2465 LYNDSEY CROSS 02:53:29 02:49:00 12:54 min/mile DANIEL ISLAND 21

FULL-WC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1260 JOHN PULLIAM 03:27:13 03:27:09 07:54 min/mile BOWDON 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 905 ANNA SHALKHAM 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile COLUMBIA 38

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
2673 entrants …
HALF Results
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 0 RYAN KIENZLE 3238 01:07:40 01:07:40 M 30 0 O/A 05:09 min/mile CANTON OH
HALF 0 TOM CLIFFORD 2392 01:11:55 01:11:54 M 32 0 O/A 05:29 min/mile WILMINGTON NC
HALF 0 CHRIS BAILEY 2081 01:12:58 01:12:57 M 26 0 O/A 05:34 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 1 CHRIS ARSENAULT 5160 01:18:44 01:18:42 M 29 1 1 06:00 min/mile WOODSTOCK GA
HALF 2 RICHARD SEGAL 4160 01:19:19 01:19:13 M 22 2 1 06:02 min/mile HIGH POINT NC
HALF 3 KEVIN LANZA 3342 01:20:13 01:20:11 M 26 3 2 06:07 min/mile ATLANTA GA
HALF 4 TRAVIS WILSON 4600 01:20:29 01:20:29 M 25 4 3 06:08 min/mile FRIENDSVILLE TN
HALF 5 ANDREW MCIVER 3550 01:20:36 01:20:34 M 33 5 1 06:09 min/mile DURHAM NC
HALF 6 THOMAS HOPKINS 4813 01:20:48 01:20:47 M 25 6 4 06:10 min/mile W COLUMBIA SC
HALF 7 CALEB BURKEY 2281 01:20:56 01:20:56 M 23 7 2 06:10 min/mile LIMA OH
HALF 8 AUSTIN FOWLER 4761 01:21:31 01:21:30 M 27 8 5 06:13 min/mile GREENVILLE SC
HALF 9 BRETT BARNETTE 2106 01:21:38 01:21:35 M 34 9 2 06:13 min/mile ATLANTA GA
HALF 10 CHARLIE REED 3971 01:23:00 01:22:52 M 22 10 3 06:19 min/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
HALF 11 NATHAN BRIGGS 2238 01:23:13 01:23:11 M 28 11 6 06:20 min/mile STONE MOUNTAIN GA
HALF 12 JOEL SCHNEIDER 4129 01:23:18 01:23:09 M 18 12 1 06:20 min/mile WINSTON-SALEM NC
HALF 0 CHELSEA LEY 3400 01:24:33 01:24:21 F 23 0 O/A 06:26 min/mile CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
HALF 13 RYAN ROBERTSON 4024 01:25:11 01:25:10 M 31 13 3 06:30 min/mile CARY NC
HALF 14 DANIEL DEWEY 4729 01:25:30 01:25:27 M 30 14 4 06:31 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 15 DAVID GRIESHABER 2873 01:25:42 01:25:41 M 25 15 7 06:32 min/mile LOUISVILLE KY
HALF 16 RICK SOUTHARD 4278 01:25:47 01:25:45 M 25 16 8 06:32 min/mile VIRGINIA BCH VA
HALF 0 BRENNAN LIMING 5087 01:26:04 01:26:02 F 39 0 O/A 06:34 min/mile CARY NC
HALF 17 YORLLIRY MORENO 4870 01:26:25 01:26:21 M 25 17 9 06:35 min/mile BLUFFTON SC
HALF 18 GREG WYROBEK 4625 01:26:32 01:26:29 M 44 18 1 06:36 min/mile AUGUSTA GA
HALF 19 MATTHEW HOPPE 3073 01:26:38 01:26:36 M 29 19 10 06:36 min/mile FOREST PARK IL
HALF 20 TIM DONAHUGH 4734 01:26:54 01:26:51 M 41 20 2 06:37 min/mile MUKWONAGO WI
HALF 21 JOSEPH RIDDELL 5110 01:27:12 01:26:57 M 17 21 2 06:38 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 22 RANDY SEMRAU 5163 01:27:20 01:27:08 M 28 22 11 06:39 min/mile DANIEL ISLAND SC
HALF 23 FLYNN LANCASTER 3330 01:27:31 01:27:31 M 20 23 4 06:40 min/mile HICKORY NC
HALF 0 KASEY BRIGGS 2235 01:27:32 01:27:28 F 22 0 O/A 06:40 min/mile RALEIGH NC
HALF 24 CHRISTOPHER BALUS 5184 01:27:43 01:27:31 M 17 24 3 06:40 min/mile FOLLY BEACH SC
HALF 25 SCOTT GREER 4783 01:27:49 01:27:46 M 23 25 5 06:41 min/mile GREENVILLE SC
HALF 26 DERRICK BARCLIFF 5063 01:28:01 01:27:49 M 28 26 12 06:42 min/mile FAYETTEVILLE NC
HALF 27 HALLE CUPP 2482 01:28:05 01:28:02 F 35 1 1 06:43 min/mile LIBERTY TWP OH
HALF 28 LAUREN TILTON 4379 01:28:16 01:28:12 F 34 2 1 06:43 min/mile WINDHAM NH
HALF 29 MELISSA COLEMAN 4700 01:28:20 01:28:10 F 38 3 2 06:43 min/mile CARY NC
HALF 30 CONRAD FERNANDES 2697 01:28:30 01:28:27 M 48 27 1 06:45 min/mile SILVER SPRING MD
HALF 31 RASMUS PEDERSEN 3845 01:28:40 01:28:31 M 40 28 3 06:45 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC
HALF 32 HENDRIK MOORLAG 4869 01:28:52 01:28:49 M 53 29 1 06:46 min/mile FLORENCE SC
HALF 33 MEREDITH FAULKNER 4748 01:29:03 01:29:00 F 33 4 2 06:47 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC
HALF 34 CASSIDY ARNOLD 2059 01:29:05 01:29:01 M 35 30 1 06:47 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 35 IVY ALESHIRE 2029 01:29:06 01:29:04 F 20 5 1 06:47 min/mile BICKMORE WV
HALF 36 JONATHAN STRADER 4966 01:29:12 01:29:08 M 23 31 6 06:48 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 37 GRANT BRIDGWOOD 4678 01:29:14 01:29:06 M 45 32 2 06:48 min/mile ASHEVILLE NC
HALF 38 ANDREW FAIRMAN 2674 01:29:17 01:29:15 M 19 33 4 06:48 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC
HALF 39 PHIL GIBBONS 2808 01:29:19 01:29:16 M 55 34 1 06:48 min/mile PITTSBURGH PA
HALF 40 JEFFREY CHIDESTER 2369 01:29:21 01:29:13 M 25 35 13 06:48 min/mile CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
HALF 41 PATRICK KLIBANOFF 3258 01:29:25 01:29:11 M 24 36 7 06:48 min/mile ATLANTA GA
HALF 42 JOSEPH HICKS 3015 01:29:32 01:29:29 M 46 37 3 06:49 min/mile KNOXVILLE TN
HALF 43 BRIAN REINHARDT 3984 01:29:40 01:29:22 M 37 38 2 06:49 min/mile N CHAS SC
HALF 44 BURT HODGES 4807 01:29:41 01:29:39 M 43 39 4 06:50 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
2673 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
681 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 18 GREG WYROBEK 4625 01:26:32 01:26:29 M 44 18 1 06:36 min/mile AUGUSTA GA
HALF 20 TIM DONAHUGH 4734 01:26:54 01:26:51 M 41 20 2 06:37 min/mile MUKWONAGO WI
HALF 30 CONRAD FERNANDES 2697 01:28:30 01:28:27 M 48 27 1 06:45 min/mile SILVER SPRING MD
HALF 31 RASMUS PEDERSEN 3845 01:28:40 01:28:31 M 40 28 3 06:45 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC
HALF 37 GRANT BRIDGWOOD 4678 01:29:14 01:29:06 M 45 32 2 06:48 min/mile ASHEVILLE NC
HALF 42 JOSEPH HICKS 3015 01:29:32 01:29:29 M 46 37 3 06:49 min/mile KNOXVILLE TN
HALF 44 BURT HODGES 4807 01:29:41 01:29:39 M 43 39 4 06:50 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
HALF 46 PAUL BASOLA 2113 01:29:44 01:29:39 M 47 41 4 06:50 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
HALF 52 ESTEVAN PRICE 5121 01:30:06 01:29:48 M 44 47 5 06:51 min/mile EVANS GA
HALF 66 JEFF FURR 5062 01:32:21 01:32:15 M 43 58 6 07:02 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
HALF 67 GEORGE MARUT 3498 01:32:25 01:32:08 M 40 59 7 07:01 min/mile WAKE FOREST NC
HALF 71 BRIAN GENTER 2801 01:32:51 01:32:48 M 46 62 5 07:05 min/mile MARIETTA GA
HALF 77 BOBBY FANCHER 4746 01:33:36 01:33:28 M 45 67 6 07:08 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
HALF 80 MARK DRIVER 2615 01:33:44 01:33:27 M 44 70 8 07:08 min/mile MACON GA
HALF 82 HENRY STEGENGA 4310 01:33:54 01:33:48 M 45 71 7 07:09 min/mile DUNDAS CN
HALF 100 MARK AUSTIN 4661 01:35:42 01:35:37 M 40 87 9 07:17 min/mile WILMINGTON NC
HALF 101 ALLISON REED 3970 01:35:43 01:35:38 F 41 14 1 07:18 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC
HALF 110 WILLIAM BEST 2147 01:36:30 01:36:27 M 48 94 8 07:21 min/mile EVANS GA
HALF 112 BILL GRECO 2860 01:36:31 01:36:14 M 42 96 10 07:20 min/mile LIBERTYVILLE IL
HALF 115 SCOTT DILLING 2565 01:36:58 01:36:47 M 48 99 9 07:23 min/mile OAK ISLAND NC
HALF 117 BRIAN RIORDAN 4920 01:37:00 01:36:45 M 42 101 11 07:23 min/mile CAMPOBELLO SC
HALF 120 DOUG MAJEWSKI 3452 01:37:10 01:36:59 M 46 103 10 07:24 min/mile SUMMERVILLE SC
HALF 122 HENRY WALTHOUR 5101 01:37:20 01:37:01 M 46 105 11 07:24 min/mile DECATUR GA
HALF 135 EUGENE MILLER 3621 01:38:27 01:38:10 M 41 113 12 07:29 min/mile CLEVELAND OH
HALF 138 DAVE EDWARDS 4740 01:38:38 01:38:06 M 44 114 13 07:29 min/mile ATLANTA GA
HALF 140 LORI STEVENSON 4963 01:38:51 01:38:45 F 42 25 2 07:32 min/mile GREENSBORO NC
HALF 152 MARK PEACE 5155 01:39:46 01:39:30 M 42 123 14 07:35 min/mile COVINGTON GA
HALF 157 TODD BLACKWELL 4671 01:40:10 01:39:10 M 44 126 15 07:34 min/mile CAMPOBELLO SC
HALF 160 TODD STABENOW 4294 01:40:22 01:40:12 M 41 128 16 07:38 min/mile MINNEAPOLIS MN
HALF 162 RETT MCBRIDE 3524 01:40:26 01:39:55 M 42 129 17 07:37 min/mile ATLANTA GA
HALF 166 RUSTY HARRINGTON 2959 01:40:30 01:39:58 M 46 131 12 07:37 min/mile SAVANNAH GA
HALF 173 ERIC WHITTINGTON 4560 01:41:03 01:40:55 M 49 135 13 07:42 min/mile LADSON SC
HALF 181 HUNTER SPOTTS 4288 01:41:24 01:41:12 M 47 139 14 07:43 min/mile CARY NC
HALF 185 JEFF BUIST 2271 01:41:46 01:41:40 M 46 142 15 07:45 min/mile HAMILTON CN
HALF 189 CARL RUNDELL 5125 01:41:53 01:41:48 M 47 146 16 07:46 min/mile BIRMINGHAM MI
HALF 213 MARK CONE 2416 01:43:08 01:42:42 M 50 159 6 07:50 min/mile SUMMERVILLE SC
HALF 226 GREG FOWLER 4763 01:43:53 01:43:40 M 47 166 17 07:54 min/mile GILBERT SC
HALF 231 TODD MILLER 3635 01:44:14 01:42:37 M 49 170 18 07:50 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
HALF 233 MARK GEARY 5131 01:44:21 01:43:50 M 40 171 18 07:55 min/mile FORT MILL SC
HALF 235 KATIE HARBOLD 2946 01:44:25 01:43:52 F 40 64 3 07:55 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC
HALF 245 SHAY CASEY 2340 01:44:40 01:44:35 F 40 68 4 07:59 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
HALF 247 JUSTIN HERBERMANN 3003 01:44:48 01:44:43 M 40 179 19 07:59 min/mile FORT BRAGG NC
HALF 249 GREG MOSER 3701 01:44:51 01:44:12 M 48 180 19 07:57 min/mile SUMMERVILLE SC
HALF 256 JEANNE ARLOW 4657 01:45:19 01:44:49 F 45 73 1 08:00 min/mile RICHMOND HILL GA
HALF 259 MISTY WHITE DION 4550 01:45:26 01:44:58 F 40 74 5 08:00 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH SC
HALF 260 LAURA BENDER 5011 01:45:27 01:44:56 F 42 75 6 08:00 min/mile BROOKHAVEN GA
HALF 265 TAMARA BROUGHTON 2250 01:45:34 01:45:18 F 40 77 7 08:02 min/mile HENRICO VA
HALF 268 LEE GROSE 2889 01:45:49 01:45:21 M 49 189 20 08:02 min/mile JACKSONVILLE FL
HALF 271 MAGGIE ARNOLD 2060 01:45:56 01:45:13 F 40 81 8 08:01 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
HALF 274 ASHOK SIVARAM 4218 01:46:02 01:45:20 M 41 193 20 08:02 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
681 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
457 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 32 HENDRIK MOORLAG 4869 01:28:52 01:28:49 M 53 29 1 06:46 min/mile FLORENCE SC
HALF 39 PHIL GIBBONS 2808 01:29:19 01:29:16 M 55 34 1 06:48 min/mile PITTSBURGH PA
HALF 47 DOUGLAS SMITH 4242 01:29:44 01:29:41 M 51 42 2 06:50 min/mile PENACOOK NH
HALF 58 JERRY HERRIN 3005 01:30:56 01:30:54 M 54 51 3 06:56 min/mile MILLEDGEVILLE GA
HALF 70 JOHN HAGAN 2909 01:32:50 01:32:39 M 57 61 2 07:04 min/mile LUSBY MD
HALF 93 THOMAS HORN 4816 01:34:42 01:34:29 M 60 81 1 07:12 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
HALF 95 GERALD GRAF 2848 01:35:09 01:34:24 M 62 83 2 07:12 min/mile N MYRTLE BEACH SC
HALF 99 NORMAN MILLER 3631 01:35:36 01:35:32 M 57 86 3 07:17 min/mile SANTEE SC
HALF 103 KENNON BRIGGS 2236 01:35:57 01:35:42 M 60 89 3 07:18 min/mile RALEIGH NC
HALF 119 BOB FOSTER 4760 01:37:07 01:37:02 M 62 102 4 07:24 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 123 KEITH KNAPP 3265 01:37:28 01:37:21 M 54 106 4 07:25 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 130 CRAIG CECIL 2347 01:37:58 01:37:45 M 65 111 1 07:27 min/mile VESTAVIA AL
HALF 177 PHILIP CROUSE 2471 01:41:18 01:41:05 M 51 136 5 07:42 min/mile PARSONSBURG MD
HALF 179 SAM CROWTHER 2476 01:41:21 01:41:09 M 57 138 4 07:43 min/mile MARIETTA OH
HALF 213 MARK CONE 2416 01:43:08 01:42:42 M 50 159 6 07:50 min/mile SUMMERVILLE SC
HALF 217 JAMES KEKACS 3212 01:43:21 01:42:53 M 54 160 7 07:51 min/mile AIKEN SC
HALF 219 DALE MCCOURT 3534 01:43:30 01:43:03 M 52 161 8 07:51 min/mile FLETCHER NC
HALF 230 ANDREW SABINE 4084 01:44:14 01:43:37 M 51 169 9 07:54 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
HALF 242 MARIO ALVAREZ 4650 01:44:37 01:44:29 M 53 176 10 07:58 min/mile CHAPIN SC
HALF 243 NED DAMRON 2498 01:44:37 01:44:29 M 57 177 5 07:58 min/mile SUMMERVILLE SC
HALF 272 KENNETH HANGER 2942 01:45:58 01:45:50 M 64 191 5 08:04 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 273 STEVE KOHORST 3283 01:45:59 01:45:46 M 65 192 2 08:04 min/mile COHASSET MN
HALF 291 HARRY GREGORIE 2870 01:46:50 01:46:22 M 60 201 6 08:07 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 294 DONALD PROSSER 5097 01:46:57 01:46:19 M 52 204 11 08:06 min/mile AUGUSTA GA
HALF 321 MICHAEL WITT 4996 01:48:34 01:47:59 M 57 223 6 08:14 min/mile DECATUR GA
HALF 322 STEVE DOBIAS 2570 01:48:35 01:48:18 M 50 224 12 08:16 min/mile ZIONSVILLE IN
HALF 325 MICHAEL WEINPRESS 4526 01:48:46 01:48:02 M 60 225 7 08:14 min/mile SPENCERPORT NY
HALF 341 BRAD ROTHLIN 4063 01:49:22 01:48:35 M 52 229 13 08:17 min/mile HICKORY NC
HALF 343 ALLEN PETERSON 5159 01:49:30 01:49:06 M 53 231 14 08:19 min/mile BLUFFTON SC
HALF 347 MARK ROSE-INNES 4049 01:49:41 01:49:03 M 56 234 7 08:19 min/mile GREER SC
HALF 352 CHERRY KENT 3229 01:49:48 01:49:42 F 59 115 1 08:22 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 361 RONALD KROCHAK 3308 01:49:58 01:49:18 M 64 240 8 08:20 min/mile ORMOND BEACH FL
HALF 363 JEFFREY PHILLIPS 4904 01:49:58 01:48:58 M 53 241 15 08:19 min/mile GEORGETOWN MA
HALF 379 GERALD BAILEY 2082 01:50:25 01:50:17 M 64 249 9 08:25 min/mile GLENCOE KY
HALF 425 DEWAYNE SMITH 4241 01:51:46 01:49:54 M 53 275 16 08:23 min/mile GOOSE CREEK SC
HALF 439 PAGE GREENBERG 2867 01:52:30 01:52:23 F 61 158 1 08:34 min/mile MALVERN PA
HALF 448 KEN SHAW 4943 01:52:42 01:50:20 M 55 287 8 08:25 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC
HALF 449 JOSEPH MCCABE 4852 01:52:45 01:51:55 M 52 288 17 08:32 min/mile VILLANOVA PA
HALF 458 DANNY MOORE 3668 01:52:58 01:52:34 M 53 293 18 08:35 min/mile GOOSE CREEK SC
HALF 461 CINDY DUDLEY 4738 01:53:02 01:51:55 F 55 166 2 08:32 min/mile BURLINGTON NC
HALF 465 ROBERT EPPER 2649 01:53:17 01:51:58 M 53 297 19 08:32 min/mile HIGHLANDS RANCH CO
HALF 468 DALE VAN SLAMBROOK 4439 01:53:21 01:52:21 M 57 298 9 08:34 min/mile GOOSE CREEK SC
HALF 473 PEGGY GIBSON 2812 01:53:33 01:53:16 F 56 174 3 08:38 min/mile PITTSBURGH PA
HALF 475 ED DEMAREE 2544 01:53:35 01:53:06 M 58 301 10 08:38 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
HALF 484 HEATHER GINGRAS 4776 01:53:49 01:52:33 F 50 180 1 08:35 min/mile DANIEL ISLAND SC
HALF 492 LUCINDA HUGHES 3104 01:54:01 01:53:39 F 50 183 2 08:40 min/mile SUMMERVILLE SC
HALF 495 DENNIS HARRIS 2962 01:54:03 01:53:02 M 52 311 20 08:37 min/mile FORT MILL SC
HALF 504 JIM WORCESTER 4620 01:54:21 01:52:49 M 56 315 11 08:36 min/mile VIRGINIA BCH VA
HALF 507 CHRIS CONLON 4706 01:54:23 01:53:13 M 59 317 12 08:38 min/mile FORT MILL SC
HALF 508 JUAN RUIZ 870 01:54:24 01:53:30 M 52 318 21 08:39 min/mile WOODSTOCK GA
457 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 1 CHRIS ARSENAULT 5160 01:18:44 01:18:42 M 29 1 1 06:00 min/mile WOODSTOCK GA
HALF 2 RICHARD SEGAL 4160 01:19:19 01:19:13 M 22 2 1 06:02 min/mile HIGH POINT NC
HALF 3 KEVIN LANZA 3342 01:20:13 01:20:11 M 26 3 2 06:07 min/mile ATLANTA GA
HALF 27 HALLE CUPP 2482 01:28:05 01:28:02 F 35 1 1 06:43 min/mile LIBERTY TWP OH
HALF 28 LAUREN TILTON 4379 01:28:16 01:28:12 F 34 2 1 06:43 min/mile WINDHAM NH
HALF 29 MELISSA COLEMAN 4700 01:28:20 01:28:10 F 38 3 2 06:43 min/mile CARY NC
MASTERS
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
GRAND MASTERS
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
1 - 19
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 12 JOEL SCHNEIDER 4129 01:23:18 01:23:09 M 18 12 1 06:20 min/mile WINSTON-SALEM NC
HALF 21 JOSEPH RIDDELL 5110 01:27:12 01:26:57 M 17 21 2 06:38 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 24 CHRISTOPHER BALUS 5184 01:27:43 01:27:31 M 17 24 3 06:40 min/mile FOLLY BEACH SC
HALF 38 ANDREW FAIRMAN 2674 01:29:17 01:29:15 M 19 33 4 06:48 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC
HALF 45 SAM BLACKWELL 4670 01:29:42 01:29:26 M 14 40 5 06:49 min/mile CAMPOBELLO SC
HALF 142 LYNSIE JONES 5116 01:39:00 01:38:47 F 17 26 1 07:32 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 168 MORGAN LEE 5090 01:40:51 01:40:25 F 18 36 2 07:39 min/mile N CHAS SC
HALF 171 EMILY PETERS 4899 01:41:00 01:40:16 F 19 37 3 07:39 min/mile NASHVILLE TN
HALF 172 SARAH EUSTIS 2658 01:41:00 01:40:34 F 18 38 4 07:40 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
HALF 199 HEATHER DELORENZO 2542 01:42:22 01:42:08 F 15 49 5 07:47 min/mile CHAS SC
20 - 24
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 2 RICHARD SEGAL 4160 01:19:19 01:19:13 M 22 2 1 06:02 min/mile HIGH POINT NC
HALF 7 CALEB BURKEY 2281 01:20:56 01:20:56 M 23 7 2 06:10 min/mile LIMA OH
HALF 10 CHARLIE REED 3971 01:23:00 01:22:52 M 22 10 3 06:19 min/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
HALF 23 FLYNN LANCASTER 3330 01:27:31 01:27:31 M 20 23 4 06:40 min/mile HICKORY NC
HALF 25 SCOTT GREER 4783 01:27:49 01:27:46 M 23 25 5 06:41 min/mile GREENVILLE SC
HALF 35 IVY ALESHIRE 2029 01:29:06 01:29:04 F 20 5 1 06:47 min/mile BICKMORE WV
HALF 55 CHRISTIN NEWMAN 3736 01:30:33 01:30:29 F 24 6 2 06:54 min/mile GREENSBORO NC
HALF 56 MARY BOLGAN 2178 01:30:48 01:30:29 F 21 7 3 06:54 min/mile HILTON HEAD SC
HALF 60 ANNA WAYNE 4505 01:31:20 01:31:16 F 24 8 4 06:58 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
HALF 73 MAGGIE MACKENZIE 3440 01:32:58 01:32:47 F 22 10 5 07:04 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC
25 - 29
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 1 CHRIS ARSENAULT 5160 01:18:44 01:18:42 M 29 1 1 06:00 min/mile WOODSTOCK GA
HALF 3 KEVIN LANZA 3342 01:20:13 01:20:11 M 26 3 2 06:07 min/mile ATLANTA GA
HALF 4 TRAVIS WILSON 4600 01:20:29 01:20:29 M 25 4 3 06:08 min/mile FRIENDSVILLE TN
HALF 6 THOMAS HOPKINS 4813 01:20:48 01:20:47 M 25 6 4 06:10 min/mile W COLUMBIA SC
HALF 8 AUSTIN FOWLER 4761 01:21:31 01:21:30 M 27 8 5 06:13 min/mile GREENVILLE SC
HALF 98 EMILY GREENBURG 4782 01:35:33 01:35:23 F 28 13 1 07:16 min/mile DANIEL ISLAND SC
HALF 137 WENYU YANG 5152 01:38:35 01:38:18 F 25 24 2 07:30 min/mile NEW YORK NY
HALF 147 SARAH GALLIGAN 4769 01:39:21 01:38:56 F 28 28 3 07:33 min/mile CONCORD NH
HALF 164 JESSICA RAMSEY 3952 01:40:28 01:39:49 F 25 34 4 07:37 min/mile N CHAS SC
HALF 174 LAUREN BUYER 2298 01:41:06 01:40:27 F 27 39 5 07:40 min/mile LAWRENCEVILLE NJ
30 - 34
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 5 ANDREW MCIVER 3550 01:20:36 01:20:34 M 33 5 1 06:09 min/mile DURHAM NC
HALF 9 BRETT BARNETTE 2106 01:21:38 01:21:35 M 34 9 2 06:13 min/mile ATLANTA GA
HALF 13 RYAN ROBERTSON 4024 01:25:11 01:25:10 M 31 13 3 06:30 min/mile CARY NC
HALF 14 DANIEL DEWEY 4729 01:25:30 01:25:27 M 30 14 4 06:31 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 59 JON MILLS 3638 01:31:06 01:30:57 M 33 52 5 06:56 min/mile JOHNSON CITY TN
HALF 28 LAUREN TILTON 4379 01:28:16 01:28:12 F 34 2 1 06:43 min/mile WINDHAM NH
HALF 33 MEREDITH FAULKNER 4748 01:29:03 01:29:00 F 33 4 2 06:47 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC
HALF 81 JESSICA PINNEO 3879 01:33:52 01:33:30 F 34 11 3 07:08 min/mile CLAY NY
HALF 86 SARAH PORTELA 3902 01:34:05 01:33:53 F 32 12 4 07:10 min/mile HOOVER AL
HALF 118 BLAIR TURNAGE 4982 01:37:04 01:36:50 F 33 17 5 07:23 min/mile SULLIVANS ISLAND SC
35 - 39
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 34 CASSIDY ARNOLD 2059 01:29:05 01:29:01 M 35 30 1 06:47 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 43 BRIAN REINHARDT 3984 01:29:40 01:29:22 M 37 38 2 06:49 min/mile N CHAS SC
HALF 50 FRANK PEPP 4897 01:29:58 01:29:50 M 36 45 3 06:51 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH SC
HALF 53 MICHAEL JONES 4826 01:30:11 01:30:11 M 39 48 4 06:53 min/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
HALF 75 ADAM ROSE 4046 01:33:00 01:32:58 M 37 65 5 07:05 min/mile WILMINGTON NC
HALF 27 HALLE CUPP 2482 01:28:05 01:28:02 F 35 1 1 06:43 min/mile LIBERTY TWP OH
HALF 29 MELISSA COLEMAN 4700 01:28:20 01:28:10 F 38 3 2 06:43 min/mile CARY NC
HALF 68 KATIE LEGER 5130 01:32:32 01:32:22 F 35 9 3 07:03 min/mile RALEIGH NC
HALF 104 SHANNON MATTHEWS 3507 01:35:58 01:35:43 F 38 15 4 07:18 min/mile BOONSBORO MD
HALF 108 MICHELLE MCKENZIE 3555 01:36:20 01:35:27 F 39 16 5 07:17 min/mile FLOWERY BRANCH GA
40 - 44
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 18 GREG WYROBEK 4625 01:26:32 01:26:29 M 44 18 1 06:36 min/mile AUGUSTA GA
HALF 20 TIM DONAHUGH 4734 01:26:54 01:26:51 M 41 20 2 06:37 min/mile MUKWONAGO WI
HALF 31 RASMUS PEDERSEN 3845 01:28:40 01:28:31 M 40 28 3 06:45 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC
HALF 44 BURT HODGES 4807 01:29:41 01:29:39 M 43 39 4 06:50 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
HALF 52 ESTEVAN PRICE 5121 01:30:06 01:29:48 M 44 47 5 06:51 min/mile EVANS GA
HALF 101 ALLISON REED 3970 01:35:43 01:35:38 F 41 14 1 07:18 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC
HALF 140 LORI STEVENSON 4963 01:38:51 01:38:45 F 42 25 2 07:32 min/mile GREENSBORO NC
HALF 235 KATIE HARBOLD 2946 01:44:25 01:43:52 F 40 64 3 07:55 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC
HALF 245 SHAY CASEY 2340 01:44:40 01:44:35 F 40 68 4 07:59 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
HALF 259 MISTY WHITE DION 4550 01:45:26 01:44:58 F 40 74 5 08:00 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH SC
45 - 49
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 30 CONRAD FERNANDES 2697 01:28:30 01:28:27 M 48 27 1 06:45 min/mile SILVER SPRING MD
HALF 37 GRANT BRIDGWOOD 4678 01:29:14 01:29:06 M 45 32 2 06:48 min/mile ASHEVILLE NC
HALF 42 JOSEPH HICKS 3015 01:29:32 01:29:29 M 46 37 3 06:49 min/mile KNOXVILLE TN
HALF 46 PAUL BASOLA 2113 01:29:44 01:29:39 M 47 41 4 06:50 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
HALF 71 BRIAN GENTER 2801 01:32:51 01:32:48 M 46 62 5 07:05 min/mile MARIETTA GA
HALF 256 JEANNE ARLOW 4657 01:45:19 01:44:49 F 45 73 1 08:00 min/mile RICHMOND HILL GA
HALF 275 MEREDITH NELSON 4877 01:46:07 01:45:58 F 47 82 2 08:05 min/mile DANIEL ISLAND SC
HALF 329 MICHELLE ROTELLINI 4059 01:48:53 01:48:50 F 45 103 3 08:18 min/mile DANIELS WV
HALF 330 LORI SMILOWITZ 4226 01:48:54 01:48:36 F 48 104 4 08:17 min/mile HARRISONBURG VA
HALF 443 MICHELLE MIDNIGHT 4861 01:52:36 01:52:08 F 45 160 5 08:33 min/mile KNOXVILLE TN
50 - 54
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 32 HENDRIK MOORLAG 4869 01:28:52 01:28:49 M 53 29 1 06:46 min/mile FLORENCE SC
HALF 47 DOUGLAS SMITH 4242 01:29:44 01:29:41 M 51 42 2 06:50 min/mile PENACOOK NH
HALF 58 JERRY HERRIN 3005 01:30:56 01:30:54 M 54 51 3 06:56 min/mile MILLEDGEVILLE GA
HALF 123 KEITH KNAPP 3265 01:37:28 01:37:21 M 54 106 4 07:25 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 177 PHILIP CROUSE 2471 01:41:18 01:41:05 M 51 136 5 07:42 min/mile PARSONSBURG MD
HALF 484 HEATHER GINGRAS 4776 01:53:49 01:52:33 F 50 180 1 08:35 min/mile DANIEL ISLAND SC
HALF 492 LUCINDA HUGHES 3104 01:54:01 01:53:39 F 50 183 2 08:40 min/mile SUMMERVILLE SC
HALF 511 HILARY CLAGGETT 2378 01:54:31 01:53:20 F 51 192 3 08:39 min/mile CHICAGO IL
HALF 541 AUDREY BURGOON 5036 01:55:12 01:54:14 F 54 209 4 08:43 min/mile PITTSBURGH PA
HALF 563 KATHRYN SCHEETZ 4120 01:55:39 01:54:21 F 52 222 5 08:43 min/mile SOUTHPORT NC
55 - 59
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 39 PHIL GIBBONS 2808 01:29:19 01:29:16 M 55 34 1 06:48 min/mile PITTSBURGH PA
HALF 70 JOHN HAGAN 2909 01:32:50 01:32:39 M 57 61 2 07:04 min/mile LUSBY MD
HALF 99 NORMAN MILLER 3631 01:35:36 01:35:32 M 57 86 3 07:17 min/mile SANTEE SC
HALF 179 SAM CROWTHER 2476 01:41:21 01:41:09 M 57 138 4 07:43 min/mile MARIETTA OH
HALF 243 NED DAMRON 2498 01:44:37 01:44:29 M 57 177 5 07:58 min/mile SUMMERVILLE SC
HALF 352 CHERRY KENT 3229 01:49:48 01:49:42 F 59 115 1 08:22 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 461 CINDY DUDLEY 4738 01:53:02 01:51:55 F 55 166 2 08:32 min/mile BURLINGTON NC
HALF 473 PEGGY GIBSON 2812 01:53:33 01:53:16 F 56 174 3 08:38 min/mile PITTSBURGH PA
HALF 519 SANDY SPIRO 4286 01:54:40 01:52:01 F 55 198 4 08:33 min/mile SUFFOLK VA
HALF 523 MOLLY CYBOWSKI 2485 01:54:45 01:54:00 F 57 202 5 08:42 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC
60 - 64
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 93 THOMAS HORN 4816 01:34:42 01:34:29 M 60 81 1 07:12 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
HALF 95 GERALD GRAF 2848 01:35:09 01:34:24 M 62 83 2 07:12 min/mile N MYRTLE BEACH SC
HALF 103 KENNON BRIGGS 2236 01:35:57 01:35:42 M 60 89 3 07:18 min/mile RALEIGH NC
HALF 119 BOB FOSTER 4760 01:37:07 01:37:02 M 62 102 4 07:24 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 272 KENNETH HANGER 2942 01:45:58 01:45:50 M 64 191 5 08:04 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 439 PAGE GREENBERG 2867 01:52:30 01:52:23 F 61 158 1 08:34 min/mile MALVERN PA
HALF 786 SUNNY FITZGERALD 2721 02:00:50 01:59:31 F 60 340 2 09:07 min/mile LELAND NC
HALF 826 EILEEN WEINPRESS 4525 02:01:38 02:00:55 F 61 361 3 09:13 min/mile SPENCERPORT NY
HALF 941 WILLIE MCCOURT 3535 02:05:12 02:04:46 F 62 427 4 09:31 min/mile FLETCHER NC
HALF 1456 KATHY JONES 3181 02:17:43 02:14:55 F 62 747 5 10:17 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
65 - 69
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 130 CRAIG CECIL 2347 01:37:58 01:37:45 M 65 111 1 07:27 min/mile VESTAVIA AL
HALF 273 STEVE KOHORST 3283 01:45:59 01:45:46 M 65 192 2 08:04 min/mile COHASSET MN
HALF 759 RICHARD SHANK 4177 02:00:06 01:59:00 M 65 433 3 09:05 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC
HALF 1019 HOWARD W KYMPTON III 3322 02:07:10 02:05:48 M 69 547 4 09:36 min/mile KENSINGTON MD
HALF 1113 NICHOLAS AUGUSTINE 2067 02:09:12 02:03:50 M 65 585 5 09:27 min/mile CAROLINA BEACH NC
HALF 849 DIANE STONEKING 4324 02:02:11 02:01:51 F 67 373 1 09:18 min/mile ROBBINSDALE MN
HALF 1355 GALE WIEDMAN 4564 02:15:10 02:13:29 F 66 681 2 10:11 min/mile GLEN ELLYN IL
HALF 1633 L CAROL BOWERS 2204 02:22:20 02:21:35 F 65 869 3 10:48 min/mile SUMMERVILLE SC
HALF 2015 BERNADETTE MARRIOTT 3484 02:33:37 02:32:21 F 67 1146 4 11:37 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
HALF 2075 PATRICIA KOTILA 3296 02:36:34 02:35:49 F 65 1192 5 11:53 min/mile JOHNS ISLAND SC
70 - 74
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 779 GARY MELVILLE 4999 02:00:44 02:00:39 M 71 443 1 09:12 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 1509 THOMAS MASON 4851 02:19:15 02:17:17 M 72 723 2 10:28 min/mile ALPHARETTA GA
HALF 2664 JOSEPH L MYERS III 3724 04:18:16 04:12:53 M 74 1009 3 19:18 min/mile MT PLEASANT SC
HALF 1768 MARION MYERS 3719 02:26:35 02:25:35 F 72 962 1 11:06 min/mile CHICAGO IL
HALF 2049 JOAN MULVIHILL 3706 02:35:10 02:32:40 F 71 1173 2 11:39 min/mile CHAS SC
HALF 2609 CONNIE FIELD 2705 03:25:43 03:21:41 F 74 1612 3 15:23 min/mile JAMESTOWN TN
HALF 2656 SHARRON AYERS 2075 03:49:16 03:48:20 F 70 1649 4 17:25 min/mile ST. FRANCISVILLE LA
75 - 79
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
80 - 99
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Pace City State
HALF 2222 DAVID WATSON 5054 02:44:50 02:44:43 M 80 926 1 12:34 min/mile SUMMERVILLE SC
HALF 2497 DANTE DAVID 2507 03:05:26 03:01:41 M 81 982 2 13:52 min/mile WADMALAW ISLE SC

Race Info

Participants:
4512
Last Updated:
1/25/2016 6:51:26 AM
USA T&F CERT #'S: 5K SC13072DW HALF SC13002DW FULL SC 13001DW NOTE THAT GUN TIMES WERE USED FOR AWARDS, AND 5K HAS GUN TIMES ONLY. RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 5 DAYS AND CANNOT BE ADJUSTED AFTER THAT TIME.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

CHAS - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

NO DIV - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 844


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
267 11:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
577 12:50

GRAND MASTERS 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 08:23

MASTERS 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:20

HALF - 2673


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1012 09:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1661 10:51

GRAND MASTERS half - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 08:05

MASTERS half - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:05

FULL - 957


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
548 09:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
409 10:48

GRAND MASTERS full - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 08:33

MASTERS full - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:55

HALF-WC - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 12:54

FULL-WC - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction