Race Results for…
Hershey 10K

April 08, 2017 presented by Hershey Entertainment and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
2282
Last Updated:
4/8/2017 7:16:29 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1293 SCOTT MCGEARY 00:32:51 00:32:50 05:17 min/mile HARRISBURG 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2369 MARY DELL 00:35:44 00:35:42 05:45 min/mile HUMMELSTOWN 28

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
2282 entrants …
10K Results
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
1 SCOTT MCGEARY 1293 00:32:51 00:32:50 28 O/A M 1 HARRISBURG PA 05:17 min/mile
2 KEVIN FULLER 2381 00:33:36 00:33:35 28 1 M 2 CAMP HILL PA 05:25 min/mile
3 ZACHARY NEWMAN 1448 00:33:52 00:33:51 34 2 M 3 HAGERSTOWN MD 05:27 min/mile
4 ELBERT METS 1338 00:35:36 00:35:32 21 1 M 4 ITHACA NY 05:43 min/mile
5 NOAH REIGHARD 1620 00:35:38 00:35:36 19 2 M 5 CARLISLE PA 05:44 min/mile
6 MARK FULLER 2382 00:35:41 00:35:39 26 3 M 6 MOUNT JOY PA 05:45 min/mile
7 MARY DELL 2369 00:35:44 00:35:42 28 O/A F 1 HUMMELSTOWN PA 05:45 min/mile
8 ALEX PEARSON 2617 00:36:12 00:36:11 31 4 M 7 HUMMELSTOWN PA 05:50 min/mile
9 DAVID SCHOFIELD 1739 00:37:04 00:37:01 35 1 M 8 HARRISBURG PA 05:58 min/mile
10 KYLE KARPA 961 00:37:53 00:37:51 18 3 M 9 HERSHEY PA 06:06 min/mile
11 PHILIP COOPER 330 00:37:55 00:37:52 36 2 M 10 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:06 min/mile
12 ANDREW GOEHRING 685 00:37:59 00:37:57 24 4 M 11 PITTSBURGH PA 06:07 min/mile
13 SHERRY STICK 1895 00:38:36 00:38:33 38 1 F 2 ELDERSBURG MD 06:13 min/mile
14 JIM SMILEY 1823 00:38:49 00:38:46 42 3 M 12 NEW BLOOMFIELD PA 06:15 min/mile
15 JERE GISH 2386 00:38:59 00:38:57 42 4 M 13 HERSHEY PA 06:16 min/mile
16 ANDREW FRYE 611 00:39:03 00:38:59 55 1 M 14 HARRISBURG PA 06:17 min/mile
17 KATIE BARRETT 2347 00:39:07 00:39:04 25 1 F 3 MOUNT JOY PA 06:18 min/mile
18 MATTHEW COAKLEY 307 00:39:15 00:39:13 18 5 M 15 HARRISBURG PA 06:19 min/mile
19 PHIL LAPP 1083 00:39:35 00:39:33 39 5 M 16 LANCASTER PA 06:22 min/mile
20 WILLIAM COSTELLO 2361 00:40:50 00:39:44 20 6 M 17 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:24 min/mile
21 KEVIN SAGEN 1695 00:40:02 00:39:59 40 6 M 18 CAMP HILL PA 06:26 min/mile
22 JON FOX 596 00:40:09 00:40:03 39 7 M 19 HARRISBURG PA 06:27 min/mile
23 STEPHEN SMITH 1841 00:40:13 00:40:08 24 7 M 20 UNION BRIDGE MD 06:28 min/mile
24 MICHAEL GRUNDON 722 00:40:27 00:40:23 16 8 M 21 CAMP HILL PA 06:30 min/mile
25 SCOTT WALTER 2047 00:40:30 00:40:28 50 1 M 22 HARRISBURG PA 06:31 min/mile
26 JEFFREY HARRIS 2236 00:40:32 00:40:30 43 8 M 23 ENOLA PA 06:31 min/mile
27 JARROD ZELINSKE 2155 00:40:55 00:40:50 37 9 M 24 HARRISBURG PA 06:35 min/mile
28 EVAN MEGOULAS 1319 00:40:58 00:40:54 19 9 M 25 PALMYRA PA 06:35 min/mile
29 KATIE WILLIAMS 2106 00:41:16 00:41:13 36 2 F 4 DANVILLE PA 06:38 min/mile
30 MICHAEL LEWIS 1135 00:42:47 00:41:13 24 10 M 26 JACKSON NJ 06:38 min/mile
31 MICHAEL ZODDA 2164 00:41:56 00:41:27 35 10 M 27 CHESTERBROOK PA 06:41 min/mile
32 AARON HAZZARD 2240 00:42:23 00:41:41 39 11 M 28 NORRISTOWN PA 06:43 min/mile
33 MATTHEW RIGGIN 1634 00:41:56 00:41:47 32 5 M 29 BALTIMORE MD 06:44 min/mile
34 JEREMY MILLER 1353 00:41:55 00:41:52 35 12 M 30 PALMYRA PA 06:45 min/mile
35 JUSTIN BUCKS 205 00:41:54 00:41:52 39 13 M 31 YORK PA 06:45 min/mile
36 PHILLIP HAYES 2238 00:42:05 00:41:56 32 6 M 32 FULTON MD 06:45 min/mile
37 NICHOLAS BLOOM 143 00:42:09 00:42:07 19 11 M 33 HARRISBURG PA 06:47 min/mile
38 EVAN CALVERT 234 00:42:24 00:42:15 32 7 M 34 ELLICOTT CITY MD 06:48 min/mile
39 JUSTIN DICK 420 00:42:49 00:42:17 38 14 M 35 HARRISBURG PA 06:49 min/mile
40 MICHELLE CALVERT 235 00:42:26 00:42:19 37 3 F 5 GLEN MILLS PA 06:49 min/mile
41 ROSS SPANGLER 1867 00:42:45 00:42:20 31 8 M 36 DOVER PA 06:49 min/mile
42 RORY RITRIEVI 1638 00:42:34 00:42:30 53 2 M 37 MECHANICSBURG PA 06:51 min/mile
43 SHANNON POMROY 1576 00:42:56 00:42:44 38 4 F 6 HUMMELSTOWN PA 06:53 min/mile
44 DOMINIC MCELHINNEY 2544 00:42:55 00:42:50 45 3 M 38 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:54 min/mile
45 MICHAEL LAYSER 1097 00:43:04 00:42:58 32 9 M 39 HARRISBURG PA 06:55 min/mile
46 JESSICA HNATIUK 844 00:43:03 00:43:00 27 2 F 7 DUNDALK MD 06:56 min/mile
47 TOBY TENNIS 1952 00:43:13 00:43:05 37 15 M 40 ELIZABETHTOWN PA 06:56 min/mile
48 COURTNEY BONENBERGER 152 00:43:29 00:43:14 33 3 F 8 PALMYRA PA 06:58 min/mile
49 DAN HORSTMAN 2393 00:44:43 00:43:19 35 16 M 41 HUMMELSTOWN PA 06:59 min/mile
50 JOHN GODDARD 683 00:43:29 00:43:19 42 17 M 42 READING PA 06:59 min/mile
2282 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
1 SCOTT MCGEARY 1293 00:32:51 00:32:50 28 O/A M 1 HARRISBURG PA 05:17 min/mile
7 MARY DELL 2369 00:35:44 00:35:42 28 O/A F 1 HUMMELSTOWN PA 05:45 min/mile
1 - 24
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
4 ELBERT METS 1338 00:35:36 00:35:32 21 1 M 4 ITHACA NY 05:43 min/mile
5 NOAH REIGHARD 1620 00:35:38 00:35:36 19 2 M 5 CARLISLE PA 05:44 min/mile
10 KYLE KARPA 961 00:37:53 00:37:51 18 3 M 9 HERSHEY PA 06:06 min/mile
12 ANDREW GOEHRING 685 00:37:59 00:37:57 24 4 M 11 PITTSBURGH PA 06:07 min/mile
18 MATTHEW COAKLEY 307 00:39:15 00:39:13 18 5 M 15 HARRISBURG PA 06:19 min/mile
93 LAURA WEYAND 2091 00:48:44 00:45:41 23 1 F 17 SEWELL NJ 07:22 min/mile
110 KELCI KILLIAN 1008 00:46:50 00:46:24 24 2 F 24 EPHRATA PA 07:29 min/mile
128 ALYSSA KLEIN 2531 00:47:07 00:46:57 20 3 F 30 FREDERICK MD 07:34 min/mile
174 KRISTIN ROBESON 1642 00:48:31 00:48:19 21 4 F 50 MANHEIM PA 07:47 min/mile
187 MAGGIE EHLERT 496 00:49:23 00:48:37 23 5 F 54 HERSHEY PA 07:50 min/mile
25 - 34
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
2 KEVIN FULLER 2381 00:33:36 00:33:35 28 1 M 2 CAMP HILL PA 05:25 min/mile
3 ZACHARY NEWMAN 1448 00:33:52 00:33:51 34 2 M 3 HAGERSTOWN MD 05:27 min/mile
6 MARK FULLER 2382 00:35:41 00:35:39 26 3 M 6 MOUNT JOY PA 05:45 min/mile
8 ALEX PEARSON 2617 00:36:12 00:36:11 31 4 M 7 HUMMELSTOWN PA 05:50 min/mile
33 MATTHEW RIGGIN 1634 00:41:56 00:41:47 32 5 M 29 BALTIMORE MD 06:44 min/mile
17 KATIE BARRETT 2347 00:39:07 00:39:04 25 1 F 3 MOUNT JOY PA 06:18 min/mile
46 JESSICA HNATIUK 844 00:43:03 00:43:00 27 2 F 7 DUNDALK MD 06:56 min/mile
48 COURTNEY BONENBERGER 152 00:43:29 00:43:14 33 3 F 8 PALMYRA PA 06:58 min/mile
59 JULIE KERCHNER 2263 00:43:52 00:43:49 26 4 F 10 LANCASTER PA 07:04 min/mile
67 JESS MOHR 1384 00:44:39 00:44:30 32 5 F 11 ETTERS PA 07:10 min/mile
35 - 44
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
9 DAVID SCHOFIELD 1739 00:37:04 00:37:01 35 1 M 8 HARRISBURG PA 05:58 min/mile
11 PHILIP COOPER 330 00:37:55 00:37:52 36 2 M 10 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:06 min/mile
14 JIM SMILEY 1823 00:38:49 00:38:46 42 3 M 12 NEW BLOOMFIELD PA 06:15 min/mile
15 JERE GISH 2386 00:38:59 00:38:57 42 4 M 13 HERSHEY PA 06:16 min/mile
19 PHIL LAPP 1083 00:39:35 00:39:33 39 5 M 16 LANCASTER PA 06:22 min/mile
13 SHERRY STICK 1895 00:38:36 00:38:33 38 1 F 2 ELDERSBURG MD 06:13 min/mile
29 KATIE WILLIAMS 2106 00:41:16 00:41:13 36 2 F 4 DANVILLE PA 06:38 min/mile
40 MICHELLE CALVERT 235 00:42:26 00:42:19 37 3 F 5 GLEN MILLS PA 06:49 min/mile
43 SHANNON POMROY 1576 00:42:56 00:42:44 38 4 F 6 HUMMELSTOWN PA 06:53 min/mile
57 KELLY FOX 597 00:45:29 00:43:46 38 5 F 9 HARRISBURG PA 07:03 min/mile
45 - 54
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
25 SCOTT WALTER 2047 00:40:30 00:40:28 50 1 M 22 HARRISBURG PA 06:31 min/mile
42 RORY RITRIEVI 1638 00:42:34 00:42:30 53 2 M 37 MECHANICSBURG PA 06:51 min/mile
44 DOMINIC MCELHINNEY 2544 00:42:55 00:42:50 45 3 M 38 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:54 min/mile
63 CECIL MCQUAIN 2547 00:44:28 00:44:21 47 4 M 53 HERSHEY PA 07:09 min/mile
64 PETE DISTENFELD 435 00:44:31 00:44:25 52 5 M 54 MECHANICSBURG PA 07:09 min/mile
82 BETTINA SHEPARD 1785 00:45:22 00:45:17 50 1 F 13 BRICK NJ 07:18 min/mile
103 RUTH ANNE ENGLE 510 00:46:13 00:46:10 46 2 F 20 DILLSBURG PA 07:26 min/mile
119 LISA GEORGIS 646 00:46:42 00:46:38 48 3 F 27 NEW RINGGOLD PA 07:31 min/mile
146 LOIS DUQUETTE 463 00:48:04 00:47:34 52 4 F 36 PALMYRA PA 07:40 min/mile
173 VICKI KREIDER 2404 00:50:42 00:48:15 47 5 F 49 STEVENS PA 07:46 min/mile
55 - 64
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
16 ANDREW FRYE 611 00:39:03 00:38:59 55 1 M 14 HARRISBURG PA 06:17 min/mile
65 BRUCE GLOSENGER 678 00:44:37 00:44:27 59 2 M 55 RED LION PA 07:10 min/mile
78 BEREND METS 1337 00:45:17 00:45:04 60 3 M 66 HUMMELSTOWN PA 07:16 min/mile
120 VINCE KALBACH 2398 00:48:07 00:46:42 55 4 M 93 LANCASTER PA 07:31 min/mile
140 JOSEPH HOFFMAN 850 00:47:22 00:47:18 61 5 M 107 ELIZABETHTOWN PA 07:37 min/mile
207 KAREN GOOD 692 00:49:14 00:49:04 56 1 F 59 GRANTVILLE PA 07:54 min/mile
401 MARYBETH ROCCHI 2432 00:53:33 00:53:01 59 2 F 149 PALMYRA PA 08:33 min/mile
437 ELIZABETH GINDER 667 00:55:07 00:53:28 55 3 F 174 SCHAEFFERSTOWN PA 08:37 min/mile
603 CAROL SCHEUERMAN 1732 00:56:25 00:55:48 56 4 F 259 LANCASTER PA 09:00 min/mile
638 LORIE MAUL 1247 00:57:03 00:56:15 57 5 F 284 MACEDON NY 09:04 min/mile
65 - 98
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
556 JAMES DOHNER 2202 00:55:44 00:55:07 67 1 M 318 MYERSTOWN PA 08:53 min/mile
652 KEVIN WOODS 2136 00:56:54 00:56:24 67 2 M 360 MECHANICSBURG PA 09:05 min/mile
761 DOMINIC FERRI 548 00:58:08 00:57:38 65 3 M 403 KULPMONT PA 09:17 min/mile
1027 FRED JOHNSON 937 01:02:08 01:00:41 65 4 M 481 ANNVILLE PA 09:47 min/mile
1278 HOWARD HOCKENBURY 846 01:04:05 01:03:40 75 5 M 550 CORNWALL PA 10:16 min/mile
865 GLENDA NAYLOR 1430 00:59:03 00:58:44 66 1 F 433 YORK PA 09:28 min/mile
1261 BEATRICE KERWIN 1002 01:06:00 01:03:28 67 2 F 717 LYKENS PA 10:14 min/mile
1280 EILEEN COLEMAN 310 01:04:35 01:03:43 68 3 F 730 HERSHEY PA 10:16 min/mile
1593 DONNAJEAN GIFFORD 660 01:09:28 01:08:31 69 4 F 969 CATAWISSA PA 11:03 min/mile
1640 BETSY JACK 915 01:10:01 01:09:11 66 5 F 1007 HARLEYSVILLE PA 11:09 min/mile
99 - 100
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace

Race Info

Participants:
2282
Last Updated:
4/8/2017 7:16:29 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 2282


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
753 09:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1529 10:38
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction