Race Results for…
June Lake Triathlon

July 08, 2017 Presented by High Sierra Triathlon Club and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
448
Last Updated:
7/13/2017 2:14:33 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Download the SVE Timing App from the app store.

Stats

Leaderboards

OLYMPIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 76 JOSHUA KEEFE 02:17:32 SUNNYVALE 22
2 581 CHRIS MORGENSON 02:22:19 THOUSAND OAKS 52
3 576 TYLER LONG 02:25:58 LOS ANGELES 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 31 JACKIE COHEN 02:51:16 SANTA BARBARA 53
2 100 SARAH PEARSON 02:56:52 NEWBURY PARK 25
3 83 CHRIS LATHAM 02:57:51 CARPINTERIA 46

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 189 TRAPPER FELT 00:52:17 MAMMOTH LAKES 30
2 156 BRUNO AMON-FRANCESCHI 00:53:31 LOS ANGELES 16
3 228 BODHI KUZYK 00:54:25 TRUCKEE 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 193 LISA BLAKE 00:58:31 SANTA BARBARA 37
2 225 ELLA-SOPHIE KUZYK 00:59:54 TRUCKEE 16
3 159 MEGHAN BAIR 01:00:51 MAMMOTH LAKES 37

KIDS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 454 CYRUS CREASY 00:19:32 MAMMOTH LAKES 11
2 453 LEVI BOYD 00:20:39 TAHOE CITY 10
3 465 BECKETT PAGE 00:21:25 MAMMOTH LAKES 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 451 TATUM AKERS 00:21:09 TRUCKEE 11
2 455 LILA CREASY 00:21:36 MAMMOTH LAKES 9
3 456 MARIS DURANT-BENDER 00:21:36 TRUCKEE 10

AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 415 JEFFREY BYBERG 03:06:58 CROWLEY LAKE 56
2 414 GORDON CLUTE 03:19:19 MAMMOTH LAKES 54
3 407 JOHN NELSON 03:22:45 SANTA BARBARA 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 401 CINDY ABRAMI 03:29:36 SANTA BARBARA 49
2 412 EMILY UNDERKOFFLER 03:37:31 CROWLEY LAKE 57
3 411 LESLIE STEINER 03:44:43 PACIFIC PALISADES 58

HALF IRON RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 380 ONE BOURBON ONE SCOTCH AN 05:50:06 FULLERTON
2 379 F&B 05:58:04 MAMMOTH LAKES
3 388 ROSÉ AND FRIED CHICKEN 05:59:46 MAMMOTH LAKES

OLYMPIC RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 577 HELL OR TRI WATER 02:29:20 MAMMOTH LAKES
2 578 WEDBERG 03:09:21 BISHOP
3 558 TEAM SEA LEVEL 03:10:42 CARPINTERIA

HALF IRONMAN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 358 RYAN SCHUMACHER 04:35:58 PHILADELPHIA 25
2 356 VILEN RODESKI 05:00:51 SANTA CLARA 35
3 387 C. SCOTT CHANEY 05:00:51 MONROVIA 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 372 KATHY WINKLER 05:31:11 MILL VALLEY 51
2 348 ERIKA LILLEY 06:09:23 CARPINTERIA 38
3 343 ANNA JURGENS 06:27:26 WALNUT CREEK 51

SPRINT RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 608 JUST TRIING IT OUT 01:05:55 BISHOP
2 610 TEAM SUZ 01:12:45 OAKLAND
3 609 SIERRA SQUIRRELS 01:18:08 BISHOP

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
64 entrants …
HALF IRONMAN Results
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
358 RYAN SCHUMACHER CHATTANOOGA TRIATHLON CLU 07:00:00 00:27:51 00:01:03 02:14:52 00:00:55 01:51:14 04:35:58 HALF IRONMAN 1 25 1 M 1
356 VILEN RODESKI 07:00:00 00:34:22 00:02:21 02:20:15 00:01:21 02:02:29 05:00:51 HALF IRONMAN 2 35 1 M 2
387 C. SCOTT CHANEY VOLT MULTISPORT 07:00:00 00:27:47 00:01:00 02:30:44 00:00:40 02:00:39 05:00:51 HALF IRONMAN 3 45 1 M 3
335 KYLE GARDNER 07:00:00 00:35:56 00:01:44 02:23:51 00:02:17 02:04:42 05:08:32 HALF IRONMAN 4 32 1 M 4
305 GERARDO BARRIOS FORTIUS RACING TEAM 07:00:00 00:38:22 00:02:37 02:32:15 00:01:15 02:02:00 05:16:31 HALF IRONMAN 5 47 2 M 5
303 JIM ATKINSON TEAM ZOOT 07:00:00 00:36:16 00:03:50 02:40:54 00:02:12 01:56:30 05:19:43 HALF IRONMAN 6 47 3 M 6
391 MICHAEL DESMOND SANTA BARBARA TRI CLUB (S 07:00:00 00:39:08 00:03:01 02:36:16 00:02:03 02:00:22 05:20:52 HALF IRONMAN 7 49 4 M 7
393 LLYOD ELLIS 07:00:00 00:33:30 00:01:43 02:35:32 00:01:58 02:12:34 05:25:18 HALF IRONMAN 8 34 2 M 8
372 KATHY WINKLER TRIFINITI 07:00:00 00:31:23 00:02:22 02:45:27 00:01:21 02:10:36 05:31:11 HALF IRONMAN 9 51 1 F 1
369 DAVE WALLIS 07:00:00 00:39:58 00:03:37 02:32:29 00:01:58 02:28:37 05:46:43 HALF IRONMAN 10 44 1 M 9
306 HOLGER BECKMANN LOS ANGELES TRIATHLON CLU 07:00:00 00:37:03 00:01:11 02:34:54 00:01:35 02:37:22 05:52:07 HALF IRONMAN 11 52 1 M 10
350 LON MARTIN TRI CLUB OF CENTRAL CALIF 07:00:00 00:33:52 00:02:44 02:41:28 00:01:30 02:33:05 05:52:42 HALF IRONMAN 12 49 5 M 11
309 ANDREW BRUCK 07:00:00 00:35:43 00:05:21 02:47:45 00:02:58 02:22:50 05:54:39 HALF IRONMAN 13 37 2 M 12
359 JASON SEIEROE CALIFORNIA TRIATHLON AND 07:00:00 00:43:31 00:03:20 02:46:48 00:01:28 02:25:37 06:00:46 HALF IRONMAN 14 37 3 M 13
304 TONY AVILA OLYMPIC CLUB 07:00:00 00:43:52 00:01:39 02:42:44 00:01:21 02:31:11 06:00:49 HALF IRONMAN 15 52 2 M 14
374 JIM WUTHRICH 07:00:00 00:36:29 00:03:24 02:50:42 00:02:37 02:30:38 06:03:53 HALF IRONMAN 16 53 3 M 15
301 ALES ADAM 07:00:00 00:44:07 00:02:11 02:42:22 00:02:10 02:33:54 06:04:46 HALF IRONMAN 17 36 4 M 16
351 WALKER MILLS 07:00:00 00:47:55 00:03:17 02:49:20 00:02:51 02:22:49 06:06:15 HALF IRONMAN 18 25 2 M 17
365 RYAN VAILLANCOURT 07:00:00 00:41:38 00:04:12 02:39:17 00:03:32 02:37:37 06:06:17 HALF IRONMAN 19 33 3 M 18
330 DUANE FRANKS TRIFINITI 07:00:00 00:36:21 00:01:58 02:51:21 00:03:28 02:34:30 06:07:39 HALF IRONMAN 20 59 1 M 19
338 BENJAMIN GHIS LOS ANGELES TRIATHLON CLU 07:00:00 00:34:16 00:02:02 02:34:47 00:01:13 02:56:05 06:08:24 HALF IRONMAN 21 31 4 M 20
345 JOSHUA KLEIN 07:00:00 00:45:17 00:05:43 02:28:15 00:04:55 02:45:00 06:09:12 HALF IRONMAN 22 29 3 M 21
348 ERIKA LILLEY 07:00:00 00:33:51 00:02:25 02:55:19 00:02:02 02:35:45 06:09:23 HALF IRONMAN 23 38 1 F 2
378 JOHN ZIMMER JOHN ZIMMER 07:00:00 00:34:39 00:02:24 02:35:07 00:01:52 02:56:37 06:10:42 HALF IRONMAN 24 45 6 M 22
364 ALEX TUTTLE 07:00:00 00:53:31 00:04:48 02:48:25 00:03:36 02:20:39 06:11:00 HALF IRONMAN 25 43 2 M 23
383 MICHAEL SILK OAKLAND TRI CLUB (OTC) 07:00:00 00:32:59 00:02:25 02:54:44 00:02:57 02:44:30 06:17:37 HALF IRONMAN 26 32 5 M 24
331 STEVE FRISBY TRI CLUB OF CENTRAL CALIF 07:00:00 00:39:24 00:04:43 02:49:50 00:04:02 02:41:34 06:19:36 HALF IRONMAN 27 45 7 M 25
368 RYAN WALLACE 07:00:00 00:36:05 00:03:42 03:06:56 00:06:15 02:27:31 06:20:31 HALF IRONMAN 28 41 3 M 26
327 STEFAN ERIKSSON IK NOCOUT.SE 07:00:00 00:38:35 00:04:50 02:54:43 00:01:23 02:41:55 06:21:29 HALF IRONMAN 29 48 8 M 27
373 TOM WION 07:00:00 00:33:03 00:02:09 02:59:09 00:02:02 02:48:44 06:25:09 HALF IRONMAN 30 36 5 M 28
343 ANNA JURGENS 07:00:00 00:45:19 00:03:38 02:48:31 00:02:36 02:47:20 06:27:26 HALF IRONMAN 31 51 2 F 3
355 FELIPE PINCHEIRA SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB ( 07:00:00 00:47:20 00:02:23 02:40:05 00:01:48 03:03:03 06:34:42 HALF IRONMAN 32 33 6 M 29
302 ALLISON AMON 07:00:00 00:38:28 00:03:08 02:58:22 00:01:44 02:53:01 06:34:44 HALF IRONMAN 33 53 3 F 4
337 MO GELLER LOS ANGELES TRIATHLON CLU 07:00:00 00:33:40 00:01:52 03:07:51 00:01:55 02:50:53 06:36:12 HALF IRONMAN 34 57 2 M 30
313 ZACHARY CARTER CALIFORNIA TRIATHLON 07:00:00 00:51:54 00:07:00 03:11:32 00:04:02 02:29:00 06:43:30 HALF IRONMAN 35 33 7 M 31
332 ANDY GADT 07:00:00 00:43:55 00:06:09 02:52:54 00:05:39 02:58:26 06:47:05 HALF IRONMAN 36 40 4 M 32
318 BELIA COOK RINCON TRI CLUB 07:00:00 00:43:54 00:04:30 03:04:04 00:02:51 02:53:56 06:49:17 HALF IRONMAN 37 44 1 F 5
312 BRIAN CAIN BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 07:00:00 00:42:16 00:03:50 02:57:42 00:04:47 03:01:34 06:50:11 HALF IRONMAN 38 40 5 M 33
328 CLAUDIA FLYNN TRI CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (TC 07:00:00 00:42:31 00:02:17 03:14:43 00:01:36 02:50:27 06:51:36 HALF IRONMAN 39 51 4 F 6
336 SEAN GEFFERT 07:00:00 00:39:04 00:05:38 03:09:08 00:03:31 02:55:13 06:52:36 HALF IRONMAN 40 22 1 M 34
371 JENNIFER WILSON 07:00:00 00:48:46 00:02:38 03:11:55 00:03:09 02:51:41 06:58:09 HALF IRONMAN 41 45 1 F 7
370 SUZANNE WEBB 07:00:00 00:39:50 00:03:45 00:00:00 10:59:24 03:02:44 07:02:09 HALF IRONMAN 42 39 2 F 8
339 BRIAN GILLIS 07:00:00 00:42:29 00:05:12 03:04:01 00:03:45 03:08:30 07:03:59 HALF IRONMAN 43 36 6 M 35
325 DAVID DUARTE 07:00:00 00:49:04 00:05:02 03:15:50 00:04:45 02:52:18 07:07:01 HALF IRONMAN 44 37 7 M 36
386 ADAM OBRYAN 07:00:00 00:39:06 00:04:54 03:20:57 00:03:05 03:00:14 07:08:18 HALF IRONMAN 45 28 4 M 37
346 JACOB KNUTSON 07:00:00 00:39:09 00:04:13 03:13:17 00:06:10 03:15:51 07:18:41 HALF IRONMAN 46 30 8 M 38
307 LENA BJERLÖW 07:00:00 00:39:53 00:03:28 03:16:44 00:03:33 03:16:52 07:20:32 HALF IRONMAN 47 49 2 F 9
340 MIKE HELLERUD NONE 07:00:00 00:41:18 00:03:21 02:57:26 00:04:25 03:36:21 07:22:52 HALF IRONMAN 48 58 3 M 39
375 DENISE YOAK TRI CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (TC 07:00:00 00:44:10 00:02:18 02:48:47 00:02:02 03:45:55 07:23:15 HALF IRONMAN 49 46 3 F 10
376 CRAIG YOUNG TRI CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (TC 07:00:00 00:34:32 00:02:52 02:56:18 00:02:51 03:46:41 07:23:15 HALF IRONMAN 50 45 9 M 40
64 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
358 RYAN SCHUMACHER CHATTANOOGA TRIATHLON CLU 07:00:00 00:27:51 00:01:03 02:14:52 00:00:55 01:51:14 04:35:58 HALF IRONMAN 1 25 1 M 1
356 VILEN RODESKI 07:00:00 00:34:22 00:02:21 02:20:15 00:01:21 02:02:29 05:00:51 HALF IRONMAN 2 35 1 M 2
387 C. SCOTT CHANEY VOLT MULTISPORT 07:00:00 00:27:47 00:01:00 02:30:44 00:00:40 02:00:39 05:00:51 HALF IRONMAN 3 45 1 M 3
372 KATHY WINKLER TRIFINITI 07:00:00 00:31:23 00:02:22 02:45:27 00:01:21 02:10:36 05:31:11 HALF IRONMAN 9 51 1 F 1
348 ERIKA LILLEY 07:00:00 00:33:51 00:02:25 02:55:19 00:02:02 02:35:45 06:09:23 HALF IRONMAN 23 38 1 F 2
343 ANNA JURGENS 07:00:00 00:45:19 00:03:38 02:48:31 00:02:36 02:47:20 06:27:26 HALF IRONMAN 31 51 2 F 3
1 - 14
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
315 RICKY CAVALIERO 07:00:00 00:40:46 00:05:44 03:54:48 00:03:01 03:44:05 08:28:25 HALF IRONMAN 61 13 1 M 46
15 - 19
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
336 SEAN GEFFERT 07:00:00 00:39:04 00:05:38 03:09:08 00:03:31 02:55:13 06:52:36 HALF IRONMAN 40 22 1 M 34
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
358 RYAN SCHUMACHER CHATTANOOGA TRIATHLON CLU 07:00:00 00:27:51 00:01:03 02:14:52 00:00:55 01:51:14 04:35:58 HALF IRONMAN 1 25 1 M 1
351 WALKER MILLS 07:00:00 00:47:55 00:03:17 02:49:20 00:02:51 02:22:49 06:06:15 HALF IRONMAN 18 25 2 M 17
345 JOSHUA KLEIN 07:00:00 00:45:17 00:05:43 02:28:15 00:04:55 02:45:00 06:09:12 HALF IRONMAN 22 29 3 M 21
386 ADAM OBRYAN 07:00:00 00:39:06 00:04:54 03:20:57 00:03:05 03:00:14 07:08:18 HALF IRONMAN 45 28 4 M 37
321 EMMA CROSSMAN 07:00:00 00:38:12 00:02:16 03:57:18 00:03:01 03:26:21 08:07:11 HALF IRONMAN 59 27 1 F 14
311 ALEXIS BYERLY 07:00:00 00:43:24 00:15:35 03:35:18 00:16:24 03:19:48 08:10:30 HALF IRONMAN 60 27 2 F 15
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
335 KYLE GARDNER 07:00:00 00:35:56 00:01:44 02:23:51 00:02:17 02:04:42 05:08:32 HALF IRONMAN 4 32 1 M 4
393 LLYOD ELLIS 07:00:00 00:33:30 00:01:43 02:35:32 00:01:58 02:12:34 05:25:18 HALF IRONMAN 8 34 2 M 8
365 RYAN VAILLANCOURT 07:00:00 00:41:38 00:04:12 02:39:17 00:03:32 02:37:37 06:06:17 HALF IRONMAN 19 33 3 M 18
338 BENJAMIN GHIS LOS ANGELES TRIATHLON CLU 07:00:00 00:34:16 00:02:02 02:34:47 00:01:13 02:56:05 06:08:24 HALF IRONMAN 21 31 4 M 20
383 MICHAEL SILK OAKLAND TRI CLUB (OTC) 07:00:00 00:32:59 00:02:25 02:54:44 00:02:57 02:44:30 06:17:37 HALF IRONMAN 26 32 5 M 24
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
356 VILEN RODESKI 07:00:00 00:34:22 00:02:21 02:20:15 00:01:21 02:02:29 05:00:51 HALF IRONMAN 2 35 1 M 2
309 ANDREW BRUCK 07:00:00 00:35:43 00:05:21 02:47:45 00:02:58 02:22:50 05:54:39 HALF IRONMAN 13 37 2 M 12
359 JASON SEIEROE CALIFORNIA TRIATHLON AND 07:00:00 00:43:31 00:03:20 02:46:48 00:01:28 02:25:37 06:00:46 HALF IRONMAN 14 37 3 M 13
301 ALES ADAM 07:00:00 00:44:07 00:02:11 02:42:22 00:02:10 02:33:54 06:04:46 HALF IRONMAN 17 36 4 M 16
373 TOM WION 07:00:00 00:33:03 00:02:09 02:59:09 00:02:02 02:48:44 06:25:09 HALF IRONMAN 30 36 5 M 28
348 ERIKA LILLEY 07:00:00 00:33:51 00:02:25 02:55:19 00:02:02 02:35:45 06:09:23 HALF IRONMAN 23 38 1 F 2
370 SUZANNE WEBB 07:00:00 00:39:50 00:03:45 00:00:00 10:59:24 03:02:44 07:02:09 HALF IRONMAN 42 39 2 F 8
352 KELLY NAWROCKI 07:00:00 00:39:28 00:02:23 03:32:00 00:02:36 03:17:40 07:34:10 HALF IRONMAN 54 39 3 F 12
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
369 DAVE WALLIS 07:00:00 00:39:58 00:03:37 02:32:29 00:01:58 02:28:37 05:46:43 HALF IRONMAN 10 44 1 M 9
364 ALEX TUTTLE 07:00:00 00:53:31 00:04:48 02:48:25 00:03:36 02:20:39 06:11:00 HALF IRONMAN 25 43 2 M 23
368 RYAN WALLACE 07:00:00 00:36:05 00:03:42 03:06:56 00:06:15 02:27:31 06:20:31 HALF IRONMAN 28 41 3 M 26
332 ANDY GADT 07:00:00 00:43:55 00:06:09 02:52:54 00:05:39 02:58:26 06:47:05 HALF IRONMAN 36 40 4 M 32
312 BRIAN CAIN BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 07:00:00 00:42:16 00:03:50 02:57:42 00:04:47 03:01:34 06:50:11 HALF IRONMAN 38 40 5 M 33
318 BELIA COOK RINCON TRI CLUB 07:00:00 00:43:54 00:04:30 03:04:04 00:02:51 02:53:56 06:49:17 HALF IRONMAN 37 44 1 F 5
363 HILLARY TROUT 07:00:00 00:40:02 00:02:28 03:13:46 00:02:05 03:48:52 07:47:16 HALF IRONMAN 57 40 2 F 13
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
387 C. SCOTT CHANEY VOLT MULTISPORT 07:00:00 00:27:47 00:01:00 02:30:44 00:00:40 02:00:39 05:00:51 HALF IRONMAN 3 45 1 M 3
305 GERARDO BARRIOS FORTIUS RACING TEAM 07:00:00 00:38:22 00:02:37 02:32:15 00:01:15 02:02:00 05:16:31 HALF IRONMAN 5 47 2 M 5
303 JIM ATKINSON TEAM ZOOT 07:00:00 00:36:16 00:03:50 02:40:54 00:02:12 01:56:30 05:19:43 HALF IRONMAN 6 47 3 M 6
391 MICHAEL DESMOND SANTA BARBARA TRI CLUB (S 07:00:00 00:39:08 00:03:01 02:36:16 00:02:03 02:00:22 05:20:52 HALF IRONMAN 7 49 4 M 7
350 LON MARTIN TRI CLUB OF CENTRAL CALIF 07:00:00 00:33:52 00:02:44 02:41:28 00:01:30 02:33:05 05:52:42 HALF IRONMAN 12 49 5 M 11
371 JENNIFER WILSON 07:00:00 00:48:46 00:02:38 03:11:55 00:03:09 02:51:41 06:58:09 HALF IRONMAN 41 45 1 F 7
307 LENA BJERLÖW 07:00:00 00:39:53 00:03:28 03:16:44 00:03:33 03:16:52 07:20:32 HALF IRONMAN 47 49 2 F 9
375 DENISE YOAK TRI CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (TC 07:00:00 00:44:10 00:02:18 02:48:47 00:02:02 03:45:55 07:23:15 HALF IRONMAN 49 46 3 F 10
367 DIANA VIZCAINO 07:00:00 00:54:15 00:08:09 03:37:34 00:06:23 02:45:09 07:31:33 HALF IRONMAN 52 47 4 F 11
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
306 HOLGER BECKMANN LOS ANGELES TRIATHLON CLU 07:00:00 00:37:03 00:01:11 02:34:54 00:01:35 02:37:22 05:52:07 HALF IRONMAN 11 52 1 M 10
304 TONY AVILA OLYMPIC CLUB 07:00:00 00:43:52 00:01:39 02:42:44 00:01:21 02:31:11 06:00:49 HALF IRONMAN 15 52 2 M 14
374 JIM WUTHRICH 07:00:00 00:36:29 00:03:24 02:50:42 00:02:37 02:30:38 06:03:53 HALF IRONMAN 16 53 3 M 15
326 RYAN EARL 07:00:00 00:47:10 00:05:40 03:23:13 00:03:13 03:05:26 07:24:45 HALF IRONMAN 51 52 4 M 41
372 KATHY WINKLER TRIFINITI 07:00:00 00:31:23 00:02:22 02:45:27 00:01:21 02:10:36 05:31:11 HALF IRONMAN 9 51 1 F 1
343 ANNA JURGENS 07:00:00 00:45:19 00:03:38 02:48:31 00:02:36 02:47:20 06:27:26 HALF IRONMAN 31 51 2 F 3
302 ALLISON AMON 07:00:00 00:38:28 00:03:08 02:58:22 00:01:44 02:53:01 06:34:44 HALF IRONMAN 33 53 3 F 4
328 CLAUDIA FLYNN TRI CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (TC 07:00:00 00:42:31 00:02:17 03:14:43 00:01:36 02:50:27 06:51:36 HALF IRONMAN 39 51 4 F 6
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
330 DUANE FRANKS TRIFINITI 07:00:00 00:36:21 00:01:58 02:51:21 00:03:28 02:34:30 06:07:39 HALF IRONMAN 20 59 1 M 19
337 MO GELLER LOS ANGELES TRIATHLON CLU 07:00:00 00:33:40 00:01:52 03:07:51 00:01:55 02:50:53 06:36:12 HALF IRONMAN 34 57 2 M 30
340 MIKE HELLERUD NONE 07:00:00 00:41:18 00:03:21 02:57:26 00:04:25 03:36:21 07:22:52 HALF IRONMAN 48 58 3 M 39
323 ERIK DORMODY 07:00:00 00:39:13 00:04:19 03:20:52 00:04:25 03:24:22 07:33:13 HALF IRONMAN 53 55 4 M 42
319 MARK COPPINS ITRYRGV 07:00:00 00:40:15 00:04:39 03:10:56 00:02:22 03:50:25 07:48:40 HALF IRONMAN 58 58 5 M 45
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
448
Last Updated:
7/13/2017 2:14:33 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Download the SVE Timing App from the app store.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

OLYMPIC - 160


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 00:00

SPRINT - 159


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 00:00

KIDS - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

AQUABIKE - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

HALF IRON RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HALF IRONMAN - 61


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction