Race Results for…
2015 Bostwick Lake Triathlon (BLT)

July 04, 2015 Results presented by Igniteyourevent.com and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
121
Last Updated:
7/9/2015 8:34:14 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

ELITE MEN BLT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 4 Jimi Minnema 00:56:41 Jenison 36
2 6 Thomas Trout 00:58:58 Byron Center 44
3 1 Brian Desmond 01:00:20 Ann Arbor 23

ELITE WOMEN BLT

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 7 Heather Cadorette 01:08:53 Belmont 40
2 8 Tarra Daprato 01:09:56 East Grand Rapids 35
3 9 Danielle Nye 01:12:17 Ada 30

OPEN BLT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 100 Robert King 01:01:09 Denver 30
2 78 Todd Dykstra 01:08:31 Belmont 44
3 119 Jeffrey Smith 01:09:12 Grand Rapids 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 47 Angie Obrien 01:13:29 Grandville 44
2 56 Aaron Marie Velting 01:15:19 Belmont 34
3 44 Michelle Modzeleski 01:15:52 Grand Rapids 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
8 entrants …
Elite Men BLT Results
Bib Name Div Place Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Race Place Age Place
4 Jimi Minnema 1 00:56:41 00:09:41 00:00:42 00:28:43 00:00:30 00:17:03 09:56:42 36 ELITE MEN BLT M Jenison MI 1 1 0
6 Thomas Trout 2 00:58:58 00:09:13 00:00:32 00:29:51 00:00:26 00:18:55 09:58:59 44 ELITE MEN BLT M Byron Center MI 2 2 0
1 Brian Desmond 3 01:00:20 00:09:58 00:00:51 00:30:52 00:00:47 00:17:49 10:00:21 23 ELITE MEN BLT M Ann Arbor MI 3 3 0
5 Kevin Neumann 4 01:01:43 00:10:02 00:00:39 00:30:16 00:00:26 00:20:17 10:01:44 31 ELITE MEN BLT M Grand Rapids MI 4 5 0
97 Shawn Jyawook 5 01:01:51 00:10:29 00:00:53 00:31:23 00:00:34 00:18:29 10:01:52 41 ELITE MEN BLT M 5 6 0
3 Thomas Klaver 6 01:05:42 00:10:34 00:00:43 00:32:27 00:00:50 00:21:07 10:05:43 49 ELITE MEN BLT M Ada MI 6 7 0
67 Gavin Ferlic 7 01:06:32 00:00:00 00:22:29 00:32:42 00:00:55 00:19:40 10:06:33 33 ELITE MEN BLT M South Bend IN 7 8 0
2 Craig Gietzen 8 01:08:54 00:11:51 00:01:10 00:32:22 00:00:30 00:22:59 10:08:55 50 ELITE MEN BLT M Rockford MI 8 11 0
8 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Div Place Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Race Place Age Place
4 Jimi Minnema 1 00:56:41 00:09:41 00:00:42 00:28:43 00:00:30 00:17:03 09:56:42.288 36 ELITE MEN BLT M Jenison MI 1 1 0
6 Thomas Trout 2 00:58:58 00:09:13 00:00:32 00:29:51 00:00:26 00:18:55 09:58:59.724 44 ELITE MEN BLT M Byron Center MI 2 2 0
1 Brian Desmond 3 01:00:20 00:09:58 00:00:51 00:30:52 00:00:47 00:17:49 10:00:21.331 23 ELITE MEN BLT M Ann Arbor MI 3 3 0
5 Kevin Neumann 4 01:01:43 00:10:02 00:00:39 00:30:16 00:00:26 00:20:17 10:01:44.237 31 ELITE MEN BLT M Grand Rapids MI 4 5 0
97 Shawn Jyawook 5 01:01:51 00:10:29 00:00:53 00:31:23 00:00:34 00:18:29 10:01:52.881 41 ELITE MEN BLT M 5 6 0

Race Info

Participants:
121
Last Updated:
7/9/2015 8:34:14 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ELITE MEN BLT - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 02:05:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ELITE WOMEN BLT - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 02:20:44

OPEN BLT - 110


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 02:56:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 03:05:06
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction