Race Results for…
M 23.1k Run

October 01, 2016 Results presented by Igniteyourevent.com and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
175
Last Updated:
10/1/2016 12:09:17 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

M23.1K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 359 TIM KRAGT 01:34:17 06:35 min/mile 32
2 344 JEFF SMUCKER 01:40:01 06:59 min/mile 50
3 309 JACK MEEUWENBERG 01:41:37 07:06 min/mile 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 354 KIMBERLY BARNES 01:51:21 07:47 min/mile 42
2 324 ALYCIA TOLMAN 01:51:53 07:49 min/mile 25
3 202 CRYSTAL OETMAN 01:57:01 08:10 min/mile 32

M23.1K RELAY-MALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 107 TEAM BOOT CAMP BROS 01:45:33 07:22 min/mile 46
2 117 TEAM MDOT MTU 02:03:21 08:37 min/mile 25
3 111 TEAM EUROPEAN CROCODILES 02:09:24 09:02 min/mile 19

M23.1K RELAY-FEMALE

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 112 TEAM FIT CHICKS 02:05:28 08:46 min/mile 40
2 103 TEAM 3'S COMPANY 02:08:02 08:57 min/mile 32
3 106 TEAM BAZANY LADIES 02:08:41 08:59 min/mile 36

M23.1K RELAY-COED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 114 TEAM JLT RUN4FUN 01:56:42 08:09 min/mile 51
2 136 TEAM GOBLUE 01:58:23 08:16 min/mile 50
3 123 TEAM REALLY LIKES 01:59:22 08:20 min/mile 19

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
149 entrants …
M23.1K RUN Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
359 TIM KRAGT 01:34:17 32 M23.1K RUN M 1 1 1 06:35 min/mile
344 JEFF SMUCKER 01:40:01 50 M23.1K RUN M 2 2 1 06:59 min/mile
309 JACK MEEUWENBERG 01:41:37 51 M23.1K RUN M 3 3 2 07:06 min/mile
252 JOEL ANDERSON 01:44:45 40 M23.1K RUN M 4 4 1 07:19 min/mile
312 SHANE DRESSANDER 01:46:14 43 M23.1K RUN M 5 5 2 07:25 min/mile
263 JEFF DESCHAAF 01:47:22 45 M23.1K RUN M 6 6 3 07:30 min/mile
365 MODESTO CASTILLO 01:47:57 47 M23.1K RUN M 7 7 4 07:32 min/mile
270 DANIEL OUMEDIAN 01:48:22 29 M23.1K RUN M 8 8 1 07:34 min/mile
277 BILL OTT 01:48:50 44 M23.1K RUN M 9 9 5 07:36 min/mile
362 DAN FOJTIK 01:48:51 56 M23.1K RUN M 10 10 3 07:36 min/mile
278 ERIC HAYWARD 01:50:50 51 M23.1K RUN M 11 11 4 07:45 min/mile
354 KIMBERLY BARNES 01:51:21 42 M23.1K RUN F 1 12 1 07:47 min/mile
320 DANIEL OUMEDIAN 01:51:52 61 M23.1K RUN M 12 13 1 07:49 min/mile
324 ALYCIA TOLMAN 01:51:53 25 M23.1K RUN F 2 14 1 07:49 min/mile
327 DAN GIEDEMAN 01:52:17 46 M23.1K RUN M 13 15 6 07:51 min/mile
376 SITARAMAN RAMASESHADRI 01:54:12 40 M23.1K RUN M 14 16 7 07:59 min/mile
230 BRANDON HARTMAN 01:54:15 39 M23.1K RUN M 15 17 2 07:59 min/mile
332 JEFF CALKINS 01:54:26 46 M23.1K RUN M 16 18 8 08:00 min/mile
302 MATTHEW COOK 01:54:37 31 M23.1K RUN M 17 19 3 08:00 min/mile
262 PAUL BERNA 01:55:43 43 M23.1K RUN M 18 20 9 08:05 min/mile
202 CRYSTAL OETMAN 01:57:01 32 M23.1K RUN F 3 21 1 08:10 min/mile
257 STEVEN LAPLANTE 01:57:22 42 M23.1K RUN M 19 22 10 08:12 min/mile
311 KRISTI HALL 01:58:05 33 M23.1K RUN F 4 23 2 08:15 min/mile
329 SCOTT BYLSMA 01:58:34 45 M23.1K RUN M 20 24 11 08:17 min/mile
207 STUART ASPINALL 01:59:08 32 M23.1K RUN M 21 25 4 08:19 min/mile
378 SCOTT HASKINS 01:59:28 64 M23.1K RUN M 22 26 2 08:21 min/mile
282 BRUCE TERBEEK 01:59:42 64 M23.1K RUN M 23 27 3 08:22 min/mile
330 FRANK MALOTT 02:00:10 38 M23.1K RUN M 24 28 5 08:24 min/mile
318 SCOTT DEYOUNG 02:00:11 56 M23.1K RUN M 25 29 5 08:24 min/mile
360 DAN STARKEY 02:00:21 61 M23.1K RUN M 26 30 4 08:24 min/mile
364 TIMOTHY ASHLEY 02:00:34 59 M23.1K RUN M 27 31 6 08:25 min/mile
350 TAMMY SCHLOFF 02:00:39 48 M23.1K RUN F 5 32 2 08:26 min/mile
301 LAUREN JOHNSON 02:01:15 33 M23.1K RUN F 6 33 3 08:28 min/mile
228 DEREK MCCLAIN 02:01:31 36 M23.1K RUN M 28 34 6 08:29 min/mile
260 JENNIFER BUTCHER 02:02:45 38 M23.1K RUN F 7 35 4 08:35 min/mile
200 DAVID SUND 02:03:23 50 M23.1K RUN M 29 36 7 08:37 min/mile
249 BRIAN PEIRCE 02:04:09 58 M23.1K RUN M 30 37 8 08:40 min/mile
346 ANDREW KUCERA 02:04:52 31 M23.1K RUN M 31 38 7 08:43 min/mile
321 DANIEL ONAN 02:05:03 20 M23.1K RUN M 32 39 2 08:44 min/mile
203 DEREK STUHAN 02:05:20 32 M23.1K RUN M 33 40 8 08:45 min/mile
204 JOEL MCJONES 02:05:31 38 M23.1K RUN M 34 41 9 08:46 min/mile
280 TOM KITCEY 02:05:58 40 M23.1K RUN M 35 42 12 08:48 min/mile
265 ISRAEL HILDEBRANDT 02:06:58 40 M23.1K RUN M 36 43 13 08:52 min/mile
246 TIM PENNING 02:07:04 52 M23.1K RUN M 37 44 9 08:53 min/mile
335 ESTHER JIRAN 02:08:46 40 M23.1K RUN F 8 45 3 09:00 min/mile
358 STEVE LANDSTRA 02:08:49 48 M23.1K RUN M 38 46 14 09:00 min/mile
351 STEVEN TRAVIS 02:09:57 57 M23.1K RUN M 39 47 10 09:05 min/mile
283 LINDSAY ROBBINS 02:10:00 32 M23.1K RUN F 9 48 5 09:05 min/mile
306 GABRIEL SNYDER 02:10:01 31 M23.1K RUN M 40 49 10 09:05 min/mile
295 KARI HILL 02:10:08 33 M23.1K RUN F 10 50 6 09:06 min/mile
149 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
359 TIM KRAGT 01:34:17 32 M23.1K RUN M 1 1 1 06:35 min/mile
354 KIMBERLY BARNES 01:51:21 42 M23.1K RUN F 1 12 1 07:47 min/mile
18 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
270 DANIEL OUMEDIAN 01:48:22 29 M23.1K RUN M 8 8 1 07:34 min/mile
321 DANIEL ONAN 02:05:03 20 M23.1K RUN M 32 39 2 08:44 min/mile
324 ALYCIA TOLMAN 01:51:53 25 M23.1K RUN F 2 14 1 07:49 min/mile
293 BROOKE HARTWICK 02:21:39 23 M23.1K RUN F 20 68 2 09:54 min/mile
231 EMILY PUNOLA 02:34:46 25 M23.1K RUN F 43 99 3 10:49 min/mile
243 ABBY MAAT 02:41:37 25 M23.1K RUN F 50 109 4 11:18 min/mile
256 KRISTY BORGMAN 03:09:22 26 M23.1K RUN F 78 138 5 13:14 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
359 TIM KRAGT 01:34:17 32 M23.1K RUN M 1 1 1 06:35 min/mile
230 BRANDON HARTMAN 01:54:15 39 M23.1K RUN M 15 17 2 07:59 min/mile
302 MATTHEW COOK 01:54:37 31 M23.1K RUN M 17 19 3 08:00 min/mile
207 STUART ASPINALL 01:59:08 32 M23.1K RUN M 21 25 4 08:19 min/mile
330 FRANK MALOTT 02:00:10 38 M23.1K RUN M 24 28 5 08:24 min/mile
202 CRYSTAL OETMAN 01:57:01 32 M23.1K RUN F 3 21 1 08:10 min/mile
311 KRISTI HALL 01:58:05 33 M23.1K RUN F 4 23 2 08:15 min/mile
301 LAUREN JOHNSON 02:01:15 33 M23.1K RUN F 6 33 3 08:28 min/mile
260 JENNIFER BUTCHER 02:02:45 38 M23.1K RUN F 7 35 4 08:35 min/mile
283 LINDSAY ROBBINS 02:10:00 32 M23.1K RUN F 9 48 5 09:05 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
252 JOEL ANDERSON 01:44:45 40 M23.1K RUN M 4 4 1 07:19 min/mile
312 SHANE DRESSANDER 01:46:14 43 M23.1K RUN M 5 5 2 07:25 min/mile
263 JEFF DESCHAAF 01:47:22 45 M23.1K RUN M 6 6 3 07:30 min/mile
365 MODESTO CASTILLO 01:47:57 47 M23.1K RUN M 7 7 4 07:32 min/mile
277 BILL OTT 01:48:50 44 M23.1K RUN M 9 9 5 07:36 min/mile
354 KIMBERLY BARNES 01:51:21 42 M23.1K RUN F 1 12 1 07:47 min/mile
350 TAMMY SCHLOFF 02:00:39 48 M23.1K RUN F 5 32 2 08:26 min/mile
335 ESTHER JIRAN 02:08:46 40 M23.1K RUN F 8 45 3 09:00 min/mile
357 REBECCA HEADLEY 02:11:05 41 M23.1K RUN F 11 52 4 09:10 min/mile
348 MANDY BOERSEN 02:13:44 42 M23.1K RUN F 14 57 5 09:21 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
344 JEFF SMUCKER 01:40:01 50 M23.1K RUN M 2 2 1 06:59 min/mile
309 JACK MEEUWENBERG 01:41:37 51 M23.1K RUN M 3 3 2 07:06 min/mile
362 DAN FOJTIK 01:48:51 56 M23.1K RUN M 10 10 3 07:36 min/mile
278 ERIC HAYWARD 01:50:50 51 M23.1K RUN M 11 11 4 07:45 min/mile
318 SCOTT DEYOUNG 02:00:11 56 M23.1K RUN M 25 29 5 08:24 min/mile
212 DEBBIE SCHMALZEL 02:20:28 52 M23.1K RUN F 16 63 1 09:49 min/mile
248 TAMARA VAN KAMPEN 02:28:23 50 M23.1K RUN F 34 88 2 10:22 min/mile
274 PAMELA HUME 02:29:25 58 M23.1K RUN F 35 89 3 10:26 min/mile
325 CARILYN BOOKER 02:35:06 56 M23.1K RUN F 44 101 4 10:50 min/mile
238 SHEILA GOODMAN 02:38:26 54 M23.1K RUN F 46 104 5 11:04 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
320 DANIEL OUMEDIAN 01:51:52 61 M23.1K RUN M 12 13 1 07:49 min/mile
378 SCOTT HASKINS 01:59:28 64 M23.1K RUN M 22 26 2 08:21 min/mile
282 BRUCE TERBEEK 01:59:42 64 M23.1K RUN M 23 27 3 08:22 min/mile
360 DAN STARKEY 02:00:21 61 M23.1K RUN M 26 30 4 08:24 min/mile
255 ED BORGMAN 02:10:44 60 M23.1K RUN M 41 51 5 09:08 min/mile
377 JERRI WHITE-HASKINS 02:13:17 64 M23.1K RUN F 13 56 1 09:19 min/mile
271 LOUISE FORSYTHE 02:24:05 66 M23.1K RUN F 27 77 2 10:04 min/mile
206 SUZANNE KOZLOSKI 02:30:56 66 M23.1K RUN F 39 94 3 10:33 min/mile
272 FELIPA SCHWARTZ 02:51:18 65 M23.1K RUN F 69 128 4 11:58 min/mile
210 KATHLEEN HAASE 02:55:20 69 M23.1K RUN F 71 130 5 12:15 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
317 JAMES DYKE 02:25:52 71 M23.1K RUN M 52 82 1 10:12 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
175
Last Updated:
10/1/2016 12:09:17 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

M23.1K RELAY-COED - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 09:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

M23.1K RELAY-FEMALE - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 10:13

M23.1K RELAY-MALE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 09:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

M23.1K RUN - 143


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 08:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 10:48
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction