Race Results for…
THE BREWERY VIVANT FARMHAND FAT BIKE RACE

January 16, 2016 presented by Igniteyourevent.com and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
166
Last Updated:
1/26/2016 2:33:06 PM

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
58 entrants …
Solo Male Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place # of Laps
73 BRADLEY WHITE 02:50:31 34 SOLO MALE M HOLLAND MOMS IN TOW CYCLOCROSS 1 1 7
3 MATT ACKER 02:52:01 30 SOLO MALE M GRAND RAPIDS GRBC/SALSA CYCLES 2 2 7
1 JORDEN WAKELEY 02:33:34 25 SOLO MALE M GRAYLING 3 3 6
4 BRIAN GESHEL 02:43:09 34 SOLO MALE M MARQUETTE 45NRTH 4 4 6
79 RICK WETHERALD 02:44:16 33 SOLO MALE M WYANDOTTE ATHLETES ON TRACK 5 5 6
71 JOEL POLISKEY 02:52:18 26 SOLO MALE M MIDLAND RAYS BIKE SHOP 6 6 6
74 MATTHEW BLOCH 02:57:27 24 SOLO MALE M MARQUETTE LAKESHORE BIKE 7 7 6
38 ALLEN WHEELER 02:59:56 33 SOLO MALE M BELLEVUE GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 8 8 6
43 DUSTIN MEYER 02:31:47 32 SOLO MALE M GRAND RAPIDS CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 9 9 5
32 DAN KANNEGIETER 02:32:16 29 SOLO MALE M SCOTTS PEDAL 10 10 5
49 NICK ZAWADSKI 02:32:17 33 SOLO MALE M SAINT PAUL 11 11 5
26 SCOTT SPOO 02:32:59 34 SOLO MALE M ST. PAUL 12 12 5
27 LUCAS VAN DRUNEN 02:35:06 30 SOLO MALE M GRAND RAPIDS 13 13 5
78 COLLIN TILLOTSON 02:36:07 33 SOLO MALE M WHEATON THE BIKE HUB 14 14 5
42 ERIC LANGLEY 02:38:07 38 SOLO MALE M HOWELL FREEWHEELER RACING 15 15 5
37 ERIC WOLTING 02:38:18 31 SOLO MALE M GRAND RAPIDS FREEWHEELER RACING 16 16 5
58 BRENDAN DOLAN 02:38:36 35 SOLO MALE M MINNEAPOLIS ALL-CITY FULTON 45NRTH 17 17 5
5 STEVE BARTZEN 02:41:27 33 SOLO MALE M GRAND RAPIDS FARM TEAM RACING 18 18 5
77 ANDY FEDEWA 02:45:15 39 SOLO MALE M CLARKSTON FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB 19 19 5
72 CHAD MILLS 02:48:44 39 SOLO MALE M POTTERVILLE VILLAGE BIKE AND FITNESS 20 20 5
75 STEVE HAAKENSON 02:48:53 46 SOLO MALE M GRAND LEDGE TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 21 21 5
44 KENT SINCLAIR 02:53:33 30 SOLO MALE M GRAND RAPIDS CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 22 22 5
59 JEFF NORDQUIST 02:57:18 26 SOLO MALE M KALAMAZOO TEAM OAM NOW 23 23 5
65 NICHOLAS MONAWECK 02:58:57 31 SOLO MALE M GALESBURG POST/TEAM ACTIVE 24 24 5
80 JOSHUA FARMER 02:59:19 30 SOLO MALE M CHARLEVOIX TWISTED STONE/ LATITUDE 45 25 25 5
64 KEVIN SOULES 02:24:17 34 SOLO MALE M GRAND RAPIDS TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 26 26 4
30 ANDREW KUBASIAK 02:25:46 36 SOLO MALE M SAINT JOSEPH 27 27 4
55 COLIN HOLSINGER 02:27:34 27 SOLO MALE M ROSEVILLE ACF RO 28 28 4
24 JEFF SMITH 02:27:38 41 SOLO MALE M GRAND RAPIDS TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 29 29 4
39 JAY MORRISON 02:28:18 38 SOLO MALE M COMSTOCK PARK GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY/TWIN S 30 30 4
76 BRAD OBRIEN 02:28:35 34 SOLO MALE M GRAND RAPIDS TEAM RE/MAX 31 31 4
61 MICHAEL SCRIPPS 02:28:55 32 SOLO MALE M WYOMING MI ALGER 32 32 4
68 JOE YOST 02:29:51 39 SOLO MALE M MINNEAPOLIS 33 33 4
45 CHRISTOPHER MOWELL 02:30:08 29 SOLO MALE M KALAMAZOO PEDAL 34 34 4
41 DAN FRAYER 02:31:37 36 SOLO MALE M GALESBURG WSI CYCLING 35 35 4
60 ERIC CHASE 02:31:42 34 SOLO MALE M BELMONT 36 36 4
25 JON KLIMOWICZ 02:34:10 30 SOLO MALE M KENTWOOD 37 37 4
53 CHAD TATKO 02:36:11 38 SOLO MALE M GRAND RAPIDS 38 38 4
36 NICHOLAS TRAVIS 02:40:24 34 SOLO MALE M MATTAWAN 39 39 4
48 NICHOLAS BUSH 02:46:50 34 SOLO MALE M COLUMBUS 40 40 4
31 ERIC GRAF 02:48:00 30 SOLO MALE M GRAND RAPIDS 41 41 4
66 WADE COURTNEY 02:48:27 29 SOLO MALE M OSWEGO 42 42 4
62 BILL HILL 02:50:40 37 SOLO MALE M ROCKFORD TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 43 43 4
67 CHRISTOPHER LOWELL 02:52:20 38 SOLO MALE M NEWAYGO BIKE DORKS 44 44 4
52 LEE MARINE 02:53:24 39 SOLO MALE M SPRING LAKE TEAM TROLL 45 45 4
29 DARREN BARTLE 02:54:30 30 SOLO MALE M LIVONIA 46 46 4
34 TYSON GILMORE 01:57:48 38 SOLO MALE M KALAMAZOO 47 47 3
28 ROSS TODD 01:58:56 39 SOLO MALE M ROCKFORD 48 48 3
63 ANDREW POLLINA 01:59:05 39 SOLO MALE M ROCKFORD TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 49 49 3
70 BRYAN HORNIK 02:10:06 45 SOLO MALE M ADA 50 50 3
58 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place # of Laps
73 BRADLEY WHITE 02:50:31 34 SOLO MALE M HOLLAND MOMS IN TOW CYCLOCROSS 1 1 7
3 MATT ACKER 02:52:01 30 SOLO MALE M GRAND RAPIDS GRBC/SALSA CYCLES 2 2 7
1 JORDEN WAKELEY 02:33:34 25 SOLO MALE M GRAYLING 3 3 6
4 BRIAN GESHEL 02:43:09 34 SOLO MALE M MARQUETTE 45NRTH 4 4 6
79 RICK WETHERALD 02:44:16 33 SOLO MALE M WYANDOTTE ATHLETES ON TRACK 5 5 6

Race Statistics

SOLO MALE - 58


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SOLO FEMALE - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

SOLO MALE MASTERS 40+ - 49


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DUO TEAM - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Race Info

Participants:
166
Last Updated:
1/26/2016 2:33:06 PM
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction