Race Results for…
Michigan's Edge Challenge

October 29, 2016 Results presented by Igniteyourevent.com and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
56
Last Updated:
10/29/2016 12:52:42 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 41 DAN KORIENEK 01:48:14 GRANDVILLE 44
2 83 JOSH VERHAGE 01:48:25 36
3 42 KEEGAN KORIENEK 01:51:08 GRANDVILLE 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 30 JENNIFER JONES 02:21:35 HAMILTON 36
2 28 ROXANE KIPPEN 02:33:27 GRAND RAPIDS 40

SINGLESPEED (2-LAPS)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 43 ROSS ZIEGENTHALER 01:56:42 SPRING LAKE 35

BEGINNER/SPORT (1-LAP)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 79 ROBERT RICHARDSON 00:55:16 43
2 62 BRENT LOCKHART 00:57:04 TWIN LAKE 41
3 58 GREG NEAGOS 01:00:25 GRAND RAPIDS 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 71 TAMMY MORAN 01:11:30 JENISON 46
2 65 MEGAN MARTIN 01:16:36 SPRING LAKE 36
3 57 AMANDA GAETH 01:28:58 GRAND HAVEN 35

FATBIKE (1-LAP)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 48 JASON VAN EVERY 01:04:11 ZEELAND 47
2 84 ROB RODRIGUEZ 01:13:18 54
3 50 BRYAN BACH 01:15:23 LAINGSBURG 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 49 AMY WORTHING 01:14:29 LAINGSBURG 44

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
16 entrants …
Expert/Elite (2-laps) Results
Bib Name # of Laps Time Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
41 DAN KORIENEK 2 01:48:14 44 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M GRANDVILLE MI 1 1 O/A
83 JOSH VERHAGE 2 01:48:25 36 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M 2 2 O/A
42 KEEGAN KORIENEK 2 01:51:08 17 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M GRANDVILLE MI 3 3 O/A
40 MATT REMELTS 2 01:52:59 41 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M GRAND RAPIDS MI 4 4 1
29 GEOFF MILLER 2 01:58:46 42 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M ADA MI 5 5 2
39 EDWARD RUFFING 2 02:05:59 43 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M SPRING LAKE MI 6 6 3
36 DIRK HOLLEBEEK 2 02:08:59 43 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M HOLLAND MI 7 7 4
35 REED SULLIVAN 2 02:17:44 24 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M ANN ARBOR MI 8 8 1
37 DENNIS FORWARD 2 02:17:54 27 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M ANN ARBOR MI 9 9 2
30 JENNIFER JONES 2 02:21:35 36 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) F HAMILTON MI 1 10 O/A
34 PETE MOTT 2 02:23:11 50 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M GRAND RAPIDS MI 10 11 5
87 WILLIAM HOYER 2 02:28:53 56 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M 11 12 6
32 JOSHUA SMITH 2 02:31:09 34 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M LAMBERTVILLE MI 12 13 3
28 ROXANE KIPPEN 2 02:33:27 40 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) F GRAND RAPIDS MI 2 14 O/A
33 JEFF WARNER 2 02:42:32 57 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M TEMPERANCE MI 13 15 7
78 NATE AERTS 1 02:52:02 44 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M 14 16 8
16 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps Time Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
41 DAN KORIENEK 2 01:48:14 44 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M GRANDVILLE MI 1 1 O/A
83 JOSH VERHAGE 2 01:48:25 36 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M 2 2 O/A
42 KEEGAN KORIENEK 2 01:51:08 17 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M GRANDVILLE MI 3 3 O/A
30 JENNIFER JONES 2 02:21:35 36 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) F HAMILTON MI 1 10 O/A
28 ROXANE KIPPEN 2 02:33:27 40 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) F GRAND RAPIDS MI 2 14 O/A
1 - 34
Bib Name # of Laps Time Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
35 REED SULLIVAN 2 02:17:44 24 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M ANN ARBOR MI 8 8 1
37 DENNIS FORWARD 2 02:17:54 27 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M ANN ARBOR MI 9 9 2
32 JOSHUA SMITH 2 02:31:09 34 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M LAMBERTVILLE MI 12 13 3
35 - 99
Bib Name # of Laps Time Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
40 MATT REMELTS 2 01:52:59 41 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M GRAND RAPIDS MI 4 4 1
29 GEOFF MILLER 2 01:58:46 42 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M ADA MI 5 5 2
39 EDWARD RUFFING 2 02:05:59 43 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M SPRING LAKE MI 6 6 3
36 DIRK HOLLEBEEK 2 02:08:59 43 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M HOLLAND MI 7 7 4
34 PETE MOTT 2 02:23:11 50 EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) M GRAND RAPIDS MI 10 11 5

Race Info

Participants:
56
Last Updated:
10/29/2016 12:52:42 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

EXPERT/ELITE (2-LAPS) - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

SINGLESPEED (2-LAPS) - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEGINNER/SPORT (1-LAP) - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

FATBIKE (1-LAP) - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction