Race Results for…
Faith, Hope and Run 5K

September 24, 2017 Results presented by Immaculate Conception Parish and Saint Frances Cabrini Parish and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
108
Last Updated:
9/24/2017 3:01:11 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 133 THADDEUS BATH 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile WEST BEND 31
2 138 JEFF GODBOUT 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 35
3 89 JUSTIN SAUER 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile WEST BEND 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 129 KIM MORAN 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile WEST BEND 33
2 48 AMANDA KATSMA 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile WEST BEND 33
3 83 KATIE POPP 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile WEST BEND 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
108 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
133 THADDEUS BATH 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 5K 1 31 1 M 1 WEST BEND WI
138 JEFF GODBOUT 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 2 35 2 M 2
89 JUSTIN SAUER 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile 5K 3 15 1 M 3 WEST BEND WI
140 JAYDEN OMERNICK 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 4 13 2 M 4 WEST BEND WI
70 PETER NELSON 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile 5K 5 26 1 M 5 ALLENTON WI
21 CHRIS DRESKA 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 5K 6 27 2 M 6 WEST BEND WI
59 RICHARD LEITHEISER 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile 5K 7 53 1 M 7 WEST BEND WI
15 TONY BUSALACCHI 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 5K 8 13 3 M 8 KEWASKUM WI
38 ALEX GONZALEZ 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 9 13 4 M 9 WEST BEND WI
128 HUNTER MORAN 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 10 9 1 M 10 WEST BEND WI
129 KIM MORAN 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 11 33 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
87 MIKE ROEBER 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 12 50 2 M 11 WEST BEND WI
2 BRIAN BAUER 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 13 59 3 M 12 WEST BEND WI
48 AMANDA KATSMA 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 5K 14 33 2 F 2 WEST BEND WI
83 KATIE POPP 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 15 36 3 F 3 WEST BEND WI
82 JASON POPP 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 5K 16 36 3 M 13 WEST BEND WI
86 JONELLE RITGER 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile 5K 17 24 1 F 4 ALLENTON WI
23 MASON DROESE 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 18 14 5 M 14 WEST BEND WI
136 BLAINE LAUERSDORF 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 19 62 1 F 5 RUBICON WI
103 GARY STEADMAN 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 5K 20 59 4 M 15 DARIEN WI
96 ROBERT SMITH 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile 5K 21 54 5 M 16 WEST BEND WI
12 JESSICA BRUSS 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K 22 24 2 F 6 LOMIRA WI
58 AMY LEITHEISER 00:26:37 08:35 min/mile 5K 23 53 1 F 7 WEST BEND WI
127 FATHER JUSTIN LOPINA 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 5K 24 35 4 M 17 WEST BEND WI
60 DON LIEBETRAU 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 5K 25 61 1 M 18 WEST BEND WI
105 TIFFANY STRAM 00:27:55 09:00 min/mile 5K 26 40 1 F 8 WEST BEND WI
66 JOHN MEYER 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K 27 42 1 M 19 WEST BEND WI
13 JOSEPH BUSALACCHI 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K 28 40 2 M 20 KEWASKUM WI
39 AARON GUTTORMSON 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 5K 29 43 3 M 21 WEST BEND WI
54 GREG KOLB 00:28:50 09:18 min/mile 5K 30 52 6 M 22 WEST BEND WI
114 WILLIAM WAECH 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 5K 31 25 3 M 23 WEST BEND WI
131 SARA VAN WASENEN 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile 5K 32 37 4 F 9
115 SHERRY WALTERSDORF 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 5K 33 45 2 F 10 HARTFORD WI
40 MICHELLE GUTTORMSON 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile 5K 34 44 3 F 11 WEST BEND WI
104 RUTH STEADMAN 00:29:52 09:38 min/mile 5K 35 55 2 F 12 DARIEN WI
67 SARA MEYER 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile 5K 36 38 5 F 13 WEST BEND WI
73 DENISE NYGAARD 00:30:02 09:41 min/mile 5K 37 43 4 F 14 WEST BEND WI
78 JENNIFER PAULY 00:30:18 09:46 min/mile 5K 38 29 3 F 15 WEST BEND WI
45 GREGG JASHINSKY 00:30:38 09:52 min/mile 5K 39 46 4 M 24 WEST BEND WI
130 SETH BREUNIG 00:30:54 09:58 min/mile 5K 40 30 5 M 25
113 BRITTANY WAECH 00:31:55 10:17 min/mile 5K 41 24 4 F 16 WEST BEND WI
123 DAVID ALBIERO 00:31:56 10:18 min/mile 5K 42 54 7 M 26 WEST BEND WI
46 KELSEY JASHINSKY 00:32:06 10:21 min/mile 5K 43 24 5 F 17 WEST BEND WI
4 JACKIE BEERS 00:32:36 10:30 min/mile 5K 44 38 6 F 18 SLINGER WI
5 JEFF BEERS 00:32:36 10:30 min/mile 5K 45 38 6 M 27 SLINGER WI
29 GEORGIA FIEDLER 00:33:15 10:43 min/mile 5K 46 62 2 F 19 WEST BEND WV
34 ERIC FORTNEY 00:33:26 10:47 min/mile 5K 47 40 5 M 28 JACKSON WI
16 BETTY CAMLIN 00:33:26 10:47 min/mile 5K 48 45 5 F 20 WEST BEND WI
3 BRYNN BAUER 00:33:27 10:47 min/mile 5K 49 13 1 F 21 WEST BEND WI
97 GRACE SOBOTKA 00:33:33 10:49 min/mile 5K 50 36 7 F 22 WEST BEND WI
108 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
133 THADDEUS BATH 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 5K 1 31 1 M 1 WEST BEND WI
138 JEFF GODBOUT 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 2 35 2 M 2
89 JUSTIN SAUER 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile 5K 3 15 1 M 3 WEST BEND WI
140 JAYDEN OMERNICK 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 4 13 2 M 4 WEST BEND WI
70 PETER NELSON 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile 5K 5 26 1 M 5 ALLENTON WI
129 KIM MORAN 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 11 33 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
48 AMANDA KATSMA 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 5K 14 33 2 F 2 WEST BEND WI
83 KATIE POPP 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 15 36 3 F 3 WEST BEND WI
86 JONELLE RITGER 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile 5K 17 24 1 F 4 ALLENTON WI
136 BLAINE LAUERSDORF 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 19 62 1 F 5 RUBICON WI
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
128 HUNTER MORAN 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 10 9 1 M 10 WEST BEND WI
117 JACK WATSON 00:43:00 13:52 min/mile 5K 72 7 2 M 33 WEST BEND WI
93 JAIDEN SCHUMACHER 00:51:14 16:31 min/mile 5K 86 7 3 M 38 WEST BEND WI
9 MAYA BEISTLE 00:35:43 11:31 min/mile 5K 58 10 1 F 29 WEST BEND WI
88 ELLA SAUER 00:47:01 15:10 min/mile 5K 81 9 2 F 45 WEST BEND WI
91 ADDISON SCHUMACHER 00:51:14 16:31 min/mile 5K 85 3 3 F 48 WEST BEND WI
100 JACQUELINE STARCH 00:56:14 18:08 min/mile 5K 101 4 4 F 55 WEST BEND WI
99 CHARLOTTE STARCH 00:56:15 18:08 min/mile 5K 102 2 5 F 56 WEST BEND WI
11 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
89 JUSTIN SAUER 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile 5K 3 15 1 M 3 WEST BEND WI
140 JAYDEN OMERNICK 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 4 13 2 M 4 WEST BEND WI
15 TONY BUSALACCHI 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 5K 8 13 3 M 8 KEWASKUM WI
38 ALEX GONZALEZ 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 9 13 4 M 9 WEST BEND WI
23 MASON DROESE 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 18 14 5 M 14 WEST BEND WI
3 BRYNN BAUER 00:33:27 10:47 min/mile 5K 49 13 1 F 21 WEST BEND WI
132 AVELINA WOLFE 00:34:08 11:00 min/mile 5K 52 13 2 F 24 WEST BEND WI
125 ISABELLE STERNIG 00:34:09 11:00 min/mile 5K 53 13 3 F 25 WEST BEND WI
126 KIRA GUSE 00:35:42 11:30 min/mile 5K 56 13 4 F 27 WEST BEND WI
7 ERICKA BEISTLE 00:35:42 11:30 min/mile 5K 57 13 5 F 28 WEST BEND WI
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
70 PETER NELSON 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile 5K 5 26 1 M 5 ALLENTON WI
21 CHRIS DRESKA 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 5K 6 27 2 M 6 WEST BEND WI
114 WILLIAM WAECH 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 5K 31 25 3 M 23 WEST BEND WI
86 JONELLE RITGER 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile 5K 17 24 1 F 4 ALLENTON WI
12 JESSICA BRUSS 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K 22 24 2 F 6 LOMIRA WI
78 JENNIFER PAULY 00:30:18 09:46 min/mile 5K 38 29 3 F 15 WEST BEND WI
113 BRITTANY WAECH 00:31:55 10:17 min/mile 5K 41 24 4 F 16 WEST BEND WI
46 KELSEY JASHINSKY 00:32:06 10:21 min/mile 5K 43 24 5 F 17 WEST BEND WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
133 THADDEUS BATH 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 5K 1 31 1 M 1 WEST BEND WI
138 JEFF GODBOUT 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 2 35 2 M 2
82 JASON POPP 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 5K 16 36 3 M 13 WEST BEND WI
127 FATHER JUSTIN LOPINA 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 5K 24 35 4 M 17 WEST BEND WI
130 SETH BREUNIG 00:30:54 09:58 min/mile 5K 40 30 5 M 25
129 KIM MORAN 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 11 33 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
48 AMANDA KATSMA 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 5K 14 33 2 F 2 WEST BEND WI
83 KATIE POPP 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 15 36 3 F 3 WEST BEND WI
131 SARA VAN WASENEN 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile 5K 32 37 4 F 9
67 SARA MEYER 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile 5K 36 38 5 F 13 WEST BEND WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
66 JOHN MEYER 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K 27 42 1 M 19 WEST BEND WI
13 JOSEPH BUSALACCHI 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K 28 40 2 M 20 KEWASKUM WI
39 AARON GUTTORMSON 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 5K 29 43 3 M 21 WEST BEND WI
45 GREGG JASHINSKY 00:30:38 09:52 min/mile 5K 39 46 4 M 24 WEST BEND WI
34 ERIC FORTNEY 00:33:26 10:47 min/mile 5K 47 40 5 M 28 JACKSON WI
105 TIFFANY STRAM 00:27:55 09:00 min/mile 5K 26 40 1 F 8 WEST BEND WI
115 SHERRY WALTERSDORF 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 5K 33 45 2 F 10 HARTFORD WI
40 MICHELLE GUTTORMSON 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile 5K 34 44 3 F 11 WEST BEND WI
73 DENISE NYGAARD 00:30:02 09:41 min/mile 5K 37 43 4 F 14 WEST BEND WI
16 BETTY CAMLIN 00:33:26 10:47 min/mile 5K 48 45 5 F 20 WEST BEND WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
59 RICHARD LEITHEISER 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile 5K 7 53 1 M 7 WEST BEND WI
87 MIKE ROEBER 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 12 50 2 M 11 WEST BEND WI
2 BRIAN BAUER 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 13 59 3 M 12 WEST BEND WI
103 GARY STEADMAN 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 5K 20 59 4 M 15 DARIEN WI
96 ROBERT SMITH 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile 5K 21 54 5 M 16 WEST BEND WI
58 AMY LEITHEISER 00:26:37 08:35 min/mile 5K 23 53 1 F 7 WEST BEND WI
104 RUTH STEADMAN 00:29:52 09:38 min/mile 5K 35 55 2 F 12 DARIEN WI
95 AMY SMITH 00:33:44 10:52 min/mile 5K 51 53 3 F 23 WEST BEND WI
139 CHRISTINE DEREBERRY 00:46:29 14:59 min/mile 5K 80 51 4 F 44
74 SANDY OSGOOD 00:51:23 16:34 min/mile 5K 87 50 5 F 49 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
60 DON LIEBETRAU 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 5K 25 61 1 M 18 WEST BEND WI
135 ROMAN LICHON 00:41:57 13:31 min/mile 5K 70 67 2 M 32 WEST BEND WI
81 ARTHUR POEHLMAN 00:52:00 16:46 min/mile 5K 89 77 3 M 40
61 JOHN LYMAN 00:52:01 16:46 min/mile 5K 90 76 4 M 41
80 WAYNE PICHLER 00:53:25 17:13 min/mile 5K 93 63 5 M 42 WEST BEND WI
136 BLAINE LAUERSDORF 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 19 62 1 F 5 RUBICON WI
29 GEORGIA FIEDLER 00:33:15 10:43 min/mile 5K 46 62 2 F 19 WEST BEND WV
25 THERESA DROESE 00:34:50 11:14 min/mile 5K 54 60 3 F 26 WEST BEND WI
22 MAE DRICKEN 00:37:35 12:07 min/mile 5K 62 72 4 F 33 WEST BEND WI
32 CINDY FORSTON 00:56:02 18:04 min/mile 5K 97 70 5 F 53 WEST BEND WI

Race Info

Participants:
108
Last Updated:
9/24/2017 3:01:11 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 108


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 11:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 12:54
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction