Race Results for…
JAWS Quarterback Scramble

July 27, 2014 Results presented by JAWS Youth Playbook and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
634
Last Updated:
7/25/2014 8:21:02 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 42 COLIN BURKE 00:16:46 05:24 min/mile PLEASANTON 17
2 518 DAVE FAVORITO 00:16:53 05:26 min/mile GALLOWAY 26
3 540 CLANCY QUIRLA 00:17:07 05:31 min/mile 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 347 KAREN RUHLAND 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile SPRING GROVE 37
2 530 SARAH LESKO 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile 45
3 580 GRACE HOWARD 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile 15

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
603 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
1 42 COLIN BURKE 00:16:46 PLEASANTON 17 O/A M 0 05:24 min/mile
2 518 DAVE FAVORITO 00:16:53 GALLOWAY 26 O/A M 0 05:26 min/mile
3 540 CLANCY QUIRLA 00:17:07 18 O/A M 0 05:31 min/mile
4 43 SEAN BURKE 00:17:35 PLEASANTON 17 1 M 1 05:40 min/mile
5 63 RICHARD COHEN 00:17:42 UTICA 43 1 M 2 TEAM COHEN 05:42 min/mile
6 106 RYAN DOANE 00:18:01 GLEN MILLS 18 2 M 3 LIFE IS A BEACH 05:48 min/mile
7 488 RAY BORDOGNA 00:18:40 PHILA 43 2 M 4 06:01 min/mile
8 347 KAREN RUHLAND 00:19:26 SPRING GROVE 37 O/A F 0 06:16 min/mile
9 422 ANDREW WARNER 00:19:44 WEST CHESTER 16 3 M 5 WARNER5 06:21 min/mile
10 591 JOE MINEO 00:19:48 23 1 M 6 06:23 min/mile
11 451 JAMES DUGAN 00:19:54 WEST CHESTER 15 4 M 7 06:25 min/mile
12 175 MATT HAYES 00:20:00 HAVERTOWN 50 1 M 8 06:27 min/mile
13 79 PATRICK CUMMINGS 00:20:07 FAIRFAX 46 3 M 9 06:29 min/mile
14 530 SARAH LESKO 00:20:15 45 O/A F 0 06:31 min/mile
15 240 RAY MANN 00:20:27 ROCHESTER 42 4 M 10 THE CALLAHAN CLAN 06:35 min/mile
16 580 GRACE HOWARD 00:20:30 15 O/A F 0 06:36 min/mile
17 131 ABIGAIL FORD 00:20:39 MEDFORD 33 1 F 1 06:39 min/mile
18 22 ASHLEY BAVA 00:20:40 WILDWOOD CREST 25 1 F 2 06:40 min/mile
19 238 PATRICK MANN 00:20:50 HAVERTOWN 20 2 M 11 THE CALLAHAN CLAN 06:43 min/mile
20 312 ROBERT REDROW 00:20:54 WENONAH 53 2 M 12 06:44 min/mile
21 396 STEPHEN SUPPA 00:20:58 RUNNEMEDE 44 5 M 13 06:45 min/mile
22 118 TOM ELITZ 00:21:09 CINNAMINSON 24 3 M 14 06:49 min/mile
23 37 MATTHEW BROWN 00:21:10 YARDLEY 17 5 M 15 06:49 min/mile
24 596 MICHAEL ZEHREN 00:21:12 57 3 M 16 06:50 min/mile
25 522 SCOTT SPAK 00:21:14 17 6 M 17 06:50 min/mile
26 329 RORY RITRIEVI 00:21:16 MECHANICSBURG 50 4 M 18 06:51 min/mile
27 216 MICHAEL KOSMIN 00:21:20 AVALON 38 1 M 19 06:52 min/mile
28 270 STEPHENIE NAGLE 00:21:24 TANEYTOWN 36 2 F 3 06:54 min/mile
29 322 JACOB RIINA 00:21:28 ELLICOTT CITY 15 7 M 20 27 WILD ITALIANS 06:55 min/mile
30 317 GRAHAME RICHARDS 00:21:33 SCOTTSDALE 49 6 M 21 THE RICHARDS ROADRUNNERS 06:57 min/mile
31 599 TOMMY QUIRK 00:21:36 15 8 M 22 06:58 min/mile
32 481 MIKE RUTECKI 00:21:38 BROOMALL 16 9 M 23 06:58 min/mile
33 340 KYLE ROORBACH 00:21:44 MARION 18 10 M 24 GLAD TO BE HERE 07:00 min/mile
34 368 KRISTIN SCOTT 00:21:47 SOUTHPORT 40 1 F 4 LEAPIN' LEAHY LEPRECHAUNS 07:01 min/mile
35 259 BRIAN MINSTER SR. 00:21:47 WARMINSTER 37 2 M 25 07:01 min/mile
36 557 HEATHER HURLBURT 00:21:49 FOXBORO 38 3 F 5 07:02 min/mile
37 568 TIM KOCKEN 00:21:50 52 5 M 26 07:02 min/mile
38 83 JOHN D'ALESSANDRO 00:21:51 LINWOOD 38 3 M 27 07:02 min/mile
39 70 NICK COHEN 00:21:53 UTICA 16 11 M 28 TEAM COHEN 07:03 min/mile
40 23 ROBERT BEDNAR 00:21:53 WEST CHESTER 41 7 M 29 07:03 min/mile
41 567 BENOIT LORD 00:21:54 50 6 M 30 07:03 min/mile
42 483 BRIAN CRISCUALO 00:21:55 HAVERTOWN 22 4 M 31 07:04 min/mile
43 274 RYAN NICKLAS 00:22:02 LANCASTER 14 1 M 32 07:06 min/mile
44 545 MICHELE LYNN 00:22:04 45 2 F 6 07:07 min/mile
45 258 ANDREA MINSTER 00:22:04 WARMINSTER 36 4 F 7 07:07 min/mile
46 525 KRISTIN ALBRECHT 00:22:08 99 1 F 8 07:08 min/mile
47 171 EVAN HARKINS 00:22:24 WEST CHESTER 20 5 M 33 LIFE IS A BEACH 07:13 min/mile
48 388 JOE STAPLES 00:22:24 ATCO 28 6 M 34 07:13 min/mile
49 194 KATIE JODSCHEIDT 00:22:25 SCOTTSDALE 28 2 F 9 THE RICHARDS ROADRUNNERS 07:13 min/mile
50 232 PAUL LOCKWOOD 00:22:27 KENNETT SQUARE 46 8 M 35 07:14 min/mile
603 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
4 43 SEAN BURKE 00:17:35 PLEASANTON 17 1 M 1 05:40 min/mile
5 63 RICHARD COHEN 00:17:42 UTICA 43 1 M 2 TEAM COHEN 05:42 min/mile
6 106 RYAN DOANE 00:18:01 GLEN MILLS 18 2 M 3 LIFE IS A BEACH 05:48 min/mile
17 131 ABIGAIL FORD 00:20:39 MEDFORD 33 1 F 1 06:39 min/mile
18 22 ASHLEY BAVA 00:20:40 WILDWOOD CREST 25 1 F 2 06:40 min/mile
28 270 STEPHENIE NAGLE 00:21:24 TANEYTOWN 36 2 F 3 06:54 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
43 274 RYAN NICKLAS 00:22:02 LANCASTER 14 1 M 32 07:06 min/mile
52 323 DAVID RIINA 00:22:28 ELLICOTT CITY 13 2 M 36 27 WILD ITALIANS 07:14 min/mile
59 234 JACK LOEPER 00:22:40 COATESVILLE 12 3 M 41 07:18 min/mile
63 82 QUINN CUMMINGS 00:22:51 TRENTON 14 4 M 42 07:22 min/mile
75 437 NICK ZARRILLI 00:23:23 ANNAPOLIS 14 5 M 49 07:32 min/mile
56 383 ANASTASIA SLOBODNIK 00:22:37 ALTOONE 12 1 F 11 07:17 min/mile
57 379 KEEGAN SIMONSEN 00:22:38 SOUTHPORT 14 2 F 12 LEAPIN' LEAHY LEPRECHAUNS 07:18 min/mile
65 62 SARAH CLAPHAM 00:22:55 FOGELSVILLE 13 3 F 16 07:23 min/mile
67 515 MARY GOODALL 00:23:01 14 4 F 18 07:25 min/mile
71 409 CARLY UKALOVIC 00:23:12 COLLEGEVILLE 12 5 F 20 07:29 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
4 43 SEAN BURKE 00:17:35 PLEASANTON 17 1 M 1 05:40 min/mile
6 106 RYAN DOANE 00:18:01 GLEN MILLS 18 2 M 3 LIFE IS A BEACH 05:48 min/mile
9 422 ANDREW WARNER 00:19:44 WEST CHESTER 16 3 M 5 WARNER5 06:21 min/mile
11 451 JAMES DUGAN 00:19:54 WEST CHESTER 15 4 M 7 06:25 min/mile
23 37 MATTHEW BROWN 00:21:10 YARDLEY 17 5 M 15 06:49 min/mile
66 516 SAMANTHA GOODALL 00:23:00 17 1 F 17 07:25 min/mile
68 441 LAURA ZIGARELLI 00:23:03 HERSHEY 18 2 F 19 07:26 min/mile
76 330 JULIANA RITRIEVI 00:23:27 MECHANICSBURG 16 3 F 21 07:33 min/mile
86 410 ALISON UKALOVIC 00:23:59 COLLEGEVILLE 17 4 F 22 07:44 min/mile
103 533 ALLISON HERR 00:24:53 SUMMIT 16 5 F 31 08:01 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
10 591 JOE MINEO 00:19:48 23 1 M 6 06:23 min/mile
19 238 PATRICK MANN 00:20:50 HAVERTOWN 20 2 M 11 THE CALLAHAN CLAN 06:43 min/mile
22 118 TOM ELITZ 00:21:09 CINNAMINSON 24 3 M 14 06:49 min/mile
42 483 BRIAN CRISCUALO 00:21:55 HAVERTOWN 22 4 M 31 07:04 min/mile
47 171 EVAN HARKINS 00:22:24 WEST CHESTER 20 5 M 33 LIFE IS A BEACH 07:13 min/mile
18 22 ASHLEY BAVA 00:20:40 WILDWOOD CREST 25 1 F 2 06:40 min/mile
49 194 KATIE JODSCHEIDT 00:22:25 SCOTTSDALE 28 2 F 9 THE RICHARDS ROADRUNNERS 07:13 min/mile
60 104 MIKAYLA DOANE 00:22:42 GLEN MILLS 20 3 F 13 LIFE IS A BEACH 07:19 min/mile
89 282 ROBYN OAKLEY 00:24:08 SPRINGFIELD 23 4 F 24 WHITE HATS 07:47 min/mile
101 111 KATE DOWNES 00:24:36 SPRING LAKE HEIGHTS 27 5 F 29 BURGER BANDITS 07:56 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
27 216 MICHAEL KOSMIN 00:21:20 AVALON 38 1 M 19 06:52 min/mile
35 259 BRIAN MINSTER SR. 00:21:47 WARMINSTER 37 2 M 25 07:01 min/mile
38 83 JOHN D'ALESSANDRO 00:21:51 LINWOOD 38 3 M 27 07:02 min/mile
53 361 THEODORE SCHIFFMAN 00:22:29 PHILADELPHIA 35 4 M 37 07:15 min/mile
64 219 KENNETH KWIATEK 00:22:52 NUTLEY 34 5 M 43 07:22 min/mile
17 131 ABIGAIL FORD 00:20:39 MEDFORD 33 1 F 1 06:39 min/mile
28 270 STEPHENIE NAGLE 00:21:24 TANEYTOWN 36 2 F 3 06:54 min/mile
36 557 HEATHER HURLBURT 00:21:49 FOXBORO 38 3 F 5 07:02 min/mile
45 258 ANDREA MINSTER 00:22:04 WARMINSTER 36 4 F 7 07:07 min/mile
90 141 JILL GALE 00:24:08 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE 36 5 F 25 07:47 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
5 63 RICHARD COHEN 00:17:42 UTICA 43 1 M 2 TEAM COHEN 05:42 min/mile
7 488 RAY BORDOGNA 00:18:40 PHILA 43 2 M 4 06:01 min/mile
13 79 PATRICK CUMMINGS 00:20:07 FAIRFAX 46 3 M 9 06:29 min/mile
15 240 RAY MANN 00:20:27 ROCHESTER 42 4 M 10 THE CALLAHAN CLAN 06:35 min/mile
21 396 STEPHEN SUPPA 00:20:58 RUNNEMEDE 44 5 M 13 06:45 min/mile
34 368 KRISTIN SCOTT 00:21:47 SOUTHPORT 40 1 F 4 LEAPIN' LEAHY LEPRECHAUNS 07:01 min/mile
44 545 MICHELE LYNN 00:22:04 45 2 F 6 07:07 min/mile
51 24 DEBORAH BEDNAR 00:22:28 WEST CHESTER 41 3 F 10 07:14 min/mile
62 14 ELISE ANDERSON 00:22:49 STONE HARBOR 46 4 F 15 07:21 min/mile
95 414 CATHY WALL 00:24:16 WEST DEPTFORD 43 5 F 27 07:49 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
12 175 MATT HAYES 00:20:00 HAVERTOWN 50 1 M 8 06:27 min/mile
20 312 ROBERT REDROW 00:20:54 WENONAH 53 2 M 12 06:44 min/mile
24 596 MICHAEL ZEHREN 00:21:12 57 3 M 16 06:50 min/mile
26 329 RORY RITRIEVI 00:21:16 MECHANICSBURG 50 4 M 18 06:51 min/mile
37 568 TIM KOCKEN 00:21:50 52 5 M 26 07:02 min/mile
61 563 CAROLYN RODGERS 00:22:43 TOMS RIVER 50 1 F 14 07:19 min/mile
127 512 SUZANNE SWOPE 00:26:00 STONE HARBOR 53 2 F 42 08:23 min/mile
170 334 ANASTASIA ROBERTS 00:27:22 ALTOONA 53 3 F 60 08:49 min/mile
181 188 WENDY HOFFMAN 00:28:04 VERSAILLES 56 4 F 65 09:03 min/mile
195 394 MARY BETH SULLIVAN 00:28:25 ARLINGTOON 55 5 F 74 09:10 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
128 565 JOHN RODGERS 00:26:02 TOMS RIVER 60 1 M 80 08:23 min/mile
206 121 BRUCE ENGLE 00:28:48 OCEAN CITY 63 2 M 123 09:17 min/mile
222 370 MIKE SCULLY 00:29:12 JENKINTOWN 65 3 M 128 09:25 min/mile
238 476 JOHN HETHERINGTON 00:29:56 63 4 M 138 09:39 min/mile
261 78 JOSEPH CROWNE 00:30:18 COLLEGEVILLE 67 5 M 151 09:46 min/mile
246 223 KATHLEEN LEAHY 00:30:04 SAUGERTIES 66 1 F 97 LEAPIN' LEAHY LEPRECHAUNS 09:41 min/mile
288 404 RUTH TILY 00:31:11 PHOENIX 63 2 F 121 TEAM QUIRK 10:03 min/mile
364 475 KATE HETHERINGTON 00:34:12 COLUMBIA 61 3 F 171 11:01 min/mile
465 433 BETH WOODS 00:43:36 LOUDONVILLE 60 4 F 243 TEAM QUIRK 14:03 min/mile
469 309 MARYANNE RAKER 00:43:42 HARRISBURG 63 5 F 246 14:05 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
490 33 ANTHONY BRANCO 00:47:43 ANY STREET 79 1 M 224 15:23 min/mile
503 426 WAYNE WEIDNER 00:51:53 OLEY 72 2 M 227 WAYNE'S WARRIORS 16:44 min/mile
315 34 JUDITH BRENNAN 00:31:57 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 70 1 F 140 10:18 min/mile
448 445 JANET WOLFE 00:41:14 MALVERN 70 2 F 230 13:18 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
85 595 PAT ROONEY 00:23:55 99 1 M 58 07:42 min/mile
265 506 BRAD LEISURE 00:30:31 BLAIN 99 2 M 153 09:50 min/mile
352 453 ALBERT DELIA JR. 00:33:38 AVALON 99 3 M 182 10:50 min/mile
461 505 TERRY FRANPIOSA 00:43:07 HARLEYSVILLE 99 4 M 215 13:54 min/mile
46 525 KRISTIN ALBRECHT 00:22:08 99 1 F 8 07:08 min/mile
268 509 ERIN GOODMAN 00:30:34 POTTSVILLE 99 2 F 108 09:51 min/mile
310 554 ELIZABETH OTTERBEIN 00:31:46 99 3 F 135 10:14 min/mile
466 585 KELLIE GAGLIOTI 00:43:36 99 4 F 244 14:03 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
634
Last Updated:
7/25/2014 8:21:02 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

1 MILE WALK - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 530


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
245 09:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
285 10:53
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction