Race Results for…
2017 Charleston James Island Connector Run

October 28, 2017 Results presented by James Island Connector Run and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
1285
Last Updated:
10/30/2017 12:48:19 PM

Results are preliminary for 7 days. Please submit any requests for corrections in that time. 

USA T&F CERT #SC10077BS 10K

                        SC11038DW 5K

Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1001 MICHAEL BANKS 00:14:35 04:42 min/mile CHAS 31
2 1405 MATT SHOCK 00:15:52 05:07 min/mile GREENVILLE 35
3 1003 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 00:17:40 05:41 min/mile COLUMBIA 41
4 1545 MARC EMBLER 00:18:10 05:51 min/mile N CHAS 60
5 1297 RON MENCHACA 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1253 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK 00:16:59 05:28 min/mile CHAS 23
2 1002 SHAWANNA WHITE 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile COLUMBIA 37
3 1497 MICHELLE ZIEGLER 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile GREENVILLE 36
4 1561 HANNAH LOMAS 00:20:12 06:30 min/mile WILMINGTON 28
5 1485 MARY LEGARE WHALEY 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile CHAS 32

5K HANDCYCLE

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1501 TAYLOR FEIGL 01:40:39 32:28 min/mile CHAS 23

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2 RICKY FLYNN 00:30:34 04:55 min/mile GREENVILLE 30
2 1 MICHAEL BANKS 00:32:20 05:12 min/mile CHAS 31
3 642 ERIC ASHTON 00:34:39 05:35 min/mile DANIEL ISLAND 49
4 5 CHRIS BAILEY 00:34:49 05:36 min/mile CHAS 27
5 634 PAUL MALEK 00:35:34 05:44 min/mile DANIEL ISLAND 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 364 JOY MILLER 00:36:19 05:51 min/mile CHAS 29
2 4 CAITLYN BATTEN 00:39:22 06:20 min/mile N CHAS 33
3 3 SHANNON BAIN 00:41:01 06:36 min/mile GOOSE CREEK 33
4 345 SARAH MCGAHRAN 00:42:17 06:49 min/mile CHAS 25
5 368 MICHELE MILNER 00:42:39 06:52 min/mile CHAS 32

10K HANDCYCLE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 690 DAVID BRADBURY 00:44:30 07:10 min/mile CHAS 54

10K BIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2040 PATRICK BROOKS 00:15:30 24.00 mph CHAS 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2035 MAGIE YOUNG 00:24:37 15.11 mph CHAS 52

BIATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3013 BRIAN FANCHER 00:35:25 03:48 min/mile N. CHAS 49
2 3008 NICK WONG 00:41:11 04:25 min/mile MT PLEASANT 42
3 3006 BYRON SAMONTE 00:45:13 04:51 min/mile MT PLEASANT 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3001 CATHERINE HOLLISTER 00:41:06 04:25 min/mile MT PLEASANT 48
2 3003 PATTI LEAHY 00:49:53 05:21 min/mile DANIEL ISLAND 47
3 3007 CYNTHIA WAHL 00:50:04 05:23 min/mile MT PLEASANT 52

5K PUSHRIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1549 WILL SCHRECKER 01:05:34 21:09 min/mile CHAS 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1532 JULIA RODES 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile CHAS 28

10K PUSHRIM

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 694 JULIA RODES 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile CHAS 28

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
638 entrants …
10K Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 2 RICKY FLYNN M 30 GREENVILLE SC 10K O/A 00:30:34 04:55 min/mile
2 1 MICHAEL BANKS M 31 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:32:20 05:12 min/mile
3 642 ERIC ASHTON M 49 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10K O/A 00:34:39 05:35 min/mile
4 5 CHRIS BAILEY M 27 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:34:49 05:36 min/mile
5 634 PAUL MALEK M 26 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10K O/A 00:35:34 05:44 min/mile
6 364 JOY MILLER F 29 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:36:19 05:51 min/mile
7 130 MATTHEW DIETERICH M 30 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:37:37 06:04 min/mile
8 414 ZACH POINAR M 30 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:37:44 06:05 min/mile
9 643 JAMIE ROWEN M 27 WILMINGTON NC 10K 1 00:38:21 06:11 min/mile
10 657 CHRIS COLAN M 27 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:38:32 06:12 min/mile
11 204 BRAD GROSS M 31 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10K 3 00:38:37 06:13 min/mile
12 270 DAN JONES M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 4 00:38:45 06:15 min/mile
13 455 AUSTIN SAVAGE M 26 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 3 00:38:52 06:16 min/mile
14 403 JEFFREY PECORA M 30 SAVANNAH GA 10K 5 00:39:08 06:18 min/mile
15 4 CAITLYN BATTEN F 33 N CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:39:22 06:20 min/mile
16 35 WILLIAM BITNER M 42 AUSTIN TX 10K 1 00:39:31 06:22 min/mile
17 622 JIM MADDEN M 54 GOOSE CREEK SC 10K 1 00:40:42 06:33 min/mile
18 3 SHANNON BAIN F 33 GOOSE CREEK SC 10K O/A 00:41:01 06:36 min/mile
19 379 TIM MULLER M 41 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:41:15 06:39 min/mile
20 544 PAUL WALTER M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:41:23 06:40 min/mile
21 157 BOBBY FANCHER M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:41:46 06:44 min/mile
22 79 RYAN CASS M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:41:47 06:44 min/mile
23 183 TONY GLASER M 63 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 1 00:42:08 06:47 min/mile
24 229 DANIEL HEENAN M 36 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:42:11 06:48 min/mile
25 309 COREY LEMAY M 23 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:42:14 06:48 min/mile
26 345 SARAH MCGAHRAN F 25 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:42:17 06:49 min/mile
27 509 JOHN TEACHMAN M 11 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:42:32 06:51 min/mile
28 368 MICHELE MILNER F 32 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:42:39 06:52 min/mile
29 510 RYAN TEACHMAN M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 2 00:42:47 06:54 min/mile
30 153 DAVID ERWERT M 32 CHAS SC 10K 6 00:43:16 06:58 min/mile
31 70 MITCHELL CAMPBELL M 24 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:43:19 06:59 min/mile
32 311 JESSE LEONARD M 29 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 4 00:43:30 07:00 min/mile
33 359 FRITZ MEYER M 29 CHAS SC 10K 5 00:43:34 07:01 min/mile
34 216 RYAN HALL M 33 YONGES ISLAND SC 10K 7 00:43:37 07:02 min/mile
35 443 ANDREA ROSE F 38 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:43:46 07:03 min/mile
36 481 BRIAN SMITH M 31 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 8 00:43:48 07:03 min/mile
37 580 LEE ZIEGLER M 25 CHAS SC 10K 6 00:43:55 07:05 min/mile
38 632 THOMAS HORN M 61 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 2 00:44:08 07:07 min/mile
39 637 TY ANDRGS M 32 N. CHAS SC 10K 9 00:44:15 07:08 min/mile
40 281 HANNAH KIEL F 26 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:44:19 07:08 min/mile
41 479 BRYAN SLUSS M 35 ATLANTA GA 10K 3 00:44:20 07:09 min/mile
42 329 JOSHUA MACK M 24 LADSON SC 10K 4 00:44:22 07:09 min/mile
43 614 KEN YOUNG M 26 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 7 00:44:41 07:12 min/mile
44 609 DEREK BELL M 32 CHAS SC 10K 10 00:44:48 07:13 min/mile
45 169 BOB FOSTER M 63 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:44:53 07:14 min/mile
46 520 AUSTIN THORNTON M 42 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:44:55 07:14 min/mile
47 40 LAURA BOSELOWITZ F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:44:56 07:14 min/mile
48 402 JACCI PATTERSON F 42 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:44:59 07:15 min/mile
49 295 ROB KRIEGSHABER M 65 COLUMBIA SC 10K 1 00:45:06 07:16 min/mile
50 458 ERNEST SCHLATT M 39 CHAS SC 10K 4 00:45:09 07:16 min/mile
638 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
119 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
3 642 ERIC ASHTON M 49 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10K O/A 00:34:39 05:35 min/mile
16 35 WILLIAM BITNER M 42 AUSTIN TX 10K 1 00:39:31 06:22 min/mile
19 379 TIM MULLER M 41 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:41:15 06:39 min/mile
21 157 BOBBY FANCHER M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:41:46 06:44 min/mile
46 520 AUSTIN THORNTON M 42 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:44:55 07:14 min/mile
47 40 LAURA BOSELOWITZ F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:44:56 07:14 min/mile
48 402 JACCI PATTERSON F 42 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:44:59 07:15 min/mile
55 615 KEVIN STEHR M 49 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:45:36 07:21 min/mile
56 431 TREY REINHARD M 50 CHARLOTTE NC 10K 2 00:45:39 07:21 min/mile
64 440 DAN RODELL M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 3 00:46:38 07:31 min/mile
68 526 JAMES TUTTLE M 41 CHAS SC 10K 4 00:46:49 07:33 min/mile
69 63 KEVIN BUSH M 41 CHAS SC 10K 5 00:46:57 07:34 min/mile
72 426 GARY REHAK M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 3 00:47:18 07:37 min/mile
78 419 MICHAEL QUINTON M 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 4 00:47:42 07:41 min/mile
100 116 DWIGHT DAVIS M 42 MONCKS CORNER SC 10K 6 00:49:38 08:00 min/mile
101 508 CINDY TEACHMAN F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 2 00:49:46 08:01 min/mile
108 144 TARINA EASTMAN F 46 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:50:06 08:04 min/mile
113 123 MARIE DELORENZO F 46 CHAS SC 10K 4 00:50:30 08:08 min/mile
117 276 TOM KASCAK M 46 CHAS SC 10K 5 00:50:42 08:10 min/mile
124 448 CHERYL-LYN SAMUELS F 49 N CHAS SC 10K 5 00:50:55 08:12 min/mile
132 392 TIM NORTHEN M 42 JOHN'S ISLAND SC 10K 7 00:51:23 08:17 min/mile
135 296 SCOTT KRZYSIK M 42 LADSON SC 10K 8 00:51:37 08:19 min/mile
139 192 CHAD GRAHAM M 40 MAHOMET IL 10K 9 00:51:50 08:21 min/mile
158 29 KATHLEEN BEEBE F 47 CHAS SC 10K 6 00:52:55 08:32 min/mile
159 178 ERIC GEORGE M 42 CHAS SC 10K 10 00:52:55 08:32 min/mile
165 185 SEAN GLASSBERG M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 6 00:53:25 08:36 min/mile
167 88 JEFFREY CLARK M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 7 00:53:35 08:38 min/mile
170 435 PATRICK RILEY M 46 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 8 00:53:38 08:39 min/mile
174 476 RICHARD SIDEBOTTOM M 41 CHAS SC 10K 11 00:53:45 08:40 min/mile
182 493 JAMES SPALDING M 40 CHAS SC 10K 12 00:53:59 08:42 min/mile
183 535 JOSHUA VINCZE M 40 CHAS SC 10K 13 00:54:04 08:43 min/mile
187 483 ERIC SMITH M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 14 00:54:14 08:44 min/mile
188 650 ANNE PETERSON F 50 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:54:16 08:45 min/mile
204 578 ELIZABETH ZARLENGO F 42 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 2 00:55:12 08:54 min/mile
207 603 JAMES VAN ALEN M 42 CHAS SC 10K 15 00:55:20 08:55 min/mile
212 429 BETSY REINHARD F 50 CHARLOTTE NC 10K 3 00:55:30 08:57 min/mile
222 36 DAWN BLUME F 40 GOOSE CREEK SC 10K 3 00:55:47 08:59 min/mile
232 194 ERIC GRAHAM M 44 CHAS SC 10K 16 00:56:09 09:03 min/mile
236 394 TAMMY NOWLING F 49 CHAS SC 10K 7 00:56:24 09:05 min/mile
237 49 BRIAN BRENNAN M 47 CHAS SC 10K 9 00:56:25 09:05 min/mile
238 393 MARK NOWLING M 49 CHAS SC 10K 10 00:56:26 09:06 min/mile
247 128 KELLY DICKENS F 49 CHAS SC 10K 8 00:56:56 09:10 min/mile
248 360 LAURA MEYER F 50 INMAN SC 10K 5 00:56:57 09:11 min/mile
254 111 EMILY DAHL F 40 CHAS SC 10K 4 00:57:08 09:12 min/mile
258 635 STEPHEN CURL M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 11 00:57:19 09:14 min/mile
259 636 JENNIFER CURL F 44 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 5 00:57:19 09:14 min/mile
264 131 JOHN DIFRANCESCO M 42 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 17 00:57:31 09:16 min/mile
268 655 BRANDON LYONS M 42 CHAS SC 10K 18 00:57:37 09:17 min/mile
280 381 BRENT MUNSELL M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 12 00:58:18 09:24 min/mile
282 605 MARINA CHURCHILL F 48 CHAS SC 10K 9 00:58:33 09:26 min/mile
119 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
105 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
17 622 JIM MADDEN M 54 GOOSE CREEK SC 10K 1 00:40:42 06:33 min/mile
23 183 TONY GLASER M 63 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 1 00:42:08 06:47 min/mile
38 632 THOMAS HORN M 61 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 2 00:44:08 07:07 min/mile
45 169 BOB FOSTER M 63 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:44:53 07:14 min/mile
49 295 ROB KRIEGSHABER M 65 COLUMBIA SC 10K 1 00:45:06 07:16 min/mile
53 170 MICHAEL FOSTER M 67 MANLY AUSTRALIA 10K 2 00:45:33 07:20 min/mile
56 431 TREY REINHARD M 50 CHARLOTTE NC 10K 2 00:45:39 07:21 min/mile
58 201 HARRY GREGORIE M 62 CHAS SC 10K 4 00:46:03 07:25 min/mile
72 426 GARY REHAK M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 3 00:47:18 07:37 min/mile
88 611 CHAPPY MCKAY M 53 CHAS SC 10K 4 00:48:50 07:52 min/mile
89 43 VINCE BOWMAN M 53 HARRISONBURG VA 10K 5 00:48:58 07:53 min/mile
96 155 RICK ESTEE M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 6 00:49:13 07:56 min/mile
103 353 JOHN MCNEILL M 55 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:49:47 08:01 min/mile
120 389 BRADLEY NIRENBLATT M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 7 00:50:51 08:12 min/mile
138 425 PETER REDDY M 55 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10K 2 00:51:49 08:21 min/mile
141 584 STEVE FINE M 56 CHARLOTTE NC 10K 3 00:51:54 08:22 min/mile
175 653 KYLE HUNGERFORD M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 8 00:53:47 08:40 min/mile
179 293 KRISTIN KRANTZMANN F 53 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:53:54 08:41 min/mile
188 650 ANNE PETERSON F 50 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:54:16 08:45 min/mile
191 525 DAVID TRAUTMAN M 62 CHAS SC 10K 5 00:54:47 08:50 min/mile
199 451 GEORGE SANDO M 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 9 00:55:07 08:53 min/mile
205 408 RAY PETERSON M 56 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 10K 4 00:55:13 08:54 min/mile
212 429 BETSY REINHARD F 50 CHARLOTTE NC 10K 3 00:55:30 08:57 min/mile
213 430 FRED REINHARD M 72 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:55:32 08:57 min/mile
214 464 NORMAN SCOTT M 53 N CHAS SC 10K 10 00:55:34 08:57 min/mile
220 164 BEN FISHBACK M 60 CANTON NC 10K 6 00:55:46 08:59 min/mile
221 553 PATRICK WELCH M 69 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:55:47 08:59 min/mile
241 282 BRENDA KIMBLE F 54 DOVER OH 10K 4 00:56:41 09:08 min/mile
245 385 MICHAEL MYERS M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 11 00:56:52 09:10 min/mile
248 360 LAURA MEYER F 50 INMAN SC 10K 5 00:56:57 09:11 min/mile
269 299 TOM KUNKLE M 55 CHAS SC 10K 5 00:57:41 09:18 min/mile
284 352 MARSHALL MCLEAN M 56 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 6 00:58:46 09:28 min/mile
288 654 BONNIE RUCH F 53 CHAS SC 10K 6 00:58:54 09:30 min/mile
291 566 VICKI WILKINS F 60 N CHAS SC 10K 1 00:58:58 09:30 min/mile
296 94 PAUL COMAR M 63 CHAS SC 10K 7 00:59:08 09:32 min/mile
297 596 WAYNE CASSADY M 59 LOUISVILLE KY 10K 7 00:59:11 09:32 min/mile
307 540 CAROL WAGNER F 58 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:59:20 09:34 min/mile
318 434 JODY RICKS M 51 CHAS SC 10K 12 00:59:55 09:39 min/mile
320 245 DAWN HOLZER F 52 GOOSE CREEK SC 10K 7 01:00:03 09:41 min/mile
327 366 TODD MILLER M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 13 01:00:31 09:45 min/mile
329 317 FRIEDRICH LINDER M 67 HERRENBERG GERMANY 10K 4 01:00:40 09:47 min/mile
333 550 ALISA WEBER F 51 ST PAUL MN 10K 8 01:01:05 09:51 min/mile
344 529 GEORGE UNSINGER M 53 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 14 01:01:55 09:59 min/mile
352 152 DIANE ERRINGTON F 54 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 9 01:02:39 10:06 min/mile
353 73 DOUGLAS CARTER M 62 SUMTER SC 10K 8 01:02:40 10:06 min/mile
361 514 BOB THOMAS M 56 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 8 01:03:00 10:09 min/mile
365 539 ELIZABETH WADE F 59 WESTPORT POINT MA 10K 2 01:03:19 10:12 min/mile
369 42 L CAROL BOWERS F 67 CHAS SC 10K 1 01:03:43 10:16 min/mile
371 85 ANITA CHESLEK F 56 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 3 01:03:48 10:17 min/mile
373 397 LYNN PABALAN F 54 JACKSONVILLE FL 10K 10 01:03:54 10:18 min/mile
105 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 2 RICKY FLYNN M 30 GREENVILLE SC 10K O/A 00:30:34 04:55 min/mile
2 1 MICHAEL BANKS M 31 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:32:20 05:12 min/mile
3 642 ERIC ASHTON M 49 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10K O/A 00:34:39 05:35 min/mile
4 5 CHRIS BAILEY M 27 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:34:49 05:36 min/mile
5 634 PAUL MALEK M 26 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10K O/A 00:35:34 05:44 min/mile
6 364 JOY MILLER F 29 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:36:19 05:51 min/mile
15 4 CAITLYN BATTEN F 33 N CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:39:22 06:20 min/mile
18 3 SHANNON BAIN F 33 GOOSE CREEK SC 10K O/A 00:41:01 06:36 min/mile
26 345 SARAH MCGAHRAN F 25 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:42:17 06:49 min/mile
28 368 MICHELE MILNER F 32 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:42:39 06:52 min/mile
MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 35 WILLIAM BITNER M 42 AUSTIN TX MASTERS 1 00:39:31 06:22 min/mile
1 40 LAURA BOSELOWITZ F 48 MT PLEASANT SC MASTERS 1 00:44:56 07:14 min/mile
GRAND MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 622 JIM MADDEN M 54 GOOSE CREEK SC GRAND MASTERS 1 00:40:42 06:33 min/mile
1 293 KRISTIN KRANTZMANN F 53 CHAS SC GRAND MASTERS 1 00:53:54 08:41 min/mile
1 - 13
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
27 509 JOHN TEACHMAN M 11 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:42:32 06:51 min/mile
29 510 RYAN TEACHMAN M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 2 00:42:47 06:54 min/mile
70 511 ZACHARY TEACHMAN M 8 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 3 00:47:12 07:36 min/mile
134 121 KRAVEN DEL MONTE M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 4 00:51:34 08:19 min/mile
196 601 QUINN WILLIAMS M 13 YORK PA 10K 5 00:55:03 08:52 min/mile
114 405 EDEN PECORELLI F 7 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:50:32 08:09 min/mile
115 404 CELESTE PECORELLI F 9 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:50:32 08:09 min/mile
14 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
98 221 DEAN HAWVER M 15 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:49:34 07:59 min/mile
106 82 MASON CHAMBERS M 19 CARBON HILL AL 10K 2 00:50:01 08:04 min/mile
123 110 WILLIAM CURTIS M 18 HUNTSVILLE AL 10K 3 00:50:55 08:12 min/mile
126 410 ETHAN PHILLIPS M 18 JOHNS CREEK GA 10K 4 00:51:00 08:13 min/mile
163 182 TIM GILLETTE M 18 CHAS SC 10K 5 00:53:21 08:36 min/mile
289 524 MATTIE TOOLIN F 19 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:58:56 09:30 min/mile
388 103 MELISSA COTE F 19 CHAS SC 10K 2 01:04:50 10:27 min/mile
489 375 JORDAN MIXON F 19 HARTSVILLE SC 10K 3 01:17:47 12:32 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
22 79 RYAN CASS M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:41:47 06:44 min/mile
25 309 COREY LEMAY M 23 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:42:14 06:48 min/mile
31 70 MITCHELL CAMPBELL M 24 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:43:19 06:59 min/mile
42 329 JOSHUA MACK M 24 LADSON SC 10K 4 00:44:22 07:09 min/mile
57 184 DAVIS GLASGOW M 21 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 5 00:45:43 07:22 min/mile
54 232 AMANDA HENDERSON F 23 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:45:34 07:20 min/mile
107 354 KATIE MCNEILL F 24 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:50:04 08:04 min/mile
111 515 MCKENZIE THOMAS F 23 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:50:15 08:06 min/mile
133 65 CAITLIN CAGNA F 20 CHAS SC 10K 4 00:51:33 08:18 min/mile
148 387 ELAINE NATOLI F 23 CHAS SC 10K 5 00:52:25 08:27 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
9 643 JAMIE ROWEN M 27 WILMINGTON NC 10K 1 00:38:21 06:11 min/mile
10 657 CHRIS COLAN M 27 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:38:32 06:12 min/mile
13 455 AUSTIN SAVAGE M 26 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 3 00:38:52 06:16 min/mile
32 311 JESSE LEONARD M 29 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 4 00:43:30 07:00 min/mile
33 359 FRITZ MEYER M 29 CHAS SC 10K 5 00:43:34 07:01 min/mile
40 281 HANNAH KIEL F 26 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:44:19 07:08 min/mile
71 644 LIZZIE MCNEAL F 28 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 2 00:47:15 07:37 min/mile
81 280 KENDRA KESTY F 27 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:48:32 07:49 min/mile
128 159 HAYLEY FEIGL F 25 CHAS SC 10K 4 00:51:04 08:14 min/mile
140 105 APRIL COYNE F 28 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 5 00:51:54 08:22 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
7 130 MATTHEW DIETERICH M 30 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:37:37 06:04 min/mile
8 414 ZACH POINAR M 30 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:37:44 06:05 min/mile
11 204 BRAD GROSS M 31 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10K 3 00:38:37 06:13 min/mile
12 270 DAN JONES M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 4 00:38:45 06:15 min/mile
14 403 JEFFREY PECORA M 30 SAVANNAH GA 10K 5 00:39:08 06:18 min/mile
59 602 TRISTAN HILL F 31 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:46:03 07:25 min/mile
65 571 ANNE WULF F 33 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 2 00:46:40 07:31 min/mile
77 286 KARA KLUNK F 30 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:47:41 07:41 min/mile
85 75 VIRGINIA CARTER F 32 CHAS SC 10K 4 00:48:47 07:52 min/mile
97 559 LINDSEY WHITMAN F 34 DAVISON MI 10K 5 00:49:16 07:56 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
20 544 PAUL WALTER M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:41:23 06:40 min/mile
24 229 DANIEL HEENAN M 36 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:42:11 06:48 min/mile
41 479 BRYAN SLUSS M 35 ATLANTA GA 10K 3 00:44:20 07:09 min/mile
50 458 ERNEST SCHLATT M 39 CHAS SC 10K 4 00:45:09 07:16 min/mile
51 620 BRAXTON WHITE M 39 CHAS SC 10K 5 00:45:15 07:17 min/mile
35 443 ANDREA ROSE F 38 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:43:46 07:03 min/mile
61 486 LAUREN SMITH F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 2 00:46:07 07:26 min/mile
62 543 DEANNA WALTER F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 3 00:46:27 07:29 min/mile
74 633 CINDI ECK F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 4 00:47:27 07:39 min/mile
83 549 ERICA WATTS F 39 HANAHAN SC 10K 5 00:48:36 07:50 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
16 35 WILLIAM BITNER M 42 AUSTIN TX 10K 1 00:39:31 06:22 min/mile
19 379 TIM MULLER M 41 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:41:15 06:39 min/mile
46 520 AUSTIN THORNTON M 42 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:44:55 07:14 min/mile
68 526 JAMES TUTTLE M 41 CHAS SC 10K 4 00:46:49 07:33 min/mile
69 63 KEVIN BUSH M 41 CHAS SC 10K 5 00:46:57 07:34 min/mile
48 402 JACCI PATTERSON F 42 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:44:59 07:15 min/mile
204 578 ELIZABETH ZARLENGO F 42 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 2 00:55:12 08:54 min/mile
222 36 DAWN BLUME F 40 GOOSE CREEK SC 10K 3 00:55:47 08:59 min/mile
254 111 EMILY DAHL F 40 CHAS SC 10K 4 00:57:08 09:12 min/mile
259 636 JENNIFER CURL F 44 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 5 00:57:19 09:14 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
21 157 BOBBY FANCHER M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:41:46 06:44 min/mile
55 615 KEVIN STEHR M 49 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:45:36 07:21 min/mile
64 440 DAN RODELL M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 3 00:46:38 07:31 min/mile
78 419 MICHAEL QUINTON M 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 4 00:47:42 07:41 min/mile
117 276 TOM KASCAK M 46 CHAS SC 10K 5 00:50:42 08:10 min/mile
47 40 LAURA BOSELOWITZ F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:44:56 07:14 min/mile
101 508 CINDY TEACHMAN F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 2 00:49:46 08:01 min/mile
108 144 TARINA EASTMAN F 46 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:50:06 08:04 min/mile
113 123 MARIE DELORENZO F 46 CHAS SC 10K 4 00:50:30 08:08 min/mile
124 448 CHERYL-LYN SAMUELS F 49 N CHAS SC 10K 5 00:50:55 08:12 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
17 622 JIM MADDEN M 54 GOOSE CREEK SC 10K 1 00:40:42 06:33 min/mile
56 431 TREY REINHARD M 50 CHARLOTTE NC 10K 2 00:45:39 07:21 min/mile
72 426 GARY REHAK M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 3 00:47:18 07:37 min/mile
88 611 CHAPPY MCKAY M 53 CHAS SC 10K 4 00:48:50 07:52 min/mile
89 43 VINCE BOWMAN M 53 HARRISONBURG VA 10K 5 00:48:58 07:53 min/mile
179 293 KRISTIN KRANTZMANN F 53 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:53:54 08:41 min/mile
188 650 ANNE PETERSON F 50 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:54:16 08:45 min/mile
212 429 BETSY REINHARD F 50 CHARLOTTE NC 10K 3 00:55:30 08:57 min/mile
241 282 BRENDA KIMBLE F 54 DOVER OH 10K 4 00:56:41 09:08 min/mile
248 360 LAURA MEYER F 50 INMAN SC 10K 5 00:56:57 09:11 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
103 353 JOHN MCNEILL M 55 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:49:47 08:01 min/mile
138 425 PETER REDDY M 55 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10K 2 00:51:49 08:21 min/mile
141 584 STEVE FINE M 56 CHARLOTTE NC 10K 3 00:51:54 08:22 min/mile
205 408 RAY PETERSON M 56 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 10K 4 00:55:13 08:54 min/mile
269 299 TOM KUNKLE M 55 CHAS SC 10K 5 00:57:41 09:18 min/mile
307 540 CAROL WAGNER F 58 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:59:20 09:34 min/mile
365 539 ELIZABETH WADE F 59 WESTPORT POINT MA 10K 2 01:03:19 10:12 min/mile
371 85 ANITA CHESLEK F 56 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 3 01:03:48 10:17 min/mile
391 199 EVELYN GREENE F 55 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 4 01:05:20 10:32 min/mile
452 472 SUSAN SHANNON F 56 CHAS SC 10K 5 01:10:26 11:21 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
23 183 TONY GLASER M 63 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 1 00:42:08 06:47 min/mile
38 632 THOMAS HORN M 61 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 2 00:44:08 07:07 min/mile
45 169 BOB FOSTER M 63 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:44:53 07:14 min/mile
58 201 HARRY GREGORIE M 62 CHAS SC 10K 4 00:46:03 07:25 min/mile
191 525 DAVID TRAUTMAN M 62 CHAS SC 10K 5 00:54:47 08:50 min/mile
291 566 VICKI WILKINS F 60 N CHAS SC 10K 1 00:58:58 09:30 min/mile
378 420 BETSY RACKOFF F 60 CHAS SC 10K 2 01:04:08 10:20 min/mile
407 93 KATHY COLON F 62 CHAS SC 10K 3 01:06:31 10:43 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
49 295 ROB KRIEGSHABER M 65 COLUMBIA SC 10K 1 00:45:06 07:16 min/mile
53 170 MICHAEL FOSTER M 67 MANLY AUSTRALIA 10K 2 00:45:33 07:20 min/mile
221 553 PATRICK WELCH M 69 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:55:47 08:59 min/mile
329 317 FRIEDRICH LINDER M 67 HERRENBERG GERMANY 10K 4 01:00:40 09:47 min/mile
513 497 FERRIS STEWART M 69 ISLE OF PALMS SC 10K 5 01:24:50 13:40 min/mile
369 42 L CAROL BOWERS F 67 CHAS SC 10K 1 01:03:43 10:16 min/mile
464 102 SUSAN COSTANTINI F 65 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10K 2 01:13:20 11:49 min/mile
474 292 PATRICIA KOTILA F 67 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 3 01:14:08 11:57 min/mile
70 - 74
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
213 430 FRED REINHARD M 72 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:55:32 08:57 min/mile
424 380 JOANIE MULVIHILL F 72 CHAS SC 10K 1 01:07:42 10:55 min/mile
75 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
382 117 JAMES DAVIS M 75 N CHAS SC 10K 1 01:04:13 10:21 min/mile
404 512 OTTO TEIXEIRA M 80 CHAS SC 10K 2 01:06:21 10:42 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1285
Last Updated:
10/30/2017 12:48:19 PM

Results are preliminary for 7 days. Please submit any requests for corrections in that time. 

USA T&F CERT #SC10077BS 10K

                        SC11038DW 5K

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 486


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
212 11:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
274 13:42

5K HANDCYCLE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 32:28

10K - 530


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
256 08:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
274 10:12

10K HANDCYCLE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 07:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K BIKE - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 04:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 06:39

BIATHLON - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 05:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 05:20

5K PUSHRIM - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 21:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:28

10K PUSHRIM - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction