Race Results for…
4th Annual Jenny's Light 5/10K & Kids Fun Run

March 04, 2012 Results presented by Jenny's Light in partnership with Supporting Mamas and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
480
Last Updated:
3/6/2012 2:01:15 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 225 Jacob Calvillo 00:16:50.295 05:25 min/mile 16
2 197 Brian Lavelle 00:17:05.832 05:30 min/mile 37
3 140 raymond rodriguez 00:17:41.641 05:42 min/mile los banos 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 224 Akilah Davis 00:20:56.371 06:45 min/mile 29
2 5 Annie Bergholz 00:21:03.292 06:47 min/mile Morgan Hill 36
3 159 Gayle White 00:21:20.342 06:52 min/mile Saratoga 35

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1121 Tim Naylor 00:35:38.417 05:44 min/mile 37
2 1089 Bernardo Tapia 00:39:07.488 06:18 min/mile Redwood City 38
3 1046 Daniel Bettencourt 00:39:48.593 06:25 min/mile Santa Clara 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1011 Samantha Forde 00:40:12.696 06:29 min/mile Santa Cruz 39
2 1131 Dina Keller 00:44:45.635 07:13 min/mile 38
3 1045 Paola Betancur 00:44:49.788 07:13 min/mile palo alto 34

KIDS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1473 Jeremy Kain 00:04:16.397 07:06 min/mile 7
2 35 Dylan Hawk 00:04:16.450 07:06 min/mile Los Gatos 9
3 1486 Jacob Reese 00:04:37.995 07:41 min/mile 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 138 Trinity Richards 00:04:41.000 07:48 min/mile Morgan Hill 12
2 1461 Jada Sheffer 00:05:23.655 08:58 min/mile 11
3 1463 Gabriella Kehr 00:05:25.502 09:01 min/mile 6

5K BABY JOGGERS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 85 Tim Ryan 00:29:30.779 09:30 min/mile San Jose 38
2 169 Michael White 00:30:23.223 09:48 min/mile Saratoga 37
3 162 Matthew Fisher 00:30:42.595 09:54 min/mile Los Altos 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 34 Mai Hashimoto 00:29:58.620 09:40 min/mile Campbell 29
2 228 Charlotte Roesner 00:30:21.553 09:47 min/mile 1
3 78 Krissy Chompis Purdy 00:32:25.591 10:27 min/mile Sunnyvale 28

10K BABY JOGGERS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1049 Christopher Fowler 00:46:51.937 07:33 min/mile Sunnyvale 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1113 Erin Girard 01:03:53.846 10:18 min/mile 34

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
243 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Pace
225 Jacob Calvillo 00:16:50.295 76 16 1 M 1 5K 1 05:25 min/mile
197 Brian Lavelle 00:17:05.832 77 37 2 M 2 5K 2 05:30 min/mile
140 raymond rodriguez 00:17:41.641 79 50 3 M 3 5K 3 05:42 min/mile
214 Kurt Kuckin 00:18:19.990 80 36 4 M 4 5K 4 05:54 min/mile
92 Steve Yatson 00:19:30.345 82 45 5 M 5 5K 5 06:17 min/mile
188 Dominic Tapia 00:19:46.729 83 17 6 M 6 5K 6 06:22 min/mile
4 Andrew Bergholz 00:19:53.679 84 38 7 M 7 5K 7 06:24 min/mile
244 Stephen Boesch 00:20:12.588 86 44 8 M 8 5K 8 06:30 min/mile
79 Derek Purdy 00:20:29.175 88 38 9 M 9 5K 9 06:36 min/mile
115 Greg Hintz 00:20:30.514 89 33 10 M 10 5K 10 06:36 min/mile
200 Nick DeRose 00:20:52.385 90 99 11 M 11 5K 11 06:43 min/mile
235 Don Haderue 00:20:52.715 91 45 12 M 12 5K 12 06:43 min/mile
224 Akilah Davis 00:20:56.371 92 29 1 F 1 5K 13 06:45 min/mile
5 Annie Bergholz 00:21:03.292 93 36 2 F 2 5K 14 06:47 min/mile
213 Josh Mader 00:21:06.837 94 44 13 M 13 5K 15 06:48 min/mile
159 Gayle White 00:21:20.342 95 35 3 F 3 5K 16 06:52 min/mile
234 Max Haderle 00:21:29.794 96 11 14 M 14 5K 17 06:55 min/mile
18 Matthew Flanagan 00:21:43.631 97 13 15 M 15 5K 18 07:00 min/mile
252 James Pacelli 00:21:47.463 98 38 16 M 16 5K 19 07:01 min/mile
1006 Gia Cizmich 00:22:22.399 99 26 4 F 4 5K 20 07:12 min/mile
210 Jessica Kain 00:22:33.748 100 99 5 F 5 5K 21 07:16 min/mile
212 Pete Kain 00:22:42.609 101 48 17 M 17 5K 22 07:19 min/mile
154 Norm Takeuchi 00:22:42.756 102 57 18 M 18 5K 23 07:19 min/mile
183 Tim Zanni 00:23:20.128 103 51 19 M 19 5K 24 07:31 min/mile
173 Dan Holmes 00:23:25.225 104 27 20 M 20 5K 25 07:33 min/mile
134 dalila pantoja 00:23:27.616 105 41 6 F 6 5K 26 07:33 min/mile
195 Beebe Rutledge 00:23:33.110 106 33 21 M 21 5K 27 07:35 min/mile
19 Bob Flanagan 00:23:41.540 107 49 22 M 22 5K 28 07:38 min/mile
14 Linda Elkins 00:23:55.491 108 35 7 F 7 5K 29 07:42 min/mile
106 Kelly emo 00:24:02.138 109 47 8 F 8 5K 30 07:45 min/mile
127 Pamela Lundin 00:24:28.373 110 29 9 F 9 5K 31 07:53 min/mile
44 John Kim 00:24:41.121 111 31 23 M 23 5K 32 07:57 min/mile
94 Xavier Amatriain 00:24:41.531 112 38 24 M 24 5K 33 07:57 min/mile
141 David Rossi 00:24:50.691 113 41 25 M 25 5K 34 08:00 min/mile
194 Rob Sheffer 00:24:57.518 114 40 26 M 26 5K 35 08:02 min/mile
113 Kira Havens 00:24:58.028 115 26 10 F 10 5K 36 08:03 min/mile
95 Aitor Amatriain 00:24:58.685 116 12 27 M 27 5K 37 08:03 min/mile
3 Margaret Rasmussen 00:25:22.802 117 51 11 F 11 5K 38 08:10 min/mile
87 Joe Scatena 00:25:43.646 118 8 28 M 28 5K 39 08:17 min/mile
97 Jessica Bodin 00:25:55.436 119 12 12 F 12 5K 40 08:21 min/mile
218 Patrich Bertter 00:26:07.503 120 56 29 M 29 5K 41 08:25 min/mile
232 Sarah Bracamontes 00:26:54.779 121 40 13 F 13 5K 42 08:40 min/mile
144 Ella Rubin 00:27:03.531 122 11 14 F 14 5K 43 08:43 min/mile
86 Jason Scatena 00:27:03.828 123 40 30 M 30 5K 44 08:43 min/mile
123 Wendy Kim 00:27:06.755 124 63 15 F 15 5K 45 08:44 min/mile
206 Dennis Carpio 00:27:12.432 125 38 31 M 31 5K 46 08:46 min/mile
196 Montana Retledge 00:27:15.600 126 12 16 F 16 5K 47 08:47 min/mile
21 Deborah Frazier 00:27:27.033 127 37 17 F 17 5K 48 08:51 min/mile
104 Ray Decker 00:27:43.872 128 53 32 M 32 5K 49 08:56 min/mile
192 Aaftab Munschi 00:28:26.567 129 46 33 M 33 5K 50 09:10 min/mile
243 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Pace
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Pace
234 Max Haderle 00:21:29.794 96 11 14 M 14 5k 17 06:55 min/mile
18 Matthew Flanagan 00:21:43.631 97 13 15 M 15 5k 18 07:00 min/mile
95 Aitor Amatriain 00:24:58.685 116 12 27 M 27 5k 37 08:03 min/mile
87 Joe Scatena 00:25:43.646 118 8 28 M 28 5k 39 08:17 min/mile
132 Javier Mokkarala 00:29:24.606 137 10 36 M 36 5k 58 09:29 min/mile
97 Jessica Bodin 00:25:55.436 119 12 12 F 12 5k 40 08:21 min/mile
144 Ella Rubin 00:27:03.531 122 11 14 F 14 5k 43 08:43 min/mile
196 Montana Retledge 00:27:15.600 126 12 16 F 16 5k 47 08:47 min/mile
190 Tffany Swart 00:28:31.282 131 11 18 F 18 5k 52 09:11 min/mile
147 Alisha Silva 00:32:21.691 172 11 38 F 38 5k 87 10:26 min/mile
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Pace
225 Jacob Calvillo 00:16:50.295 76 16 1 M 1 5k 1 05:25 min/mile
188 Dominic Tapia 00:19:46.729 83 17 6 M 6 5k 6 06:22 min/mile
1067 alessandra maahs 00:28:56.412 134 18 20 F 20 5k 55 09:20 min/mile
202 Geomil Mendoza 00:32:52.691 180 17 45 F 45 5k 94 10:36 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Pace
173 Dan Holmes 00:23:25.225 104 27 20 M 20 5k 25 07:33 min/mile
135 Greg Pollock 00:28:28.583 130 27 34 M 34 5k 51 09:10 min/mile
59 Sam Morgan 00:59:12.162 353 26 67 M 67 5k 200 19:05 min/mile
224 Akilah Davis 00:20:56.371 92 29 1 F 1 5k 13 06:45 min/mile
1006 Gia Cizmich 00:22:22.399 99 26 4 F 4 5k 20 07:12 min/mile
127 Pamela Lundin 00:24:28.373 110 29 9 F 9 5k 31 07:53 min/mile
113 Kira Havens 00:24:58.028 115 26 10 F 10 5k 36 08:03 min/mile
133 Jillian Mrsny 00:29:06.264 136 25 22 F 22 5k 57 09:23 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Pace
197 Brian Lavelle 00:17:05.832 77 37 2 M 2 5k 2 05:30 min/mile
214 Kurt Kuckin 00:18:19.990 80 36 4 M 4 5k 4 05:54 min/mile
4 Andrew Bergholz 00:19:53.679 84 38 7 M 7 5k 7 06:24 min/mile
79 Derek Purdy 00:20:29.175 88 38 9 M 9 5k 9 06:36 min/mile
115 Greg Hintz 00:20:30.514 89 33 10 M 10 5k 10 06:36 min/mile
5 Annie Bergholz 00:21:03.292 93 36 2 F 2 5k 14 06:47 min/mile
159 Gayle White 00:21:20.342 95 35 3 F 3 5k 16 06:52 min/mile
14 Linda Elkins 00:23:55.491 108 35 7 F 7 5k 29 07:42 min/mile
21 Deborah Frazier 00:27:27.033 127 37 17 F 17 5k 48 08:51 min/mile
107 Mila Faenger 00:28:45.830 133 38 19 F 19 5k 54 09:16 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Pace
92 Steve Yatson 00:19:30.345 82 45 5 M 5 5k 5 06:17 min/mile
244 Stephen Boesch 00:20:12.588 86 44 8 M 8 5k 8 06:30 min/mile
235 Don Haderue 00:20:52.715 91 45 12 M 12 5k 12 06:43 min/mile
213 Josh Mader 00:21:06.837 94 44 13 M 13 5k 15 06:48 min/mile
212 Pete Kain 00:22:42.609 101 48 17 M 17 5k 22 07:19 min/mile
134 dalila pantoja 00:23:27.616 105 41 6 F 6 5k 26 07:33 min/mile
106 Kelly emo 00:24:02.138 109 47 8 F 8 5k 30 07:45 min/mile
232 Sarah Bracamontes 00:26:54.779 121 40 13 F 13 5k 42 08:40 min/mile
112 Gigi Gokcek 00:29:33.055 139 41 23 F 23 5k 59 09:31 min/mile
63 Tanya Myers 00:29:50.976 142 49 24 F 24 5k 62 09:37 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Pace
140 raymond rodriguez 00:17:41.641 79 50 3 M 3 5k 3 05:42 min/mile
154 Norm Takeuchi 00:22:42.756 102 57 18 M 18 5k 23 07:19 min/mile
183 Tim Zanni 00:23:20.128 103 51 19 M 19 5k 24 07:31 min/mile
218 Patrich Bertter 00:26:07.503 120 56 29 M 29 5k 41 08:25 min/mile
104 Ray Decker 00:27:43.872 128 53 32 M 32 5k 49 08:56 min/mile
3 Margaret Rasmussen 00:25:22.802 117 51 11 F 11 5k 38 08:10 min/mile
151 rosela swart 00:31:23.470 164 51 33 F 33 5k 79 10:07 min/mile
48 Xin Li 00:32:46.455 178 55 43 F 43 5k 92 10:34 min/mile
110 Joanna Gadd 00:33:50.816 190 50 53 F 53 5k 104 10:54 min/mile
45 Paulette Koehler 00:34:06.706 194 51 57 F 57 5k 108 11:00 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Pace
200 Nick DeRose 00:20:52.385 90 99 11 M 11 5k 11 06:43 min/mile
222 Jacob Reese 00:30:39.425 153 99 42 M 42 5k 70 09:53 min/mile
10 Neal Coonerty 00:31:12.717 163 65 46 M 46 5k 78 10:03 min/mile
111 Armando Garcia 00:32:01.468 169 60 48 M 48 5k 84 10:19 min/mile
23 Merlin Fruehling 00:33:35.282 186 77 51 M 51 5k 100 10:50 min/mile
210 Jessica Kain 00:22:33.748 100 99 5 F 5 5k 21 07:16 min/mile
123 Wendy Kim 00:27:06.755 124 63 15 F 15 5k 45 08:44 min/mile
189 Maria Fonseca 00:33:18.159 182 61 46 F 46 5k 96 10:44 min/mile
102 Glynis Crabb 00:34:26.173 196 63 59 F 59 5k 110 11:06 min/mile
241 Donna Chiala 00:34:44.774 199 69 62 F 62 5k 113 11:12 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
480
Last Updated:
3/6/2012 2:01:15 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5k - 209


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 10:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
139 12:53

10k - 102


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 08:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 09:45

Kids Run - 80


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 15:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 14:31

5k Baby Joggers - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 14:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 15:03

10k Baby Joggers - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 10:18

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction