Race Results for…
5th Annual Jenny's Light 5/10K & Kids Fun Run

March 10, 2013 presented by Jenny's Light in partnership with Supporting Mamas and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
674
Last Updated:
3/11/2013 9:53:09 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
329 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
567 Calvin Do 00:17:14.569 5K 1 43 1 M 1 116 05:33 min/mile
826 Michael Hurlston 00:18:53.403 5K 2 46 2 M 2 118 06:05 min/mile
560 Akilah Davis 00:20:05.000 5K 3 30 1 F 1 119 06:28 min/mile
504 cesar acosta 00:20:14.694 5K 4 49 3 M 3 120 06:31 min/mile
524 Shuehan Bishop 00:20:56.595 5K 5 36 2 F 2 122 06:45 min/mile
598 Carl Guardino 00:22:04.012 5K 6 51 1 M 4 124 07:07 min/mile
872 Katherine Harris 00:22:11.000 5K 7 43 1 F 3 125 07:09 min/mile
867 Sean Kelly 00:22:14.436 5K 8 61 1 M 5 126 07:10 min/mile
575 Samuel Early 00:22:17.493 5K 9 26 1 M 6 127 07:11 min/mile
728 Nina Rosenbladt 00:22:56.646 5K 10 40 2 F 4 128 07:23 min/mile
873 Natan Cristel 00:23:03.851 5K 11 12 1 M 7 129 07:26 min/mile
759 Anna Timbie 00:23:10.460 5K 12 33 3 F 5 130 07:28 min/mile
866 Zoe McAlliste 00:23:11.835 5K 13 11 1 F 6 131 07:28 min/mile
696 Austin Nelson 00:23:16.981 5K 14 33 1 M 8 133 07:30 min/mile
602 Tom Guerin 00:23:31.686 5K 15 58 2 M 9 134 07:35 min/mile
609 Camron Haynes 00:23:38.374 5K 16 13 2 M 10 135 07:37 min/mile
628 Alexander Jimenez 00:24:22.422 5K 17 15 3 M 11 136 07:51 min/mile
683 Andrew Moore 00:24:23.753 5K 18 13 4 M 12 137 07:51 min/mile
528 Natalie Borrelli 00:24:29.041 5K 19 13 2 F 7 138 07:53 min/mile
765 Alejandro Ttorres 00:24:30.737 5K 20 11 5 M 13 139 07:54 min/mile
782 rochelle zolna 00:24:33.049 5K 21 46 3 F 8 140 07:55 min/mile
768 Charles Wang 00:24:37.789 5K 22 38 2 M 14 141 07:56 min/mile
856 Carla Vmot 00:24:57.283 5K 23 51 1 F 9 142 08:02 min/mile
540 China Chien 00:25:07.674 5K 24 37 4 F 10 143 08:06 min/mile
756 Hailey Talia 00:25:08.761 5K 25 13 3 F 11 144 08:06 min/mile
650 Brendan Lavelle 00:25:37.965 5K 26 31 3 M 15 145 08:15 min/mile
500 Liam Morin 00:25:44.840 5K 27 18 1 M 16 146 08:18 min/mile
865 Nicky McAllister 00:26:04.650 5K 28 50 2 F 12 147 08:24 min/mile
581 Theresa Eusebio 00:26:05.015 5K 29 16 1 F 13 148 08:24 min/mile
888 Laura Chiorello 00:26:15.193 5K 30 39 5 F 14 149 08:28 min/mile
522 Elena Marimo Berk 00:26:16.803 5K 31 49 4 F 15 150 08:28 min/mile
730 Greg Roussel 00:26:18.221 5K 32 40 4 M 17 151 08:29 min/mile
731 Ben Roussel 00:26:18.815 5K 33 11 6 M 18 152 08:29 min/mile
547 Lexi Cortinas 00:26:24.175 5K 34 12 4 F 16 153 08:30 min/mile
855 Shari Kain 00:27:01.044 5K 35 48 5 F 17 154 08:42 min/mile
712 Martin Pearce 00:27:01.492 5K 36 52 3 M 19 155 08:42 min/mile
732 Greg Saca 00:27:04.673 5K 37 36 4 M 20 156 08:43 min/mile
551 Priscilla Cunjak 00:27:06.852 5K 38 33 6 F 18 157 08:44 min/mile
534 Nick Cappadona 00:27:08.055 5K 39 13 7 M 21 158 08:45 min/mile
627 Laura Jean 00:27:09.574 5K 40 46 6 F 19 159 08:45 min/mile
781 Melissa Zazuetta 00:27:15.024 5K 41 10 5 F 20 160 08:47 min/mile
777 Katlyn Wynne 00:27:17.335 5K 42 0 0 F 21 161 08:48 min/mile
629 Ashton Jiminez 00:27:17.779 5K 43 12 6 F 22 162 08:48 min/mile
626 Alina Jean 00:27:18.460 5K 44 12 7 F 23 163 08:48 min/mile
604 Kate Hammond 00:27:28.611 5K 45 33 7 F 24 164 08:51 min/mile
682 Scott Mooers 00:27:38.837 5K 46 32 5 M 22 165 08:54 min/mile
679 Hunter Miramontes 00:27:44.163 5K 47 12 8 F 25 166 08:56 min/mile
758 Bridget Terry 00:27:54.782 5K 48 35 8 F 26 167 09:00 min/mile
751 Patricia Song 00:27:55.773 5K 49 44 7 F 27 168 09:00 min/mile
513 Rene' Baker 00:28:08.094 5K 50 42 8 F 28 170 09:04 min/mile
329 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
873 Natan Cristel 00:23:03.851 5k 11 12 1 M 7 129 07:26 min/mile
609 Camron Haynes 00:23:38.374 5k 16 13 2 M 10 135 07:37 min/mile
628 Alexander Jimenez 00:24:22.422 5k 17 15 3 M 11 136 07:51 min/mile
683 Andrew Moore 00:24:23.753 5k 18 13 4 M 12 137 07:51 min/mile
765 Alejandro Ttorres 00:24:30.737 5k 20 11 5 M 13 139 07:54 min/mile
866 Zoe McAlliste 00:23:11.835 5k 13 11 1 F 6 131 07:28 min/mile
528 Natalie Borrelli 00:24:29.041 5k 19 13 2 F 7 138 07:53 min/mile
756 Hailey Talia 00:25:08.761 5k 25 13 3 F 11 144 08:06 min/mile
547 Lexi Cortinas 00:26:24.175 5k 34 12 4 F 16 153 08:30 min/mile
781 Melissa Zazuetta 00:27:15.024 5k 41 10 5 F 20 160 08:47 min/mile
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
500 Liam Morin 00:25:44.840 5k 27 18 1 M 16 146 08:18 min/mile
658 Carlos Lugo 00:29:51.752 5k 61 16 2 M 25 183 09:37 min/mile
663 Teault Marcille 00:30:39.553 5k 69 18 3 M 28 192 09:53 min/mile
718 Abhay Rajaram 00:38:04.802 5k 154 18 4 M 46 287 12:16 min/mile
581 Theresa Eusebio 00:26:05.015 5k 29 16 1 F 13 148 08:24 min/mile
631 Jacqueline Jordan 00:29:25.297 5k 57 17 2 F 34 178 09:29 min/mile
603 Nereyda Guzman 00:31:54.414 5k 92 18 3 F 58 215 10:17 min/mile
546 Alexandra Cooper 00:32:32.113 5k 103 16 4 F 65 227 10:29 min/mile
657 Selene Lopez 00:36:31.021 5k 135 17 5 F 94 267 11:46 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
575 Samuel Early 00:22:17.493 5k 9 26 1 M 6 127 07:11 min/mile
538 Francisco Castillo-Fierro 00:28:23.504 5k 51 27 2 M 23 171 09:09 min/mile
509 Rafael Avenda´┐Żo 00:29:51.628 5k 60 27 3 M 24 182 09:37 min/mile
660 Aleksei Lund 00:38:04.309 5k 152 29 4 M 45 285 12:16 min/mile
632 Jeremy Judge 00:41:42.861 5k 187 25 5 M 58 327 13:27 min/mile
519 Becky Bausch 00:28:24.354 5k 52 29 1 F 29 172 09:09 min/mile
527 Julie Bonino 00:28:36.252 5k 53 25 2 F 30 173 09:13 min/mile
736 Dona Smith 00:29:16.288 5k 56 22 3 F 33 177 09:26 min/mile
675 Melissa Meyers 00:32:51.665 5k 108 28 4 F 69 232 10:35 min/mile
610 Talya Heinrich 00:33:38.213 5k 114 21 5 F 75 239 10:50 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
696 Austin Nelson 00:23:16.981 5k 14 33 1 M 8 133 07:30 min/mile
768 Charles Wang 00:24:37.789 5k 22 38 2 M 14 141 07:56 min/mile
650 Brendan Lavelle 00:25:37.965 5k 26 31 3 M 15 145 08:15 min/mile
732 Greg Saca 00:27:04.673 5k 37 36 4 M 20 156 08:43 min/mile
682 Scott Mooers 00:27:38.837 5k 46 32 5 M 22 165 08:54 min/mile
560 Akilah Davis 00:20:05.000 5k 3 30 1 F 1 119 06:28 min/mile
524 Shuehan Bishop 00:20:56.595 5k 5 36 2 F 2 122 06:45 min/mile
759 Anna Timbie 00:23:10.460 5k 12 33 3 F 5 130 07:28 min/mile
540 China Chien 00:25:07.674 5k 24 37 4 F 10 143 08:06 min/mile
888 Laura Chiorello 00:26:15.193 5k 30 39 5 F 14 149 08:28 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
567 Calvin Do 00:17:14.569 5k 1 43 1 M 1 116 05:33 min/mile
826 Michael Hurlston 00:18:53.403 5k 2 46 2 M 2 118 06:05 min/mile
504 cesar acosta 00:20:14.694 5k 4 49 3 M 3 120 06:31 min/mile
730 Greg Roussel 00:26:18.221 5k 32 40 4 M 17 151 08:29 min/mile
615 Donnie Hill 00:30:41.036 5k 72 40 5 M 29 195 09:53 min/mile
872 Katherine Harris 00:22:11.000 5k 7 43 1 F 3 125 07:09 min/mile
728 Nina Rosenbladt 00:22:56.646 5k 10 40 2 F 4 128 07:23 min/mile
782 rochelle zolna 00:24:33.049 5k 21 46 3 F 8 140 07:55 min/mile
522 Elena Marimo Berk 00:26:16.803 5k 31 49 4 F 15 150 08:28 min/mile
855 Shari Kain 00:27:01.044 5k 35 48 5 F 17 154 08:42 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
598 Carl Guardino 00:22:04.012 5k 6 51 1 M 4 124 07:07 min/mile
602 Tom Guerin 00:23:31.686 5k 15 58 2 M 9 134 07:35 min/mile
712 Martin Pearce 00:27:01.492 5k 36 52 3 M 19 155 08:42 min/mile
569 Gary Donaldson 00:30:59.415 5k 80 51 4 M 33 203 09:59 min/mile
858 Steve Watanabe 00:51:25.854 5k 241 52 5 M 66 436 16:35 min/mile
856 Carla Vmot 00:24:57.283 5k 23 51 1 F 9 142 08:02 min/mile
865 Nicky McAllister 00:26:04.650 5k 28 50 2 F 12 147 08:24 min/mile
863 Regina Fish 00:29:00.476 5k 55 55 3 F 32 176 09:21 min/mile
704 Carolyn Obata 00:31:29.179 5k 90 52 4 F 56 213 10:09 min/mile
763 Dawn Tollick 00:31:35.154 5k 91 51 5 F 57 214 10:11 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
164 No Name 00:22:35.000 5k 0 99 0 M 0 0 00:00 min/mile
867 Sean Kelly 00:22:14.436 5k 8 61 1 M 5 126 07:10 min/mile
889 Rodrigo Griiz 00:30:24.000 5k 63 99 2 M 27 186 09:48 min/mile
543 Neal Coonerty 00:31:25.096 5k 88 66 3 M 34 211 10:08 min/mile
588 Armando Garcia 00:32:07.591 5k 95 61 4 M 35 218 10:21 min/mile
709 Marcia Parsons 00:32:41.005 5k 107 68 1 F 68 231 10:32 min/mile
868 Stacey Dorn 00:33:00.717 5k 111 99 2 F 72 235 10:38 min/mile
871 Donna Chiala 00:38:41.457 5k 157 70 3 F 111 291 12:28 min/mile
589 Carol Garcia 00:42:01.610 5k 194 61 4 F 135 334 13:33 min/mile
525 Lena Blok 00:43:58.465 5k 205 60 5 F 145 353 14:10 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
674
Last Updated:
3/11/2013 9:53:09 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10k Stroller - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

DNF - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

5k Stroller - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

5k - 280


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 11:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
208 14:57

10k - 136


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 08:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 09:56

Kids Run - 117


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 08:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 08:46
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction