Race Results for…
5th Annual Jenny's Light 5/10K & Kids Fun Run

March 10, 2013 Results presented by Jenny's Light in partnership with Supporting Mamas and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
674
Last Updated:
3/11/2013 9:53:09 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 567 Calvin Do 00:17:14.569 05:33 min/mile Cupertino 43
2 826 Michael Hurlston 00:18:53.403 06:05 min/mile 46
3 504 cesar acosta 00:20:14.694 06:31 min/mile hollister 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 560 Akilah Davis 00:20:05.000 06:28 min/mile Santa Clara 30
2 524 Shuehan Bishop 00:20:56.595 06:45 min/mile Menlo Park 36
3 872 Katherine Harris 00:22:11.000 07:09 min/mile 43

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 152 Jake Shoemaker 00:32:28.693 05:14 min/mile 22
2 825 Bevan Docherty 00:34:34.611 05:34 min/mile 35
3 35 Jon Erskine 00:35:55.110 05:47 min/mile Soquel 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 43 Rachael Foust 00:40:27.723 06:31 min/mile Saratoga 27
2 72 Anne Lynch 00:42:11.221 06:48 min/mile Redwood City 39
3 57 Sheila Jordan 00:44:32.478 07:10 min/mile Los Gatos 48

KIDS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1119 Jared Wade 00:04:28.000 04:28 min/mile 10
2 1117 Justin 00:04:35.000 04:35 min/mile 9
3 1103 Nicholas Breiten 00:04:57.943 04:57 min/mile 7
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1015 Bailey Donaldson 00:04:36.611 04:36 min/mile San Jose 11
2 1084 ALICE TSIOUTSIOULIKLI 00:04:43.100 04:43 min/mile SAN JOSE 7
3 1073 Coral Sheffer 00:05:12.700 05:12 min/mile sunnyvale 9

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
329 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
567 Calvin Do 00:17:14.569 5K 1 43 1 M 1 116 05:33 min/mile
826 Michael Hurlston 00:18:53.403 5K 2 46 2 M 2 118 06:05 min/mile
560 Akilah Davis 00:20:05.000 5K 3 30 1 F 1 119 06:28 min/mile
504 cesar acosta 00:20:14.694 5K 4 49 3 M 3 120 06:31 min/mile
524 Shuehan Bishop 00:20:56.595 5K 5 36 2 F 2 122 06:45 min/mile
598 Carl Guardino 00:22:04.012 5K 6 51 1 M 4 124 07:07 min/mile
872 Katherine Harris 00:22:11.000 5K 7 43 1 F 3 125 07:09 min/mile
867 Sean Kelly 00:22:14.436 5K 8 61 1 M 5 126 07:10 min/mile
575 Samuel Early 00:22:17.493 5K 9 26 1 M 6 127 07:11 min/mile
728 Nina Rosenbladt 00:22:56.646 5K 10 40 2 F 4 128 07:23 min/mile
873 Natan Cristel 00:23:03.851 5K 11 12 1 M 7 129 07:26 min/mile
759 Anna Timbie 00:23:10.460 5K 12 33 3 F 5 130 07:28 min/mile
866 Zoe McAlliste 00:23:11.835 5K 13 11 1 F 6 131 07:28 min/mile
696 Austin Nelson 00:23:16.981 5K 14 33 1 M 8 133 07:30 min/mile
602 Tom Guerin 00:23:31.686 5K 15 58 2 M 9 134 07:35 min/mile
609 Camron Haynes 00:23:38.374 5K 16 13 2 M 10 135 07:37 min/mile
628 Alexander Jimenez 00:24:22.422 5K 17 15 3 M 11 136 07:51 min/mile
683 Andrew Moore 00:24:23.753 5K 18 13 4 M 12 137 07:51 min/mile
528 Natalie Borrelli 00:24:29.041 5K 19 13 2 F 7 138 07:53 min/mile
765 Alejandro Ttorres 00:24:30.737 5K 20 11 5 M 13 139 07:54 min/mile
782 rochelle zolna 00:24:33.049 5K 21 46 3 F 8 140 07:55 min/mile
768 Charles Wang 00:24:37.789 5K 22 38 2 M 14 141 07:56 min/mile
856 Carla Vmot 00:24:57.283 5K 23 51 1 F 9 142 08:02 min/mile
540 China Chien 00:25:07.674 5K 24 37 4 F 10 143 08:06 min/mile
756 Hailey Talia 00:25:08.761 5K 25 13 3 F 11 144 08:06 min/mile
650 Brendan Lavelle 00:25:37.965 5K 26 31 3 M 15 145 08:15 min/mile
500 Liam Morin 00:25:44.840 5K 27 18 1 M 16 146 08:18 min/mile
865 Nicky McAllister 00:26:04.650 5K 28 50 2 F 12 147 08:24 min/mile
581 Theresa Eusebio 00:26:05.015 5K 29 16 1 F 13 148 08:24 min/mile
888 Laura Chiorello 00:26:15.193 5K 30 39 5 F 14 149 08:28 min/mile
522 Elena Marimo Berk 00:26:16.803 5K 31 49 4 F 15 150 08:28 min/mile
730 Greg Roussel 00:26:18.221 5K 32 40 4 M 17 151 08:29 min/mile
731 Ben Roussel 00:26:18.815 5K 33 11 6 M 18 152 08:29 min/mile
547 Lexi Cortinas 00:26:24.175 5K 34 12 4 F 16 153 08:30 min/mile
855 Shari Kain 00:27:01.044 5K 35 48 5 F 17 154 08:42 min/mile
712 Martin Pearce 00:27:01.492 5K 36 52 3 M 19 155 08:42 min/mile
732 Greg Saca 00:27:04.673 5K 37 36 4 M 20 156 08:43 min/mile
551 Priscilla Cunjak 00:27:06.852 5K 38 33 6 F 18 157 08:44 min/mile
534 Nick Cappadona 00:27:08.055 5K 39 13 7 M 21 158 08:45 min/mile
627 Laura Jean 00:27:09.574 5K 40 46 6 F 19 159 08:45 min/mile
781 Melissa Zazuetta 00:27:15.024 5K 41 10 5 F 20 160 08:47 min/mile
777 Katlyn Wynne 00:27:17.335 5K 42 0 0 F 21 161 08:48 min/mile
629 Ashton Jiminez 00:27:17.779 5K 43 12 6 F 22 162 08:48 min/mile
626 Alina Jean 00:27:18.460 5K 44 12 7 F 23 163 08:48 min/mile
604 Kate Hammond 00:27:28.611 5K 45 33 7 F 24 164 08:51 min/mile
682 Scott Mooers 00:27:38.837 5K 46 32 5 M 22 165 08:54 min/mile
679 Hunter Miramontes 00:27:44.163 5K 47 12 8 F 25 166 08:56 min/mile
758 Bridget Terry 00:27:54.782 5K 48 35 8 F 26 167 09:00 min/mile
751 Patricia Song 00:27:55.773 5K 49 44 7 F 27 168 09:00 min/mile
513 Rene' Baker 00:28:08.094 5K 50 42 8 F 28 170 09:04 min/mile
329 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
873 Natan Cristel 00:23:03.851 5k 11 12 1 M 7 129 07:26 min/mile
609 Camron Haynes 00:23:38.374 5k 16 13 2 M 10 135 07:37 min/mile
628 Alexander Jimenez 00:24:22.422 5k 17 15 3 M 11 136 07:51 min/mile
683 Andrew Moore 00:24:23.753 5k 18 13 4 M 12 137 07:51 min/mile
765 Alejandro Ttorres 00:24:30.737 5k 20 11 5 M 13 139 07:54 min/mile
866 Zoe McAlliste 00:23:11.835 5k 13 11 1 F 6 131 07:28 min/mile
528 Natalie Borrelli 00:24:29.041 5k 19 13 2 F 7 138 07:53 min/mile
756 Hailey Talia 00:25:08.761 5k 25 13 3 F 11 144 08:06 min/mile
547 Lexi Cortinas 00:26:24.175 5k 34 12 4 F 16 153 08:30 min/mile
781 Melissa Zazuetta 00:27:15.024 5k 41 10 5 F 20 160 08:47 min/mile
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
500 Liam Morin 00:25:44.840 5k 27 18 1 M 16 146 08:18 min/mile
658 Carlos Lugo 00:29:51.752 5k 61 16 2 M 25 183 09:37 min/mile
663 Teault Marcille 00:30:39.553 5k 69 18 3 M 28 192 09:53 min/mile
718 Abhay Rajaram 00:38:04.802 5k 154 18 4 M 46 287 12:16 min/mile
581 Theresa Eusebio 00:26:05.015 5k 29 16 1 F 13 148 08:24 min/mile
631 Jacqueline Jordan 00:29:25.297 5k 57 17 2 F 34 178 09:29 min/mile
603 Nereyda Guzman 00:31:54.414 5k 92 18 3 F 58 215 10:17 min/mile
546 Alexandra Cooper 00:32:32.113 5k 103 16 4 F 65 227 10:29 min/mile
657 Selene Lopez 00:36:31.021 5k 135 17 5 F 94 267 11:46 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
575 Samuel Early 00:22:17.493 5k 9 26 1 M 6 127 07:11 min/mile
538 Francisco Castillo-Fierro 00:28:23.504 5k 51 27 2 M 23 171 09:09 min/mile
509 Rafael Avenda´┐Żo 00:29:51.628 5k 60 27 3 M 24 182 09:37 min/mile
660 Aleksei Lund 00:38:04.309 5k 152 29 4 M 45 285 12:16 min/mile
632 Jeremy Judge 00:41:42.861 5k 187 25 5 M 58 327 13:27 min/mile
519 Becky Bausch 00:28:24.354 5k 52 29 1 F 29 172 09:09 min/mile
527 Julie Bonino 00:28:36.252 5k 53 25 2 F 30 173 09:13 min/mile
736 Dona Smith 00:29:16.288 5k 56 22 3 F 33 177 09:26 min/mile
675 Melissa Meyers 00:32:51.665 5k 108 28 4 F 69 232 10:35 min/mile
610 Talya Heinrich 00:33:38.213 5k 114 21 5 F 75 239 10:50 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
696 Austin Nelson 00:23:16.981 5k 14 33 1 M 8 133 07:30 min/mile
768 Charles Wang 00:24:37.789 5k 22 38 2 M 14 141 07:56 min/mile
650 Brendan Lavelle 00:25:37.965 5k 26 31 3 M 15 145 08:15 min/mile
732 Greg Saca 00:27:04.673 5k 37 36 4 M 20 156 08:43 min/mile
682 Scott Mooers 00:27:38.837 5k 46 32 5 M 22 165 08:54 min/mile
560 Akilah Davis 00:20:05.000 5k 3 30 1 F 1 119 06:28 min/mile
524 Shuehan Bishop 00:20:56.595 5k 5 36 2 F 2 122 06:45 min/mile
759 Anna Timbie 00:23:10.460 5k 12 33 3 F 5 130 07:28 min/mile
540 China Chien 00:25:07.674 5k 24 37 4 F 10 143 08:06 min/mile
888 Laura Chiorello 00:26:15.193 5k 30 39 5 F 14 149 08:28 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
567 Calvin Do 00:17:14.569 5k 1 43 1 M 1 116 05:33 min/mile
826 Michael Hurlston 00:18:53.403 5k 2 46 2 M 2 118 06:05 min/mile
504 cesar acosta 00:20:14.694 5k 4 49 3 M 3 120 06:31 min/mile
730 Greg Roussel 00:26:18.221 5k 32 40 4 M 17 151 08:29 min/mile
615 Donnie Hill 00:30:41.036 5k 72 40 5 M 29 195 09:53 min/mile
872 Katherine Harris 00:22:11.000 5k 7 43 1 F 3 125 07:09 min/mile
728 Nina Rosenbladt 00:22:56.646 5k 10 40 2 F 4 128 07:23 min/mile
782 rochelle zolna 00:24:33.049 5k 21 46 3 F 8 140 07:55 min/mile
522 Elena Marimo Berk 00:26:16.803 5k 31 49 4 F 15 150 08:28 min/mile
855 Shari Kain 00:27:01.044 5k 35 48 5 F 17 154 08:42 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
598 Carl Guardino 00:22:04.012 5k 6 51 1 M 4 124 07:07 min/mile
602 Tom Guerin 00:23:31.686 5k 15 58 2 M 9 134 07:35 min/mile
712 Martin Pearce 00:27:01.492 5k 36 52 3 M 19 155 08:42 min/mile
569 Gary Donaldson 00:30:59.415 5k 80 51 4 M 33 203 09:59 min/mile
858 Steve Watanabe 00:51:25.854 5k 241 52 5 M 66 436 16:35 min/mile
856 Carla Vmot 00:24:57.283 5k 23 51 1 F 9 142 08:02 min/mile
865 Nicky McAllister 00:26:04.650 5k 28 50 2 F 12 147 08:24 min/mile
863 Regina Fish 00:29:00.476 5k 55 55 3 F 32 176 09:21 min/mile
704 Carolyn Obata 00:31:29.179 5k 90 52 4 F 56 213 10:09 min/mile
763 Dawn Tollick 00:31:35.154 5k 91 51 5 F 57 214 10:11 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
164 No Name 00:22:35.000 5k 0 99 0 M 0 0 00:00 min/mile
867 Sean Kelly 00:22:14.436 5k 8 61 1 M 5 126 07:10 min/mile
889 Rodrigo Griiz 00:30:24.000 5k 63 99 2 M 27 186 09:48 min/mile
543 Neal Coonerty 00:31:25.096 5k 88 66 3 M 34 211 10:08 min/mile
588 Armando Garcia 00:32:07.591 5k 95 61 4 M 35 218 10:21 min/mile
709 Marcia Parsons 00:32:41.005 5k 107 68 1 F 68 231 10:32 min/mile
868 Stacey Dorn 00:33:00.717 5k 111 99 2 F 72 235 10:38 min/mile
871 Donna Chiala 00:38:41.457 5k 157 70 3 F 111 291 12:28 min/mile
589 Carol Garcia 00:42:01.610 5k 194 61 4 F 135 334 13:33 min/mile
525 Lena Blok 00:43:58.465 5k 205 60 5 F 145 353 14:10 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
674
Last Updated:
3/11/2013 9:53:09 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

10k Stroller - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

5k Stroller - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

5k - 280


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 11:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
208 14:57

10k - 136


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 08:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 09:56

Kids Run - 117


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 08:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 08:46
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction