Race Results for…
2016 Jenny's Light 5/10k & Kids 1k Run

May 01, 2016 Presented by Jenny's Light in partnership with Supporting Mamas and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
528
Last Updated:
7/7/2016 9:12:02 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 41 BRIAN LAVELLE 00:39:10 06:19 min/mile RIO DEL MAR 41
2 83 DANIEL ANDERSON 00:41:16 06:39 min/mile BELMONT 33
3 322 NORRY MCALLISTER 00:41:30 06:41 min/mile 59
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 46 SARAH MEYER 00:41:28 06:41 min/mile SANTA CRUZ 35
2 118 CRISTINA SCHWAN 00:44:25 07:09 min/mile 38
3 116 ANNE LYNCH 00:44:48 07:13 min/mile 43

10K STROLLER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 21 ANDREW FERGUSON 00:52:39 08:29 min/mile LOS GATOS 42
2 5 LUIS BALENKO 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile REDWOOD CITY 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 90 ANNE RUMINSKI 00:46:58 07:34 min/mile BELMONT 34
2 55 FRANCESCA POLLOCK 00:47:34 07:40 min/mile SAN JOSE 29
3 24 ANNIE GRELLA 00:48:32 07:49 min/mile SAN JOSE 35

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1282 DAVID LAMCELOT 00:18:37 06:00 min/mile 43
2 1111 JOHN MADDEN 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile EMERALD HILLS 39
3 1247 DAVE LEROY 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1257 MISH CHADWICK 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile 42
2 1035 KATELYN CHU 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile LOS GATOS 13
3 1217 EMILY LIPSCOMB 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile SAN JOSE 9

5K STROLLER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1174 COLIN YOUNG 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile MOUNTAIN VIEW 31
2 1077 LY HO 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile SAN JOSE 35
3 1008 RYAN ANKLAM 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile SAN JOSE 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1100 BECKY LAVELLE 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile RIO DEL MAR 41
2 1047 LINDA ELKINS 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile REDWOOD CITY 39
3 1121 ALISSA MURPHY 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile SUNNYVALE 33

KIDS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 286 NIKHIL SRIVATSA 00:04:30 04:30 min/mile MONTE SERENO 7
2 316 BENJAMIN MUDGETT 00:04:42 04:42 min/mile SAN JOSE 6
3 107 MAKSIM LITOVCHENKO 00:05:07 05:07 min/mile 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 317 INGRID RASMUSSEN 00:04:30 04:30 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 12
2 236 REBECCA FLANAGAN 00:04:40 04:40 min/mile SAN MATEO 9
3 294 NOE WEDEMEYER 00:05:14 05:14 min/mile LOS GATOS 7

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
97 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
41 BRIAN LAVELLE RIO DEL MAR 00:39:10 06:19 min/mile 10K 1 41 1 M 1
83 DANIEL ANDERSON BELMONT 00:41:16 06:39 min/mile 10K 2 33 1 M 2
46 SARAH MEYER SANTA CRUZ 00:41:28 06:41 min/mile 10K 3 35 1 F 1
322 NORRY MCALLISTER 00:41:30 06:41 min/mile 10K 4 59 1 M 3
117 BRENDAN ALBSON 00:42:05 06:47 min/mile 10K 5 41 2 M 4
118 CRISTINA SCHWAN 00:44:25 07:09 min/mile 10K 6 38 2 F 2
116 ANNE LYNCH 00:44:48 07:13 min/mile 10K 7 43 1 F 3
13 CECI CONLEY SAN JOSE 00:44:56 07:14 min/mile 10K 8 36 3 F 4
89 TILLA TORRENS SAN JOSE 00:44:57 07:15 min/mile 10K 9 40 2 F 5
44 LAURA MCNEIL SAN JOSE 00:45:06 07:16 min/mile 10K 10 35 4 F 6
11 STELLA CAREY FELTON 00:47:35 07:40 min/mile 10K 11 44 3 F 7
1277 UNKNOWN PERSON 00:48:12 07:46 min/mile 10K 12 0 0 M 0
120 AUTOUIRO JIMENEZ 00:49:05 07:55 min/mile 10K 13 56 2 M 5
34 SEAN KELLY MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:49:06 07:55 min/mile 10K 14 64 1 M 6
71 MONIQUE TOBBAGI SAN JOSE 00:49:15 07:56 min/mile 10K 15 35 5 F 8
61 NINA ROSENBLADT CUPERTINO 00:49:20 07:57 min/mile 10K 16 43 4 F 9
65 DANA SILVERIA CAMPBELL 00:49:51 08:02 min/mile 10K 17 30 2 M 7
68 SUE SUTTON BOULDER CREEK 00:50:01 08:04 min/mile 10K 18 52 1 F 10
62 TANIA SANDOVAL STANFORD 00:51:51 08:21 min/mile 10K 19 29 1 F 11
50 LAUREN MISKELLY SAN CARLOS 00:52:38 08:29 min/mile 10K 20 35 6 F 12
70 ANNA TIMBIE SUNNYVALE 00:52:49 08:31 min/mile 10K 21 36 7 F 13
30 GREG HILBRICH CUPERTINO 00:52:49 08:31 min/mile 10K 22 60 2 M 8
37 CYNDI KOKE LOS GATOS 00:53:08 08:34 min/mile 10K 23 54 2 F 14
77 PAOLA BETANCUR SAN CARLOS 00:53:17 08:35 min/mile 10K 24 38 8 F 15
78 AMANDA BETANCUR SCOTTS VALLEY 00:53:26 08:37 min/mile 10K 25 28 2 F 16
40 AMOREENA LAURA SANTA CRUZ 00:53:26 08:37 min/mile 10K 26 41 5 F 17
33 ANGIE JONGEJAN SAN CARLOS 00:55:05 08:53 min/mile 10K 27 37 9 F 18
86 CAMILO PEREZ REDWOOD CITY 00:55:31 08:57 min/mile 10K 28 42 3 M 9
121 MAREK DUTKIEWICZ 00:55:54 09:00 min/mile 10K 29 53 3 M 10
66 CINDY SMITH SAN CARLOS 00:56:21 09:05 min/mile 10K 30 32 10 F 19
56 NICHOLAS RADOV LOS GATOS 00:56:58 09:11 min/mile 10K 31 42 4 M 11
35 HEMANT KENY LOS GATOS 00:57:30 09:16 min/mile 10K 32 45 5 M 12
73 ANNIE WARR SCOTTS VALLEY 00:57:58 09:20 min/mile 10K 33 58 3 F 20
1279 UNKNOWN PERSON 00:57:58 09:20 min/mile 10K 34 0 0 M 0
101 CHRISTINA HARDING 00:58:26 09:25 min/mile 10K 35 40 6 F 21
114 UNKNOWN PERSON 00:58:40 09:27 min/mile 10K 36 0 0 M 0
113 UNKNOWN PERSON 00:58:40 09:27 min/mile 10K 37 0 0 M 0
7 MIKE BODGE SOQUEL 00:59:05 09:31 min/mile 10K 38 53 4 M 13
17 YSABELLA ESTRADA SAN JOSE 00:59:16 09:33 min/mile 10K 39 13 1 F 22
69 MAYANK THANAWALA SAN JOSE 00:59:16 09:33 min/mile 10K 40 42 6 M 14
47 ASHLEY MINE CAMPBELL 00:59:44 09:38 min/mile 10K 41 30 11 F 23
80 SHARI KAIN SCOTTS VALLEY 00:59:47 09:38 min/mile 10K 42 51 4 F 24
58 ARMANDO RIVERA SAN JOSE 00:59:54 09:39 min/mile 10K 43 55 5 M 15
85 SARAH LISHA LOS GAOS 01:00:30 09:45 min/mile 10K 44 36 12 F 25
49 ALIREZA MIRBAGHERI LOS GATOS 01:00:39 09:46 min/mile 10K 45 36 3 M 16
119 JOHN MRACEA 01:01:16 09:52 min/mile 10K 46 34 4 M 17
38 LINDSEY KRAFT SAN JOSE 01:01:33 09:55 min/mile 10K 47 34 13 F 26
74 CHRISTOPHER WATKINS DUBLIN 01:02:12 10:01 min/mile 10K 48 29 1 M 18
57 VIRESH RATNAKAR LOS ALTOS 01:02:57 10:09 min/mile 10K 49 47 7 M 19
84 AMY LEONARD LOS GATOS 01:04:19 10:22 min/mile 10K 50 32 14 F 27
97 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
41 BRIAN LAVELLE RIO DEL MAR 00:39:10 06:19 min/mile 10K 1 41 1 M 1
83 DANIEL ANDERSON BELMONT 00:41:16 06:39 min/mile 10K 2 33 1 M 2
322 NORRY MCALLISTER 00:41:30 06:41 min/mile 10K 4 59 1 M 3
117 BRENDAN ALBSON 00:42:05 06:47 min/mile 10K 5 41 2 M 4
120 AUTOUIRO JIMENEZ 00:49:05 07:55 min/mile 10K 13 56 2 M 5
46 SARAH MEYER SANTA CRUZ 00:41:28 06:41 min/mile 10K 3 35 1 F 1
118 CRISTINA SCHWAN 00:44:25 07:09 min/mile 10K 6 38 2 F 2
116 ANNE LYNCH 00:44:48 07:13 min/mile 10K 7 43 1 F 3
13 CECI CONLEY SAN JOSE 00:44:56 07:14 min/mile 10K 8 36 3 F 4
89 TILLA TORRENS SAN JOSE 00:44:57 07:15 min/mile 10K 9 40 2 F 5
1 - 9
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
10 - 14
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
36 TAJ KENY LOS GATOS 01:08:37 11:04 min/mile 10K 58 11 1 M 20
17 YSABELLA ESTRADA SAN JOSE 00:59:16 09:33 min/mile 10K 39 13 1 F 22
15 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
74 CHRISTOPHER WATKINS DUBLIN 01:02:12 10:01 min/mile 10K 48 29 1 M 18
62 TANIA SANDOVAL STANFORD 00:51:51 08:21 min/mile 10K 19 29 1 F 11
78 AMANDA BETANCUR SCOTTS VALLEY 00:53:26 08:37 min/mile 10K 25 28 2 F 16
8 KENZIE BRAND SAN JOSE 01:19:03 12:45 min/mile 10K 72 24 3 F 41
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
83 DANIEL ANDERSON BELMONT 00:41:16 06:39 min/mile 10K 2 33 1 M 2
65 DANA SILVERIA CAMPBELL 00:49:51 08:02 min/mile 10K 17 30 2 M 7
49 ALIREZA MIRBAGHERI LOS GATOS 01:00:39 09:46 min/mile 10K 45 36 3 M 16
119 JOHN MRACEA 01:01:16 09:52 min/mile 10K 46 34 4 M 17
42 AARON LEE SEASIDE 01:18:48 12:42 min/mile 10K 71 38 5 M 24
46 SARAH MEYER SANTA CRUZ 00:41:28 06:41 min/mile 10K 3 35 1 F 1
118 CRISTINA SCHWAN 00:44:25 07:09 min/mile 10K 6 38 2 F 2
13 CECI CONLEY SAN JOSE 00:44:56 07:14 min/mile 10K 8 36 3 F 4
44 LAURA MCNEIL SAN JOSE 00:45:06 07:16 min/mile 10K 10 35 4 F 6
71 MONIQUE TOBBAGI SAN JOSE 00:49:15 07:56 min/mile 10K 15 35 5 F 8
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
41 BRIAN LAVELLE RIO DEL MAR 00:39:10 06:19 min/mile 10K 1 41 1 M 1
117 BRENDAN ALBSON 00:42:05 06:47 min/mile 10K 5 41 2 M 4
86 CAMILO PEREZ REDWOOD CITY 00:55:31 08:57 min/mile 10K 28 42 3 M 9
56 NICHOLAS RADOV LOS GATOS 00:56:58 09:11 min/mile 10K 31 42 4 M 11
35 HEMANT KENY LOS GATOS 00:57:30 09:16 min/mile 10K 32 45 5 M 12
116 ANNE LYNCH 00:44:48 07:13 min/mile 10K 7 43 1 F 3
89 TILLA TORRENS SAN JOSE 00:44:57 07:15 min/mile 10K 9 40 2 F 5
11 STELLA CAREY FELTON 00:47:35 07:40 min/mile 10K 11 44 3 F 7
61 NINA ROSENBLADT CUPERTINO 00:49:20 07:57 min/mile 10K 16 43 4 F 9
40 AMOREENA LAURA SANTA CRUZ 00:53:26 08:37 min/mile 10K 26 41 5 F 17
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
322 NORRY MCALLISTER 00:41:30 06:41 min/mile 10K 4 59 1 M 3
120 AUTOUIRO JIMENEZ 00:49:05 07:55 min/mile 10K 13 56 2 M 5
121 MAREK DUTKIEWICZ 00:55:54 09:00 min/mile 10K 29 53 3 M 10
7 MIKE BODGE SOQUEL 00:59:05 09:31 min/mile 10K 38 53 4 M 13
58 ARMANDO RIVERA SAN JOSE 00:59:54 09:39 min/mile 10K 43 55 5 M 15
68 SUE SUTTON BOULDER CREEK 00:50:01 08:04 min/mile 10K 18 52 1 F 10
37 CYNDI KOKE LOS GATOS 00:53:08 08:34 min/mile 10K 23 54 2 F 14
73 ANNIE WARR SCOTTS VALLEY 00:57:58 09:20 min/mile 10K 33 58 3 F 20
80 SHARI KAIN SCOTTS VALLEY 00:59:47 09:38 min/mile 10K 42 51 4 F 24
25 NANCY GUITTARD SAN JOSE 01:11:29 11:31 min/mile 10K 61 52 5 F 33
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
34 SEAN KELLY MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:49:06 07:55 min/mile 10K 14 64 1 M 6
30 GREG HILBRICH CUPERTINO 00:52:49 08:31 min/mile 10K 22 60 2 M 8
51 ROBIN NEVOLI SAN JOSE 01:14:36 12:01 min/mile 10K 66 61 1 F 36
10 SUE BUTLER SAN JOSE 01:14:37 12:02 min/mile 10K 67 63 2 F 37
70 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
528
Last Updated:
7/7/2016 9:12:02 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 75


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 16:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 09:50

10K STROLLER - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 09:57

5K - 209


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 10:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
145 13:14

5K STROLLER - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 12:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 11:50

KIDS RUN - 124


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 10:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 10:54
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction